skip navigation
Redacted

Redacted(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Redacted A montage of stories about... MORE > $13.97 Regularly $13.97 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Redacted A montage of stories about... MORE > $13.97
Regularly $13.97
buy now

Director

Brian De Palma Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jonathan Cliff Director Of Photography
Kit Pennebaker Assistant Camera
Alex Gomez Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Bailey Assistant Camera
Duraid Munajim Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian De Palma Screenplay
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jennifer Weiss Producer
Simone Urdl Producer
Jason Kliot Producer
speccase
Joana Vicente Producer
Todd Wagner Executive Producer
Mark Cuban Executive Producer
speccase
Chris Matson Associate Producer
Gretchen Mcgowan Co-Executive Producer
Laird Adamson Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Eric Schwab Coproducer
Gretchen Mcgowan Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bill Pankow Editor
Alexandra Yalakidis Assistant Editor
Rica Linders Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeremy Frindel Assistant Editor
Rob Gyorgy On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Stephanie Diaz-Matos Music Supervisor
Jim Dunbar Music Supervisor
speccase
Erin O'Hara Song Performer
Kevin Banks Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Francois Caillaud Assistant Director
John Tyson Assistant Director
Tamir Naber Assistant Director
speccase
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Michael Diner Art Director
Martha Sparrow Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Timothy Peel Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

David Harris Special Effects
Brian Reid Visual Effects
Eric Myles Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Andy Pascoe Visual Effects Supervisor
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Adrien Morot Special Makeup Effects
Orly Ronen Makeup Artist
speccase
Orly Ronen Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jamla Aladdin Costume Designer
Fikriyeh Abu Khait Costume Designer
Alexander Reda Wardrobe
speccase
Jennifer Buck Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Laurence Laufer Art Department
John Moran Graphic Designer
Basma Omar Graphics
speccase
Amin Charif El Masri Lead Set Dresser
Raed Ibrahim On-Set Dresser
Sana'A Jaber On-Set Dresser
speccase
Osama Okasha On-Set Dresser
Rime Al-Jabr Painter
speccase
Rana Abboot Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Phillip Barker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Maggie Kabariti Sound Department
Roberta Bratti Sound Department
Christian Carruthers Sound Department
speccase
Tom Warren Sound Department
Carla Murray Sound Designer
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
speccase
Paul Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor
John J Thomson Sound Mixer
speccase
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant
Jason Perreira Rerecording Assistant
Keith Elliott Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gina Wark Foley
speccase
Steve Baine Foley Artist
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
speccase
Jill Purdy Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Paul Schnee Casting
speccase
Kerry Barden Casting
Lara Atalla Casting
speccase
George Naouri Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
The Film Farm Production Company
Hopkins Smith Casting, Llc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Tattersall Sound & Picture Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Deluxe Toronto Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Production Company
speccase
Ep Canada Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lnk Theatrical Distributor
Tfm Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Angel Films (Denmark) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Les Films STville Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Sales
Marcia Rutledge Production Insurance
Magnolia Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Studiocanal Uk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
+zen Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nonstop Entertainment (Nse) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
On Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paradiso Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Magnolia Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Ozen Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Linda Qtaishat Production
Stephen Traynor Line Producer
Alice Wickwire Foster Production Coordinator
speccase
Reem Bandak Production Coordinator
Doug Gillespie Production Accountant
Samer Hwayan Production Assistant
speccase
Feisal Hwayan Production Assistant
Steve Holmgren Production Manager
Stephen Traynor Production Manager
speccase
Fuad Khalil Production Manager
Andrew Cullen Production Manager
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
speccase
Charbel Ojeil Dolly Grip
Elias Jamal Driver
speccase
Duraid Munajim Photography
Jody Shapiro Photography
Omar Ayesh Transportation Captain
speccase
Adel Adawi Transportation Coordinator
Jamie Dagg Coordinator
Dr. Zuhair Amr Animal Services
speccase
David Welch Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Eric Schwab Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Naser Dieh Construction
Lana Tettlock Construction
Samy Keilani Construction Coordinator
speccase
Samir Zaidan Head Scenic Carpenter
speccase
Mohammad Majali Set Production Assistant
Hajji Abdulrahman Hajar Set Production Assistant
Dana Silverman Set Production Assistant
speccase
Beisan Elias Set Production Assistant
Ashraf Mizied Set Production Assistant
Paul Vernon Property Master
speccase
Nasser Zoubi Property Master
Rafiq Kamhawi Props Buyer
Anis Ma'Ani Props Buyer
speccase
Faris Zyood Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Basel Asad Best Boy Electric
Esam Noore Generator Operator
Scott Tremblay Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Haitham Kayed Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Michael Harrop Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Harrop Post-Production Supervisor
Pat Duchesne Film Lab
speccase
Louis Casado Color Timer
Jim Fleming Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Fuad Khalil Location Manager
Mohamed Nawafleh (GabaaH) Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Basem Rasheed Nasser Accounting Assistant
Maggie Cohn Assistant
Sonia Hosko Assistant
speccase
speccase
Julie Theiry Assistant
Sarah Hack Assistant
Chris Matson Business Affairs
speccase
Sami Fleifel Cashier
Amer Younis Caterer
speccase
Qusai Juma Caterer
speccase
Rizeq Lafi Caterer
Zuhair Musa Caterer
speccase
Scott Wealing Consultant
Hani Alam Interpreter
S Nouman Ashraf Interpreter
speccase
Thaira Hilli Interpreter
Simon Nuchtern Interpreter
Robert Stein Legal Counsel
speccase
Robert Stein Esq. Legal Counsel
Ibrahim J Tukan Legal Services
Ashraf Mizled Office Production Assistant
speccase
Karen Neasi Product Placement
Quentin Little Development Executive
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST