skip navigation
Around the World in 80 Days

Around the World in 80 Days(1956)

  • Wednesday, December 31 @ 02:15 PM (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Sunday, February 1 @ 05:00 PM (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down
share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Around the World in 80 Days A Victorian gentleman bets... MORE > $26.98 Regularly $26.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Michael Todd Addl dir
Kevin O'Donovan McClory 2d unit dir, foreign loc
speccase
Sidney Smith Dir, documentary unit
Ronnie Rondell 1st asst dir
Ivan Volkman 1st asst dir, [Hollywood and Durango, CO]
speccase
Dennis Bertera 1st asst dir, [Spain, London and Paris]
Lew Borzage 1st asst dir, Lawton, OK
Farley James 1st asst dir, Japan
speccase
J. Karamoto Asst dir, Japan
Jack Boland 2d asst dir
Joseph C. Boyle 2d asst dir
speccase
John Chulay 2d asst dir
Elmer Decker 2d asst dir
Paul Feiner 2d asst dir
speccase
George Loper 2d asst dir
Frank Losee 2d asst dir
Buddy Messinger 2d asst dir
speccase
Wilbur Mosier 2d asst dir
William O'Donnell 2d asst dir
speccase
L. J. Selznick 2d asst dir
Ivan G. Thomas 2d asst dir
Arthur R. Thompson 2d asst dir
speccase
Alfonso Acebal 2d asst dir, Spain
Isidore Martinez-Ferry 2d asst dir, Spain
Cheung 2d asst dir, Hong Kong
speccase
Charles Hammond 2d asst dir, London and Paris
Jack Karamoto 2d asst dir, Japan
Gino A. Marotta 3rd asst dir, London
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Cantinflas Passepartout
Finlay Currie Member of Reform Club
Robert Morley Ralph, a governor of the Bank of England
speccase
Ronald Squire Member of Reform Club
Basil Sydney Member of Reform Club
Noël Coward Roland Hesketh-Baggott
speccase
Sir John Gielgud Foster, ex-employee of Fogg
Trevor Howard Fallentin, member of Reform Club
Harcourt Williams Elderly steward at Reform Club
speccase
David Niven Phileas Fogg
Martine Carol Parisian girl in railroad station
Fernandel Parisian coachman
speccase
Charles Boyer M. Gasse, clerk at Thomas Cook in Paris
Evelyn Keyes Tart, Paris
José Greco and His Troupe Dancers at Cave of the Seven Winds
speccase
Gilbert Roland Achmed Abdullah
Luis [Miguel] Domingúin Bullfighter, Spain
Cesar Romero Henchman of Achmed Abdullah
speccase
Alan Mowbray British consul in Suez
Robert Newton Inspector Fix
Sir Cedric Hardwicke Sir Francis Cromarty, Bombay-Calcutta train
speccase
Melville Cooper Steward, R.M.S. Mongolia
Reginald Denny Bombay police inspector
Ronald Colman Great Indian Peninsular Railway official
speccase
Robert Cabal Paku, elephant boy
Shirley MacLaine Princess Aouda
Charles Coburn Hong Kong steamship office clerk
speccase
Peter Lorre S.S. Carnatic steward
George Raft Bouncer at Barbary Coast saloon
Red Skelton Drunk at Barbary Coast saloon
speccase
Marlene Dietrich Owner of Barbary Coast saloon
John Carradine Col. Proctor, San Francisco politico
Frank Sinatra Pianist at Barbary Coast saloon
speccase
Buster Keaton Train conductor, San Francisco to Ft. Kearney
Col. Tim McCoy Commander U.S. Cavalry, Ft. Kearney
Joe E. Brown Stationmaster at Ft. Kearney
speccase
Andy Devine First Mate, S.S. Henrietta
Edmund Lowe Chief engineer, S.S. Henrietta
Victor McLaglen Helmsman, S.S. Henrietta
speccase
Jack Oakie Captain, S.S. Henrietta
Beatrice Lillie Leader of revivalist group, London
Glynis Johns Tart, London
speccase
Hermione Gingold Tart, London
John Mills London cabbie with hiccoughs
Edward R. Murrow Prologue narration
speccase
A. E. Matthews Reform Club billiard player
speccase
Mike Mazurki Drunk at Hong Kong Dive
Lola De Ronda Flamenco dancer at Cave of the Seven Winds
speccase
Paul Haakon Flamenco dancer at Cave of the Seven Winds
Gitanillo Heredia Flamenco dancer at Cave of the Seven Winds
speccase
Leona Irwin Dancer
Joan Kelly Dancer
speccase
speccase
Anita Ramos Dancer
speccase
Paul Rees Dancer
Joe Rudan Dancer
speccase
speccase
Angelina Bauer Bombay temple dancer
Kathy Connors Bombay temple dancer
Tenmana Guerin Bombay temple dancer
speccase
Ruth Tarshis Bombay temple dancer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Lionel Lindon Director of Photography
William N. Williams Dir of photog, 2d unit
Stanley Horsley Dir of photog, 2d unit
speccase
Ellis Carter Dir of photog, 2d unit
Harry Mimura Cam, foreign loc
Graham Kelly Cam, foreign loc
speccase
Wallace Chewning Cam, documentary unit
Landon Arnett Photog, U.S.
Alfred Baalas Photog, U.S.
speccase
Donald H. Birnkrant Photog, U.S.
Haskell Boggs Photog, U.S.
Emillo Calori Photog, U.S.
speccase
Edward Chaffin Photog, U.S.
Alfred Cline Photog, U.S.
Walter Craig Photog, U.S.
speccase
James Daly Photog, U.S.
Jock Feindel Photog, U.S.
James Grout Photog, U.S.
speccase
Harold Harmon Photog, U.S.
S. J. Hoffberg Photog, U.S.
Roy Ivey Photog, U.S.
speccase
Richard Kline Photog, U.S.
A. Lindsley Lane Photog, U.S.
George Le Picard Sr. Photog, U.S.
speccase
Cliff MacDonald Photog, U.S.
F. Mautino Photog, U.S.
Harry Parsons Photog, U.S.
speccase
Otto Pierce Photog, U.S.
William Rankin Photog, U.S.
Maynard B. Rugg Photog, U.S.
speccase
Lester Shorr Photog, U.S.
George Smart Photog, U.S.
William Snyder Photog, U.S.
speccase
Charles Straumer Photog, U.S.
Charles Termini Photog, U.S.
John D. Weiler Photog, U.S.
speccase
Jock Wendall Photog, U.S.
Neil Binney Photog, London
Bill Bonner Photog, London
speccase
R. Bryce Photog, London
Kenneth Clark Photog, London
Kevin Kavanagh Photog, London
speccase
Stan Sayer Photog, London
E. H. Williams Photog, London
M. Bontemps Photog, Paris
speccase
M. Clunie Photog, Paris
M. Domage Photog, Paris
M. Letouzey Photog, Paris
speccase
Mlle. Massey Photog, Paris
Manuel Berenguer Photog, Spain
Luis Macasoli Photog, Spain
speccase
Don Christie Still cam, U.S.
Jack Albin Still cam, U.S.
speccase
Ernest Bachrach Still cam, U.S.
William Cary Still cam, U.S.
Milton Gold Still cam, U.S.
speccase
Newton Hopcraft Still cam, U.S.
Clifton L. Kling Still cam, U.S.
Madison Lacy Still cam, U.S.
speccase
Talmadge Morrison Still cam, U.S.
Leonard Powers Still cam, U.S.
William E. Thomas Still cam, U.S.
speccase
C. Watanabe Still cam, Japan
Ken Danvers Still cam, London
James Swarbrick Still cam, London
speccase
A. Matsumoto Cam op, Japan
Yanagawa Cam op, Japan
Don C. Stott Electrician
speccase
Leland Armstrong Electrician
William Draper Electrician
Albert Gilbert Electrician
speccase
John D. Glover Electrician
Jack Griffith Electrician
Norman Lindley Electrician
speccase
Frank Milliken Electrician
John O'Malley Electrician
Glenn Pennington Electrician
speccase
Jess Salais Electrician
John Vaiana Electrician
Hashiyama Elec, Japan
speccase
Odawara Shoten Elec, Japan
Merle Boardman Elec, Durango, CO
Harold G. Coulson Elec, Durango, CO
speccase
Francis E. Grumpp Elec, Durango, CO
Thomas B. Lloyd Elec, Durango, CO
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Poe Screenwriter
John Farrow Screenwriter
S. J. Perelman Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Michael Todd Producer
William Cameron Menzies Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

speccase
speccase
Asa Clark Cutter, documentary unit
Fred Beard Ed projectionist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Leo Shuken Orchestration
Sid Cutner Orchestration
speccase
Charles Clement Music Editor
Henry Hill Orch mgr
speccase
Samuel Albert Musician
speccase
James Arkatov Musician
Victor Arno Musician
Robert Bain Musician
speccase
Robert Barene Musician
Arnold Belnick Musician
Morris Bercov Musician
speccase
Haakon Bergh Musician
Cy Bernard Musician
speccase
Morris Boltuch Musician
Morris Brenner Musician
speccase
Audrey Call Musician
May Cambern Musician
speccase
Marshall Cram Musician
speccase
Henry Emerson Musician
George Faye Musician
Dominick Fera Musician
speccase
Robert Fleming Musician
speccase
Richard Giese Musician
Benny Gill Musician
Ossip Giskin Musician
speccase
Fred Glickman Musician
Alex Golden Musician
speccase
Max Gralnick Musician
Saul Grant Musician
speccase
Dave Harris Musician
Stanley Harris Musician
speccase
Jimmie Haskell Musician
Raymond Hoback Musician
speccase
Milton Holland Musician
speccase
Carl Jeschke Musician
David Jeselson Musician
Maxine Johnson Musician
speccase
Glen Johnston Musician
Sol Kindler Musician
speccase
Raphael Kramer Musician
Amnon Levy Musician
Abe Luboff Musician
speccase
Paul McLarand Musician
Arthur Maebe Musician
speccase
Lily Mahler Musician
Lou Marcasie Musician
Jack Marsh Musician
speccase
Peter Mercurio Musician
David Miller Musician
speccase
William Miller Musician
Elizabeth Moor Musician
Ted Nash Musician
speccase
Robert Nelson Musician
William Newman Musician
Eugene Ober Musician
speccase
Jack Pepper Musician
Joseph Pepper Musician
speccase
Alex Pierce Musician
Carl Prager Musician
speccase
Cecil Read Musician
Joseph Reilich Musician
Sam Rice Musician
speccase
Joseph Rizzo Musician
Edward Rosa Musician
Jack Rose Musician
speccase
Doris Savery Musician
speccase
Toscha Seidel Musician
speccase
Eudice Shapiro Musician
Barbara Shik Musician
Erno Shik Musician
speccase
Tibor Shik Musician
Clarence Smith Musician
Elmer Smithers Musician
speccase
Peter Sniadoff Musician
Harry Solloway Musician
speccase
speccase
David Sterkin Musician
Manuel Stevens Musician
Harry Stitman Musician
speccase
Robert Sushel Musician
Milton Thomas Musician
speccase
Raymond Turner Musician
speccase
George Wendt Musician
Seymour Zeldin Musician
speccase
Dick Byron Singer
speccase
Lee Gotch Singer
Homer Hall Singer
speccase
speccase
Thomas Arne Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Paul Godkin Choreographer & dance dir
speccase

Art Director

James Sullivan Art dir [U.S.]
Ken Adams Art dir, London
Allan Abbott Art dir and sets, U.S.
speccase
Eugene Angel Art dir and sets, U.S.
Lois Green Cohen Art dir and sets, U.S.
Lucius O. Croxton Art dir and sets, U.S.
speccase
LeRoy Deane Art dir and sets, U.S.
George Fowler Art dir and sets, U.S.
Fred Harpman Art dir and sets, U.S.
speccase
Ladd Hoffman Art dir and sets, U.S.
Leslie Marzoff Art dir and sets, U.S.
Alexander Mayer Art dir and sets, U.S.
speccase
Masaji B. Murai Art dir and sets, U.S.
Steven Pridgeon Art dir and sets, U.S.
Alfred Sheppard Art dir and sets, U.S.
speccase
Frank Smith Art dir and sets, U.S.
Marilyn Sotto Art dir and sets, U.S.
Tyrus Wong Art dir and sets, U.S.
speccase
Ken Adams Art dir and sets, London
Peter Dukelow Art dir and sets, London
Joe Hurley Art dir and sets, London
speccase
Olga Lehmann Art dir and sets, London
Marjory Whittington Art dir and sets, London
Gilbert Wood Art dir and sets, London
speccase
Julio Molina Art dir and sets, Spain
Juan Alberto Soler Art dir and sets, Spain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Lee Zavitz Special Effects
Saul Bass Titles des
Ron Maidenberg Title animator
speccase
Barry Geller Title animator
Bob Curtis Title animator
W. Roy Bolton Spec eff, U.S.
speccase
Robert N. Bonning Spec eff, U.S.
John Christensen Spec eff, U.S.
Jack Faggard Spec eff, U.S.
speccase
Joseph Goss Spec eff, U.S.
C. B. Handley Spec eff, U.S.
Daniel Hays Spec eff, U.S.
speccase
Louis Hopper Spec eff, U.S.
R. N. Acquistapace Spec eff, boat crew
Norman Breedlove Spec eff, boat crew
speccase
Roscoe S. Cline Spec eff, boat crew
Gustav Eriksson Spec eff, boat crew
George Harris Spec eff, boat crew
speccase
Daniel W. Lee Spec eff, boat crew
Wiley Medearis Spec eff, boat crew
Fred Mitchke Spec eff, boat crew
speccase
Kenneth Nelson Spec eff, boat crew
Merle C. Newby Spec eff, boat crew
Leon H. Paquet Spec eff, boat crew
speccase
Kenneth Sneed Spec eff, boat crew
R. C. Stangler Spec eff, boat crew
Jesse J. Stone Spec eff, boat crew
speccase
Robert A. Tait Spec eff, boat crew
Jerry Welker Spec eff, boat crew
Mme. Dunan Spec eff, Paris
speccase
Kazuo Ito Spec eff, Japan
Sakae Kawakami Spec eff, Japan
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Yamada Makeup
Gus Norin Makeup
speccase
Bunny Armstrong Makeup, U.S.
Carl Axzelle Makeup, U.S.
George T. Bau Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Charles F. Blackman Makeup, U.S.
Willard Buell Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Larry Butterworth Makeup, U.S.
Jack Byron Makeup, U.S.
E. Thomas Case Jr. Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Jack Casey Makeup, U.S.
Jean Casey Makeup, U.S.
John Chambers Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Steven Clensos Makeup, U.S.
Robert Cowan Makeup, U.S.
Robert Dawn Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Armand Delmar Makeup, U.S.
Violette De Noyer Makeup, U.S.
Russel Drake Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Willon Fields Makeup, U.S.
Charles Gemora Makeup, U.S.
George G. Gray Makeup, U.S.
speccase
H. Dan Greeneway Makeup, U.S.
Lee Greeneway Makeup, U.S.
Burris Grimwood Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Joseph Hadley Makeup, U.S.
Richard Hamilton Makeup, U.S.
Robert Hickman Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Louis Hippe Makeup, U.S.
Gordon Hubbard Makeup, U.S.
John A. D. Johnson Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Newton J. Jones Makeup, U.S.
A. C. Karnagel Makeup, U.S.
Claire Kaufman Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Grant Keats Makeup, U.S.
Benjamin Lane Makeup, U.S.
Ted Larsen Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Frank La Rue Makeup, U.S.
Charles Lauder Makeup, U.S.
Harold Lierly Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Robert Littlefield Makeup, U.S.
Raymond Lopez Makeup, U.S.
Stanley McKay Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Otis Malcolm Makeup, U.S.
Paul Malcolm Makeup, U.S.
Harry Maret Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Bob Mark Makeup, U.S.
Terry Miles Makeup, U.S.
Thomas P. Miller Jr. Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Imogene Mollner Makeup, U.S.
William Morley Makeup, U.S.
Garret W. Morris Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Dick Narr Makeup, U.S.
William Oakley Makeup, U.S.
Jack Obringer Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Stanley Orr Makeup, U.S.
E. W. Overlander Makeup, U.S.
Ernie Park Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Sidney Perell Makeup, U.S.
Louis Phillipi Makeup, U.S.
Fred Phillips Makeup, U.S.
speccase
H. W. Phillips Makeup, U.S.
Webster C. Phillips Makeup, U.S.
Sam Polo Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Mark Reedall Makeup, U.S.
Lynn Reynolds Makeup, U.S.
Ray Romero Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Harry Ross Makeup, U.S.
Carl A. Russell Makeup, U.S.
Philip Scheer Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Walter Schenck Makeup, U.S.
Don Schoenfeld Makeup, U.S.
Charles Schram Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Errol K. Silvera Makeup, U.S.
Gloria Skarstedt Makeup, U.S.
Jack M. Smith Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Allan Snyder Makeup, U.S.
Leland Stanfield Makeup, U.S.
Paul Stanhope Jr. Makeup, U.S.
speccase
John A. Stone Makeup, U.S.
Daniel Striepke Makeup, U.S.
John F. Sweeney Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Claude M. Thompson Makeup, U.S.
William P. Turner Makeup, U.S.
Thomas Tuttle Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Nicholas Vehr Makeup, U.S.
Fred T. Walker Makeup, U.S.
John Wallace Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Fred Williams Makeup, U.S.
Joe Williams Makeup, U.S.
Alice Wills Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Edith Wilson Makeup, U.S.
William D. Wood Makeup, U.S.
E. Jean Young Makeup, U.S.
speccase
Edward Zimmer Makeup, U.S.
Tom Smith Makeup, London
Monique Archambault Makeup, Paris
speccase
Mme. Barsky Makeup, Paris
M. Bordenave Makeup, Paris
M. Bouban Makeup, Paris
speccase
M. de Fast Makeup, Paris
Mme. Gasperina Makeup, Paris
M. Gauthier Makeup, Paris
speccase
Mlle. Gilet Makeup, Paris
M. Gleboff Makeup, Paris
M. Klein Makeup, Paris
speccase
Mme. Knapp Makeup, Paris
Mme. Lemoigne Makeup, Paris
Mme. Milhau Makeup, Paris
speccase
M. Neant Makeup, Paris
Mme. Ouvrard Makeup, Paris
M. Quentin Makeup, Paris
speccase
M. Pallazolo Makeup, Paris
M. Svoboda Makeup, Paris
Mme. Trieste Makeup, Paris
speccase
Alonso Makeup, Spain
Edith Keon Hairdressing
Peggy Adams Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Jane Aldrich Hair styling, U.S.
Cherie Banks Hair styling, U.S.
Sally Berkeley Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Yvette Bernier Hair styling, U.S.
Lillian Burkhart Hair styling, U.S.
Eleanor Cole Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Madine Danks Hair styling, U.S.
Elizabeth Detter Hair styling, U.S.
Katharina Detter Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Lily Dirigo Hair styling, U.S.
Doris Durkus Hair styling, U.S.
Emmy Eckhardt Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Ray Forman Hair styling, U.S.
Wava Green Hair styling, U.S.
Carla M. Hadley Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Doris Haines Hair styling, U.S.
Dotha Hippe Hair styling, U.S.
Hazel Keithley Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Ann E. Kirk Hair styling, U.S.
Hazel Kraft Hair styling, U.S.
Fritzy La Bar Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Lillian Lashin Hair styling, U.S.
Annabell Levy Hair styling, U.S.
Maudlee MacDougall Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Peggy McDonald Hair styling, U.S.
Wenda McKee Hair styling, U.S.
Mildred Margulies Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Louise Miehle Hair styling, U.S.
Eve Newing Hair styling, U.S.
Lily Rader Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Francesca Raffa Hair styling, U.S.
Gladys Rasmussen Hair styling, U.S.
Gertrude Reade Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Merle Reeves Hair styling, U.S.
Leonora Sabine Hair styling, U.S.
Ruth Sandifer Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Katherine Shea Hair styling, U.S.
Lillian Shore Hair styling, U.S.
Fae M. Smith Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Josephine Sweeney Hair styling, U.S.
Hazel R. Thompson Hair styling, U.S.
Peg Thomson Hair styling, U.S.
speccase
Marion Vaugh Hair styling, U.S.
Bette Lee Hair styling, London
Alex Archambault Hair styling, Paris
speccase
Puyol-Suarez Hair styling, Spain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Miles White Costume Design
Anna Duse Cost des, London
M. Cottin Cost des, Paris
speccase
Mme. Rey Cost des, Paris
Robert Martien Ward mgr
Shimizu Ward, Japan
speccase
Hazel Allensworth Ward, U.S.
Charles Arrico Ward, U.S.
Eugene Ashman Ward, U.S.
speccase
Norma Brown Ward, U.S.
Frank Budz Ward, U.S.
Frank Cardinale Ward, U.S.
speccase
Veda Caroll Ward, U.S.
Mildred Duncan Ward, U.S.
Elmer Ellsworth Ward, U.S.
speccase
Ann Fielder Ward, U.S.
Leona Forman Ward, U.S.
William Jobe Jr. Ward, U.S.
speccase
Norman Martien Ward, U.S.
G. L. Merrill Jr. Ward, U.S.
Lillian Orr Ward, U.S.
speccase
Marie Osborne Ward, U.S.
Ted Parvin Ward, U.S.
Bernice Pontrelli Ward, U.S.
speccase
Carl Steppling Ward, U.S.
Thelma Strahm Ward, U.S.
Sophia Stutz Ward, U.S.
speccase
James W. Wallace Ward, U.S.
Betty Adamson Ward, London
Monty Berman Ward, London
speccase
Harry Jourdan Ward, London
Janet Lesley Ward, London
Mme. Alaphilippe Ward, Paris
speccase
Mme. Banguarel Ward, Paris
Mme. Baudot Ward, Paris
M. Capel Ward, Paris
speccase
M. Chivalie Ward, Paris
Mme. Chivalie Ward, Paris
M. Gasnier Ward, Paris
speccase
M. Manza Ward, Paris
Mme. Manza Ward, Paris
M. Radenane Ward, Paris
speccase
Mme. Revillard Ward, Paris
Mme. Sckeder Ward, Paris
M. Vittonatto Ward, Paris
speccase
Justine Cavaliere Seamstress
Anita Duran Seamstress
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ross Dowd Set Decoration
Les Hallett Set dec, U.S.
James A. Lee Set dec, U.S.
speccase
George McCrearie Set dec, U.S.
Edward Parker Set dec, U.S.
Allan Price Set dec, U.S.
speccase
Barney Schoeffel Set dec, U.S.
Harold Worthington Set dec, U.S.
M. Hinkis Set dec, Paris
speccase
M. Paris Set dec, Paris
M. Thibault Set dec, Paris
Mme. Thibault Set dec, Paris
speccase
Thomas Erley Props, foreign loc
Anthony Lombardo Props, U.S.
Jack Gorton Props, U.S.
speccase
John Graffeo Props, U.S.
Jack Hallett Props, U.S.
Ralph Harris Props, U.S.
speccase
Willard Hartman Props, U.S.
George MacQuarrie Props, U.S.
Earl McKee Props, U.S.
speccase
Paul Melnick Props, U.S.
M. Doublet Props, Paris
M. Dumousseau Props, Paris
speccase
Luna Props, Spain
Angel Sevillano Props, Spain
Don Bruno Set const
speccase
Marty Martin Const supv
Danny Lee Supv const foreman
Bob Shortridge Set const
speccase
Clarence Delane Set const
Henry Stahl Set const
Bud Chappell Set const
speccase
W. R. Moore Painter
Alex Sinel Painter
speccase
Kazuo Ito Carpenter, Japan
Sakae Kawakami Carpenter, Japan
Harold G. Becker Floral and arboreal dec
speccase
Bruce Bell Floral and arboreal dec
Nicholas Carey Floral and arboreal dec
William Crider Floral and arboreal dec
speccase
Richard Huhn Floral and arboreal dec
Arthur Lang Floral and arboreal dec
Myron C. Peterson Floral and arboreal dec
speccase
Abe Siegel Floral and arboreal dec
William Steck Floral and arboreal dec
Robert Villegas Floral and arboreal dec
speccase
Lou Honig Floral and arboreal dec contractor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

G. R. Danner Sd, U.S.
speccase
Guy Ingersoll Sd, U.S.
speccase
John Rixley Sd, U.S.
Murray Spivack Sd, U.S.
Marvin Stoltz Sd, U.S.
speccase
Kenneth Wesson Sd, U.S.
T. R. Cotter Sd, London
F. Hales Sd, London
speccase
G. Saunders Sd, London
Theodore Bellinger Sound Editing
William Steinkamp Re-rec dir
speccase
Robert Shirley Re-rec mixer
Robert Stirling Re-rec mixer
Milo Lory Re-rec ed
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Percy Guth Production Manager
Robert Nakai Prod mgr, Japan
Edward Williams Tech consultant, foreign loc
speccase
Koichi Kawana Tech adv, foreign loc
Dr. C. P. Beard Tech adv, foreign loc
Eddie Box Technical Advisor
speccase
Ernest Greenwalt Technical Advisor
George Kishketon Technical Advisor
Edgar Monetathchi Technical Advisor
speccase
Francis Shields Technical Advisor
Reginald Lal Singh Technical Advisor
Tyrus Wong Technical Advisor
speccase
Mme. Lourie Tech adv, Paris
Ann Perls Research
A. Appleson Research, London
speccase
Maude Spector Research, London
Frank Leyva Casting
speccase
Ann Teague Casting
Frank "Fox" Kowalski Unit Manager
Don Bruno Operation coord
speccase
Ernie Anderson Loc crew
Dave Seymour Loc crew
speccase
Kevin O'Donovan McClory Asst to the prod, foreign loc
Michael Todd Jr. Asst to the prod
Richard Hanley Exec secy [CA]
speccase
Midori Tsuji Exec secy [NY]
speccase
Betty Levin Script Supervisor
speccase
John Franco Scr clerk, U.S.
Kay Rawlings Scr clerk, London
Mme. Lecouffe Scr clerk, Paris
speccase
Li Chou Tech staff, Hong Kong
Henry Woo Tech staff, Hong Kong
Tobi Sac Tech staff, Thailand
speccase
Jobakan Jerry Tech staff, Pakistan
Karim Tech staff, Pakistan
Bill Doll Pub, U.S.
speccase
Lou Smith Pub, U.S.
Ernest Anderson Pub, U.S.
Chuck Cochard Pub, U.S.
speccase
Jack Egan Pub, U.S.
Seymour Krawitz Pub, U.S.
Al Sharper Pub, U.S.
speccase
Tom Wood Pub, U.S.
Juan Luis Calleja Pub, Spain
Samuel Wien Accounting, U.S.
speccase
Gerry Broderick Accounting, U.S.
Sophia Brown Accounting, U.S.
Louis Bernstein Accounting, U.S.
speccase
Mazzios Damon Accounting, U.S.
Charles Heiss Accounting, U.S.
Harriet Iskowitz Accounting, U.S.
speccase
Ethel King Accounting, U.S.
Albert Kraus Accounting, U.S.
Harold Lindemann Accounting, U.S.
speccase
Edna Maguire Accounting, U.S.
William Quinn Accounting, U.S.
John Wooster Accounting, U.S.
speccase
Irene Jay Accounting, London
Myra Mitford Accounting, London
M. Aubart Accounting, Paris
speccase
M. Lavigne Accounting, Paris
José Boqueron Accounting, Spain
Felix Fadrique Accounting, Spain
speccase
Paul Mantz Pilot, U.S.
Merle Edgerton Pilot, U.S.
Stanley Reaver Pilot, U.S.
speccase
Owen Davies Laborer, U.S.
Frank Grendetta Laborer, U.S.
Richard A. Rabis Laborer, U.S.
speccase
Victor Ramos Laborer, U.S.
Dick Stoll Laborer, U.S.
Cecil Ford Laborer, London
speccase
Cecil Foster Kemp Laborer, London
M. Bar Laborer, Paris
M. Boisserand Laborer, Paris
speccase
M. Bokanowski Laborer, Paris
M. de Masure Laborer, Paris
M. Denis Laborer, Paris
speccase
M. Germain Laborer, Paris
M. Lahet Laborer, Paris
M. Rey Laborer, Paris
speccase
M. Rosen Laborer, Paris
M. Sursin Laborer, Paris
M. Viriot Laborer, Paris
speccase
Alfonso Acebal Laborer, Spain
Luis Berraquero Laborer, Spain
Alfredo Ruescas Laborer, Spain
speccase
Juanito Solorzano Laborer, Spain
Robert Nakai Laborer, Japan
Robert Jamieson Driver, U.S.
speccase
George F. Andrews Driver, U.S.
Leroy A. Beach Driver, U.S.
Don Bell Driver, U.S.
speccase
William S. Bethea Driver, U.S.
John Cooley Driver, U.S.
Frank Coon Driver, U.S.
speccase
Russell Coon Driver, U.S.
Ike Danning Driver, U.S.
William Ford Driver, U.S.
speccase
Albert Frederickson Driver, U.S.
Wilbur Freese Driver, U.S.
Emil Garner Driver, U.S.
speccase
Orville Hebert Driver, U.S.
Irving Hedeen Driver, U.S.
Cecil Higgins Driver, U.S.
speccase
William Hoxie Driver, U.S.
R. W. Hutchinson Driver, U.S.
Horace Irwin Driver, U.S.
speccase
John F. Jackson Driver, U.S.
John Jay Jones Driver, U.S.
Edwin Kemp Driver, U.S.
speccase
Wilkie Kleinpell Driver, U.S.
Norman Knighton Driver, U.S.
John A. O'Hare Driver, U.S.
speccase
Peter Pitassi Driver, U.S.
Nick Potskoff Driver, U.S.
Allee G. Reed Driver, U.S.
speccase
Ernest A. Reed Driver, U.S.
Edward Ritchie Driver, U.S.
Paul Romero Driver, U.S.
speccase
Hal H. Smith Driver, U.S.
George Spahn Jr. Driver, U.S.
William Trow Driver, U.S.
speccase
James R. White Driver, U.S.
Ernest F. Austin Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
R. A. Beirley Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
speccase
Beryl D. Benham Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Edward Douglas Brown Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
John D. Brown Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
speccase
Charles Robert Carter Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
William H. Craig Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Pat L. Cugnini Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
speccase
Melvin V. Flack Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Bennie Legill Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Carl H. Longstrom Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
speccase
William Loftus Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Henry C. Ludwig Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Charles Harry Meador Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
speccase
Chester W. Meador Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Samuel H. Miller Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
James A. Norton Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
speccase
Shirley B. Palmer Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
William A. Pryor Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Robert Bruce Robertson Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
speccase
Edgar A. Rowe Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Fred M. Rudy Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
Bennet B. St. John Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
speccase
Harold A. Schaaf Driver, U.S.--Durango, CO
José Carmona Driver, Spain
Kenneth Lee Animal handler
speccase
Sam Ashton Animal handler
David Baker Animal handler
Richard Brehm Animal handler
speccase
James Campbell Animal handler
Minyard Caudill Animal handler
Harley Chambers Animal handler
speccase
Ray Chandler Animal handler
Edward W. Clark Animal handler
Delmer Combs Animal handler
speccase
Sam Cook Animal handler
Howard Cramer Animal handler
Robert F. Dick Animal handler
speccase
Edward Duarte Animal handler
Jean W. Eaton Animal handler
Leslie Elder Animal handler
speccase
Walter D. Elliott Animal handler
George Emerson Animal handler
Homer Farra Animal handler
speccase
Jeff Flores Animal handler
Milton Galbraith Animal handler
Eugene Goebel Animal handler
speccase
L. C. Goss Animal handler
Clinton C. Hall Animal handler
Marceline J. Herrara Animal handler
speccase
Tony Gilbert Herrera Animal handler
William Hines Animal handler
Wayne Hobson Animal handler
speccase
William L. Hostetter Animal handler
William Howe Animal handler
Harry Hupp Animal handler
speccase
Kenneth L. Jenkins Animal handler
Ben Johnson Animal handler
A. W. Kennard Animal handler
speccase
Alvin Kimsey Animal handler
Frank Klump Animal handler
William Koehler Animal handler
speccase
Adam Krackenberger Animal handler
Frank D. Lane Animal handler
Richard A. Lee Animal handler
speccase
Kester Lipscomb Animal handler
Joe Lomax Animal handler
John McDonald Animal handler
speccase
William McNally Animal handler
Charles McQuary Animal handler
Burt Mattox Animal handler
speccase
George Myers Animal handler
Walter Noble Animal handler
Fox O'Callahan Animal handler
speccase
Albert Parker Animal handler
Frank Potts Animal handler
Russell Ray Animal handler
speccase
Fess Reynolds Animal handler
Alvin T. Reed Animal handler
Henry Herbert Reed Animal handler
speccase
A. F. Reinhardt Animal handler
D. B. Richardson Animal handler
D. B. Richardson Jr. Animal handler
speccase
Lee Roberson Animal handler
Claude L. Robinson Animal handler
Alfred Roelker Animal handler
speccase
Wallace C. Ross Animal handler
Frank R. Sanders Animal handler
Carl Scarsdale Animal handler
speccase
Oscar Schaaf Animal handler
Jack Shannon Animal handler
Elmo Slade Animal handler
speccase
Jack E. Smith Animal handler
Drew Stanfield Animal handler
Henry Tyndall Animal handler
speccase
Norman Walke Animal handler
Richard Webb Animal handler
Mike Wiciniski Animal handler
speccase
Robert Yankie Animal handler
Robert E. Lee Capt of the Henrietta
speccase
Everett D. Klaumann First mate of the Henrietta
Edward Silva Engineer of the Henrietta
Herb Felsen Police attaché, CA
speccase
Paulino Domingo Police attaché, Spain
Larry Bump First aid, France
Sidney Kruger First aid, France
speccase
John Leber First aid, France
Willard Starr Radio op
Jimmy Jack S.P.C.A. representative
speccase
Lena Henderson Maid in Durango, CO
Joe C. Valdez Watchman in Durango, CO
Lucie Besag Set teacher
speccase
Mary Dewitt Set teacher
Marcia Levin Set teacher
Leon G. Lyons Set teacher
speccase
Georgia Marsh Set teacher
Ruth Overman Set teacher
Felippa G. Rock Set teacher
speccase
Ruth Victor Set teacher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Bob Burrows Stunts
speccase
Mario Dacal Stunts
Bob Gordon Stunts
speccase
Saul Gorss Stunts
Joseph Goss Stunts
Tex Holden Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Danny Sands Stunts
speccase
Clint Sharp Stunts
speccase
speccase
Bill White Stunts
Bud Wolfe Stunts
speccase
Wanda Brown Stand-in
Ed Scarpa Stand-in
speccase
John Zuniga Stand-in
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST