skip navigation
Choke

Choke(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Clark Gregg Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tim Orr Director Of Photography
Craig Pressgrove Assistant Camera
Meg Kettell Assistant Camera
speccase
John Gardiner Assistant Camera
Albino Marsetti Camera Operator
Steve Calitri Camera Operator
speccase
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Clark Gregg Screenplay
Chuck Palahniuk Source Material
Kirsten Kearse Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Beau Flynn Producer
Temple Fennell Producer
speccase
Tripp Vinson Producer
Mike S Ryan Executive Producer
Derrick Tseng Executive Producer
speccase
Gary Ventimiglia Executive Producer
Mary Vernieu Executive Producer
Lisa Zambri Associate Producer
speccase
Laurie May Associate Producer
Mia Lee Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joe Klotz Editor
Kyle Gilman Assistant Editor
Ann Trulove Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Nathan Larson Music Composer
Lyle Hysen Music Supervisor
Ken Weinstein Music Supervisor
speccase
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer
Fiery Furnaces Song Performer
Aiko Hasegawa Song Performer
speccase
Ms. Tyree Jones Song Performer
Smokey Hormel Song Performer
speccase
Heather Harper Song Performer
Jessye Norman Song Performer
Alap Momin Song Performer
speccase
Twilight Singers Song Performer
Song Performer
Alice Wood Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Stuart J C Williams Assistant Director
Nicholas R Bell Assistant Director
Boryan Jovanovich Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Matteo De Cosmo Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Michael L Holland Visual Effects Producer
speccase

Make-Up

Stacey Panepinto Makeup Artist
Cyndie Boehm Makeup Artist
Christine Fennell Hair Stylist
speccase
Charles McKenna Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Catherine George Costume Designer
Elizabeth Dran Costumes
Cameron Folan Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Diana J Collins Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Melissa B. Miller Art Department Coordinator
Kevin Raper Graphics
speccase
Jojo Li Graphics
Adriano Valle On-Set Dresser
Justin Bennett On-Set Dresser
speccase
David Brenner On-Set Dresser
Brandon T Connelly On-Set Dresser
Linette Mccoun On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Potter On-Set Dresser
Brendan Russell On-Set Dresser
Gerardo Villarroel On-Set Dresser
speccase
Cathy Wassylenko Scenic Artist
Kristen Emery Scenic Artist
Chuck Varga Scenic Artist
speccase
Suzanne Kelly Set Costumer
Kate Foster Set Decorator
Shannon Finnerty Assistant Property Master
speccase
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson Art Assistant
Darin Patterson Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Roshelle Berliner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Albert Gasser Sound Designer
Richard Taylor Supervising Sound Editor
Christof Gebert Sound Mixer
speccase
Griffin Richardson Sound Mixer
Dave Hancock Sound Mixer
Joey Bilger Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tamara Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Davenport Audio Post-Production
John Benson Foley Editor
speccase
Robb Navrides Adr Editor
Bob Lacivita Adr Mixer
speccase
Georgia Simon Adr Voice Casting
John F Green Adr/Dialogue Editor
Steve Stuhr Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Suzanne Smith Casting Director
Mary Vernieu Casting Director
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate
speccase
Paul Schnee Casting Associate
Karen E. Etcoff Extras Agent/Coordinator
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Ward Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Contrafilm Production Company
Ato Pictures Production Company
Aramid Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Kee Casting Production Company
Gourmet To U Production Company
Eat Catering Production Company
speccase
On Location Education, Inc. Production Company
Schreck Rose Dapello & Adams Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Wild Bunch Production Company
Axium International Production Company
speccase
Camera Service Center Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Wild Bunch Production Company
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
Les Films Séville Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ross Miller Production Insurance
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kentac Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fox Searchlight Pictures Foreign Distribution Rights
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Wild Bunch Financier
Wild Bunch Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joshua Huffman Production Coordinator
Michael Wiggins Production Accountant
John Skidmore Production Secretary
speccase
Neil Danziger Boom Operator
Steve Baker Best Boy Grip
Robert Carnevale Best Boy Grip
speccase
Thalia Harithas Assistant Production Coordinator
Melissa Guimaraes Dolly Grip
Terry Adams Driver
speccase
Chris Defeo Driver
speccase
Eric Gearity Key Grip
speccase
Jessica Miglio Photography
Seane Mcfarland Technical Advisor
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain
speccase
Jim Kelly Transportation Co-Captain
David Phillip Coordinator
Danielle Wilson Craft Service
speccase
Chelsea E Bruce Apprentice
Danielle Carter Apprentice
Sungmi Choi Apprentice
speccase
Laura Cramer Apprentice
Zoe Ford Apprentice
Abigail Hansen Apprentice
speccase
Joe Ireland Apprentice
Claire Newlands Apprentice
Maher Sattar Apprentice
speccase
Natalie M Vasquez Apprentice
Jonathan Schwartz Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tony Hernandez Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John C Jackson Construction
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Mark Sonderskov Construction Coordinator
speccase
Max Sherwood Dresser
Luke Marion Set Production Assistant
speccase
James Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant
James Conaboy Set Production Assistant
Keith Marlin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Luke Sherman Set Production Assistant
Samantha Treiber Set Production Assistant
Lauren D Vanderschuur Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey M Weber Set Production Assistant
Yolan Fisher Property Master
Rene Sekula Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sean Taylor Best Boy Electric
Jeff Niggemeyer Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor
Joan Malloch Post-Production Coordinator
Sarah Gibbins Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Duncan Skiles Post-Production Assistant
Shannon Hall Dailies
Moosie Drier Looping Coordinator
speccase
Eddie Frierson Looping Coordinator
Bridget Hoffman Looping Coordinator
Maribina Jaimes Looping Coordinator
speccase
Michelle Ruff Looping Coordinator
Georgia Simon Looping Coordinator
Skip Stellrecht Looping Coordinator
speccase
Alex Hernandez Film Lab
Anne Lopez Film Lab
speccase
John Flores Film Lab
speccase
Paola Varvaro Film Lab
Alex Hernandez Film Lab
speccase
Ira Schweitzer Colorist
Reza Amidi Titles And Opticals
Kathy Welch Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Louis Zuppardi Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Grace Doherty Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Richard M Bartholomay Location Assistant
Beth Dettmore Location Assistant
Michael Brettler Location Assistant
speccase
Jay Scrimizzi Location Assistant
Gregory Walsh Location Assistant
Josh Wasserman Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

David Occhino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paul Myers Accounting Assistant
Will Frank Assistant
speccase
Alex Church Assistant
Laura Martinez Assistant
Tucker Williams Assistant
speccase
Marie Durkan Assistant
Jenny Lovin Assistant Production Accountant
Dan Lasik Caterer
speccase
Jorge Pina Caterer
Bryan Pennington Consultant
speccase
Amy J Wolk Instructor
Joseph Dapello Legal Services
Alan D Sacks Legal Services
speccase
Nicholas Bryan Office Production Assistant
Deliana Daskalova Office Production Assistant
Wendy Cohen Product Placement
speccase
Gandhar Savur Rights & Clearances
Peter Madamba Rights & Clearances
George Zidd Software Engineer
speccase
Tim Heugele Software Engineer
Kevin Lomet Software Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST