skip navigation
Elegy

Elegy(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Elegy Charismatic professor David... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Elegy Charismatic professor David... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Isabel Coixet Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jean-Claude Larrieu Director Of Photography
Greg Rodin Camera
speccase
Sean Harding Assistant Camera
Tyler Woeste Assistant Camera
Isabel Coixet Camera Operator
speccase
Roberto Contreras Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nicholas Meyer Screenplay
Philip Roth Source Material
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gary Lucchesi Producer
Tom Rosenberg Producer
Andre Lamal Producer
speccase
Richard Wright Executive Producer
Eric Reid Executive Producer
Terry A Mckay Executive Producer
speccase
Judd Malkin Executive Producer
Tal Meirson Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Justine Halliday Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Isabel Coixet Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
David Troy Francis Song Performer
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer
Chet Baker Song Performer
speccase
Kirill Bolshakov Song Performer
Philippe Jaroussky Song Performer
Marc Artís Garcia Song Performer
speccase
Gecko Turner Song Performer
Alan Jay Lerner Song Performer
Margaret Whiting Song Performer
speccase
Rita Montaner Song Performer
Alvarino Y Echegoyen Song Performer
Colleen Song Performer
speccase
Scott Senn Song Performer
Christy Carew Song Performer
Steven M Stern Song Performer
speccase
Benjamin Brown Song Performer
Angie Rubin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Unjoo Byars Main Title Design
Bruce Schluter Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Sandra Mayo Assistant Director
Misha M Bukowksi Assistant Director
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Helen Jarvis Art Director
Rodrigo Segovia Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Matthew Melis Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

John Campuzano Visual Effects
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Marc Ross Visual Effects Producer
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Victoria Down Makeup Artist
Ana Lozano Makeup Artist
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
speccase
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist
Martin Samuel Hair Stylist
Susan Boyd Hair Stylist
speccase
Donna Bis Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Katia Stano Costume Designer
Jen Dawson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Debbie Tallman Costumer
Kathy Kertesz Costumer
Summer Dietz Costumer
speccase
Monique Mcrae Costume Coordinator
Crystine Booth Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Brent Bennett Art Department
Sharon Julie Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Ray Lai Graphic Artist
speccase
Gordon Brunner On-Set Dresser
Jim Mcgill On-Set Dresser
Leah Gejdos On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mike Keel On-Set Dresser
Keith Brookes On-Set Dresser
Mario Tomas Painter
speccase
Keith Esch Painter
Gerald Abrams Plasterer
speccase
Jennifer Silver Scenic Artist
Jan Reeves Scenic Artist
Lubor Cencak Scenic Artist
speccase
Derek Bobroff Scenic Artist
Rick Guetre Scenic Artist
Ted Konings Scenic Artist
speccase
Lin Macdonald Set Decorator
Jay Mitchell Set Designer
Marta Mclaughlin Assistant Property Master
speccase
Michael Billings Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Claude Pare Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Karen Schell Sound Department
Martin Schloemer Sound Department
Paul Carden Sound Editor
speccase
Melissa Corns Sound Editor
Rachel Holley Sound Editor
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor
speccase
Kelly Cabral Sound Supervisor
Rob Young Sound Mixer
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Edward Steidele Foley Artist
speccase
Nancy Parker Foley Artist
Chris Trent Foley Mixer
speccase
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tricia Wood Casting
speccase
Coreen Mayrs Casting
Tiffany Mak Casting Assistant
speccase
Natasha Tony Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lakeshore Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Sound Satisfaction Production Company
speccase
Simply Divine Catering Ltd. Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Axium International Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Top Film Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
Miracle (Denmark) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Benelux Theatrical Distributor
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Pathe International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Jrc Theatrical Distributor
Coraz=n Films Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Film (Bulgaria) Theatrical Distributor
Tobis Film Theatrical Distributor
01 Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Noble Entertainment (Sweden) Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lakeshore Entertainment Distribution Sales
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Samuel Goldwyn Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
On Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Top Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Future Film Ltd (Finland) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Imagem Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duplicato Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Films Australia Pty Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cine Colombia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Distribution Rights
Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions Domestic Distribution Rights
Red Envelope Entertainment Domestic Distribution Rights
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant
Morgan Brady Production Assistant
speccase
Stephen Chan Production Assistant
Janice Yip Production Assistant
Tyra Atkins Production Assistant
speccase
Jitka Dermiskova Production Assistant
Dan Smith Production Assistant
Samuel Kim Production Assistant
speccase
Grant Lutz Production Assistant
John Tsolinas Production Assistant
Paul Russell Production Assistant
speccase
Kelsey Evans Production Assistant
Penny Gibbs Production Manager
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator
speccase
Mark Murphy Best Boy
Owen Stambuck Best Boy Grip
speccase
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator
Shayne Wilson Assistant Production Coordinator
Robert O'Hara Dolly Grip
speccase
Dave Miller Driver
Ken Marsden Driver
speccase
speccase
Rob Vreugde Driver
Jason Lapp Driver
speccase
Ron James Driver
David Holm Driver
speccase
Wayne Power Driver
Jan Tayler Driver
speccase
Kevin Black Key Grip
Seth Hettrick Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Joseph Lederer Photography
Diyah Pera Photography
Eric Reid Photography
speccase
Andrew O'Bray Transportation Captain
Kim Harmer Transportation Coordinator
Scott Purdy Coordinator
speccase
Mike Thompson Craft Service
Jackie Andrade Craft Service
Tracey Macleod Craft Service
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michel Rheault Construction
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
speccase
Bob Nicholson Carpenter
Don Engel Carpenter
Dale Menzies Carpenter
speccase
J Geoff Crosby Carpenter
Jack Gauvreau Carpenter
Kelly Bemben Carpenter
speccase
Melay Drasic Carpenter
John Kobylka Carpenter
speccase
James Reddy Dresser
Johnny Dale Foreman
Wayne Mclaughlin Property Master
speccase
Laurie Dobbie Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andrew Pereszlenyi Lighting Technician
Trevor Taylor Lighting Technician
Todd Turner Lighting Technician
speccase
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric
Thomas Watson Generator Operator
Ken W Anderson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Casey Macintyre Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Terra Abroms Post-Production Supervisor
Gary Oldroyd Post-Production Coordinator
Tami Zamberg Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Nogle Film Lab
Marc Canas Film Lab
Brent Rodin Film Lab
speccase
Tony Cammarata Film Lab
Jared Ross Film Lab
speccase
Steve Sheridan Color Timer
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter
Michael Degtjarewsky Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Kathy Edwards Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Rino Pace Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Michael Lesgresley Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Jason M Collier Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Hans Dayal Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Leslie Knoll Accountant
Debbie Van Dusen Accounting Assistant
Michele Lee Shellenberg Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kate Schriver Assistant
Scott Herbst Assistant
Heather Douglas Assistant
speccase
Errin Clutton Assistant
Allison Adams Assistant
Kyle Leydier Assistant
speccase
Daniella Wells Assistant
Wendy Kush Assistant
Andy Potvin Consultant
speccase
Louisa Phung Dga Trainee
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
speccase
Tamara Grace Wiebe Office Production Assistant
Tony Willett Stand-In
speccase
Nita Gayle Stand-In
Jason Locke Digital Effects Artist
Brett Reyenger Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST