skip navigation
Hurt Locker, The

Hurt Locker, The(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hurt Locker, The Three members of the... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Hurt Locker, The Three members of the... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Barry Ackroyd Director Of Photography
Niels Reedtz Johansen Director Of Photography
Newton Thomas Sigel Director Of Photography
speccase
Tamir Naber Camera Assistant
Beisan Elias Camera Assistant
speccase
Russell Weber Camera Assistant
Imad Rechiche Assistant Camera
Stewart Whelan Assistant Camera
speccase
Oliver Driscoll Assistant Camera
Tom Taylor Assistant Camera
Glenn Coulman Assistant Camera
speccase
Mouna Khaali Assistant Camera
Russell Kennedy Assistant Camera
Max Glickman Assistant Camera
speccase
David Lourie Assistant Camera
Jeremy Michael Spofford Assistant Camera
Robin Smith Assistant Camera
speccase
Andy Capicik Assistant Camera
Duraid Munajim Camera Operator
Scott Mcdonald Camera Operator
speccase
Dory Aoun Camera Operator
Dale Jahraus Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Boal Screenplay
Aslaug Konradsdottir Script Supervisor
Ana Sebal Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Greg Shapiro Producer
speccase
Mark Boal Producer
Tony Mark Executive Producer
Jack Schuster Associate Producer
speccase
Jenn Lee Associate Producer
Kirk Shaw Associate Producer
Jenn Lee Associate Producer
speccase
Bruce Lomet Production Executive
Donall Mccusker Coproducer
Jackie Lee Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Chris Innis Editor
Sean Valla Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Kaz Assistant Editor
Rupert Lloyd Editorial Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Karen Han Music
speccase
Marco Beltrami Music Composer
speccase
John Bissell Music Supervisor
Ministry Song
speccase
Ministry Song Performer
speccase
Sarah Ferguson Music Coordinator
Julie Pearce Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David A Ticotin Assistant Director
Nicholas Harvard Assistant Director
Yanal Barakat Assistant Director
speccase
Lee Cleary Assistant Director
Michelle Fitzpatrick Assistant Director
Ashley Bell Assistant Director
speccase
Dale Bredeson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

David Bryan Art Director
Nadeer Ibrahim Art Director
Sana'A Jaber Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Alex Romano Visual Effects
Mike Chiado Visual Effects
Gavin Miljkovich Visual Effects
speccase
Dave Neuberger Visual Effects
R Edward Black Visual Effects
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects
speccase
David Camarena Visual Effects
Ian Turpen Digital Effects
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Boggs Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer
Erik G Rogers Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tom Kendall Visual Effects Producer
Blair Foord Special Effects Foreman
Ernst Gschwind Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Wolf Steiling Special Effects Technician
Ernst Lanninjer Special Effects Technician
Helmi Andeen Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mitch Gates Cg Supervisor
Dan Lopez Cg Supervisor
Changsoo Eun Cg Supervisor
speccase
Kurt Mckeever Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Robin Pritchard Makeup Artist
Dana Hamel Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Rapley Makeup Designer
speccase
Yelka Gutierrez Makeup Designer
Janice Rhodes Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

George L. Little Costume Designer
Vicky Mulholland Costume Designer
Karma Hijawi Costumes
speccase
Moira Meyer Costume Supervisor
Daniel J Lester Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Hanadi Assistant Costume Designer
Ameen Al-Masri Wardrobe
speccase
Abed Al Fatah Rayan Wardrobe Assistant
Mohamed Mahseeri Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Spencer West On-Set Dresser
Zacharia On-Set Dresser
Asad On-Set Dresser
speccase
Samir Zaidan Painter
Rime Al-Jabr Painter
Rick De Souza Set Costumer
speccase
Fadi Omeish Set Costumer
Phaedra Dahdaleh Set Costumer
Ian Nothnagel Set Decorator
speccase
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Karl Juliusson Production Designer
Paul Joyal Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Designer
Jamie Hardt Sound Effects Editor
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Rick Franklin Sound Effects Editor
Ray Beckett Sound Mixer
Craig Stauffer Sound Mixer
speccase
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Sanacore Foley Editor
speccase
Alex Ullrich Foley Editor
Robert Troy Adr/Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Harris Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mark Bennett Casting
Lara Atalla Casting
speccase
Setenay Ishak Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Robert Young Stunt Coordinator
Barrie Rice Stunt Coordinator
Antonio Marsh Stunt Performer
speccase
Isaac Hamon Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Issa Matalka Publicity
Chris Boal Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Voltage Pictures Production Company
First Light Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Fcef Production Company
The Final Word Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Insight Film Studios Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Stone Management, Inc Production Company
Entertainment Partners Production Company
speccase
Fintage House Production Company
Ice Films Production Company
Fuji Production Company
speccase
Kodak Production Company
Production Company
Soho Images Production Company
speccase
Grosvenor Park Production Company
Cinefinance Production Company
Animated Extras Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Company 3 Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Golden Scene Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Tv Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
Next Entertainment World (New) Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Uk Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Cascade Films Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Palace Pictures (Slovakia) Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
Discovery Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
DeAPlaneta Theatrical Distributor
Summit Entertainment, Llc Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Videa S.P.A Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Voltage Pictures World Wide Distribution Sales
Movie-Eye Entertainment Foreign Distribution Rights
Snd (France) Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
A Company Film Licensing Intl. Foreign Distribution Rights
Equinoxe Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Nordisk Film Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Applause Ruddy Morgan (Arm) Foreign Distribution Rights
Prorom Foreign Distribution Rights
Palace Pictures (Czech Republic) Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Hollywood Entertainment (Greece) Foreign Distribution Rights
Summit Entertainment, Llc Domestic Video Distributor
52 Weeks Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Grosvenor Park Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Amer Al Dweik Production
J Gibson Production Supervisor
Issa Sawaqed Production Coordinator
speccase
Micah Gardener Production Coordinator
Jim Mckeown Production Coordinator
Fuad Khalil Production Consultant
speccase
Deborah J Chesebro Production Accountant
Karen Austin Production Accountant
Yahya Shaheen Production Assistant
speccase
Bader Alami Production Assistant
Bassel Ghandour Production Assistant
Omar Swalha Production Assistant
speccase
Raya Qaraein Production Assistant
Mohamed Jawad Production Assistant
Theresa Guntli Production Assistant
speccase
Karima Ladjimi Production Manager
Rob Lycar Production Manager
Majd Hijjawi Production Secretary
speccase
Simon Bysshe Boom Operator
Juniper Watters Boom Operator
Elie Merhi Best Boy Grip
speccase
Kris Grunewald Best Boy Grip
Jules Quesnel Dolly Grip
speccase
Dave Walker Key Grip
speccase
Jonathon Olley Photography
Ed Araquel Photography
Ben Thomas Technical Advisor
speccase
Barrie Rice Technical Advisor
Matthew Thompson Technical Advisor
Dean Fitzpatrick Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Mahdi Nawafleh Transportation Manager
Imad Daoudi Coordinator
Ashraf Asa┬┐Ad Coordinator
speccase
Adam M Stone Coordinator
Cat Stone Coordinator
Marwan Abadi Coordinator
speccase
Rodolfo Scali Craft Service
Fadi Saraf Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tony Mark Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Marwan Kheir Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mike Malik Property Master
Dave Inkster Property Master
Rafiq Kamhawi Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Osama Namrouka Best Boy Electric
Geoff Dane Best Boy Electric
Hamada Baka Generator Operator
speccase
Mike Malik Generator Operator
Karim Kheir Generator Operator
Nasser Zoubi Generator Operator
speccase
Faris Ziyoud Generator Operator
David Fencl Generator Operator
Khalil Harb Generator Operator
speccase
Chris Surber Generator Operator
Bashir Mouawad Electrician
Elie Beaino Electrician
speccase
Firas Dihous Electrician
Bassel Slayebe Electrician
Melik Khazzoum Electrician
speccase
Issam Doury Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Sami Sehweil Video Assist/Playback
Ali Shaheen Video Assist/Playback
Ahmad Takari Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Zeid Nawafleh Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor
Jeremiah Morey Film Lab
speccase
Gil Carreras Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Fawaz Zou'Bi Location Manager
Jamie Lake Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Campbell Sweeny Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Mohamed Nawafleh (GabaaH) Location Assistant
Ali Al Khalaileh Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Haitham Kayed Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Leah Tanafranca Accountant
Mark D Houston Accounting Assistant
Debbie Peterson Accounting Assistant
speccase
John R Scott Assistant
Omar Habibb Assistant
speccase
Andrea Ball Assistant
Lara Sawalha Assistant
Breanna Hartley Business Affairs
speccase
Shannon Mca'Nulty Business Affairs
Nin Rai Caterer
Mohammad Al Kurdi Consultant
speccase
Doran Chandler Legal Counsel
David Morris Office Runner
Ziad Faraj Office Runner
speccase
Zeid Darwazeh Office Runner
Darren Howard Security
Barrie Rice Security
speccase
Michael Coronado Software Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST