skip navigation
Revolutionary Road

Revolutionary Road(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sam Mendes Director
speccase

Cinematography

Roger Deakins Director Of Photography
Jeff Pinette Assistant Camera
speccase
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Justin Haythe Screenplay
Richard Yates Source Material
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
John N. Hart Producer
Bobby Cohen Producer
speccase
Sam Mendes Producer
David M. Thompson Executive Producer
Marion Rosenberg Executive Producer
speccase
Henry Fernaine Executive Producer
Nina Wolarsky Co-Executive Producer
Peter Kalmbach Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Pippa Harris Co-Executive Producer
Ann Ruark Coproducer
Gina Amoroso Coproducer
speccase
Leslee Feldman Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tariq Anwar Editor
James Cohen Editing
Adam Geiger Assistant Editor
speccase
Sarah Scott-Farber Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Armin Steiner Original Music
J.A.C. Redford Original Music
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
Song
speccase
Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Robert Smith Song Performer
The Orioles Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Pablo Beltran Ruiz Song Performer
The Nat King Cole Trio Song Performer
speccase
The Ravens Song Performer
speccase
Rick Cox Soloist
Leslie Morris Music Contractor
speccase
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator
Jennifer Hawks Music Executive
Tommy Vicari Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Larry Mah Score Recording
Tim Lauber Music Engineer
Shin Miyazawa Music Engineer
speccase
Nathaniel Alford Music Engineer
Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Michael Zainer Music Editor
speccase
Nic Ratner Music Editor
Mick Gormaley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director
John Silvestri Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

John Kasarda Art Director
Nicholas Lundy Art Director
speccase
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director
Robert Thayer Assistant Art Director
Emily Beck Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Devin Maggio Special Effects
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Adrienne Winterhalter Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michael Dillon Visual Effects Producer
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor
John Stifanich Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Barry Berger Makeup Artist
Scott Hersh Makeup Artist
Michele Paris Makeup Artist
speccase
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist
Karen Specht Hair Stylist
speccase
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Albert Wolsky Costume Designer
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor
speccase
Vern Malone Costumer
Amy Teets Costumer
speccase
Sandi Figueroa Costumer
Austin Myers Costumer
speccase
Daniel Lawson Assistant Costume Designer
Susan Kowarsh Hall Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator
Derrick Kardos Graphic Artist
Bob Braun Illustrator
speccase
Jerry Derogatis On-Set Dresser
Debbie Canfield On-Set Dresser
Kelly Canfield On-Set Dresser
speccase
William Durnin On-Set Dresser
Michael Bird On-Set Dresser
William Adee On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard K Hoppe On-Set Dresser
Ruth Adeleon On-Set Dresser
Edward Landecko On-Set Dresser
speccase
Julio Rodriguez On-Set Dresser
Chris Heaps On-Set Dresser
Chris Ferraro On-Set Dresser
speccase
Matt Storelli On-Set Dresser
Kevin Mahon On-Set Dresser
Debra Schutt Set Decorator
speccase
Kim Jennings Storyboard Artist
Eric Cheripka Assistant Property Master
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Property Master
speccase
Alexandra Mazur Assistant Set Decorator
Edward Briggs Assistant Set Decorator
Carrie Stewart Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kristi Zea Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jerry Yuen Sound Department
Avi Laniado Sound Department
Bob Troeller Sound Department
speccase
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor
Jacob Ribicoff Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Schwartz Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Eric Mcallister Supervising Sound Editor
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Effects Editor
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
speccase
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
William Sweeney Foley Mixer
speccase
Tony Martinez Adr/Dialogue Editor
Dan Korintus Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Lewis Casting Director
Debra Zane Casting Director
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Rob Harris Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Bbc Films Production Company
Neal Street Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Grant Wilfley Casting Production Company
Gourmet To U Production Company
Wilson Rivas Catering Production Company
speccase
Loopers Unlimited Production Company
Sound One Production Company
The Village Production Company
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Big Film Design Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Kona Cutting Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Theatrical Distributor
B And H Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Taramount Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures Germany Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Karantanija Theatrical Distributor
Central Partnership Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Vantage Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures International (PPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duna Workshop Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercontinental Film Distributors (Hong Kong) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Solar Entertainment Corporation Foreign Distribution Rights
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Financier
Goldcrest Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Meryl Emmerton Production Supervisor
Nick Thomason Production Coordinator
Corinne Golden Weber Production Associate
speccase
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant
Chris Gibson Production Assistant
Daniel B Cone Production Assistant
speccase
Glenn Ferrara Production Assistant
Steven Oppenheim Production Assistant
Chris Vendetti Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Fesel Production Assistant
Jill Perno Production Assistant
Alexis Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Pinette Production Assistant
Diana Salzburg Production Assistant
Travis Gerdes Production Assistant
speccase
Emily Evashevski Production Assistant
Scott Waring Production Assistant
Ian Sotzing Production Assistant
speccase
Thelonious Brooks Production Assistant
T J Misny Production Assistant
Chris Radcliffe Production Assistant
speccase
Liza Donatelli Production Assistant
Sarah Yasinski Production Assistant
Dusty Sheckles Production Assistant
speccase
Victoria Carter Production Secretary
Kira Smith Boom Operator
Eric Hirsch Boom Operator
speccase
Harry Higgins Boom Operator
Gwen Laura Schmitt Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Mchenry Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
speccase
Cesar Baptista Key Rigging Grip
Andy Harris Photography
speccase
Angela Bellisio Photography
Francois Duhamel Photography
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist
speccase
James Whalen Transportation Captain
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain
Derek Pastures Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ann Ruark Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator
Tom Allen Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Billy O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Ford Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Bob Stevers Generator Operator
Michael Rudolph Generator Operator
Jeremy Knaster Electrician
speccase
Scott Gregoire Electrician
Robert Vuolo Electrician
Eric Boncher Electrician
speccase
Michael A Mcfadden Rigging Grip
Jim Boniece Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor
George Chavez Color Timer
speccase
Michael Hatzer Colorist
J. John Corbett Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Robert T Striem Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager
Evan Gabriele Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Greg Wyrick Accountant
Linda Toon Accountant
Kathleen Bond Accountant
speccase
Brian Cantaldi Accounting Assistant
Tenita Murray Accounting Assistant
Laurent Lambert Assistant
speccase
Julie Pastor Assistant
Charles Stone Assistant
speccase
Nathan Kelly Assistant
Adam Klaff Assistant
Andrea Coles Assistant
speccase
David Kennedy Assistant
Fanny Schwartz Assistant
Nick Zayas Assistant
speccase
Jason Irizarry Assistant
Danny Buckman Assistant
speccase
Emma Leslie Assistant
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
speccase
Sean F Barth Product Placement
Tegan Jones Researcher
speccase
Brian Jensen Researcher
Ella Boliver Digital Effects Artist
David Vincent Piombino Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST