skip navigation
Bat 21

Bat 21(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Bat 21 - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Markle Director
Everett Creach 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Gene Hackman Lieutenant Colonel Iceal Hambleton
Danny Glover Captain Bartholomew Clark
Jerry Reed Colonel George Walker
speccase
Clayton Rohner Sergeant Harley Rumbaugh
Erich E Anderson Major Jake Scott
speccase
Joe Dorsey Colonel Douglass
Reverend Michael Ng Vietnamese Man
speccase
Don Ruffin Helicopter Crew Member
Scott A Howell Helicopter Crew Member
Michael Raden Helicopter Crew Member
speccase
Timothy Fitzgerald Eb-66 Officer
Stuart Hagen Eb-66 Officer
Jeff Baxter Helicopter Gunner
speccase
Alan King Helicopter Gunner
Bonnie Yong Nva/Vc Officer
Willie Lai Nva/Vc Officer
speccase
Martin Yong Nva/Vc Soldier
Jim Aman Nva/Vc Soldier
Freddie Chin Nva/Vc Soldier
speccase
Dennis Chong Nva/Vc Soldier
speccase
Henry Lee Nva/Vc Soldier
Michael Lee Nva/Vc Soldier
Jeffrey Liew Nva/Vc Soldier
speccase
Fredolin Leong Nva/Vc Soldier
Benedict Lojingkau Nva/Vc Soldier
Johnny Michael Nva/Vc Soldier
speccase
Clarence Mojikon Nva/Vc Soldier
Wilod Nuin Nva/Vc Soldier
Harold Sinpang Nva/Vc Soldier
speccase
Paul Yong Nva/Vc Soldier
Conidon Wong Nva Vc Soldier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mark Irwin Director Of Photography
Philip Holahan Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Juanito Pereira Camera Assistant (2nd Camera)
speccase
Daniel Delina Camera Assistant (2nd Camera)
Philip Holahan Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Leodigario B Dalawis Jr. 2nd Camera Operator
speccase
John Huneck Camera Operator (Pyrotechnics)
Michael Griffin Camera Operator (Pyrotechnics)
Eric J Goldstein 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Lee Yen Phin 2nd Assistant Camera
Richard Haas 2nd Assistant Camera
Hermel Dapilos 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Robert Zajonc (Bobby Z) Camera Helicopter Pilot
Captain V Thiagarajah Camera Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

William C Anderson Screenwriter
George Gordon Screenwriter
William C Anderson Book As Source Material ("Bat 21")
speccase
Marita Grabiak Script Supervisor
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Fisher Producer
Gary A Neill Producer
Michael Balson Producer
speccase
Jerry Reed Executive Producer
Christopher H Pechin Associate Producer
David Saunders Co-Producer
speccase
Mark Damon Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Carol Oblath 1st Assistant Editor
Hope Moskowitz 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Matthew Booth Assistant Editor
Bill Swenson Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jeff Vaughn Music Recording Mixer
Paul Francis Witt Music Consultant
speccase
Mark Zimoski Music Programming (Electronic Percussion)
Paul Francis Witt Music Conductor
Anne Atkins Young Music Coordinator
speccase
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

David L Aaron Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Craig Huston 1st Assistant Director
Stuart Hagen 2nd Assistant Director
Navin Naidu Assistant Director (Malaysia)
speccase
Yahya Sayadi Assistant Director (Malaysia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Art Riddle Art Direction
Terry Weldon Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

John Elliott Lead Special Effects
Jose Cadornes Special Effects
Jesse Santo Domingo Special Effects
speccase
Andy Wong Special Effects
Gary Rhodaback Modelmaker
Mark Joyce Modelmaker
speccase
Richard E Johnson Special Effects Supervisor
Gene Warren Special Effects Supervisor (Fantasy Ii)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christine E Doley Makeup Assistant
Kashka Banjoko Hairstyles
speccase
Simon Selamat Hairstyles Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Audrey Bansmer Costume Designer
Dana Sanchez Costumer
Velline Hanggau Seamstress
speccase

Art Department

Ken Marschall Matte Artist
Karen Riddle Set Dresser
Maryann Willie Scenic Artist
speccase
Christopher H Pechin Storyboard Artist
Nadesan Balakrishnan Set Dresser Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Vincent Cresciman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Itzhak Magal Sound Recording Mixer
John Wilkinson Sound Rerecording Mixer
Richard D Rogers Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Grover Helsley Sound Rerecording Mixer
Randy Alsenz Sound Assistant
Clarinda Wang Sound Assistant
speccase
John Oh Sound Assistant
Emile Razpopov Sound Editor Supervisor
Brent Winter Sound Editor
speccase
Harry J. Hitner Sound Editor
William Hooper Sound Editor
Lisle Hebert Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Elliot Sound Editor
Emile Razpopov Sound Design
Richard D Rogers Foley Mixer
speccase
Troy Porter Foley Mixer
Joe Citarella Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Banks Casting
Burton Sharp Casting (Voice)
Ruth Peebles Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Don Ruffin Stunts
speccase
Robert Zajonc (Bobby Z) Stunt Helicopter Pilot
Captain V Thiagarajah Stunt Helicopter Pilot
Everett Creach Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Michael Broidy Publicist
Deborah Shaw Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tristar Pictures Production Company
Eagle Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ps Production Services Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Reggie Glover Cable Operator
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Guild Films Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Medusa Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Senator Film Verleih Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
Dda Public Relations Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Claudius George Greens Crew
Evzen Kolar Line Producer
Leslie Huntley Production Supervisor
speccase
Cindy Hochman Production Coordinator
Mary Karen Gleason Production Associate
Robert L Pederson Production Accountant
speccase
Elizabeth Linggi Costumer Assistant
Steven Brown Production Coordinator Assistant
Nicholas Chong Production Assistant
speccase
Helen Mackry Production Assistant
Afdul Mutalif Production Assistant
Aron Margolis Production Assistant (Los Angeles)
speccase
Lowell D Hargrove Production Assistant
Heather Pumphrey Production Assistant
Steve Shibuya Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Warren Production Assistant
Florentino Corpuz Boom Operator
George Papanickolas Bestboy Grip
speccase
Ken Adams Key Grip
Mark Irwin Aerial And Spotter Plane Photography
speccase
Tommy Chang Stills
Roland Neveu Special Stills
Robert N Benjamin Swing Crew
speccase
Andrew George Swing Crew
Henry Hing Transportation Captain
Lawrence Chin Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Vincent Hing Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert E Waters Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

George Ng Construction Labor Supplier
Thomas Thom Construction Coordinator
Steve Wong Props Assistant
speccase
Alan Ng Lead Carpenter
Dick Kyker Property Master
Eduardo Urbano Property Master Assistant
speccase
Robert Kyker Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chow Yin Chung Generator Operator
Ian Scott Bestboy Electrician
Perpituo Mirador Electrician
speccase
Felipe Caranto Electrician
Chan Ping King Electrician
Chow Yin Chung Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Lyle Byrum Spotter Plane Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Dode Weyant Negative Cutter
speccase

Misc. Crew

Anacletus Fernandez Accountant Assistant
Diana Tan Assistant (To Producer)
Brabon Palencia Assistant (To Peter Markle)
speccase
Doctor R Crants Assistance
Claude K Williams Assistance
William Hanna Assistance
speccase
Sam Oetinger Assistance
Don Otto Assistance
Michael Joyce Supervisor
speccase
Liza Peter Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics
speccase
Tony Ogunsanya Stand-In
Alan Webber Stand-In
Gary Douris Various
speccase
Lyle Byrum Various
Margaret Foo Various
speccase
Aurora Tan Various
speccase
John Oh Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST