skip navigation
Bed & Breakfast

Bed & Breakfast(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bed & Breakfast - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Stephen Root Randolph
speccase
Victor Slezak Alex Caxton
Chevi Colton Hope Bowers
speccase
Frank Dolan Charlie Bowers
Harriet Rogers Elderly Shopper
speccase
John Savoia Man At Church
Leila Carlin Mrs Van Dyke
speccase
Samantha Belle Sam The Dog
James V Kent Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Peter Sova Director Of Photography
Don Sweeney Camera Operator
George Berrios 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Tami Reiker 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Cindy Myers Screenwriter
Jeannie Talbot Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Marcus Viscidi Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

John F. Burnett Film Editor
Richard Leeman Assistant Editor
Karen Schwartz 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

The Bellamy Jazz Band (The Bellamy Jazz Band) Song Performer ("Bellamy Rock"); Song Performer ("Just A Little While To Stay Here")
Irma Levin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Joel Segal 1st Assistant Director
Peter Merwin 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ron Wilson Art Director
Debbie De Villa Co-Art Director
Nina Ruscio 2nd Unit Art Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Make-Up

Hiram Ortiz Makeup/Hair Supervisor
Lori Hicks Makeup/Hair
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Jennifer Von Mayrhauser Costume Designer
Connie Singer Assistant Costume Designer
Kathleen Kiatta Wardrobe Attendant
speccase
Sam Harris Tailor
Gail Fitzgibbons Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Claudia Egan Art Department Shopper
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser
Victor Zolfo Set Dresser
speccase
Susan J Dupre Set Dresser
Robert Odegard Set Dresser
Jennifer Meisle Set Dresser
speccase
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator
Jessica Lanier Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Suzanne Cavedon Production Designer
speccase

Sound

William Stevenson Supervising Sound Editor
Carl Mahakian Sound Editor
Greg Dillon Sound Editor
speccase
Mike Rowland Sound Mixer
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Rerecording Mixer
Devon Curry Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Joy Dickson Casting Associate
Patty Collinge Local Casting
speccase
Carolyn Pickman Local Casting
Laura Butterworth Local Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Cliff Cudney Stunt Coordinator
Martin Grace Stunt Coordinator
Kathie Flusk Stunt Man
speccase
Peter Hock Stunt Man
Lynn Walsh Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Arthur Wilde Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Chrystie & Berle Production Company
speccase
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
Production Company
Travel Horizons Production Company
speccase
General Camera Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bakers Oven Production Company
Global Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Duart Film And Video Production Company
Production Company
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Alfred Dunhill Of London Inc Production Company
G H Bass & Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Fosters Florists Production Company
speccase
York Commons Inn Production Company
Orchard Tavern Production Company
Cory Giles & The Bat Rats Production Company
speccase
Production Company
People And Town Of York Maine Production Company
George Walden Insurance
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pathe International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tauro Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Palace Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Spi Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Han-Jin Production Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shanghai Video Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Filmtrade Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tele-Pictures Promot Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercontinental Film Distributors (Hong Kong) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Barbara Mcdonough Office Staff
Elizabeth S Clarke Office Staff
Denise Pinckley Production Coordinator
speccase
Rhonda Super La Production Coordinator
Donna Mack Key Production Assistant
Sam Hoffman Key Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Moxcey Art Production Assistant
Laurie Torostan Art Production Assistant
Max Snow Production Auditor
speccase
Frank Ellison Assistant Auditor
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator
Donna Vega Bestboy
speccase
Ingrid Rudefors Assistant Coordinator
Bill Mears Dolly Grip
Fred Morrow Honey Wagon Driver
speccase
Dan Gillham Gaffer
Jerry Cox 2nd Grip
speccase
Gabor Szitanyi Still Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Daniel Lupi Unit Manager
Marcus Viscidi Unit Production Manager
Dan Collins Assistant Unit Manager
speccase
Alan Breton Assistant Unit Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Weston Lant Prop Master
Susan Mccarthy 2nd Props
Tim Main Carpenter
speccase
John Whelan Carpenter
Antonio Costa Set Production Assistant
Greg Dan Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brenton L Lane Set Production Assistant
Francis O'Brien Set Production Assistant
John Piatelli (Mad Dog) Set Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Robichaud Set Production Assistant
Mitchell S Rosenwald Set Production Assistant
Paul W Williams Set Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Neil De La Pena Electrician
Scott Drinon Electrician
David Larue Electrician
speccase
Lon Caracappa Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jill Cohen Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Lynn Kippax Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tripp Turner Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Edward D. Astrin Accountant
Karen Finch Accountant
David Hawkins Special Acknowledgment
speccase
Vicky Lloyd Tango Teacher
Robin Campbell Assistant (To Robert Ellis Miller)
Doris Spriggs Assistant (To Roger Moore)
speccase
Greg Solem Assistant (To Talia Shire)
Andy Arey Supervisor
Barbara Merman Art Consultant
speccase
Arthur Stashower Legal Counsel
Dr. David Lauter Unit Doctor
speccase
Jeff Matloff Product Placement Service
speccase
Bill Emmett Security
Stevo Rood Security
speccase
Amy Morrison Various
Robin Ortung Various
Ken Thomas Various
speccase
Middy Thomas Various
Pam Posey Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Donald Coles Special Thanks
Tim Decoteau Special Thanks
Bob Diberto Special Thanks
speccase
Chief Douglas Starbird Special Thanks
Chief John Welch Special Thanks
Karen Maxwell Special Thanks
speccase
D Lea Girardin Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST