skip navigation
Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Kirk Wise Director
Gary Trousdale Director
speccase

Cast

Paige O'Hara Voice Of Belle
Robby Benson Voice Of Beast
Rex Everhart Voice Of Maurice
speccase
Richard White Voice Of Gaston
Jesse Corti Voice Of Le Fou
Angela Lansbury Voice Of Mrs Potts
speccase
Jerry Orbach Voice Of Lumiere
David Ogden Stiers Voice Of Cogsworth; Voice Of Narrator
Bradley Pierce Voice Of Chip
speccase
Hal Smith Voice Of Philippe
Jo Anne Worley Voice Of Wardrobe
Mary Kay Bergman Voice Of Bimbette
speccase
Brian Cummins Voice Of Stove
Alvin Epstein Voice Of Bookseller
Tony Jay Voice Of Monsieur D'Arque
speccase
Alec Murphy Voice Of Baker
Kimmy Robertson Voice Of Featherduster
Kath Soucie Voice Of Bimbette
speccase
Frank Welker Voice Of Footstool
Jack Angel Additional Voice
Bruce Adler Additional Voice
speccase
Vanna Bonta Additional Voice
Maureen Brennan Additional Voice
speccase
Liz Callaway Additional Voice
Philip Clarke Additional Voice
Margery Daley Additional Voice
speccase
Jennifer Darling Additional Voice
Al Deruiter Additional Voice
George Dvorsky Additional Voice
speccase
Bill Farmer Additional Voice
Bruce Fifer Additional Voice
Johnson Flucker Additional Voice
speccase
Larry Hansen Additional Voice
Randy Hansen Additional Voice
Mary Ann Hart Additional Voice
speccase
Alix Korey Additional Voice
Phyllis Kubey Additional Voice
Hearndon Lackey Additional Voice
speccase
Sherry Lynn Additional Voice
Mickie McGowan Additional Voice
Larry Moss Additional Voice
speccase
Panchali Null Additional Voice
Wilbur Pauley Additional Voice
Jennifer Perito Additional Voice
speccase
Caroline Peyton Additional Voice
Patrick Pinney Additional Voice
Cynthia Richards-Hewes Additional Voice
speccase
Phil Proctor Additional Voice
Stephani Ryan Additional Voice
Gordon Stanley Additional Voice
speccase
Stephen Sturk Additional Voice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Joe Jiuliano Camera Manager; Scene Planning/Camera Senior Manager (2002/Large Format Version)
John Aardal Animation Camera
Mary Lescher Animation Camera
speccase
Gary Smith Animation Camera
Allen Gonzales Optical Camera
Tina Baldwin Digitalizing Camera Operator
speccase
Jo Ann Breuer Digitalizing Camera Operator
Karen China Digitalizing Camera Operator
Bob Cohen Digitalizing Camera Operator
speccase
Lynnette Cullen Digitalizing Camera Operator
Gary Fishbaugh Digitizaling Camera Operator
Cindy Garcia Digitalizing Camera Operator
speccase
Kent Gordon Digitalizing Camera Operator
John Aardal Camera/Film Recorder Operator (2002/Large Format Version)
John Derderian Camera/Film Recorder Operator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
William Aylsworth Camera/Film Recorder Operator (2002/Large Format Version)
William Fadness Camera Operator
Michael F Lehman Camera/Film Recorder Operator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Stanley E Miller Camera/Film Recorder Operator (2002/Large Format Version)
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera/Film Recorder Operator (2002/Large Format Version)
Tony Poriazis Camera/Film Recorder Operator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Staphanie L Clifford Camera Operation Coordinator (2002/Large Format Version)
Wish Foley-Cohen Camera Operation Coordinator (2002/Large Format Version)
Susan Zefren-Rauch Camera Operation Coordinator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Al Vasquez Live-Action Video Crew
David Weiss Live-Action Video Crew
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Linda Woolverton Animation Screenplay
Brenda Chapman Story By
speccase
Brian Pimental Story By
Joe Ranft Story By
Kelly Asbury Story By
speccase
Kevin Harkey Story By
Bruce Woodside Story By
speccase
Tom Ellery Story By
Robert Lence Story By
John Sanford Story By (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Don Hahn Producer
Howard Ashman Executive Producer
Sarah Mcarthur Associate Producer
speccase
Rick Gordon Executive In Charge (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Chuck Williams Florida Editorial Staff
Beth Ann Collins Florida Editorial Staff
speccase
Ellen Keneshea Editor (2002/Large Format Version)
Catherine A Jones Editorial (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Deirdre Hepburn Assistant Editor
Pamela G Kimber Assistant Editor
James Melton Assistant Editor
speccase
Mary Blee 1st Assistant Editor--Editorial Department (2002/Large Format Version)
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor Editorial Department (2002/Large Format Version)
Gregory Perler Associate Editor
speccase
John K Carr Associate Editor Editorial Department (2002/Large Format Version)
Bill Shaffer Avid Assistant Editor (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Andrew Page Director, Music Production (2002/Large Format Version)
Tom MacDougall Music Production Manager (2002/Large Format Version)
Deniece LaRocca-Hall Music Production Coordinator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Michael Starobin Original Music
Alan Menken Original Score
David Friedman Music Conductor
speccase
Howard Ashman Song ("Human Again" (2002/Large Format Version)); Song Producer ("Belle" "Gaston" "Be Our Guest" "Something There" "Beauty And The Beast" "The Mob Song"); Songs
Alan Menken Song ("Human Again" (2002/Large Format Version)); Song Arranger ("Belle" "Gaston" "Be Our Guest" "Something There" "Beauty And The Beast" "The Mob Song"); Song Producer; Songs
Danny Troob Song Arranger ("Belle" "Gaston" "Be Our Guest" "Something There" "Beauty And The Beast" "The Mob Song"); Songs And Score Orchestrations
speccase
Michael Farrow Song Recordist And Mixer (Bmg Recording New York)
Bmg Recording Song Recording And Mixing Facilities (New York)
Walter Afanasieff Song Arranger ("Beauty And The Beast" (End Title Duet)); Song Producer
speccase
Robbie Buchanan Song Arranger ("Beauty And The Beast" (End Title Duet))
Celine Dion Song Performer ("Beauty And The Beast" (End Title Duet))
Peabo Bryson Song Performer ("Beauty And The Beast" (End Title Duet))
speccase
Emile Charlap Orchestra Contractor (New York)
Ken Watson Orchestra Contractor (Los Angeles)
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
David Friedman Vocal Arrangements
Kathleen Bennett Supervising Music Editor
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Brian Mcentee Art Director
Ed Ghertner Art Director (2002/Large Format Version); Artistic Director (Artis)
speccase

Animation

James Baxter Supervising Animator - Belle (Character Animation)
Michael Cedeno Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Animator Belle (Character Animation)
Randy Cartwright Animator Belle (Character Animation)
speccase
Lorna Cook Animator Belle (Character Animation)
Ken Stuart Duncan Animator Belle (Character Animation)
Doug Krohn Animator Belle (Character Animation)
speccase
Mike Nguyen Animator Belle (Character Animation)
Mark Henn Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
Glen Keane Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Supervising Animator - Beast (Character Animation)
speccase
Anthony Derosa Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Animator Beast (Character Animation)
Aaron Blaise Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Animator Beast (Character Animation)
Geefwee Boedoe Animator Beast (Character Animation)
speccase
Broose Johnson Animator Beast (Character Animation)
Tom Sito Animator Beast (Character Animation)
Brad Kuha Animator Beast (Character Animation)
speccase
Andreas Deja Supervising Animator - Gaston (Character Animation)
Joe Haidar Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Animator Gaston (Character Animation)
Ron Husband Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Animator Gaston (Character Animation)
speccase
David Burgess Animator Gaston (Character Animation)
Alex Kupershmidt Animator Gaston (Character Animation)
Tim Allen Animator Gaston (Character Animation)
speccase
Nik Ranieri Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Supervising Animator - Lumiere (Character Animation)
David P Stephan Animator Lumiere (Character Animation)
Rejean Bourdages Animator Lumiere (Character Animation)
speccase
Barry Temple Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Animator Lumiere (Character Animation)
Will Finn Supervising Animator - Cogsworth (Character Animation)
Michael Show Animator Cogsworth (Character Animation)
speccase
Tony Bancroft Animator Cogsworth (Character Animation)
Dave Pruiksma Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Supervising Animator - Mrs Potts And Chip (Character Animation)
Phillip Young Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Animator Mrs Potts And Chip (Character Animation)
speccase
Dan Boulos Animator Mrs Potts And Chip (Character Animation)
Ruben Azama Aquino Supervising Animator - Maurice (Character Animation)
Mark Kausler Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Animator Maurice (Character Animation)
speccase
Ellen Woodbury Animator Maurice (Character Animation)
Cynthia Overman Animator Maurice (Character Animation)
Chris Wahl Supervising Animator - Le Fou (Character Animation)
speccase
Rick Farmiloe Animator Le Fou (Character Animation)
Lennie K Graves Animator Le Fou (Character Animation)
Russ Edmonds Animator (2002/Large Format Version); Supervising Animator - Philippe (Character Animation)
speccase
Larry White Animator
Tony Anselmo Animator Wardrobe (Character Animation)
Arland Barron Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Kent Culotta Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Juliet Duncan Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Teresa Eidenbock Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Denise Meara Hahn Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Karen Hardenbergh Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Leticia Lichtwardt Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Steve Lubin Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Laura Nichols Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Scott Anderson Animator
Johan Klingler Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Rick Kohlschmidt Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Susan Lantz Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Terry Naughton Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Priscillano A Romanillos Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Marshall Toomey Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
James A Davis Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Dana M Reemes Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Maria Rosetti Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Trey Finney Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Richard Green Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Brian Mckim Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Karen Rosenfield Assistant Animator- Cogsworth (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Mike Mckinney Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Susan Sugita Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Peggy Tonkonogy Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Sue Adnopoz Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Michael Hazy Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Eric Pigors Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Carl A Bell Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
Jesus Cortes Assistant Animator (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Marty Schwartz Breakdown (Clean-Up Animation)
David A Bossert Supervising Effects Animator (Special Effects)
Dorse Lanpher Supervising Effects Animator (Special Effects)
speccase
Ted Kierscey Animator
Mark Myer Supervising Effects Animator (Special Effects)
Ed Coffey Effects Animator (Special Effects)
speccase
Chris Jenkins Effects Animator (Special Effects)
Christine Harding Effects Animator (Special Effects)
Eusebio Torres Effects Animator (Special Effects)
speccase
Kelvin Yasuda Effects Animator (Special Effects)
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Ink And Paint Manager
Karen Hepburn Animation Check (2002/Large Format Version); Animation Checking
speccase
Karen S Paat Animation Checking
Gary Shafer Animation Checking
Mavis Shafer Animation Checking
speccase
Barbara Wiles Animation Checking
Linda Bel Computer Animation
Gregory Griffith Computer Animation
speccase
James Tooley Computer Animation
Mary Jane Turner Computer Animation Software Engineer
Scott F Johnston Computer Animation Software Engineer
speccase
Edward Kummer Computer Animation Software Engineer
Michael Tracy Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Wayne Carlisi Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Raul Garcia Animator
Dave Kupczyk Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
Bill Waldman Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Justin Wakefield Breakdown (2002/Large Format Version)
Connie Nartonis Thompson Animation/Clean-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
Ingrid M Sander Animation/Florida (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Nicolette Bonnell Animation Check (2002/Large Format Version)
Hermann H Schmidt Assistant Animation Editor (2002/Large Format Version)
Philip S Boyd Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Michael O'Mara Animator
James Melton Animation Editor Editorial Department (2002/Large Format Version)
Gareth P Fishbaugh 2-D Animation Processing (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Corey D Fredrickson 2-D Animation Processing (2002/Large Format Version)
David Braden 2-D Animation Processing (2002/Large Format Version)
Kent Culotta Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Eric Walls Rough Inbetweener
Henry Sato Jr. Rough Inbetweener
David Alan Zaboski Rough Inbetweener
speccase
Wendie L Fischer Rough In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Elliot M Bour Inbetweener Belle (Clean-Up Animation)
Ken Kinoshita Inbetweener Belle (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Travis Blaise Inbetweener Beast (Clean-Up Animation)
Vincent Defrances Inbetweener Beast (Clean-Up Animation)
Paul N Mcdonald Inbetweener Beast (Clean-Up Animation); Rough In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Charles R Vollmer Inbetweener Beast (Clean-Up Animation)
Lillian Chapman Inbetweener Gaston (Clean-Up Animation)
Anthony M Cipriano Inbetweener Gaston (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Laurey Foulkes Inbetweener Gaston (Clean-Up Animation)
Dylan Kohler Inbetweener Gaston (Clean-Up Animation)
Mary-Jean Repchuk Inbetweener Gaston (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Maurilio Morales Inbetweener Lumiere (Clean-Up Animation)
Marsha Park Inbetweener Cogsworth (Clean-Up Animation)
Jacqueline Sanchez Inbetweener Philippe (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener Wolves (Clean-Up Animation); Rough In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Ken Hettig Inbetweener Objects, Townspeople And Others (Clean-Up Animation)
Tom Labaff Inbetweener Objects, Townspeople And Others (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Jane Misek Inbetweener Objects, Townspeople And Others (Clean-Up Animation)
Kevin M Smith Inbetweener Objects, Townspeople And Others (Clean-Up Animation); Rough In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Michael Swofford Inbetweener Objects, Townspeople And Others (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Dan M Wawrzaszek Inbetweener
Kennard F Betts Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
Peter Demund Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
speccase
Paul W Lewis Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
Masa Oshiro Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
Tony West Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
speccase
Kristine Brown Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
Sandra Groeneveld Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
Dan Lund Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
speccase
Lisa Ann Reinert Effects Breakdown/Inbetweener (Special Effects)
Jonathan Annand Rough In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Chris Hubbard Rough In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Joseph Mateo Rough In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Wes Sullivan Rough In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Jill Friemark In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Mike Greenholt In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Chad Thompson In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
David Mar In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Sarah Mercey-Boose In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Jason Boose In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Fara Rose In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Kevin Sirois Effects In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Ernesto Brieno Effects In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Verell Bowers Effects In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
John Cashman Effects In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
William J Haas Effects In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
Sean Simon Ramirez Effects In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Heather M Shepherd Effects In-Betweener (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ted Kierscey Visual Effects
Tony West Visual Effects Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
Debbie Dubois Assistant Backgrounds (Special Effects)
speccase
Serge Michaels Assistant Backgrounds (Special Effects)
Bill Kaufmann Assistant Backgrounds (Special Effects)
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Assistant Backgrounds (Special Effects)
speccase
William Dely Assistant Backgrounds (Special Effects)
Kevin Turcotte Assistant Backgrounds (Special Effects)
Thomas Cardone Digital Painting
speccase
James Russell Compositing
David J Rowe Compositing
speccase
Christopher W Gee Digital Film Print (2002/Large Version Format)
Mary Anderson Dance Sequence Model
Duane May Dance Sequence Model
speccase
Steve Moore (Oscar) Visual Effects (2002/Large Format Version)
Brandy Hill Digital Film Print (2002/Large Format Version)
John A Armstrong Visual Effects Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Gordon Baker Visual Effects Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
Bob Bennett Visual Effects
Joan Doyle Visual Effects Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Jazno Francoeur Visual Effects Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
Bruce B Heller Visual Effects Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
Stephen Mcdermott Visual Effects Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
John David Thornton Visual Effects Animator (2002/Large Format Version)
Joseph Pfening Digital File Services (2002/Large Format Version)
Stephen B Moore Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Henn Florida Supervising Animator (Character Animation)
Janet Bruce Animation Check Supervisor
John R Cunningham Animation Camera Supervisor
speccase
Kelly Asbury Visual Development (Special Effects)
Christopher Sanders Visual Development (Special Effects)
Michael Cedeno Visual Development (Special Effects)
speccase
Joe Grant Visual Development (Special Effects)
Kevin Lima Visual Development (Special Effects)
Sue C Nichols Visual Development (Special Effects)
speccase
Jean Gillmore Visual Development (Special Effects)
Dave Molina Visual Development (Special Effects)
Terry Shakespeare Visual Development (Special Effects)
speccase
Kiran Bhakta Joshi Engineering Support
Dan Philips Cgi Manager
Allen Blyth Key Effects Assistant (Special Effects)
speccase
Mabel Gesner Key Effects Assistant (Special Effects)
Dan Chaika Key Effects Assistant (Special Effects)
John Tucker Key Effects Assistant (Special Effects)
speccase
Mark Barrows Assistant Effects Animators (Special Effects)
James Devalera Mansfield Assistant Effects Animators (Special Effects)
Steve Starr Assistant Effects Animators (Special Effects)
speccase
Jeff Dutton Assistant Effects Animators (Special Effects)
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Assistant Effects Animators (Special Effects)
Allen Stovall Assistant Effects Animators (Special Effects)
speccase
Lisa Ann Reinert Effects Assistant Visual Effects (2002/Large Version Format)
Mac George Layout Assistant (Special Effects)
David C. Gardner Layout Assistant (Special Effects)
speccase
Daniel Hu Layout Assistant (Special Effects)
Davy Liu Layout Assistant (Special Effects)
Jeff Dickson Layout Assistant (Special Effects)
speccase
Mitchell Bernal Layout Assistant (Special Effects)
Allen C Tam Layout Assistant (Special Effects)
Tyrone J Elliott Effects Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Geoffrey C Everts Effects Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Elizabeth Holmes Effects Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Kristine Humber Effects Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Paul R Kashuk Effects Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Michael L Oliva Effects Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Effects Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Paul Briggs Effects Assistant Visual Effects Animation (2002/Large Format Version)
Kimberly Burk Effects Assistant Visual Effects Animation (2002/Large Format Version)
John O'Hailey Effects Assistant Visual Effects Animation (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Tom Pope Effects Assistant Visual Effects Animation (2002/Large Format Version)
Gary Schumer Effects Assistant Visual Effects Animation (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Roger Allers Artist (Arti)
Randy Fullmer Artistic Supervisor (Artistic Supe)
David A Bossert Artistic Coordinator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Ruben Procopio Character Sculpture
Kenny Thompkins Character Sculpture
Barbara Lynn Hamane Assistant Paint Supervisor
speccase
Rhonda L Hicks Assistant Paint Supervisor
Vera Lanpher Supervising Character Lead - Objects, Townspeople, And Others (Clean-Up Animation)
Vera Lanpher Artistic (Artist)
speccase
Bernie Gagliano Effects Graphics
Mitchell Bernal Layout (2002/Large Format Version)
Mark Wallace Layout Assistant (Special Effects)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Effects Editor (2002/Large Film Format)
Julia Evershade Sound Editor
Michael J. Benavente Sound Editor
speccase
Jessica Gallavan Sound Editor
J H Arrufat Sound Editor
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor
speccase
Frank Welker Special Vocal Effects
Mark Mangini Sound Effects
David E Stone Sound Effects
speccase
John P Special Sound Effects
Drew Newman Additional Sound Effects
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Effects Editor (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor (2002/Large Format Version)
John Richards Score Recordist And Mixer (Evergreen And Sony Studios)
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Terry Porter Re-Recording Mixer; Re-Recording Mixer (2002/Large Format Version)
Mel Metcalfe Re-Recording Mixer; Re-Recording Mixer (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Lorry Ann Shea Recording (2002/Large Format Version)
Dean A Zupancic Re-Recording Mixer (2002/Large Format Version)
David J Hudson Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Denis Blackerby Dubbing Rocordist
Judy Nord Dubbing Recordist (2002/Large Format Version)
John Roesch Foley Artist; Foley Artist (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Vince Caro Adr Mixer
Doc Kane Dialogue Mixer (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Vince Caro Dialogue Mixer (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Publicity

Troy Knutson Publicist (2002/Large Format Version)
Victoria Stevenson Publicity Production Coordinator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase

Production Companies

Silver Screen Partners Iv Production Company
Production Company
Saxon/Ross Film Design, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Segue Music Inc Production Company
Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Weddington Production Company
Taj Soundworks Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Warner Hollywood Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
CFI Hollywood Production Company
Production Company
Walt Disney Animation Studios Production Company
speccase
Prooptiki Romania Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Dorothy Mckim Production (2002/Large Format Version)
Todd J. Winton Production/Story (2002/Large Format Version)
Rozanne Cazian Senior Production Coordinator
speccase
Charlie Desrochers Production Coordinator
Kevin Wade Production Coordinator
Kirsten A Bulmer Caps Production Coordinator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Hans Bacher Production Consultant Visual Development (Special Effects)
Mel Shaw Production Consultant Visual Development (Special Effects)
Kyle Patterson Production Accountant
speccase
Carole Constantineau Production Accountant
Darrell L Brown Production Accountant
Robin J Flynn Production Accountant
speccase
Dennis Park Director Of Production, Accounting (2002/Large Format Version)
Jacqueline Roberts-Gordon Production Accountant (2002/Large Format Version)
Chris Hecox Assistant Production Manager - (Assistant Production Manager)
speccase
Kirk Bodyfelt Production Assistant
Holly E Bratton Production Assistant
Kevin L Briggs Production Assistant
speccase
Greg Chalekian Production Assistant
Matthew Garbera Production Assistant
Sean Hawkins Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Lee Production Assistant
Tod Marsden Production Assistant
Karenna Mazur Production Assistant
speccase
Janet Mclaurin Production Assistant
Laura V Perrotta Production Assistant
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Production Assistant
speccase
Dale Smith Production Assistant
Christopher Tapia Production Assistant
Kevin Traxler Production Assistant
speccase
Anthony Faust Rocco Production Assistant
Ronald C Betta Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Derek C Billings Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Mike Brassell Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Brett Drogmund Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Nanette K Drumtra Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Greg Hill Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Michael J Miller Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Jeffrey Moznett Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Kevin Larkin Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Jeffrey Lattanzi Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Jacki Kinney Production Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley Production Assistant
Baker Bloodworth Production Manager
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Senior Production Manager (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Timothy J O'Donnell Production Manager Florida Unit
Ron Rocha Pre-Production Manager
Brett Hayden Assistant Production Manager (Assistant Production Man)
speccase
Angelique N Yen Production Manager (2002/Large Format Version)
Dave Inglish Engineering Manager
David F Wolf Engineering Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bruce Grant Williams Assistant Production Manager (Assistant Production Manager -)
speccase

Post Production

David Candiff Post-Production Supervisor (2002/Large Format Version)
Margaret Yu Mallari Post-Production Supervisor (2002/Large Format Version)
Cori Hansen Post-Production Coordinator (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer (2002/Large Format Version)
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Ron Wengler Large Format Color Timer (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Karen Comella Color Models Supervisor
Rhonda L Hicks Color Model Mark-Up
Leslie Ellery Color Model Mark-Up
speccase
Beth Ann Mccoy Color Model Mark-Up
Ann Marie Sorenson Color Models (2002/Large Format Version)
Joyce Ikemiyashiro Color Model/Checking/Scene Planning (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Fergus J Hernandez Color Stylist (2002/Large Format Version)
Heidi Lin Loring Color Stylist (2002/Large Format Version)
Cindy Finn Color Model Mark-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Christine Ng Wong Painter/Color Model Mark-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Casting

Matt Messinger New York Casting Associate
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tom Bancroft Animating Assistant
Robert Bryan Animating Assistant
Michael R Gerard Animating Assistant
speccase
Arland Barron Animating Assistant
Brian Ferguson Animating Assistant
Mark D Kennedy Animating Assistant
speccase
Michael Surrey Animating Assistant
Dorothea Baker Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Margie Daniels Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Daniel A Gracey Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Lureline Kohler Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Christine Lawrence-Finney Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Kaaren Lundeen Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Teresa Martin Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Brett Newton Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Jennifer Gwynne Oliver Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Ginny Parmele Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Steve Lubin Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Tracy Mark Lee Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Scott Anderson Assistant
Kathleen M Bailey Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Sam Ewing Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Randy Sanchez Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Bruce Strock Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Matt Novak Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Gilda Palinginis Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Maurilio Morales Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Nancy Kniep Assistant
Marianne Tucker Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version); Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Stephan Zupkas Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Dan Tanaka Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Gail Frank Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Terry Wozniak Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Ken Cope Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Lou Dellarosa Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Ray Harris Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Bette Holmquist Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
William Recinos Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
Maureen Trueblood Key Assistant (Clean-Up Animation)
speccase
Donna Weir Scene Planning Assistant
Penny Coulter Color Model Assistant
Ann Sorensen Color Model Assistant
speccase
Deborah Tobias Assistant (Assistan)
Patricia Hicks Assistant (Assis)
Leslie Hough Assistant (Assistan)
speccase
Paul Steele Assistant Pro (Assistant P)
Patricia Conklin Assistant (To The Producer (2002/Large Format Version)); Assistant (To The Producer)
Shannon Fallis-Kane Assistant Supervisor (2002/Large Version Format)
speccase
Ray Chen Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Michael Bond O'Mara Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Gang Peng Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Shawn Colbeck Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Mark Gaston Kalesniko Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Tom Fish Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Rusty Stoll Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Trevor Tamboline Key Assistant (2002/Large Format Version)
Mary Jo Ayers Assistant Clean-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Todd H Ammons Assistant Clean-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
Daniel Bowman Assistant Clean-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
Ron Cohee Assistant Clean-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Michael Lester Assistant Clean-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
Donnie Long Assistant Clean-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
Phil Noto Assistant Clean-Up (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Vernette Griffee Assistant Supervisor (2002/Large Format Version)
Jeanne Leone-Sterwerf Assistant Manager (2002/Large Format Version)
Kathleen Violet Grey Assistant (To The Directors (2002/Large Format Version))
speccase
Michael Labrusciano Assistant Production Accountant (2002/Large Format Version)
Michael La Brusciano Assistant Production Accountant
Lisa Keene Supervisor
speccase
Jim Hillin Supervisor
Ann Tucker Supervisor
speccase
Robyn L Roberts Supervisor
Robert Walker Supervisor
Ric Sluiter Supervisor
speccase
Ruben Procopio Supervisor
Barry Cook Supervisor
speccase
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor
Tom Baker Supervisor
Peter Montgomery Optical Consultant
speccase
Kathleen Marie-Frainier Fredrickson Administrative Manager (2002/Large Format Version)
Brenda Mcgirl Manager Disk Space (2002/Large Format Version)
Shawne Zarubica Manager Disk Space (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Judy Nord Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Don Crum Other
speccase
Peter Nye Other
speccase
Joe Parra Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ken Moore Other
speccase
speccase
Jim Cox Development Executive
speccase
Tim Hauser Development Executive
Rebecca Rees Development Executive
Dennis Edwards Development Executive
speccase
Rob Minkoff Development Executive
Darrell Rooney Development Executive
Dave Coons Development Executive
speccase
Scot Greenidge Development Executive
James Houston Development Executive
Mark R Kimball Development Executive
speccase
Marty Prager Development Executive
Lisa Keene Artistic Supervisor (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase
Bill Berg Various
speccase
Kris Heller Various
speccase
Wendy Werner Various
Martin Korth Various
speccase
James Fujii Various
speccase
Nancy Kniep Various
Bill Thinnes Various
speccase
Norma Rivera Various
speccase
Brian Clift Various
speccase
Alex Topete Various
Dave Suding Various
speccase
Inna Chon Various
speccase
Dave Woodman Various
speccase
Diana Falk Various
John Ramirez Various
speccase
Fred Craig Various
Tom Shannon Various
speccase
Larry Leker Various
speccase
Tanya Wilson Various
Bill Perkins Various
speccase
Mac George Various
Doug Ball Various
speccase
Donald Towns Various
speccase
Tia Kratter Various
John Emerson Various
Jim Coleman Various
speccase
Dean Gordon Various
speccase
Raul E Anaya Various
speccase
Randy Fukuda Various
speccase
Brad Lowman Various
speccase
speccase
Paul Yanover Various
Thomas Hahn Various
speccase
Peter Nye Various
Stephen Bove Various
speccase
Gina Wootten Various
speccase
Irma Velez Various
speccase
Phyllis Bird Various
speccase
Karen Nugent Various
speccase
speccase
Chuck Warren Various
speccase
Judy Nord Various
Joe Parra Various
John White Various
speccase
Daniel McCoy Various
speccase
Don Henry Various
Jeff Beazley Various
Gary Mouri Various
speccase
Kevin Nelson Various
speccase
Ron Defelice Various
speccase
Daniel Read Various
Miguel Gil Various
speccase
Don Crum Various
speccase
Al Salgado Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
James J Sepe Various
speccase
Brian Henry Various
Ken Moore Various
speccase
James Houston Development Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Vance Gerry Special Thanks; Special Thanks (2002/Large Format Version)
speccase