skip navigation
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins

Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins(2008)

Contribute

FOR Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins (2008) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins Talk-show sensation RJ Stevens... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins Talk-show sensation RJ Stevens... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Malcolm D. Lee Director
speccase

Cinematography

Greg Gardiner Director Of Photography
Jody Miller Camera
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera
speccase
Randy Stone Assistant Camera
Keith Davis Assistant Camera
Claire Stone Assistant Camera
speccase
Rob Robinson Assistant Camera
Jeff Taylor Assistant Camera
Billy Odrobinak Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Foster Camera Operator
Jody Miller Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Malcolm D. Lee Screenplay
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Scott Stuber Producer
Mary Parent Producer
speccase
Malcolm D. Lee Executive Producer
Timothy M Bourne Executive Producer
Gary Barber Executive Producer
speccase
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
Darice Rollins Associate Producer
Alexa Faigen Associate Producer
speccase
Jon Mone Production Executive
Alexa Faigen Production Executive
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dax Brooks Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Gregory Jamrock Original Music
speccase
Richard Grant Original Music
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor
speccase
Big Boi Song
speccase
speccase
Chris Westlake Song Performer
speccase
Brandon Christy Song Performer
Dan Rose Song Performer
Alan Palanker Song Performer
speccase
Little Stevie Wonder Song Performer
Algebra Blessett Song Performer
Outkast Song Performer
speccase
Keite Young Song Performer
Alonzo Mathis Song Performer
Jill Scott Song Performer
speccase
Kindred Song Performer
Marti Sharron Song Performer
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer
speccase
Whitney Houston Song Performer
Maze Song Performer
speccase
Rick James Song Performer
Cliff Lee Song Performer
Brick (Brick) Song Performer
speccase
Noel Gourdin Song Performer
Millie Jackson Song Performer
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Christy Gerhart Music Coordinator
Fred Vogler Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Fred Vogler Score Recording
Greg Loskorn Score Recording
Adam Michalak Score Recording
speccase
Mark Eshelman Score Recording
Bryan Clements Score Recording
Julianne Mccormick Score Recording
speccase
Jim Harrison Music Editor
E. Gedney Webb Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Donald Sparks Assistant Director
Karen Davis Assistant Director
Sherman Shelton Assistant Director
speccase
Tom Martin Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Gary N Baugh Art Director
Adele Plauche Assistant Art Director
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregg Schaublin Visual Effects Producer
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jeffery Woodrel Special Effects Technician
Richard E Perry Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Dee Dee Kelly Makeup Artist
speccase
Andrea Young Hair Stylist
Belinda Anderson Hair Stylist
Valerie Gladstone Hair Stylist
speccase
Frank Crosby Hair Stylist
Janene Stacy Wilson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Danielle Hollowell Costume Designer
Lexi Price Costumes
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor
speccase
Davida Roberts Costumer
Whitney Kyles Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Shannon Harrelson Art Department
Kelly Ross Art Department
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Clint Wallace Illustrator
Michael Wilks On-Set Dresser
James Diggs Painter
speccase
Sabina Winningham Set Costumer
Mitzie Corbin Set Costumer
speccase
Eulyn Womble Set Costumer
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator
Nicklas Farrantello Set Designer
speccase
Paul Power Storyboard Artist
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

William A Elliott Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gregory A. Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor
Marty Frasu Sound Supervisor
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist
speccase
Thomas Graham Sound Recordist
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer
speccase
Pud Cusack Sound Mixer
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
David A. Whittaker Foley Editor
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
speccase
Bobbi Banks Adr Editor
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Simon Coke Adr/Dialogue Editor
Paul Hackner Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Aisha Coley Casting
Kim Miscia Casting
Beth Bowling Casting
speccase
Kim Foster Casting Associate
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant
Shannon Deantonio Casting Assistant
speccase
Joey Camerotta Casting Assistant
Ryan Glorioso Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator
Jalil Lynch Stunt Player
speccase
Derrick Simmons Stunt Player
Bob Colletti Stunt Player
Rachel Baldwin Stunt Player
speccase
Lex Geddings Stunt Player
David Pope Stunt Player
Durk Tyndall Stunt Player
speccase
John Zimmerman Stunt Player
Thirl Haston Stunt Player
Dominique Mcculloch Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Arian Reed Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Bluegrass Films Production Company
Nbcuniversal Studios Sound Production Company
speccase
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Kona Cutting Production Company
speccase
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Aaron G Zeller Cable Operator
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gregor Wilson Production Supervisor
Caleb Womble Production Coordinator
Amy H. Tung Production Coordinator
speccase
Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant
Kenyea Johnson Production Assistant
Holden Zapple Production Assistant
speccase
Amy Adams Production Assistant
Evelyn Colvin Production Assistant
Brent Erb Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Gaspard Production Assistant
Robert Larriviere Production Assistant
Tianna Mockett Production Assistant
speccase
Sid Crump Production Assistant
Michael E Flynn Production Secretary
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
speccase
Ross Simpson Boom Operator
Steve Zigler Best Boy
Michael Fedack Best Boy
speccase
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip
Troy Wade Dolly Grip
Pete Mcadams Dolly Grip
speccase
Mark Hanks Gang Boss
speccase
Lazar Samarzich Greensman
William Nutt Greensman
Mike Liberto Greensman
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
David Lee Photography
Bruce Talamon Photography
speccase
Adam Fox Transportation
Fred Teague Transportation Captain
Kenneth Barbay Transportation Captain
speccase
Ken Sale Transportation Co-Captain
John A. Brubaker Transportation Coordinator
Roxann Langlois Coordinator
speccase
Susan Van Apeldoorn Craft Service
Ricardo Lozier Craft Service
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer
speccase
Jenna Avgerenos Animal Trainer
Ruth Lebarge Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Timothy M Bourne Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dennis Dewaay Construction Coordinator
Eric Orr Props
speccase
Justin Wells Set Production Assistant
Felisha N Grice Set Production Assistant
speccase
Barbara Barb Set Production Assistant
Danny Anderson Set Production Assistant
Anthony Yuse Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jessika Brodosi Set Production Assistant
Rachel Mcdonald Set Production Assistant
Justin Cooley Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Tomlinson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Francisco Lighting Technician
Joshua I. Davis Best Boy Electric
speccase
Carlos Baker Electrician
Bruck Jackson Electrician
Earl Woods Electrician
speccase
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer
Teddy W Sapp Rigging Grip
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
speccase
Michael Satterfield Rigging Grip
Dan Savage Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor
Talibah Newman Post-Production Assistant
Jaymes Brevard Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Kimberly Bailey Looping Coordinator
Lanai Chapman Looping Coordinator
Django Craig Looping Coordinator
speccase
Khamani Griffin Looping Coordinator
Terence Mathews Looping Coordinator
David Michie Looping Coordinator
speccase
Khanya Mkhize Looping Coordinator
Daniel Mora Looping Coordinator
Michael Ralph Looping Coordinator
speccase
Tanya Vidal Dublin Looping Coordinator
Ruth Zalduondo Looping Coordinator
Andrea Baker Looping Coordinator
speccase
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

F Stanley Pearse Jr. Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Robert M Donaldson Location Assistant
Tim Antwine Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager
Russel Strickland Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting
Craig Fincannon Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Karen Turner Accountant
Zavion Davenport Accountant
Shauna L Kroen Accounting Assistant
speccase
Gino Falla Accounting Assistant
Robin Brackeen Accounting Assistant
Aaron Askew Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kristen Cascio Assistant
Jordan Finnegan Assistant
speccase
Samantha Jones Assistant
Lee Zacharias Assistant
Cindy Penaranda Assistant
speccase
Brooke Coleman Assistant
Ursula Woodland Assistant
Sean Lampkin Assistant
speccase
Larry Whack Assistant
Krystyna Newman Consultant
speccase
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist
Anne Graham Digital Effects Artist
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Johannes Gamble Digital Effects Artist
Steve Koch Digital Effects Artist
Greg Paddock Digital Effects Artist
speccase
John Coats Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST