skip navigation
Mirrors

Mirrors(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Mirrors - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Alexandre Aja Director
speccase

Cinematography

Maxime Alexandre Director Of Photography
Erik Wilson Director Of Photography
Dejan Georgevich Director Of Photography
speccase
Gabriel Kosuth Director Of Photography
Ionut Lupulescu Camera Assistant
Laurentiu Marcu Camera Assistant
speccase
Radu Cioplea Camera Assistant
Cornel Popescu Camera Assistant
Chris Cuevas Camera Assistant
speccase
Derek Smith Camera Assistant
Laurent Soriano Camera Assistant
Lisa Guerriero Camera Assistant
speccase
Paul Tilden Camera Assistant
William Floyd Camera Assistant
Quenell Jones Camera Assistant
speccase
Michel Revest Camera Assistant
Marian Fotea Camera Assistant
Andrei Zikely Camera Assistant
speccase
Michael Carella Camera Operator
Erik Wilson Camera Operator
Bogdan Stanciu Camera Operator
speccase
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator
David Sammons Camera Operator
Alexandru Durac Camera Operator
speccase
Ancuta Elena Iordachesco Camera Operator
Roland Savoye Camera Operator
speccase
Gary Bevans Loader
Gabi Nita Loader
speccase
Bogdan Stanciu Steadicam Operator
speccase
Cristina Ifrim Camera Trainee
Diana Matos Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alexandre Aja Screenplay
Gregory Levasseur Screenplay
Kim Seong-Ho Source Material
speccase
Alina Apostu Script Supervisor
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor
Babette Stith Script Supervisor
speccase
Andra Barbuica Script Supervisor
Irina Matei Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Marc Sternberg Producer
speccase
Vlad Paunescu Producer
Kiefer Sutherland Executive Producer
Andrew Hong Executive Producer
speccase
Marc S Fischer Executive Producer
Kelly Kiernan Production Executive
Eun Young Kim Coproducer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Baxter Editor
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor
Akrivi Filippakopoulos Assistant Editor
speccase
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor
Nathalie Curtis Editorial Production Assistant
Morgan Mitchell Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Javier Navarrete Original Music
Audrey De Roche Music Supervisor
speccase
Joel Iwataki Music Scoring Mixer
Marc Blanes Score Recording
Michael T Ryan Music Editor
speccase
Jenn Monar Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Baxter Titles
Jay Johnson Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director
Cristina Iliescu Assistant Director
speccase
Edward Licht Assistant Director
Michael Melamed Assistant Director
Walter W Parry Assistant Director
speccase
Fred Mandel Assistant Director
Lincoln Meyers Assistant Director
Carolyn Milner Assistant Director
speccase
Florin Filipescu Assistant Director
Stefan Petcu Assistant Director
Tom Riley Assistant Director
speccase
Christopher Landry Assistant Director
Letitia Laura Rosculet Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Stephen Bream Art Director
Malcolm Stone Art Director
Sorin Popa Art Director
speccase
Vlad Roseanu Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

David Espinoza 3-D Artist
Matt Lee 3-D Artist
Tong Tran 3-D Artist
speccase
Ahmed Hassan 3-D Artist
Maggie Kraisamutr Rotoscope Animator
Madalina Simionescu Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ian Wingrove Special Effects
Harrison Marks Visual Effects
Carole Cowley Visual Effects
speccase
Robert Cribbett Visual Effects
Michael Early Visual Effects
Michael Dean Connolly Visual Effects
speccase
Jason Troughton Special Effects Supervisor
Alan E Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor
David Fogg Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects Technician
Edi Balan Special Effects Technician
speccase
Chris Hayes Special Effects Technician
Daniel Scurtescu Special Effects Technician
Mircea Frenkel Special Effects Technician
speccase
Lucian Iordache Special Effects Technician
David Scurtescu Special Effects Technician
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ovidiu Ursaru Special Effects Technician
Laurence Harvey Special Effects Technician
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Technician
Carlos Gonzales Special Effects Technician
speccase
Joe Giles Models
speccase
speccase
A J Venuto Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Greg Nicotero Special Makeup Effects
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Gabriela Cretan Makeup Artist
Donald J. Mowat Makeup Artist
Robert Maverick Makeup Artist
speccase
Corina Brailescu Makeup Artist
Mike Mccarty Makeup Supervisor
Jaremy Aiello Makeup Assistant
speccase
Gino Crognale Makeup Assistant
speccase
Catalin Ciutu Hair Stylist
Cristina Temelie Hair Stylist
Michael Marcellino Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael Dennison Costume Designer
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
speccase
John Wheaton Wardrobe
Oana Paunescu Wardrobe Supervisor
Nick Scarano Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Ana-Maria Cucu Wardrobe Supervisor
Shannon Shea Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Cristian Andrei Art Department
Cristian Popescu Art Department
Zoltan Szabo Art Department
speccase
Tony Matijevich Art Department
Ben Rittenhouse Art Department
Dirk Rogers Art Department
speccase
Caleb Schneider Art Department
K L Sulley Art Department
Patricia Urias Art Department
speccase
Javier Zepeda Art Department
Jason Pinsker Art Department
Maria Romano Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Meike Maher Graphics Coordinator
Valerica Stanescu On-Set Dresser
Inout Stelian On-Set Dresser
speccase
Matt Salata On-Set Dresser
Billy Budd Painter
speccase
Don Blessley Painter
speccase
Joe Monks Painter
Adrian Neagu Painter
speccase
Andy Shoneberg Sculptor
speccase
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor
Alex Diaz Sculptor
Bogdan Olaru Sculptor
speccase
Alex Diaz Sculptor
Luminita Lungu Set Costumer
Alina Dan Set Costumer
speccase
Carmen Stefan Set Costumer
Delia Vaduva Set Costumer
Carmen Ilie Set Costumer
speccase
Florentina Paun Set Costumer
Amelia Tataru Set Costumer
Toby Michael Bronson Set Costumer
speccase
Jorge Gonzalez Set Costumer
Ian Whittaker Set Decorator
Liz Griffiths Set Decorator
speccase
Lisa Alkofer Set Decorator
Cindy Coburn Set Decorator
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist
speccase
Dominic Capon Assistant Set Decorator
Andreea Cazacu Assistant Set Decorator
Dolly Nemec Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph Nemec Production Designer
Richard Toyon Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bryan Wholley Sound Department
Mark Larry Sound Designer
Richard Adrian Sound Designer
speccase
Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Kevin Skaggs Sound Engineer
Albert Bailey Sound Mixer
Moe Chamberlain Sound Mixer
speccase
Sorin Neagu Sound Mixer
Radu Nicolae Sound Mixer
Dragos Stanomir Sound Mixer
speccase
Matt Reale Sound Mixer
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Ozanich Rerecording
speccase
Alex Gruzdev Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist
speccase
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
speccase
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
Steve Alterman Adr Voice Casting
Devin Joseph Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tricia Wood Casting
Kate Dowd Casting
speccase
Gail Stevens Casting
speccase
Laura Grosu Casting
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate
Christopher Bustard Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Liliana Toma Extras Agent/Coordinator
Andrei Rusu Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Vlad Iacob Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Calin Sas Stunts
speccase
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator
Razvan Puiu Stunt Coordinator
Mihaela Elena Oros Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Amy Cohn Unit Publicist
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

New Regency Productions Production Company
Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Fauna A Film Praha Production Company
Bruce'S Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Rez Illusion Production Company
Digital Dimension Production Company
speccase
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Danetracks Inc Production Company
speccase
Widget Post Production Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Frenetic Films Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cmc Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Russia Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Luna Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Clmc Multimedia Sa Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
StudioCanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Andrei Zinca Line Producer
Christopher Landry Line Producer
Donald Sabourin Production Supervisor
speccase
Cristian Bostanescu Production Supervisor
Oana Topliceanu Production Coordinator
Joyce Davis Production Coordinator
speccase
Marian Popescu Production Coordinator
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant
Lavinia Mercea Production Accountant
speccase
Carolyn Lynch Production Assistant
Cristina Ivan Production Assistant
Anca Laslu Production Assistant
speccase
Catalin Dobre Production Assistant
Bogdan Corda Production Assistant
Jake Tinker Production Secretary
speccase
Colin Codner Boom Operator
Marius Stanescu Boom Operator
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator
speccase
Adrian Duduc Boom Operator
Ionut Geadau Boom Operator
Sorin Udrea Best Boy Grip
speccase
Derek Bartole Best Boy Grip
Eric Leach Best Boy Grip
Tony Sommo Best Boy Grip
speccase
Iona Joca Assistant Production Coordinator
Ryan Ward Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Casey Boden Driver
speccase
Mark Locke Driver
speccase
Tudor Barbu Driver
speccase
Radu Haiu Driver
Mihai Mihai Driver
speccase
Dan Lita Gaffer
Michael B Cole Greensman
speccase
Joseph Avilez Greensman
speccase
Dumitru Dragut Key Grip
Cristi Epure Key Grip
speccase
Toni Salabasev Photography
Christopher Landry Photography
Lee Tucker Projectionist
speccase
Craig Handschu Swing Gang
Peter Lakoff Swing Gang
Bob Key Swing Gang
speccase
Michael Vojvoda Swing Gang
Michael Curmi Technical Advisor
Ferdinand Froning Technical Advisor
speccase
Theodore A. Brown Transportation Captain
Florin Gon Transportation Captain
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Edi Grosu Transportation Coordinator
Veronica Torres Coordinator
Madalina Dumitru Coordinator
speccase
Francoise Le Goff Coordinator
Doru Stan Coordinator
Michael Smuda Craft Service
speccase
Ray Bulinski Craft Service
Humberto Flores Craft Service
Ota Bares Animal Wrangler
speccase
Mihail Stovicek Animal Wrangler
Daniel Valenta Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gregory Levasseur Unit Director
Eugen Dinca Unit Manager
Elena Valeanu Unit Manager
speccase
Florin Parashciv Unit Manager
Marc S Fischer Unit Production Manager
Giovanni Lovatelli Unit Production Manager
speccase
Steve Rose Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brandy Sturgeon Construction
Michael Wiley Construction
Carmen Miller Construction
speccase
John Maher Construction
Ionut Chirvasiuc Construction
Valentin Gheorghe Construction
speccase
Paul Fredrickson Construction
Derek Baluka Construction
Damien Lucas Construction
speccase
Mike Wells Construction Coordinator
Crina Cartas Construction Coordinator
Dan Grigorov Construction Coordinator
speccase
Cristian Simion Construction Coordinator
speccase
Andi Rosu Props
speccase
Jim Meyer Props
speccase
Ionut Buzolianu Carpenter
speccase
Viorel Buzoianu Carpenter
Sean Clouser Foreman
speccase
David Antal Foreman
speccase
Roy Hansford Foreman
Chuck Bennett Set Production Assistant
speccase
Marcin Borkowski Set Production Assistant
Val Morrison Set Production Assistant
Joe Piaskowy Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lee Briante Set Production Assistant
Will Byrne Set Production Assistant
John Nouri Set Production Assistant
speccase
Liz Spano Set Production Assistant
Nicola Coetzer Set Production Assistant
Florian Goji Set Production Assistant
speccase
Adrian Radulescu Set Production Assistant
Florin Musat Set Production Assistant
Claudiu Manda Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dana Florea Set Production Assistant
Ana Maria Olteanu Set Production Assistant
Roxana Mocanu Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lucian Manastireanu Set Production Assistant
Mark Fruin Property Master
Sorin Popa Property Master
speccase
Jamie Maheu Property Master
Marian Bucur Property Master
Alexandru Cucu Props Buyer
speccase
Elizabeth Ragagli Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Alessio Bramucci Best Boy Electric
Stelian Cretu Best Boy Electric
David Morton Best Boy Electric
speccase
Randy Hart Best Boy Electric
Chris Reed Best Boy Electric
Marian Costea Best Boy Electric
speccase
Radu Ion Best Boy Electric
Aurelian Ionescu Generator Operator
Gheorghe Pantazica Generator Operator
speccase
Dan Gnevnoi Generator Operator
Petre Surugiu Generator Operator
Dragos Arnautu Generator Operator
speccase
Nicu Chiosea Generator Operator
Florin Mihalache Electrician
Erik Bernstein Electrician
speccase
Rene Jimenez Electrician
Larry Kennedy Electrician
Charles Smock Electrician
speccase
Brandon Delgado Electrician
Robert Huggard Electrician
Peter Schultz Electrician
speccase
Alex Cosma Electrician
Tedor Margineanu Electrician
Sorin Tanasescu Electrician
speccase
Toni Costescu Electrician
Marian Pirlea Electrician
Ilie Laurentiu Electrician
speccase
Marco Contaldo Electrician
Florin Iancu Electrician
Ion Coltun Electrician
speccase
Georginal Pascu Electrician
Adrian Pavel Electrician
Daniel Bogdan Electrician
speccase
Sorin Alexe Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Constantin Stan Video Assist/Playback
Marius Petre Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Chris Lubbers Film Lab
Harry Muller Color Timer
speccase
Mike Sowa Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Razvan Comeaga Location Manager
David R Israel Location Manager
Sean Casagrande Location Manager
speccase
Joe Sevey Location Manager
Lucian Asan Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Laura Micu Location Assistant
Christopher Stevens Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Liviu Gherghe Assistant Location Manager
Morgan Patterson Assistant Location Manager
Vasile Anghel Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ruxandra Popescu Accountant
Rino Bonavita Accounting Assistant
Daniel E Parr Accounting Assistant
speccase
Viki Gospodaru Accounting Assistant
Tammi Abbatoye Assistant
Michael Lugar Assistant
speccase
Tientan Limg Assistant
Jane Bulmer Assistant
speccase
Bryan Smiley Assistant
Monica Anastase Assistant
speccase
Catalin Niculae Assistant
speccase
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator
Miriam Matejovsky Interpreter
speccase
Dori Mercea Liaison
speccase
Charles Adcock Pyrotechnics
speccase
Peter Hanan Pyrotechnics
Anne Marie Waters Pyrotechnics
Simon Quinn Pyrotechnics
speccase
Tom Bryan Pyrotechnics
Agnes Matoko Stand-In
speccase
Alexa Amin Studio Executive
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive
speccase
Geoff Leavitt Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Christy Beckert Digital Effects Artist
Brandon Flyte Digital Effects Artist
Joseph J Oberle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
August Coleman Digital Effects Artist
Miles Reetz Digital Effects Artist
Mark Maccora Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sookie Park Digital Effects Artist
Ahren Thomas Digital Effects Artist
Tatjana Bozinovski Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steve Caldwell Digital Effects Artist
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist
Wing Kwok Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist
Todd Carson Digital Effects Artist
Richard Gervan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Landon Medeiros Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST