skip navigation
Angie

Angie(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Angie - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Geena Davis Angie Scacciapensieri
speccase
Susan Jaffe Ballerina
speccase
Ray Xifo Dr Gould
speccase
Rae Allen Aunt Violetta
Ida Bernardini Aunt Louisa
speccase
Frank Pellegrino Uncle Marty
speccase
Marin Hinkle Young Joanne
Nancy Giles Bedside Nurse
speccase
Antoinette Peragine Circulating Nurse
Charlayne Woodard Floor Nurse
Adam LeFevre Museum Guard
speccase
Joanne Baron 1st Icu Nurse
April Grace 2nd Icu Nurse
speccase
VernTe Watson-Johnson Icu Desk Nurse
Bibi Osterwald Dr Gould'S Nurse
Robbie Wenger Boy In Park
speccase
Matt Hofherr Coffee Shop Waiter
Joanna Sanchez 1st Admissions Nurse
speccase
Margaret Cho 2nd Admissions Nurse
Anthony Baracco Tina'S 1st Son
Leonard Spinelli Tina'S 2nd Son
speccase
John Toles-Bey Hospital Guard
Eileen Davis Cranky Labor Nurse
Roseanne Tucci Bernadette
speccase
speccase
Marc Lewis Man In Wheelchair
speccase
Dawn Hudson Woman On Bus
James Plair Bus Driver
Simone Study Woman At Bar
speccase
Ron Michaels 1st Mechanic
Sharon Claveau Woman In Window
speccase
David Weinman Leadman (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Johnny Jensen Director Of Photography
James Jensen 1st Assistant Camera
Don Duffield III 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Ron Zarilla 1st Assistant Camera (New York)
Michael Caracciolo 2nd Assistant Camera (New York)
Andrew Casey 2nd Assistant Camera (New York)
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Camera/ Steadicam Operator
Anastas Michos Camera/ Steadicam Operator (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Todd Graff Screenwriter
Lynn Lewis Lovett Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Larry Brezner Producer
Joe Roth Executive Producer
speccase
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
Todd Graff Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scot Scalise 1st Assistant Editor
Alexis Seymour Avid Assistant Editor
speccase
Theresa Eckton Dialogue Editor
Mark Levinson Dialogue Editor
Robert Shoup Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bruce Botnick Music Scoring Mixer
Jules Massenet Music Composer ("Thais")
speccase
Arthur Morton Original Music
Avertis Isbell Song ("I'Ll Take You There")
Lucia Holm Song ("Pressure")
speccase
Paul Carnell Song ("Pressure")
Sunscreem (Sunscreem) Song ("Pressure")
J. Fred Coots Song ("Santa Claus Is Coming To Town")
speccase
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus Is Coming To Town")
Marvin Hamlisch Songs ("One" "Wat I Did For Love")
Edward Kleban Songs ("One" "Wat I Did For Love")
speccase
Todd Park Mohr Song ("Circle")
Paul Kirby Song ("Devil Wind")
Danny Tate Song ("Devil Wind")
speccase
Ronald Dunbar Song ("Band Of Gold")
Edythe Wayne Song ("Band Of Gold")
speccase
Simon Philip Thorne Song ("Joy")
Thomas Edet Jones Song ("Joy")
speccase
The Staple Singers Song Performer ("I'Ll Take You There")
Louie Louie Song Performer ("Santa Claus Is Coming To Town")
speccase
Big Head Todd And The Monsters Song Performer ("Circle")
The Monsters (The Monsters) Song Performer ("Circle")
The Cactus Bros (The Cactus Bros) Song Performer ("Devil Wind")
speccase
Freda Payne Song Performer ("Band Of Gold")
Kate Bush Song Performer ("Rubberband Girl")
Joe Staxx (Staxx) Song Performer ("Joy")
speccase
Rosanne Cash Song Performer ("The Wheel")
Rosanne Cash Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
speccase
Ken Hall Music Editor
Darren Hall Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Randall Badger 1st Assistant Director
Michele Panelli-Venetis 2nd Assistant Director
Julie A Bloom 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
James W Greenhut 2nd Assistant Director
Catherine M Mcdonald 2nd Assistant Director (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Michael Smuin Choreographer
Paul Connelly Ballet Sequence Arranger & Conductor
speccase

Art Director

Gae S. Buckley Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Al Di Sarro Special Effects
Damon Allison Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Richard Dean Makeup Designer
Susan A Cabral Assistant Makeup Artist
Rosemarie Zurlo Assistant Makeup Artist (New York)
speccase
Robert Hallowell Assistant Hairstylist
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Robinson Costume Designer
Nancy Stone Renard Costume Supervisor
P Kay Morris Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Lisa Frucht Women'S Wardrobe Supervisor (New York)
Timothy J Alberts Men'S Wardrobe Supervisor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marie A Kaderbeck Set Costumer
Etta Leff Set Decorator
Leslie Bloom Set Decorator (New York)
speccase
Bill Cancienne Assistant Property Master
Jeff Mazzola Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mel Bourne Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ed Novick Production Sound
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Assistant Editor
speccase
Kim B Christensen Sound Effects Editor
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer
speccase
David Parker Rerecording Mixer
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
speccase
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Michael Semanick Foley Mixer
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
speccase
Joan E Chapman Adr Editor
John Nutt Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Laura Rosenthal Casting Associate
Aleen Keshishian Casting Associate
speccase
Todd Thaler Extras Casting (New York)
Judie Fixler Extras Casting (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Debbie Greg Stunts
Don Picard Stunts
speccase
Mike Russo Stunt Coordinator (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Peter Haas Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Caravan Pictures Production Company
Scapa Via Productions Production Company
Casting Group Production Company
speccase
Berman Studio Inc Production Company
The Saul Zaentz Film Center Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Deborah Ross Film Design Production Company
Babies Hospital Production Company
speccase
Sloane Hospital For Women Production Company
Sundance Institute Production Company
Saint Joseph Medical Center Production Company
speccase
Lone Star Airlines Production Company
Varese Sarabande Production Company
speccase
Avid Technology, Inc. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Film Production Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Maurice Zuberano Production Illustrator
Monica Melvin-Fratkin Production Coordinator
Julie Jones Production Accountant
speccase
Dawn Aotani Production Assistant
Johnathan M Deer Production Assistant
Michael Badger Production Assistant
speccase
Judy Bernstein Production Assistant
Christopher Gary Holt Production Assistant
Darragh Croyle Production Assistant
speccase
Joel S Raznick Production Assistant
Sean Martin Production Assistant
Marla D Saltzer Production Assistant
speccase
Ray Angelic Key Production Assistant (New York)
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator
Robert E Krattiger Bestboy Electric
speccase
Jennifer Campbell Assistant Production Coordinator
Jill Sprecher Assistant Production Coordinator (New York)
Hugh Langtry Bestboy Grip
speccase
Thomas R Miller Dolly Grip
Billy Kerwick Dolly Grip
Robert Brennan Dolly Grip (New York)
speccase
Gary H Holt Gaffer
Gene Engles Gaffer (New York)
Richard Moran Key Grip
speccase
Richard Guinness Key Grip (New York)
Ralph Nelson Still Photographer
Rockey Reed Transportation Captain
speccase
Richard Holston Transportation Co-Captain (New York)
Tom Briggs Transportation Coordinator
Michael Hyde Transportation Coordinator (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Patrick Mccormick Unit Production Manager
Lenny Vullo Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Brenner Construction Coordinator
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator (New York)
Dale Gordon Construction Foreman
speccase
Douglas Fox Property Master
James Mazzola Property Master (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Tedesco Theatrical Lighting (For Ballet Sequences)
speccase

Post Production

Lance Chapman Post-Production Assistant
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Davis Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Scott Hornbacher Assistant Location Manager (New York)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jason Bogard Assistant Accountant
Giela Fredman Assistant Accountant
David M Atkinson Assistant Accountant
speccase
Charles G Thompson Assistant Accountant
Maggie Kusick Assistant Accountant (New York)
Antonia Proscia Assistant Accountant (New York)
speccase
Richard Quinn Dialogue Assistant Editor
Kim Plant Assistant (To Joe Roth)
Claudia Sachs Assistant (To Roger Birnbaum)
speccase
Mary Flaherty-Francis Assistant (To Larry Brezner)
Simone A Study Assistant (To Martha Coolidge)
Anica Alvarez Assistant (To Martha Coolidge)
speccase
Romey Rosemont Assistant (To Geena Davis)
Josh Laurence Assistant (To Todd Graff)
Michael Garrett Assistant (To John Tedesco)
speccase
Eileen Davis Prenatal Consultant
Julie A F Kovisars Dga Trainee
Michelle Sullivan Dga Trainee (New York)
speccase
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Jo Friedman Medical Technical Advisor
Tina Moore-Yamron Medical Technical Advisor
speccase
Avra Wing Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Angela Mills Various
Joann Kane Various
Ed Novick Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

speccase