skip navigation
American Tail: Fievel Goes West, An

American Tail: Fievel Goes West, An(1991)

Contribute

FOR American Tail: Fievel Goes West, An (1991) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

American Tail: Fievel Goes West, An Fievel Mousekowitz and his... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

American Tail: Fievel Goes West, An Fievel Mousekowitz and his... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Phil Nibbelink Director
Simon Wells Director
David M. Kirschner Creator (From Characters)
speccase

Cast

Jack Angel Additional Voice
Fausto Bara Additional Voice
Vanna Bonta Additional Voice
speccase
Philip Clarke Additional Voice
Jennifer Darling Additional Voice
Annie Holliday Additional Voice
speccase
Sherry Lynn Additional Voice
Lev Mailer Additional Voice
Mickie McGowan Additional Voice
speccase
Larry Moss Additional Voice
Nigel Pegram Additional Voice
Patrick Pinney Additional Voice
speccase
Lisa Raggio Additional Voice
Lawrence Steffan Additional Voice
David Tate Additional Voice
speccase
Phillip Glasser Voice Of Fievel
James Stewart Voice Of Wylie Burp
Erica Yohn Voice Of Mama Mousekowitz
speccase
John Cleese Voice Of Cat R Waul
Dom DeLuise Voice Of Tiger
Jon Lovitz Voice Of T R Chula
speccase
Amy Irving Voice Of Miss Kitty
Nehemiah Persoff Voice Of Papa Mousekowitz
Catherine Cavadini Voice Of Tanya Mousekowitz
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert Crawford Camera Supervisor
speccase
Brian Riley Camera
Tim Francis Camera
speccase
Deirdre Creed Assistant Camera
James Williams Assistant Camera
Jay Watson Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Flint Dille Screenwriter
Charles Swenson From Story
speccase

Producer

Robert Watts Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
speccase
Frank Marshall Executive Producer
David M. Kirschner Executive Producer
Stephen Hickner Associate Producer
speccase
Deborah Jelin Newmyer Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Fletcher Supervising Editor
Sim Evan-Jones Assistant Picture Editor
Lesja Zajac Assistant Picture Editor
speccase
Marcus Taylor Assistant Picture Editor
Andrew Macritchie Assistant Picture Editor
Clare Dechenu Assistant Picture Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joann Kane Music Copyist
Shawn Murphy Music Recording
speccase
John Neufeld Original Music
Greig Mcritchie Original Music
James Horner Original Songs; Songs ("Somewhere Out There" "Way Out West" "Dreams To Dream" "Dreams To Dream (Finale Version)" "The Girl I Left Behind")
speccase
Will Jennings Original Songs; Songs ("Way Out West" "Dreams To Dream" "Dreams To Dream (Finale Version)" "The Girl I Left Behind")
David Foster Song Producer ("Dreams To Dream" (Finale Version))
Barry Mann Song ("Somewhere Out There")
speccase
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("Rawhide")
Ned Washington Song ("Rawhide")
Linda Ronstadt Song Performer ("Dreams To Dream" (Finale Version))
speccase
Catherine Cavadini Song Performer ("Somewhere Out There" "Dreams To Dream" "The Girl I Left Behind")
The Blues Brothers (The Blues Brothers) Song Performer ("Rawhide")
Cynthia Weil Lyrics ("Somewhere Out There")
speccase
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Neil Ross Art Director
speccase

Animation

Nancy Beiman Supervising Animator
Kristof Serrand Supervising Animator
Rob Stevenhagen Supervising Animator
speccase
Thad Weinlein Animation Executive
Bibo Bergeron Animation
Raul Garcia Animator
speccase
Ceu D'Elia Animation
Philip Morris Animation
Patrick Mate Animation
speccase
Roy Meurin Animation
Greg Manwaring Animation
speccase
Daniel Jeanette Animation
Nadja Cozic Animation
speccase
Alain Maindron Animation
Thierry Schiel Animation
Pete Western Animation
speccase
David Bowers Animation
Piet Kroon Animation
speccase
Luc Chamberland Animation
Jurgen Richter Animation
Shane Doyle Animation
speccase
Eric Bouillette Animation
Jan Van Buyten Animation
Denis Couchon Animation
speccase
Paul Macdonald Animation
Olivier Pont Additional Animation
Georges Abolin Additional Animation
speccase
Wolf-Ruediger Bloss Additional Animation
Mark Wolfgang Broecking Additional Animation
Jean Pilotte Additional Animation
speccase
Quentin Miles Additional Animation
Fabio Lignini Additional Animation
Miguel Fuertes Additional Animation
speccase
Angelos Rouvas Additional Animation
Joe Mccaffrey Additional Animation
Claudia Aaron Assistant Animator
speccase
Isabelle Beaudoin Assistant Animator
David Berthier Assistant Animator
Sylviane Burnet Assistant Animator
speccase
Malcolm Clarke Assistant Animator
Tony Cope Assistant Animator
Connor Flynn Assistant Animator
speccase
Jody Gannon Assistant Animator
Stephen Grant Assistant Animator
Gerrard Kenny Assistant Animator
speccase
Sophie Law Assistant Animator
Janet Mackay Assistant Animator
Brenda Mckie-Chat Assistant Animator
speccase
Ignacio Meneu Assistant Animator
Andrew Moss Assistant Animator
Steve Perry Assistant Animator
speccase
Silvia Pompei Assistant Animator
John Power Assistant Animator
William Salazar Assistant Animator
speccase
Steffen Schaffler Assistant Animator
Erik Schmidt Assistant Animator
Emil Sergiev Assistant Animator
speccase
Andrea Simonti Assistant Animator
Franck Vibert Assistant Animator
Philip Anderson Assistant Animator
speccase
Arnaud Berthier Assistant Animator
Kevin Brownie Assistant Animator
Roland Chat Assistant Animator
speccase
Michael Eames Assistant Animator
Stephan Franck Assistant Animator
Max Graenitz Assistant Animator
speccase
Clark Irving Assistant Animator
Cathy Kiss Assistant Animator
John Lin Assistant Animator
speccase
John Mccartney Assistant Animator
Luba Medekova-Klein Assistant Animator
Eckhardt Milz Assistant Animator
speccase
Fernando Pastor Assistant Animator
Mark Povey Assistant Animator
speccase
Rick Richards Assistant Animator
Sheryl Sardina Assistant Animator
Andy Schmidt Assistant Animator
speccase
Kieron Seamons Assistant Animator
Emil Simeonov Assistant Animator
Vladimir Todorov Assistant Animator
speccase
Jon Brooks Effects Animator
Ed Coffey Effects Animator
Brice Mallier Effects Animator
speccase
Al Holter Effects Animator
Glenn Chaika Effects Animator
Hock-Lian Law Effects Animator
speccase
Steve Burch Effects Animator
Mike Smith Effects Animator
Paul Van Geyt Effects Animator
speccase
Craig Clark Effects Animator
Alexis Stadermann Effects Animator
Vito Lo Russo Effects Animator
speccase
Joan Topley Animation Checking
David Allonby Animation Checking
Tuula Milz Animation Checking
speccase
Lucie Belanger Animation Checking
Corine Marcel Animation Checking
Karin Adams Paint Mixer (Trace And Paint)
speccase
Shari Cohen Animator
Cecile Bender Inbetweener
speccase
Stephen Cavalier Inbetweener
David Clarvis Inbetweener
speccase
Heather Doyle Inbetweener
Stuart Evans Inbetweener
Darren Goodacre Inbetweener
speccase
Nina Haley Inbetweener
Debbie Hamed Inbetweener
Mark Hessler Inbetweener
speccase
Lawrence Keogh Inbetweener
Veronique Langdon Inbetweener
Roger Lougher Inbetweener
speccase
David Navarro Inbetweener
Dawn Pearce Inbetweener
Maria Jesus Rubio Inbetweener
speccase
Chris Shaw Inbetweener
Mark Smith Inbetweener
John Sweeney Inbetweener
speccase
Lee Taylor Inbetweener
Marco Trandafilov Inbetweener
Tim White Inbetweener
speccase
Shaun Blake Inbetweener
Bram Calcoen Inbetweener
Juan Cecilia Inbetweener
speccase
Denise Dean Inbetweener
Gavin Emerson Inbetweener
Susan Goldberg Inbetweener
speccase
Antony Gray Inbetweener
Paul Hallewell Inbetweener
Nicholas Harrop Inbetweener
speccase
Janette Hynes Inbetweener
Sarah Keogh Inbetweener
Alex Lawrence Inbetweener
speccase
Michaela Muller Inbetweener
Andy Paraskos Inbetweener
Jane Poole Inbetweener
speccase
Kay Sales Inbetweener
Jason Shipley Inbetweener
Kevin Spruce Inbetweener
speccase
Simon Swift Inbetweener
Mathew Taylor Inbetweener
David Webster Inbetweener
speccase
Guner Behich Effects Inbetweener
Duncan Henry Effects Inbetweener
Albert Price Effects Inbetweener
speccase
Stephen Mcdermott Effects Inbetweener
Michaela Budde Effects Inbetweener
John Joseph O'Neill Effects Inbetweener
speccase
Richard Tang Effects Inbetweener
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Scott Santoro Special Effects Supervisor
Amanda J Talbot Effects Assistant
Barney Russell Effects Assistant
speccase
Pat C Morton Effects Assistant
Fran Doyle Effects Assistant
Stephanie Walker Effects Assistant
speccase
Kristine Humber Effects Assistant
Mick Harper Effects Assistant
Philippe Angeles Effects Assistant
speccase
Grace Waddington Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Christian Schmidt Airbrush Artist
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Airbrush Artist
Gary Sycamore Background Artist
speccase
Sean Eckett Background Artist
Darek Gogol Background Artist
Ennio Torresan Jr. Background Artist
speccase
Colin Stimpson Background Artist
Rachael Stedman Background Artist
Walter Koessler Background Artist
speccase
Michael Rose Background Artist
Daniel Cacouault Background Artist
David Womersley Background Artist
speccase
Brendan Houghton Layout Artist
Panagiotis Rappas Layout Artist
Tom Humber Layout Artist
speccase
Antonio Navarro Layout Artist
Armen Melkonian Layout Artist
Giorgio Mardegan Layout Artist
speccase
Marco Cinello Layout Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Louis L Edemann Supervising Sound Editor
Chuck Neely Supervising Sound Editor
Nils C Jensen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lenny Geschke Sound Effects Editor
Gary Mundheim Sound Effects Editor
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor
Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Casper Supervising Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer
Thomas Gerard Rerecording Mixer
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist
speccase
Larry Singer Supervising Adr Editor
Alan Nineberg Adr Editor
Rod Rogers Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Mickie McGowan Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Nayor Casting
Debbie Derango Casting Assistant
speccase

Production Companies

Amblin Entertainment Production Company
Taj Soundworks Production Company
General Screen Enterprises Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
speccase
Sony Music Studios, London Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Colin J Alexander Production Coordinator
Michelle Fandetti Post Production Associate
Allan Davies Production Accountant
speccase
Martin Elvin Production Assistant
Tara Cole Production Assistant
Jill Hopper Production Assistant
speccase
Mark Swift Production Assistant
Shaun White Runner
speccase
Cynthia Woodbyrne Production Manager
Brian Kinch Driver
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor
Bradley M Goodman Post Production Coordinator
Ray Adams Lab Contact
speccase
Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Kevin Daley Negative Cutter
Annie Elvin Color Model Designer
speccase
Alison Flintham Color Model
Sarah Fletcher Color Model
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Angie Carroll Director'S Assistant
Barbara Margerrison Assistant (To Robert Watts)
Jane Harrison Line Test Assistant
speccase
Tim Davies Line Test Assistant
Clive Bolger Line Test Assistant
Lisa-Jane Musselbrook Personnel Assistant
speccase
Tara Maloney Purchasing Assistant
Sylvia Mackintosh Assistant Production Accountant
Mark Marren Supervisor
speccase
Shelley Page Supervisor
Frances Jacob Supervisor
Sandy Gordon Supervisor
speccase
Corona Esterhazy Supervisor
E Jane Gotts Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Uli Meyer Other
speccase
speccase
Harald Kraut Various
speccase
Karen Hansen Various
Uli Meyer Various
Shaun Caton Various
speccase
Adam Binham Various
speccase
speccase
Janice Eason Various
Sue Woodward Various
Karen Meek Various
speccase
Brian Holmes Various
Fenella Page Various
speccase
Leanne Rich Various
speccase
Peter Hynes Various
Marcus Rich Various
speccase
speccase
Jason Hewitt Various
Ben Horner Various
speccase
Susan Lamson Various
Tim Nuttal Various
speccase
Lee Townsend Various
speccase
Jane Dillon Various
speccase
Sally Hobson Various
Sandra Kemp Various
speccase
Tanya Morton Various
speccase
speccase
Steve Pegram Various
speccase
speccase
Kate Mallory Various
speccase
Malek Jamal Various
Mel Neiman Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Anthony Posner Special Thanks
Chris Maloney Special Thanks
Robert Johnson Special Thanks
speccase
Barbara Harley Special Thanks
Bernie Gagliano Special Thanks
Mike Kelly Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST