skip navigation
Day the Earth Stood Still, The

Day the Earth Stood Still, The(2008)

Contribute

FOR Day the Earth Stood Still, The (2008) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Day the Earth Stood Still, The Renowned scientist Dr. Helen... MORE > $33.99 Regularly $34.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Day the Earth Stood Still, The Renowned scientist Dr. Helen... MORE > $12.99
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

David Tattersall Director Of Photography
Phil Pastuhov Director Of Photography
Tom Yatsko Director Of Photography
speccase
Alex Kramer Camera
Lars Kramer Camera
speccase
Luke Longin Camera
speccase
Kade Ramsey Camera
Matt Sloan Camera
speccase
Sean Harding Camera Assistant
speccase
Tyler Woeste Camera Assistant
Terry Mcewen Camera Assistant
Jean-Marc Saldini Camera Assistant
speccase
Nick Watson Camera Assistant
Sean Elliott Camera Assistant
Jeff Sayle Camera Assistant
speccase
Sasha Proctor Camera Assistant
Caragh Fitzsimmons Camera Assistant
Paolo Dipersico Camera Assistant
speccase
David Lourie Camera Assistant
Trevor Holbrook Camera Assistant
Sarah Mather Camera Assistant
speccase
Chris Delsordo Assistant Camera
Mariusz Cichon Assistant Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
speccase
Dean Heselden Camera Operator
Peter Wilke Camera Operator
Tony Mirza Camera Operator
speccase
Marco Ciccone Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator
Dean Heselden Steadicam Operator
speccase
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Steve Koster Aerial Director Of Photography
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
Lance White Video Playback
Dave Mcknight Video Playback
Boris Martens Camera Trainee
speccase
Adam Braverman Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Scarpa Screenplay
Edmund H. North Source Material
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Danielle De Smit Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Erwin Stoff Producer
speccase
David Beck Executive
Matthew Cooper Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Catherine Haight Assistant Editor
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor
speccase
Melody Gehrman-Cook Assistant Editor
Jonathan Provost Editorial Production Assistant
John Paul Ungaretti Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Rob Archibald Editorial Production Assistant
Maggie Baron Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Timothy Williams Original Music
Tyler Bates Original Music
speccase
Ryan Franks Song Performer
Larry Bagby Song Performer
speccase
David Low Music Contractor
Ross Deroche Score Recording
Bobby Fernandez Score Recording
speccase
Tim Lauber Score Recording
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Georgiana Ramsland Music Editor
speccase
Darrell Hall Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Peter Whyte Assistant Director
Cindy Smith Assistant Director
Chad Belair Assistant Director
speccase
Paula Case Assistant Director
Matthew D. Smith Assistant Director
Dawn Charette Assistant Director
speccase
David Wechsler Assistant Director
Douglas F Dean Assistant Director
David Klohn Assistant Director
speccase
Jody Ryan Assistant Director
Robert Rogers Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Don Macaulay Art Director
Michael Pangrazio Art Director
Gino Acevedo Art Director
speccase
Andrew Li Assistant Art Director
Grant Van Der Slagt Assistant Art Director
Catherine Ircha Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Drew Berry Animator
Daniel Barrett Animator
Mike Cozens Animator
speccase
Patrick Kalyn Animator
Paul Story Animator
speccase
James Bennett Animator
speccase
Aaron Gilman Animator
Todd Labonte Animator
speccase
Lori Smallwood Animator
Tim Stevenson Animator
John Coats Animator
speccase
Eric C Reynolds Animation Supervisor
Hillary Yeo Animation Supervisor
Martin Hill Animation Supervisor
speccase
Ken Stranahan Animation Supervisor
Dana Peters Character Animation
Andrea Merlo Character Animation
speccase
Matthew Muntean Character Animation
Eric Tang Character Animation
Christine Arboit Character Animation
speccase
Rufus Blow Character Animation
Adam Cobabe Character Animation
Gios Johnston Character Animation
speccase
Peter Megow Character Animation
Ron Miller Character Animation
Malcom Thomas-Gustave Character Animation
speccase
Marco Vidaurre Character Animation
Vincent Yan Character Animation
Don Myers 3-D Animator
speccase
Toma Bowen 3-D Animator
John Bavaresco 3-D Animator
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Quentin Hema Rotoscope Animator
Paula Bell Rotoscope Animator
Jim Croasdale Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Paul Everitt Rotoscope Animator
Christine Feistl Rotoscope Animator
Troy Ramsey Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Brad Selkirk Rotoscope Animator
Kathleen Beeler Rotoscope Animator
Adam Bradley Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Tim Cheng Rotoscope Animator
Evan Christie Rotoscope Animator
Danny Jones Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Seth F Miller Rotoscope Animator
David Owen Rotoscope Animator
Emrys Plaisted Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine Rotoscope Animator
Phil Van der Reyden Rotoscope Animator
Alicia Suggs Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Marky Kang Rotoscope Animator
Joshua Shadid Rotoscope Animator
Gee Xiong Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Joshua Gengler Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Chris Flemington Special Effects
Caila Marie Anderson Special Effects
Scott Puckett Visual Effects
speccase
Romulo Adriano Jr. Visual Effects
William H D Marlett Visual Effects
Stephen Chan Visual Effects
speccase
Trevor J W Christie Visual Effects
Josh Gilbert Visual Effects
Chris Goble Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Okun Visual Effects
Stephen Nixon Visual Effects
Geoff Tobin Visual Effects
speccase
Katie Houston Visual Effects
Frank Duerschinger Visual Effects
Christian Hipp Visual Effects
speccase
Jason Lazaroff Visual Effects
Jane O'Callaghan Visual Effects
Thrain Shadbolt Visual Effects
speccase
Sam Bui Visual Effects
Mark Davies Visual Effects
Brian Samuels Visual Effects
speccase
Glen Sharah Visual Effects
Shadi Almassizadeh Visual Effects
Michael Baltazar Visual Effects
speccase
Kelly Bechtle-Woods Visual Effects
Albert Bonnefous (Lobo) Visual Effects
Matthew Bouchard Visual Effects
speccase
Thelvin Cabezas Visual Effects
Rahul Deshprabhu Visual Effects
Tamir Diab Visual Effects
speccase
Nick Epstein Visual Effects
Zachary Franks Visual Effects
Maria Giannakouros Visual Effects
speccase
Pierre Grage Visual Effects
Eric Grimenstein Visual Effects
Alex Hessler Visual Effects
speccase
Florian Hu Visual Effects
Katherine Hurst Visual Effects
Balazs Kiss Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Matthiesen Visual Effects
Ronnie Menahem Visual Effects
Mark Norrie Visual Effects
speccase
Anton Ognyev Visual Effects
Luis Pages Visual Effects
John A Patterson Visual Effects
speccase
Olivier Pinol Visual Effects
Arun Ram-Mohan Visual Effects
Saul Reid Visual Effects
speccase
Raqi Syed Visual Effects
Pete Szewczyk Visual Effects
Ben Thompson Visual Effects
speccase
Olivier Van Zeveren Visual Effects
Mia Askew Visual Effects
Lina Hum Visual Effects
speccase
Mel James Visual Effects
Ula Rademeyer Visual Effects
Raine Reen Visual Effects
speccase
David Abbott Visual Effects
Georgy Arevshatov Visual Effects
Elisabeth Arko Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Bain Visual Effects
Ned Barraud Visual Effects
Myriam Catrin Visual Effects
speccase
Bradford de Caussin Visual Effects
Belinda Griffiths Visual Effects
Danny Geurtsen Visual Effects
speccase
Richard Hopkins Visual Effects
Gareth Jensen Visual Effects
Zoe Lord Visual Effects
speccase
Shar Stewart Visual Effects
Christopher Welch Visual Effects
Joseph Wilkie Visual Effects
speccase
Luke Chamberlain Visual Effects
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects
Erick Geisler Visual Effects
speccase
Alden Anderson Visual Effects
Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects
Antony Graf Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Dobbs Visual Effects
Enrique Torres Visual Effects
Matt Conway Visual Effects
speccase
John Lindstein Visual Effects
Sterling Tompkins Visual Effects
John J Peeler Visual Effects
speccase
Brent Gilmartin Visual Effects
Brian Conlon Visual Effects
Colin Strause Visual Effects
speccase
Joe Harkins Visual Effects
Zack Judson Visual Effects
Bill Kunin Visual Effects
speccase
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Visual Effects
Jared Brient Visual Effects
speccase
Kevin P Browne Visual Effects
Eric Ebling Visual Effects
Tamer Eldib Visual Effects
speccase
Marcus Erbar Visual Effects
Scott Fritts Visual Effects
Nando Martinez Visual Effects
speccase
David Michaels Visual Effects
Chun Seong Ng Visual Effects
Karl Rogovin Visual Effects
speccase
Keith Wilson Visual Effects
Rob Olsson Visual Effects
Eric Bruhwiler Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects
Benoit 'Ben' Girard Visual Effects
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects
Dan Levitan Visual Effects
Andrew Roberts Visual Effects
speccase
David Rey Visual Effects
Robert Cribbett Visual Effects
Sarah Maloney Visual Effects
speccase
Molly Pabian Visual Effects
Tommy Tran Visual Effects
Wing Kwok Visual Effects
speccase
Jeremy Jozwik Visual Effects
Matt Lee Visual Effects
Hansoo Im Visual Effects
speccase
Rudy Cortes Visual Effects
Pete Williams Digital Effects
Tom Mikota Digital Effects
speccase
Andy Whittock Digital Effects
Matt Aitken Special Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey A. Okun Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Kevin Rafferty Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Sarkis Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor
John P. Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer
Thomas C Ford Visual Effects Producer
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer
Clare Burgess Visual Effects Producer
Libby Hazell Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Emily Wallin Visual Effects Producer
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor
Matt Holmes Visual Effects Editor
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Ben Hatton Visual Effects Editor
James Meikle Visual Effects Editor
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Aaron Cubis Visual Effects Editor
Andrea Goodson Effects Coordinator
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Glen Marinello Special Effects Assistant
Bleau Fortier Special Effects Assistant
Rae Reedyk Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Bill Pankiw Special Effects Assistant
Randy Parks Special Effects Assistant
Christopher Schreiber Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects Assistant
Harry Tomsic Special Effects Assistant
Michael Bolan Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Dale Shippam Special Effects Assistant
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator
Clayton Orr Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Mark Obedinski Special Effects Foreman
Nick Lawson Special Effects Foreman
Rob Yeager Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Gary Heldrick Special Effects Foreman
Attila Vaski Special Effects Technician
Gladys Tong Cg Supervisor
speccase
Mike Perry Cg Supervisor
Mark Tait Cg Supervisor
Allen Hemberger Cg Supervisor
speccase
Stephane Paris Cg Supervisor
Laurent Cordier Cgi Artist
Matthew D'Angibau Cgi Artist
speccase
Joey Harris Cgi Artist
Paul Murphy Cgi Artist
speccase
Shaun Scott Cgi Artist
Holger Voss Cgi Artist
Anthony Zwartouw Cgi Artist
speccase
Marco Revelant Modelmaker
Florian Fernandez Modelmaker
James Ogle Modelmaker
speccase
Marco Di Lucca Modelmaker
Pascal Raimbault Modelmaker
Jeff Unay Modelmaker
speccase
Matthew Bullock Modelmaker
Djordje Cakovan Modelmaker
speccase
Cedric Canlas Modelmaker
Simon Cheung Modelmaker
Adam J. Ely Modelmaker
speccase
Nicolas Gaul Modelmaker
Makiko Handa Modelmaker
Yasmin Khudari Modelmaker
speccase
Jung Min Chang Modelmaker
Kaori Miyazawa Modelmaker
James Moore Modelmaker
speccase
Andreas Nehls Modelmaker
Richard Raimbault Modelmaker
Jose Samson Modelmaker
speccase
Gershom Sissing Modelmaker
Howard Sly Modelmaker
Justin Steel Modelmaker
speccase
Matsune Suzuki Modelmaker
Shannon Thomas Modelmaker
speccase
Robert Vignone Modelmaker
James Willingham Modelmaker
Nicholas Wilson Modelmaker
speccase
Jeny Cassady Puppeteer
speccase
Todd Masters Puppeteer
Sam Polin Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Todd Masters Special Makeup Effects
Jeny Cassady Special Makeup Effects
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Artist
speccase
Jill Bailey Makeup Artist
F X Perez Makeup Artist
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist
speccase
Joann Fowler Makeup Artist
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist
Susan Boyd Hair Stylist
speccase
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist
Jessica Rain Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Tish Monaghan Costume Designer
Kym Barrett Costume Designer
Lily Yuen Costumes
speccase
Sandra Watson Costume Supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle Costume Supervisor
Tricia Gray Costume Supervisor
speccase
Alison Fraser Costumer
Clare Mclaren Costumer
Jennifer Grossman Costume Coordinator
speccase
Laurie L Giles Costume Coordinator
Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer
Lori Stilson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carie Wallis Art Department
Jennifer Kidd Art Department
Heather Cassils Art Department
speccase
Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator
Anne Marie Leidl Graphics Coordinator
Nancy A. Lee Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Rob Jensen Illustrator
Ken Rabehl Illustrator
speccase
Peter Baustaedter Matte Painter
Yvonne Muinde Matte Painter
Todd O┬┐Sullivan Matte Painter
speccase
Kristi Valk Matte Painter
Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter
Macleod Sinclaire On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chad Chilibeck On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Chris Mcadam Painter
speccase
Jack Guppy Painter
speccase
Ron Andrews Painter
speccase
Ron Voskuil Painter
Shaun Labrie Painter
speccase
Gregory Menu Plasterer
James Dickson Plasterer
Jerry Mclaughlin Scenic Artist
speccase
Janis Lee Scenic Artist
Jeff Bender Scenic Artist
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator
speccase
Janet Clark Set Decorator
Britt Bancroft Set Decorator
David Clarke Set Designer
speccase
Peter Ochotta Set Designer
Sheila Millar Set Designer
Stephen Platt Storyboard Artist
speccase
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
speccase
Max Matsuoka Assistant Property Master
Neil Fairall Assistant Property Master
Ignacio Mcburney Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Brisbin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Carmen Verin Sound Department
Andy Bishop Sound Department
Ryan Gegenheimer Sound Editor
speccase
Matthew W Kielkopf Sound Editor
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Bill R Dean Sound Editing
speccase
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Blake Cornett Sound Recordist
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
speccase
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor
David Husby Sound Mixer
speccase
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
Scott Aitken Sound Mixer
speccase
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Drew Yerys Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer
speccase
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Linda Lew Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
speccase
Zack Davis Adr Editor
Laura Graham Adr Editor
speccase
G W Brown Adr Editor
John Gidcomb Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Matt Adler Adr Voice Casting
Steve Alterman Adr Voice Casting
Greg Baglia Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Kirk Baily Adr Voice Casting
Maggie Baird Adr Voice Casting
Patty Majorczak Connolly Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Holly Dorff Adr Voice Casting
Kevin Dunigan Adr Voice Casting
Richard Epcar Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Fahim Fazli Adr Voice Casting
Jean Gilpin Adr Voice Casting
Jessica Gee Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Jeremy Glazer Adr Voice Casting
Michael Gomez Adr Voice Casting
Rif Hutton Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Steve Kehela Adr Voice Casting
David M Kennedy Adr Voice Casting
Steve Kramer Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Peter Lavin Adr Voice Casting
Luisa Leschin Adr Voice Casting
Susan Leslie Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Hope Levy Adr Voice Casting
Sal Lopez Adr Voice Casting
Randall Montgomery Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Heidi Myers Adr Voice Casting
Rick Negron Adr Voice Casting
Benjamin Ochieng Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Paul Pape Adr Voice Casting
Courtney Peldon Adr Voice Casting
Devika Parikh Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Juan Pope Adr Voice Casting
Jill Remez Adr Voice Casting
Justin Shenkarow Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Jason Grant Smith Adr Voice Casting
Mark Sussman Adr Voice Casting
Pepper Sweeney Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Zahra A Trouqi Adr Voice Casting
Dean Wein Adr Voice Casting
Stephanie Flack Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Michael Szakmeister Adr/Dialogue Editor
David Williams Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting Director
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director
speccase
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate
Tiffany Mak Casting Assistant
speccase
Kailey Patton Casting Assistant
Andrea Brown Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Mike Dopud Stunts
speccase
Alora Jones Stunts
speccase
Aaron Au Stunts
Rob Hayter Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dave Hospes Stunts
speccase
David Jacox Stunts
Rick Pearce Stunts
speccase
speccase
Lars Grant Stunts
speccase
Kory Grim Stunts
Hugo Steele Stunts
Jeff Sanca Stunts
speccase
Todd Scott Stunts
Paul Wu Stunts
speccase
Josh Kemble Stunts
Noah Beggs Stunts
speccase
Guy Bews Stunts
speccase
Jason Glass Stunts
Adrian Hein Stunts
speccase
James Ryan Stunts
speccase
Ronn Surels Stunts
speccase
Pete Turner Stunts
Dirk Vahle Stunts
speccase
speccase
Justin Sain Stunts
speccase
Jj Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator
Brian Machleit Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jon Kralt Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Gloria Davies Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Earth Canada Productions Production Company
3 Arts Entertainment Production Company
Mastersfx, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Truffles Fine Foods Production Company
Danetracks Inc Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Ctp Media Consulting Production Company
Vancouver Film Studios Ltd Production Company
speccase
Weta Digital, Ltd. Production Company
Flash Film Works Production Company
speccase
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Cosfx Production Company
Hydraulx Production Company
speccase
Digital Dimension Production Company
Image Engine Design Production Company
Persistance Of Vision Production Company
speccase
At The Post Production Company
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Glenwood Place Studios Production Company
Hollywood Film Chorale Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tatra Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Intertrust Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kentac Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Filmcompagniet Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Clmc Multimedia Sa Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tiglon A.S. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Judy Alley Production
Tanya Buchanan Production
speccase
Jessica Fernandes Production
Kristina Flach Production
Jennifer Loughnan Production
speccase
Gayle Munro Production
Inge Rademeyer Production
Jennah Rasmussen Production
speccase
Yadana Saw Production
Jeanne Stuart Production
Sandy Taylor Production
speccase
Angela Waller Production
Mike Wallis Production
Daniel Wagner Production Supervisor
speccase
Bliss Mcdonald Production Coordinator
Adrienne Sol Production Coordinator
Jason Bogard Production Accountant
speccase
Andrew Buziak Production Accountant
Aaron Von Hagen Production Assistant
Alison Plaxin Production Assistant
speccase
Daryl Adam Production Assistant
Brittany Noddin Production Assistant
Dino Arsens Production Assistant
speccase
Jona Eyjolfson Production Assistant
Korey Petrie Production Assistant
Mike Thorkilsen Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Smith Production Assistant
Stephanie Brown Production Assistant
Stuart Blackie Production Assistant
speccase
David Hampton Production Assistant
Barbara Kelly Production Manager
Drew Locke Production Manager
speccase
Juliette Davis Production Manager
John Merchant Production Secretary
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator
speccase
Pat Harris Best Boy
Mark Aviss Best Boy
Brian Lymer Best Boy
speccase
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip
Christopher Hensel Best Boy Grip
Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip
speccase
Karin Korchinski Assistant Production Coordinator
Fleur Western Assistant Production Coordinator
Marcus Goodwin Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Kimberly Buckham Assistant Production Coordinator
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip
speccase
Gareth Farfan Dolly Grip
speccase
John Macintosh Greensman
Darcy Wyness Greensman
speccase
David Tennant Greensman
Dylan Dowd Greensman
James Letham Greensman
speccase
John Carr Greensman
Kevin Clark Greensman
Rick Kramer Greensman
speccase
Scott Whitman Greensman
speccase
Kevin Smyth Key Grip
speccase
Doane Gregory Photography
Tam Webster Projectionist
speccase
Tom Dorndorf Transportation
Ameet Lal Transportation
Dean Rama Transportation Captain
speccase
George Holtzer Transportation Captain
Robert Steeves Transportation Captain
Fred Stephens Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Rory Moffatt Transportation Co-Captain
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator
Jim Fillipone Coordinator
speccase
Matt Habgood Coordinator
Diane Berezay Craft Service
Trish Bell Craft Service
speccase
Brianna Lawrence Craft Service
Darcy John Craft Service
Paul Jasper Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jeff Habberstad Unit Director
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager
Gregory Goodman Unit Production Manager
speccase
Barbara Goodman Unit Production Manager
Scott Ira Thaler Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

John G Anderson Construction
Doran Holowachuk Construction
Alan Bojsza Construction
speccase
Allen Gunn Construction
Andre Ethier Construction
Brian Mac Kay Construction
speccase
Bruce James Turpin Construction
Chris Thompson Construction
Daniel Frisk Construction
speccase
Darren Brewer Construction
Denis De Champlain Construction
Duncan Bell-Irving Construction
speccase
Garry Brolly Construction
George Perigo Construction
Glenn Foerster Construction
speccase
Ivo Van Gemerden Construction
Jeff Hoenhous Construction
Jim Wilson Construction
speccase
Joe Conroy Construction
Ken Ross Construction
Kim Magee Construction
speccase
Liz Stannard Construction
Lloyd Griffiths Construction
Michael D Bevis Construction
speccase
Ralph Meyer Construction
Roger Busque Construction
speccase
Ross Walshe Construction
Sayuri Katayama Construction
Troy Brolly Construction
speccase
Vladimir Moukhanov Construction
J Joseph Leja Construction
Todd Tedeshini Construction
speccase
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Tom Steel Stage Manager
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager
speccase
Terry Foerster Carpenter
Jim Geddes Carpenter
David Weber Carpenter
speccase
Matt Reddy Dresser
J P Bagshaw Dresser
speccase
Peter Hinton Dresser
speccase
Steve Lamare Dresser
Paul Gifford Dresser
speccase
Nicola Ryall Dresser
Isabel Bloor Dresser
speccase
Mike Mcleod Foreman
Dan Sissons Property Master
speccase
Dean Barker Property Master
Brad Shemko Propman
speccase
Tony Xeros Propman
Dinesh Gill Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Shane Dobie Best Boy Electric
Rod Feldmeier Best Boy Electric
Jay Anderson Generator Operator
speccase
Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator
Neil Macdonald Generator Operator
Jesse Keay Generator Operator
speccase
Todd Martin Electrician
Rob Brady Electrician
Ryan Bailey Electrician
speccase
James Harvey Electrician
Trevor Carabin Electrician
Jonathan Turton Rigging Electrician
speccase
Hugh Meikle Rigging Electrician
Alan Mackinnon Rigging Electrician
Alexander Jared Spencer Rigging Electrician
speccase
Keith Mukai Rigging Electrician
Phil Klapwyk Rigging Electrician
Keith S Woods Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Dean Collins Rigging Grip
Tallis Kirby Rigging Grip
Charlie Guttmann Rigging Grip
speccase
Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
Joshua Lovig Rigging Grip
Michael Lemmers Rigging Grip
speccase
Oliver Berg Rigging Grip
Ralph Rutherford Rigging Grip
Rod Haney Rigging Grip
speccase
Seth Hettrick Rigging Grip
Stephen K Machan Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Fred North Helicopter Pilot
William Richards Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor
Joan Kelley Bierman Post-Production Supervisor
Andrew Coppin Film Lab
speccase
Ray Wong Film Lab
Nick Booth Film Lab
Daniel Ashton Film Lab
speccase
Christopher Regan Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Steven J Scott Colorist
speccase
Areito Echevarria Compositing Supervisor
Philip Leonhardt Compositing Supervisor
Matthew Welford Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Jeremy Nelson Compositing Supervisor
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor
Alfred Berger Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Jonathan Marquiss Compositing Supervisor
Sam Basset Compositing Supervisor
Thomas Dyg Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Dan Harrod Compositing Supervisor
Allan Torp Jensen Compositing Supervisor
Matt Kasmir Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Lino Khay Compositing Supervisor
Stuart Partridge Compositing Supervisor
Jim Dunlap Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ann Goobie Location Manager
Sam Hutchins Location Manager
Chris Coyne Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Izabella Zubek Location Scout
Ron Wakaluk Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Andrew Niiranen Location Assistant
Kris Kadzielski Location Assistant
Michael Bishop Location Assistant
speccase
Shannon Corrie Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager
Peter Klassen Assistant Location Manager
Jack Veldhuis Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jill Anderson Accountant
Doreen Beaulac Accountant
Leslie Knoll Accountant
speccase
Julie Bygrave Accountant
Janet Lane Accountant
Jim Dunlap Accounting Assistant
speccase
Barbara Mercer Accounting Assistant
Samantha Quinn Accounting Assistant
Jaqueline Dallamore Accounting Assistant
speccase
Antonia Proscia Accounting Assistant
Seth Shostak Advisor
Trevor Undi Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Smith Assistant
Janey Bergam Assistant
speccase
Kelsey Smith Assistant
Francisca Soto Assistant
Erica Maletz Assistant
speccase
John Lange Assistant
Nin Rai Caterer
David Lee Caterer
speccase
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Freida He Dialect Coach
Dustin Felder Dialogue Coach
speccase
Byron Fudge Office Production Assistant
Jerry Pender Office Production Assistant
speccase
Peter Cummings Product Placement
speccase
Jodi Tripi Researcher
Daryl Stewart Security
Blaine Lougheed Software Engineer
speccase
Adam Shand Software Engineer
Ben De Luca Software Engineer
Kris Bieringa Software Engineer
speccase
Sam Duncan Software Engineer
Samuel Edwards Software Engineer
Filippo Paganoni Software Engineer
speccase
Rob Sclater Software Engineer
Timothy Ward Software Engineer
Brett Wilkins Software Engineer
speccase
Richard Addison-Wood Software Engineer
Malcolm Aitchison Software Engineer
Pete Capelluto Software Engineer
speccase
Sindharmawan Bachtiar Software Engineer
Mike Gunn Software Engineer
Rachel Gilkison Software Engineer
speccase
Erina Harding Software Engineer
Andrew Lambert Software Engineer
David Jones Software Engineer
speccase
Matt Provost Software Engineer
Jade Mansueto Software Engineer
Phillip Reed Software Engineer
speccase
Adrian Samuels Software Engineer
Luaan Ruaine Software Engineer
Amy Shand Software Engineer
speccase
Nando Santana Software Engineer
Campbell Taylor Fairweather Software Engineer
John Young Software Engineer
speccase
Emma Watts Studio Executive
Marc Resteghini Studio Executive
speccase
speccase
Joel Bodin Digital Effects Artist
Paul Conway Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Simon Jung Digital Effects Artist
Mark Richardson Digital Effects Artist
Cameron Smith Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Johan Aberg Digital Effects Artist
Colin Alway Digital Effects Artist
Norman Cates Digital Effects Artist
speccase
G G Heitmann Digital Effects Artist
Masaki Mitchell Digital Effects Artist
Holly Acton Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mark Barber Digital Effects Artist
Lyse Beck Digital Effects Artist
David Brunette Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sonia Calvert Digital Effects Artist
Peter Connelly Digital Effects Artist
Steve Cronin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Erich Eder Digital Effects Artist
Geoff Hadfield Digital Effects Artist
Ed Hawkins Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sean Heuston Digital Effects Artist
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist
Michael Lanzensberger Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steven C. Mcgee Digital Effects Artist
Steve Mcgillen Digital Effects Artist
Ben Morgan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Helen Paul Digital Effects Artist
Hannah Peirce Digital Effects Artist
David Phillips Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Paul Redican Digital Effects Artist
Christoph Salzmann Digital Effects Artist
Caterina Schiffers Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Hamish Schumacher Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST