skip navigation
Boomerang

Boomerang(2009)

Also Known As: Boom Erang | Boomerang | Home |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Boomerang - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Shot in 60 countries, shows how the environmental problems of the world are interlinked. Focuses on Brazil and the destruction of the rain forests, which are being cleared to make room for crops to be used to feed livestock, which are being raised to feed the growing human population.

Cast & Crew

Glenn Close Narrator
Tanguy Thuaud Cinematographer
Isabelle Delannoy Screenplay
Denis Carot Screenplay
Yen Le Van Screenplay
Luc Besson Producer
Denis Carot Producer
Yen Le Van Editor
Production Company
Europacorp Production Company
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2009 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Europacorp .....Production Company, Odeon S.A. .....Theatrical Distributor, ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) .....Theatrical Distributor, Myndform .....Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Releasing International .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Theatrical Distributor, Les Productions Jmh .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Spi International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Shaw Organization (Singapore) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lark International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Europa Filmes .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Europacorp .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Belga Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Europacorp .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Meed Films .....Foreign Distribution Rights, 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, France Televisions .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: