skip navigation
Bebe's Kids

Bebe's Kids(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bruce W Smith Director
speccase

Cast

Faizon Love Voice Of Robin Harris
Vanessa Bell Calloway Voice Of Jamika
Wayne Collins Voice Of Leon
speccase
Jonell Greene Voice Of Lashawn
Marques Huston Voice Of Kahlil
Tone Loc Voice Of Pee Wee
speccase
Myra J Voice Of Dorothea
Nell Carter Voice Of Vivian
John Witherspoon Voice Of 1st Card Player
speccase
Chino Williams Voice Of 2nd Card Player
Rodney Winfield Voice Of 3rd Card Player
George Wallace Voice Of 4th Card Player
speccase
Brad Sanders Voice Of Bartender
Reynaldo Rey Voice Of Lush
Bebe Drake-Massey Voice Of Barfly
speccase
Jack Lynch Voice Of Richie
Phillip Glasser Voice Of Opie
Louie Anderson Voice Of 1st Security Guard
speccase
Tom Everett Voice Of 2nd Security Guard
Kerrigan Mahan Voice Of 3rd Security Guard; Voice Of Fun World Patrolman
Susan Silo Voice Of Nuclear Mother; Voice Of Rodney Rodent; Voice Of Saleswoman; Voice Of Ticketlady
speccase
Peter Renaday Voice Of Announcer; Voice Of Impericon; Voice Of President Lincoln; Voice Of Tommy Toad
Rich Little Voice Of President Nixon
David Robert Cobb Voice Of Titanic Captain
speccase
Barry Diamond Voice Of Motorcycle Cop; Voice Of Nuclear Father
speccase
speccase
J D Hall Voice
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Kristine Kirk Video Operator
speccase

Writer

Reginald Hudlin Screenwriter
Robin Harris Characters As Source Material
speccase

Producer

Reginald Hudlin Executive Producer
speccase
Warrington Hudlin Executive Producer
Lynne Southerland Associate Producer
David R Cobb Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lynne Southerland Film Editor
Armetta Jackson-Hamlett Assistant Editor
Angela Terry Robinson Assistant Editor
speccase
Michelle R Rochester Assistant Editor
Michelle Rochester Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Barnes Music Score
Jack Rouben Music Scoring Consultant
Bill Stephney Executive Music Supervisor
speccase
Ken Kushnick Music Supervisor
David Passick Music Supervisor
Reginald Hudlin Songs ("I Ain'T Havin' It" "Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song")
speccase
John Barnes Song Producer ("Standing On The Rock Of Love" "Deeper" "Your Love Keeps Working On Me" "Can'T Say Goodbye" "I Want To Thank You For Your Love"); Songs
Bill Stephney Song ("Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song")
speccase
Christopher A Stewart Song ("On Our Worst Behavior")
Thaddis L Harrell Song ("On Our Worst Behavior")
Jermaine Dupri Song ("On Our Worst Behavior")
speccase
Marquis Dair Song; Song Producer ("On Our Worst Behavior")
Scott Shelly Song; Song Producer ("8 Am Blues")
George Jackson Song ("Down Home Blues")
speccase
Cindy Mizelle Song ("Standing On The Rock Of Love")
Billy Griffin Songs ("Standing On The Rock Of Love" "Deeper" "Can'T Say Goodbye" "I Want To Thank You For Your Love")
Ronald Isley Song Producer ("Deeper")
speccase
Robert White Songs ("Your Love Keeps Working On Me" "Can'T Say Goodbye" "I Want To Thank You For Your Love")
Eric Sadler Song Producer ("I Ain'T Havin' It" "Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song"); Songs ("I Ain'T Havin' It" "Straight Jackin'")
speccase
Allen Hayes Songs ("I Ain'T Havin' It" "Freedom Song")
Marlon Williams Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out")
L.L. Cool J Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out")
speccase
Jake Slichter Song Producer ("Cuckoo Bird" "Fools And All Their Money"); Songs
Marcus Miller Song; Song Producer ("All My Love")
Chaka Khan Song ("All My Love")
speccase
Speech & Headliner Song ("Oh No!")
Speech Song Producer ("Oh No!")
Chris Champion Songs ("Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song")
speccase
Mc Search Songs ("Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song")
Johnny Burke Song ("Moonlight Becomes You")
James Van Heusen Song ("Moonlight Becomes You")
speccase
Mc T-Love Song ("I Got The 411")
John Bryant Song ("I Got The 411")
Humphrey Riley Song; Song Producer ("I Got The 411")
speccase
Ronald Williams Song Producer ("I Got The 411")
Wanda Vaughn Song ("I Want To Thank You For Your Love")
speccase
Immature Song Performer ("On Our Worst Behavior")
Scott Shelly Song Performer
speccase
Zz Hill Song Performer ("Down Home Blues")
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Standing On The Rock Of Love")
Ronald Isley Song Performer
speccase
Joey Diggs Song Performer ("Your Love Keeps Working On Me")
Faizon Love Song Performer ("I Ain'T Havin' It")
Phil Perry Song Performer ("All My Love")
speccase
Renee Diggs Song Performer ("All My Love")
Dan Wilson Song Performer ("Fools And All Their Money")
John Munson Song Performer ("Fools And All Their Money")
speccase
Arrested Development Song Performer ("Oh No!")
Bebe'S Kids Song Performer ("Straight Jackin'" "Freedom Song")
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Straigh Jackin'" "Freedom Song")
speccase
Johnny Mathis Song Performer ("Moonlight Becomes You")
Urban Prop Song Performer ("I Got The 411")
Song Performer ("Can'T Say Goodbye")
speccase
The Emotions Song Performer ("I Want To Thank You For Your Love")
George A Martin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

D Edward Bell Jr. Main Titles
James Lopez Main Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Serrian Assistant Director
Russell P Marleau 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Doug Walker Art Director
speccase

Animation

Stevan Wahl Character Animator
James Lopez Character Animator
Colm Duggan Character Animator
speccase
Thomas E Decker Character Animator
Stephen J Anderson Character Animator
Raymond Johnson Character Animator
speccase
Jeff Etter Character Animator
David G Simmons Character Animator
Patrick Gleeson Character Animator
speccase
Arland Barron Character Animator
Gavin Dell Character Animator
Ernest Keen Character Animator
speccase
Jim Kammerud Character Animator (Ohio Unit)
Don Parmele Assistant Animation Supervisor
Doris Plough Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Mi Yul Lee Key Assistant Animator
Melissa Freeman Key Assistant Animator
Kent Culotta Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Sheldon Borenstein Key Assistant Animator
Andy Tougas Key Assistant Animator
John Eddings Key Assistant Animator
speccase
Nelson Recinos Key Assistant Animator
Brad Neave Key Assistant Animator
Michael Alcouloumre Assistant Animator
speccase
Joe Elliot Assistant Animator
Kevin Davis Assistant Animator
William Mims Assistant Animator
speccase
Michael A Lerman Assistant Animator
Gary Scott Assistant Animator
Ernie Schmidt Assistant Animator
speccase
Dave Fox Assistant Animator
Myron Born Assistant Animator
Monica Luciani Assistant Animator
speccase
Leah Waldron Assistant Animator
Mary Leire Assistant Animator
Tom Rosamond Assistant Animator
speccase
Larry Hall Assistant Animator
Leslie Rogers Assistant Animator
Danica Bennette Assistant Animator
speccase
Mauro Casalese Assistant Animator
Dan Wagner Assistant Animator
Sandy Henkin Assistant Animator
speccase
Judy Drake Assistant Animator
Sharon Morray Assistant Animator
Ronn Brown Assistant Animator
speccase
Celeste Marino Assistant Animator
Scott Bern Assistant Animator
Levi Louis Assistant Animator
speccase
William Exter Assistant Animator
Simon Ward-Horner Animator (London Unit)
Duncan Varley Animator (London Unit)
speccase
Eric Bouillette Animator (London Unit)
Steve Evangelatos Animator (London Unit)
Alvaro Gaivoto Animator (London Unit)
speccase
Chuck Gammage Animator (London Unit)
Clive Pallant Animator (London Unit)
Helga Egilson Key Assistant Animator (London Unit)
speccase
Jenny Mckosker Key Assistant Animator (London Unit)
Martyn Jones Key Assistant Animator (London Unit)
Anna Brockett Key Assistant Animator (London Unit)
speccase
Anthony Zmak Assistant Animator (London Unit)
Derek L'Estrange Assistant Animator (London Unit)
Chris Trorey Assistant Animator (London Unit)
speccase
Anne Daniels Assistant Animator (London Unit)
Martin Fuller Character Animator (Ohio Unit)
Thomas Riggin Character Animator (Ohio Unit)
speccase
Dan Root Character Animator (Ohio Unit)
Brian Smith Character Animator (Ohio Unit)
Jeff Smith Character Animator (Ohio Unit)
speccase
Catalina Kiss Assistant Animator (Ohio Unit)
Mark Alan Mitchell Assistant Animator (Ohio Unit)
Denise Link Animation Checker
speccase
Jeff W Smith Animator
Bill Mims Animator
Lennie K Graves Animation Director
speccase
Chris Buck Animation Director
Frans Vischer Animation Director
Terry Wozniak Overseas Assistant Animation Supervisor
speccase
Jason Katz In-Betweener
Kaan Kalyon In-Betweener
Janelle C Bell In-Betweener (Ohio Unit)
speccase
Todd Cronin In-Betweener (Ohio Unit)
Pamela Mathues In-Betweener (Ohio Unit)
Jason Piel In-Betweener (Ohio Unit)
speccase
Ron Price In-Betweener (Ohio Unit)
Rafael Rosado In-Betweener (Ohio Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Marlon West Special Effects Animator
James Devalera Mansfield Special Effects Animator
Esther Barr Special Effects Animator
speccase
Mark Swanson Computer Models
Joey Mildenberger Special Effects Supervisor
Orla Coughlan Animation Check Supervisor
speccase
Mike Camarillo Special Effects Assistant
Juliana Korsborn Animation Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John W Lanza Art Department Supervisor
David Mccamley Background Artist
Jane Nussbaum Background Artist
speccase
Marzette Bonar Background Artist
Sidley Wright Computer Graphics
Marc Christenson Layout Artist
speccase
Ken Mimura Layout Artist
Kevyn Wallace Layout Artist
David Dunnet Layout Artist
speccase
Clint Taylor Layout Artist
Tim Callahan Layout Artist
Gary Mouri Layout Artist
speccase
David C. Gardner Layout Artist
Raymond Johnson Storyboard Artist
Jim Kammerud Storyboard Artist
speccase
Tom Ellery Storyboard Artist
Dan Fausett Storyboard Artist
Phil Mendez Storyboard Artist
speccase
D Edward Bell Jr. Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Fred Cline Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lee Dragu Supervising Sound Editor
Sanford Ponder Sound Editor
Christopher Aud Sound Editor
speccase
John F Reynolds Sound Editor
Harry Cheney Sound Editor
Michael E Lawshe Sound Editor
speccase
Michael J Mitchell Sound Editor
Michael O'Corrigan Sound Editor
Gregory Jacobs Sound Editor
speccase
Robert L Harman Rerecording Mixer
Jerry Clemans Rerecording Mixer
Dan Hiland Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Keith Olson Foley Supervisor
Jerry Trent Foley Artist
Audrey Trent Foley Artist
speccase
Alan Holly Adr/Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Capitol Records, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Leslie Hough Production Supervisor
Kara Vallow Production Supervisor
Sarah Banbery Production Supervisor (London Unit)
speccase
Paula Dowie Production Supervisor (London Unit)
Judy Kriger Production Coordinator
Robert C Campion Production Accountant
speccase
Scott Keough Layout Production Assistant
Andy Scorcini Layout Production Assistant
Ross Mapletoft Lead Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Champagne Production Assistant
Kathleen C Andrews Production Assistant
Mark Mcgroarty Production Assistant
speccase
Tyler Tharpe Production Assistant
Mark Holte Production Assistant
Denise Mitchell Production Assistant
speccase
Corey Powell Production Assistant
Sheryl Farber Production Assistant
David J Mcclure Production Assistant
speccase
Stephen H Vara Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Igor Khait Unit Production Manager
speccase

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Brigitte Strother Supervising Color Stylist
speccase
Janette Hulett Color Department Supervisor
Melanie Pava Assistant Color Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Debbie Tieman Assistant Accountant
Deborah R Mayo Assistant (To Producers)
Pamela Williamson Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Jon R Spradley Assistant (To Producers)
Dan Fausett Supervisor
Ron Rocha Supervisor
speccase
Rick Allen Supervisor
Andrew Austin Supervisor
speccase
William Kaufman Supervisor
Tony Collingwood Supervisor
speccase
Julia Orr Supervisor
Barry Snyder Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Pat Sito Other
speccase
speccase
Alex Leo Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
David Mucci Various
speccase
Jim Kammerud Various
Marlon West Various
speccase
Neil Viker Various
Cathy Scoch Various
Bob Bennett Various
speccase
Bill Schwarz Various
Lada Babicka Various
speccase
Stan Somers Various
Andy Pye Various
speccase
Pat Sito Various
speccase
speccase
April Saniga Various
speccase
Joseph C Lee Various
speccase
Lea Stewart Various
speccase
Allen Chang Various
speccase
Alex Leo Various
Don Fuller Various
Dean Stanley Various
speccase
John Remmel Various
Judy Cassell Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bill Rojas Special Thanks
Donnie Roache Special Thanks
Kristen Janusis Special Thanks
speccase
Exetta Harris Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST