skip navigation
Hell Ride

Hell Ride(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hell Ride Pistolero is the head honcho... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.95 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hell Ride Pistolero is the head honcho... MORE > $14.95
Regularly $14.95
buy now

Director

Larry Bishop Director
speccase

Cinematography

Scott Kevan Director Of Photography
John Carreon Camera Assistant
speccase
Dominik Mainl Assistant Camera
Josh Greer Assistant Camera
Carlos Lopez Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Robinson Assistant Camera
James Barela Assistant Camera
Eric Leach Camera Operator
speccase
Luis Gomez Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Larry Bishop Screenplay
Silver Tree Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Shana Stein Producer
Larry Bishop Producer
speccase
Quentin Tarantino Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
speccase
Matthew Stein Executive Producer
Laura Cayouette Associate Producer
Alix Taylor Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Todd King Coproducer
Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
Jeff Maynard Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Matthew Stein Executive In Charge Of Production
Andrew Kramer Executive In Charge
Katrina Wolfe Executive In Charge
speccase
Rachel Levy Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Blake West Editor
William Yeh Editor
speccase
Michael Spirytus Assistant Editor
Carmen Morrow Assistant Editor
Joel Pashby Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Daniele Luppi Original Score
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
speccase
Robert Rodriguez Song Performer
Sounds Of Harley Song Performer
speccase
Mitch Ryder Song Performer
Detroit Wheels Song Performer
speccase
Neko Richelle Case Song Performer
Les Baxter Song Performer
Lenny Adelson Song Performer
speccase
Total Sound Explosion Song Performer
Funkadelic (Funkadelic) Song Performer
speccase
Dean Paul Martin Song Performer
Desi Arnaz Song Performer
Billy Hinsche Song Performer
speccase
Chingon Song Performer
Iron Butterfly Song Performer
Spindrift (Spindrift) Song Performer
speccase
Patricia Vonne Song Performer
speccase
Jeff Peters Music Scoring Mixer
H Anton Riehl Music Scoring Mixer
Jeff Peters Music Engineer
speccase
H Anton Riehl Music Editor
Jason Ruder Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Blake West Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Zach Hunt Assistant Director
Chip Signore Assistant Director
Alex Leimone Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Diane Carlucci Special Effects
Dick Wood Special Effects
Joe Montenegro Special Effects
speccase
Ken Tarallo Special Effects
Anthony Montenegro Special Effects
Terry Silberman Visual Effects
speccase
Ernie Smith Visual Effects
Steve Gibbions Visual Effects
T J Morgan Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Kern Digital Effects Supervisor
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor
Andy Simonson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Weber Visual Effects Producer
Alyson Wycoff Visual Effects Producer
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator
John Carlucci Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Vicki Vacca Makeup
Mandi Crane Makeup
speccase
Vicki Vacca Special Makeup Effects
Paula Jane Hamilton Makeup Artist
Lesley Ann Poling Hair Stylist
speccase
Darian Reign Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ariyela Wald Cohain Costume Designer
Paul St John Costume Supervisor
Barbara Scott Costume Supervisor
speccase
Mike Mekash Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Brett Kassel Art Department
Mike Ortiz Art Department
Thomas Brodahl Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Mitch Cotie Graphics Coordinator
Kevin Hummel On-Set Dresser
Freddie Ortiz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Glenn Ryan On-Set Dresser
Sandra Poland Set Costumer
Jade Healy Set Decorator
speccase
Donn Markel Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Timothy Grimes Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Leone Sound Department
Branden Spencer Supervising Sound Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects
speccase
Harry Cohen Sound Effects
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer
speccase
Shelly Flores Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert Althoff Sound Re-Recordist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Hermann Thumann Foley Editor
Joshua Mchugh Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Margit Pfeiffer Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jenny Jue Casting Director
Johanna Ray Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Matt Baker Stunts
speccase
Henry Kingi Stunts
speccase
Tom Mccomas Stunts
speccase
Ray Siegle Stunts
Mary Castro Stunts
speccase
Jim Holley Stunts
speccase
Paul Lane Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Jeff Olan Casting Production Company
Hat Trick Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Soundelux Production Company
Prep Shoot Post Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Reder & Feig Production Company
Clearance Domain, Llc Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Post Group, The Production Company
speccase
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Dimension Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
Movie-Eye Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Future Film Ltd (Finland) Foreign Distribution Rights
Midget Entertainment Foreign Distribution Rights
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinemania Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brigitte Mueller Line Producer
Christopher H. Warner Production Coordinator
Barbara Long Production Accountant
speccase
Stacey A Washer Boom Operator
Bobby Arredondo Best Boy Grip
Kenneth Mills Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
Ron Sands Driver
speccase
D B Wilson Driver
speccase
Don Riesau Driver
Sean Moore Driver
speccase
Danny Brazen Key Grip
speccase
Will Mcgarry Photography
Nate Childe Swing Gang
Justin Blecha Swing Gang
speccase
Eric Orr Technical Advisor
Paul Greenstein Technical Advisor
Louis Mendoza Transportation Captain
speccase
Michael Barattini Transportation Co-Captain
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Coordinator
Aimee Burton Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Steinberg Unit Director
Blake West Unit Director
Brigitte Mueller Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant
Allison Meadows Set Production Assistant
Amy Teitter Set Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Doncsecz Set Production Assistant
Sean Williamson (Stucco) Set Production Assistant
Anthony Giancola Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dustin Kebre Set Production Assistant
Felisa Womble Set Production Assistant
Dana Macduff Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joe Iverson Best Boy Electric
Doug I Huete Best Boy Electric
Bradley Martin Electrician
speccase
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician
Eric Pace Jr. Electrician
Trace Schneider Electrician
speccase
Robby Terry Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Eric Mcclain Colorist
Keith Shaw Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Julie Hannum Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Justin Duncan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Heather Tyler Accountant
Amber Taylor Accountant
Amber Taylor Accountant
speccase
Lee Alfred Assistant
Todd Spangler Assistant
speccase
Scott Herrick Assistant Production Accountant
Julie Haffner Business Affairs
speccase
Jeff Hynick Business Affairs
Paul Kuzmich Caterer
Peter Lowe Caterer
speccase
Brekke Lowe Caterer
Mark Marquez Caterer
Marc Clebanoff Consultant
speccase
Justin Kell Consultant
Dean Delray Consultant
Susan Kaufman Legal Services
speccase
Matt Wicks Office Production Assistant
Craig M Gorkiewicz Office Production Assistant
speccase
Joel Luger Office Production Assistant
Lisa Silva Office Production Assistant
Holly Henderson Office Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Hurley Office Production Assistant
Christian Caradona Digital Effects Artist
Daniel C Kim Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Cynthia Buell Digital Effects Artist
Chris Lvins Digital Effects Artist
Andranik Taranyan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST