skip navigation
Appaloosa

Appaloosa(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Appaloosa In the Old West territory of... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Appaloosa In the Old West territory of... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Ed Harris Director
speccase

Cast

Lelan Keffer Lead Man
Shane Patrick Lead Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dean Semler Director Of Photography
Philip C Pfeiffer Director Of Photography
Joseph Ponticelle Camera Assistant
speccase
Tony Rivetti Camera Assistant
Rodney Sandoval Camera Assistant
Fred McLane Camera Assistant
speccase
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant
Robert L Mant Camera Assistant
Corey Weintraub Camera Assistant
speccase
J P Patin Camera Assistant
P K Munson Camera Assistant
Brice Reid Camera Assistant
speccase
Frank Parrish Camera Assistant
Ingrid Howe Camera Assistant
Kelly Bogdan Camera Assistant
speccase
Ralph Watson Camera Operator
Richard Merryman Camera Operator
Lyn Lockwood Camera Operator
speccase
Don Reddy Camera Operator
Peter Simonite Camera Operator
speccase
David Brink Loader
Ralph Watson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ed Harris Screenplay
Robert Knott Screenplay
Joanna Kennedy Script Supervisor
speccase
Karoline Bota Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ed Harris Producer
Robert Knott Producer
Ginger Sledge Producer
speccase
Michael London Executive Producer
Cotty Chubb Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
speccase
Kathryn Himoff Associate Producer
Janice Williams Associate Producer
Candy Trabucco Associate Producer
speccase
Francey Grace Production Executive
Michael London Executive
Bruna Papandrea Executive
speccase
Juliana Farrell Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Glenn Cunningham Assistant Editor
Richard Lowe Editorial Assistant
speccase

Music

Jeff Beal Music
speccase
David Low Music
speccase
Sid Page Music
Jeff Beal Original Music
speccase
David Low Original Music
Dondi Bastone Music Supervisor
speccase
Kate Jewell Song Performer
speccase
Renée Zellweger Song Performer
Ed Harris Song Performer
Tom Petty Song Performer
speccase
Jeff Beal Music Engineer
Jimmy Hoyson Music Engineer
Lise Richardson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Thomas Cobb Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Kaaren F Ochoa Assistant Director
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director
Jai James Assistant Director
speccase
Kate Boyle Assistant Director
Susan Jasso Assistant Director
Katie Tull Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Steve Arnold Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer
Stephen Byrne Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Geoffrey C Martin Special Effects Coordinator
Gary Petersen Special Effects Foreman
David Baca Special Effects Technician
speccase
Paula Martin Special Effects Technician
Abbie Dean Mccreaery Special Effects Technician
Daniel Howe Special Effects Technician
speccase
Sean Mccormick Special Effects Technician
Jeff Strom Special Effects Technician
Peter Zari Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tarra Day Makeup
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist
Julie Callihan Makeup Artist
speccase
Karen Mcdonald Makeup Artist
Bobby Jo Coleman Makeup Artist
Vanessa Jaramillo Makeup Artist
speccase
Angelque Ortiz Makeup Artist
Lisa Hill Makeup Artist
Kara Sutherlin Makeup Artist
speccase
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist
speccase
Mary Lampert Hair Stylist
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hair Stylist
speccase
Herb Dewing Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Robinson Costume Designer
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer
speccase
Robin E Mcmullan Costume Supervisor
Scott Hankins Costumer
Lahly Poore Costumer
speccase
Aleah Ames Costumer
speccase
Lee Harper Assistant Costume Designer
Susan Mayes Wardrobe
speccase
Tracey Collins Wardrobe
Brenda Cook Wardrobe
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Agapi Papas Seamstress Supervisor
Erica Ciaglia Seamstress Supervisor
Carmen Torres Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Hermine Keossian Seamstress Supervisor
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor
Elspeth Lauder Mason Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Karen Naser Tailor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Linda R Gore Art Department
Dennis Riewerts Art Department
Carla Curry Art Department
speccase
Heidi Mayfield Art Department Coordinator
Lance Cheatham On-Set Dresser
Colin Zaug On-Set Dresser
speccase
Craig P Bradley On-Set Dresser
Graham Griswold On-Set Dresser
Jake Mingenbach On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ginger Dunnill On-Set Dresser
Scott Plunkett On-Set Dresser
Ginger Dunnier On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jack Colmenero On-Set Dresser
April Crump On-Set Dresser
Dave Macdonald On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeremy Reeves On-Set Dresser
speccase
Paul Harman Painter
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist
Randall Woodward Scenic Artist
speccase
Pat Martine Scenic Artist
Laurie Hudson Set Costumer
speccase
Linda Sutton Set Decorator
Thomas Betts Set Designer
Mark Hitchler Set Designer
speccase
Derek Gogol Storyboard Artist
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Zac Sneesby Sound Mixer
Johnna Chism Assistant Sound Editor
John T Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
John Joseph Thomas Foley Editor
David Jobe Foley Mixer
speccase
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Kira Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jon Mete Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Joanne Bloom Casting Associate
Katy Houska Casting Assistant
Rebecca J Stover Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Thomas Campbell Extras Agent/Coordinator
Letty Chavarria Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mark Brooks Stunts
speccase
Frank Ramon Stunts
Mike Watson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Groundswell Productions Production Company
speccase
Axiom Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Capitol Music Group Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Orbit Digital Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Sf Norge Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cole Gittinger Cable Operator
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinestar Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paradiso Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Filmcompagniet Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
01 Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Playarte Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael Mattioli Production
Javier Chapa Production
Jeff Egan Production
speccase
Mads Hansen Production Supervisor
Janice Williams Head Of Production
Daniel Pipski Head Of Production
speccase
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant
Emily Latting Production Assistant
speccase
Jacob Watson Production Assistant
Robert Vertress Production Assistant
Dave Lynch Production Assistant
speccase
David M Roberts Boom Operator
Steve B Jones Best Boy
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip
speccase
Brian Malone Best Boy Grip
Joseph A. Vasquez Best Boy Grip
Faith Strongheart Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Stephen Light Assistant Production Coordinator
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip
speccase
Otis Mannick Dolly Grip
Gary Bensman Engineer
speccase
Josh Foley Driver
speccase
Roy Grace Driver
speccase
Tony Drosis Driver
speccase
Billy Cude Driver
speccase
Fred Davis Driver
speccase
speccase
Thomas Chapman Gang Boss
speccase
Eric Arellanes Gang Boss
Craig B Ayers Greensman
Brian Denike Greensman
speccase
Thomas Caldwell Greensman
speccase
Eric Henshaw Greensman
Jason Schulte Greensman
speccase
Jimmy Dewnard Greensman
Wallace R Symns Greensman
speccase
speccase
William Paul Key Grip
Chris Espeset Key Grip
speccase
Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Rigging Grip
Lorey Sebastian Photography
speccase
Lee Stepp Transportation Captain
Gregory Faucett Transportation Captain
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Tara Norris Coordinator
Tim W Carroll Coordinator
Rich Grigsby Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service
Don L Draper Craft Service
speccase
Quentin Day Craft Service
Graham Sonnenberg Craft Service
speccase
Jeb A Lemos Craft Service
David Carrico Animal Services
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer
speccase
Rex Peterson Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert Knott Unit Director
Ginger Sledge Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ben Zeller Construction Coordinator
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator
Carl Zeller Foreman
speccase
Jim Gill Foreman
Glenn Rowe Foreman
speccase
Jerry Kilber Foreman
Ismael Mello Martinez Set Production Assistant
Paul Harris Set Production Assistant
speccase
Walter E Myal Set Production Assistant
Sonia Torres Set Production Assistant
Keith Walters Property Master
speccase
David D. Baumann Props Assistant
Koen Wooten Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
Dale Holemen Best Boy Electric
Diego Arroyo Electrician
speccase
Theo Bott Electrician
John A Joleaud Electrician
Stephen Mullen Electrician
speccase
Joe Bacharka Electrician
Jacob Cottrell Electrician
Tor Matson Electrician
speccase
Robert L Palmer Electrician
Eric Stillions Electrician
Bradley Barnes Electrician
speccase
James A Garcia Electrician
David Melhorn Electrician
speccase
Scott Conn Electrician
Robert Janecka Electrician
Cas Lincoln Electrician
speccase
John Eschberger Electrician
Janet Jensen Electrician
Raul Mello Electrician
speccase
Matthew Fliehler Electrician
Brad Keffer Electrician
Brandon Roberts Electrician
speccase
Matt Ervin Rigging Electrician
Mike Pesce Rigging Electrician
Jack C. Jones Rigging Electrician
speccase
Aldous Register Rigging Electrician
Daniel S Valerio Rigging Electrician
Thomas J Lott Rigging Electrician
speccase
Torn Uylonis Rigging Electrician
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Benjamin Lobato Rigging Grip
speccase
Coad Miller Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Free Small Bear Video Assist/Playback
Justin Geoffroy Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator
Benjamin Wiser Post-Production Assistant
speccase
James Marks Film Lab
Steve Bowen Colorist
Catherine Rowe Colorist
speccase
Elizabeth Bergman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jonathan Slator Location Manager
Monica Walters Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Rusty Nye Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Granville Greene Assistant Location Manager
Mark Tizdale Assistant Location Manager
Jason Bonnell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cathy Marshall Accountant
Molly Murray Accountant
Jeremy Wilcox Accountant
speccase
Ryan Hintz Accounting Assistant
Karen Yokomizo Accounting Assistant
Jeremy Wilcox Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lucy Kim Robertson Accounting Assistant
Javier Chapa Assistant
Jennifer Mosley Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Grave Assistant
Sarah Milliken Assistant
speccase
Arthur Roses Assistant
Brin Lukens Assistant
Eric Borja Assistant
speccase
Ashley Burleson Assistant
Tara Grey Auditor
David Boyle Business Affairs
speccase
Steven Montgomery Business Affairs
Sharon Steinhauser Business Affairs
Ryan Cheevers Business Affairs
speccase
Dirk Long Caterer
speccase
Scott Rushforth Consultant
speccase
speccase
Windy Earls Office Production Assistant
Daniel B Cone Office Production Assistant
Richard Heller Office Production Assistant
speccase
Sherman Donegan Office Production Assistant
Caroline Conner Office Production Assistant
speccase
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Richard Payton Stand-In
Girard Swan Stand-In
speccase
Breanna Ellis Stand-In
Tim Carlson Stand-In
Sam Brown Studio Executive
speccase
Cletus Cotton Wrangler
Tim R Muncy Wrangler
Anne Rapp Wrangler
speccase
Jason Owen Wrangler
speccase
Gil Dean Wrangler
Cody Haynes Wrangler
Robert Parker Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST