skip navigation
Changeling

Changeling(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Changeling Los Angeles, March 1928: On a... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Changeling Los Angeles, March 1928: On a... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Clint Eastwood Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tom Stern Director Of Photography
Robert A. McMahan Camera Assistant
Bill Coe Camera Assistant
speccase
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ron Howard Producer
Brian Grazer Producer
Robert Lorenz Producer
speccase
Clint Eastwood Producer
Tim Moore Executive Producer
Jim Whitaker Executive Producer
speccase
Jim Whitaker Production Executive
Audrey Chon Production Executive
Chris Wade Production Executive
speccase
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joel Cox Editor
Michael Cipriano Assistant Editor
speccase
Blu Murray Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lennie Niehaus Original Music
speccase
David Low Music Contractor
Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
Kyle Eastwood Music Arranger
speccase
Michael Stevens Music Arranger
Robert Fernandez Score Recording
Greg Dennon Score Recording
speccase
Ryan Robinson Score Recording
Richard Wheeler Score Recording
Jamie Olvera Score Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Katie Carroll Assistant Director
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director
Peter Dress Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Pam Cartmel Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Poole Special Effects
Marta Knapik Visual Effects
Luke Vallee Visual Effects
speccase
Steven Riley Special Effects Supervisor
Romain Bayle Visual Effects Designer
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Liz Radley Visual Effects Supervisor
Geoff Hancock Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
Alan Chuck Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Shauna Bryan Mcleod Visual Effects Producer
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer
Dominic V. Ruiz Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ryan Senecal Special Effects Technician
Shari Ann Riley Special Effects Technician
Sebastian Bilbao Cg Supervisor
speccase
Michael Borgstrom Cgi Artist
Earl Paraszczynec Cgi Artist
Scott Russell Cgi Artist
speccase
Christian Emond Cgi Artist
Peter Fiala Modelmaker
David Hughes Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist
speccase
Toni G Makeup Artist
speccase
Patricia Dehaney Hair Stylist
Janis Clark Hair Stylist
Colin Jamison Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Hopper Costume Designer
Jack Taggart Costumes
Nancy Mcardle Costume Supervisor
speccase
Cheryl Scarano Costumer
Sabrina Calley Costumer
speccase
Bryan Moss Costumer
Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Philippe Hartmann Art Department
Mark D. Katchur Art Department Coordinator
Doreen Austria Graphic Artist
speccase
David Ladish On-Set Dresser
J R Vasquez On-Set Dresser
Steven G Ladish On-Set Dresser
speccase
Leslie Carol Warren On-Set Dresser
Kai Blomberg On-Set Dresser
Doug Sieck On-Set Dresser
speccase
George Hess On-Set Dresser
Kate Fettis On-Set Dresser
James Fernandez On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Ann Culotta Set Costumer
Corey C. Bronson Set Costumer
Jo Kissack Folsom Set Costumer
speccase
Felicia Molinari Set Costumer
Gary Fettis Set Decorator
Adrian Gorton Set Designer
speccase
Dianne Wager Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James J Murakami Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gail Carroll-Coe Sound Department
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Bill Cawley Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Kevin Murray Sound Effects Editor
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Walt Martin Sound Mixer
speccase
John T Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Murphy Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
speccase
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Lisa J Levine Adr Editor
Rupert Nadeau Adr Editor
speccase
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Juno J. Ellis Adr Supervisor
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
David Arnold Adr/Dialogue Editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Adr/Dialogue Editor
Jim Matheny Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Associate
speccase
Tony Hobbs Extras Agent/Coordinator
Claire Benjamin Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Larry Holt Stunts
Bobby Clark Stunts
speccase
Jp Romano Stunts
speccase
speccase
Debbi Mazor Stunts
speccase
Buddy Van Horn Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Carol Mcconnaughey Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Imagine Entertainment Production Company
Malpaso Productions Production Company
Relativity Media Production Company
speccase
Cis Vancouver Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Warner Bros. Sound Production Company
speccase
Eric Stonerook Music Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Avid Film Composer Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Bulgaria) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prooptiki Bulgaria Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Karantanija Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
B And H Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duna Workshop Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen E. Shaw Production Coordinator
Kathryn Galberth Production Coordinator
Trish Pertschi Production Coordinator
speccase
Holly Hagy Production Associate
Jason S. Gondek Production Accountant
Flash Deros Boom Operator
speccase
Doug Wall Best Boy Grip
Robert Chinello (Bc) Best Boy Grip
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Boris Greensman
speccase
T. Daniel Scaringi Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Tony Rivetti Photography
Alana Stelling Transportation Captain
Dom Rodriguez Transportation Captain
speccase
Larry L. Stelling Transportation Coordinator
Nancy James Craft Service
Brian Stuart Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tim Moore Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Loren Nickloff Construction
Stephen A. Gindorf Construction
Michael A. Muscarella Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mike Sexton Property Master
Scott M. Anderson Property Master
John Horning Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician
John Lacy Chief Lighting Technician
Joseph M Lyons Lighting Technician
speccase
Buzzy Burwell Lighting Technician
Brian Minzlaff Lighting Technician
Daniel R Purinton Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Casey Dunn Rigging Gaffer
Andy Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bob Peishel Film Lab
Mark Sahagun Film Lab
Kurt Smith Color Timer
speccase
Debora Dunphy Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Patrick Mignano Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Eddie J Merino Assistant Location Manager
Jodi Leininger Assistant Location Manager
Michael Masumoto Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Krista Lee Kuebler Accounting Assistant
Jennifer Pedevilla Accounting Assistant
Stephanie Whallon Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lindsey Hennig Accounting Assistant
Deana Lou Assistant
Jessica Meier Assistant
speccase
Natalie Hsieh Assistant
Holly Goline Assistant
speccase
Chuck Webb Assistant
speccase
Nathan Kimball Assistant
Vicki Goldsmith Assistant
Matthew Gannon Assistant
speccase
Will Ziegenhorn Assistant
Tony Deale Assistant
Hector M Bueno Assistant
speccase
David Cox Assistant
Annie Jewell Assistant
speccase
Joel Tokarsky Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
speccase
Donna Langley Studio Executive
Dylan Clark Studio Executive
speccase
Jason Dowdeswell Digital Effects Artist
Karl Sisson Digital Effects Artist
Abel Milanes Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Allan Lee Digital Effects Artist
Moritz Eiche Digital Effects Artist
Christine Petrov Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST