skip navigation
The Women

The Women(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Women The friendships between a... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Women The friendships between a... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Diane English Director
speccase

Cinematography

Anastas Michos Director Of Photography
speccase
Heather Norton Camera Assistant
Beka Venezia Camera Assistant
speccase
Damon Lemay Camera Assistant
Jan Burgess Camera Assistant
Charlie Lew Camera Assistant
speccase
Carlos Sibils Assistant Camera
Susan Starr Camera Operator
speccase
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator
Steve Koster Aerial Director Of Photography
John Trunk Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Diane English Screenplay
Clare Boothe Luce Source Material
Anita Loos Source Material
speccase
Jane Murfin Source Material
Annie Welles Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Diane English Producer
Mick Jagger Producer
speccase
Bill Johnson Producer
Jim Seibel Executive Producer
Joel Shukovsky Executive Producer
speccase
Bobby Sheng Executive Producer
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer
Bob Berney Executive Producer
speccase
Carolyn Blackwood Executive Producer
Mark Mascolo Associate Producer
Taline Khojikian Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tia Nolan Editor
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
T Jones Music
speccase
Isak Rahm Music
Mark Isham Music Composer
speccase
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Lucy Schwartz Song Performer
Goldfrapp Song Performer
speccase
Red Garland Song Performer
Alan Pasqua Song Performer
Jun Miyake Song Performer
speccase
Leslie Feist Song Performer
Angelux Song Performer
Jessie Baylin Song Performer
speccase
Ruby James Song Performer
Kt Tunstall Song Performer
Annie Lennox Song Performer
speccase
Little Dragon Song Performer
Les Deux Love Orchestra Song Performer
Cindy O'Connor Music Arranger
speccase
Dennis Sands Score Recording
Jennifer Nash Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Christopher Surgent Assistant Director
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Mario R. Ventenilla Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer
Stephen Byrne Visual Effects Producer
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Artist
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist
speccase
Kelley Mitchell Makeup Assistant
speccase
Araxi Lindsey Hair Stylist
Jonathan Hanousek Hair Stylist
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

John Dunn Costume Designer
Tina Ulee Costumer
speccase
Robin Olinsky Costumer
Elizabeth Clifford Key Costumer
Sharon Globerson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Karen Duffy Wardrobe
speccase
Amy Whitten Wardrobe
Virginia Johnson Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Chris Plummer Art Department
Vanessa Knoll Art Department
Darrell K Keister Art Department
speccase
Miriam Schapiro Art Department Coordinator
Derrick Kardos Graphics Coordinator
Dave Major On-Set Dresser
speccase
Timothy Lewis On-Set Dresser
John O┬┐Neil III On-Set Dresser
Aimee Butterfield On-Set Dresser
speccase
Wayne Kimball On-Set Dresser
Mario J Presterone On-Set Dresser
Cleo Wang On-Set Dresser
speccase
Emily Gaunt Scenic Artist
Anthony Passi Scenic Artist
Anthony Phelps Scenic Artist
speccase
Roberto Gallo Scenic Artist
Eric Levenson Scenic Artist
Hannah King Scenic Artist
speccase
Michael Burke Set Costumer
Sara Mink Set Costumer
Debbie Cutler Set Decorator
speccase
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jane Musky Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brian Courchine Sound Department
Jay Nierenberg Sound Design
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist
speccase
Jason Gaya (Frenchie) Sound Recordist
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor
Cody King Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Effects Editor
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tom Williams Sound Mixer
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert Dehn (Double D) Assistant Sound Editor
Phillip Young Assistant Sound Editor
Levent Erdogan Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Daryl Fontenault Assistant Sound Editor
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor
speccase
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer
Andrew Morgado Adr Mixer
Judah Getz Adr Mixer
speccase
Catherine M Speakman Adr Supervisor
William D Dotson Adr/Dialogue Editor
Pembrooke Andrews Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Vic Radulich Adr/Dialogue Editor
Todd Niesen Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate
Matt Bouldry Extras Agent/Coordinator
Marisa Kushner Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

David Linck Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Inferno Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Travel Corps Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sonic Magic Studios Production Company
Reel Team Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Custom Film Effects Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
1 Studios, Santa Barbara Production Company
speccase
The Cutting Edge Group Production Company
Right Lobe Design Group Production Company
Global Entertainment Partners Production Company
speccase
Movie Mobile Production Company
High Output Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
C.M. Meiers Production Company
Fireman'S Fund Production Company
Sonic Magic Production Company
speccase
Calif Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
Chantier Films Theatrical Distributor
Golden Scene Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Bulgaria) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tfm Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Bim Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mediapro Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Cdi Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pathe International Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
Crown Films (Taiwan) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
Picturehouse Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Hopscotch Features Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Italian International Film Srl Production Foreign Theatrical Distributor
California Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Unikorea Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
On Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nordisk Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Central Partnership Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duplicato Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Inferno Entertainment World Wide Distribution Sales
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Hollywood Entertainment (Greece) Foreign Distribution Rights
Picturehouse Financier
speccase
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Julie Shapiro Production
Tracey Landon Production Supervisor
Benjamin Dewey Production Supervisor
speccase
Mary Donovan Production Coordinator
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Accountant
Ian Barbella Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Analoro Production Assistant
Colby Peterson Production Assistant
Carrie Davis Production Assistant
speccase
Lena Zwarensteyn Production Assistant
Luke Brown Production Assistant
Cortney Norris Production Assistant
speccase
Darcy Fortenza Production Assistant
Tyler Mathers Production Assistant
Antonio Caetano Santos Production Secretary
speccase
Cuyler Bryant Production Secretary
Joel Reidy Boom Operator
Woody Bell Best Boy Grip
speccase
Mike Araujo Best Boy Grip
Angela Minuty Assistant Production Coordinator
David Larue Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
James Morin Driver
speccase
Ed Martin Driver
speccase
Ed King Driver
speccase
Bob Albano Driver
Vin Troini Driver
speccase
Brian Benny Driver
John Dacy Driver
speccase
Dave Knecht Driver
speccase
James Dolan Gaffer
speccase
Matt Blades Key Grip
speccase
Andrew Bell Key Rigging Grip
Claudette Barius Photography
Victoria Pearman Photography
speccase
Robert D Wright Transportation Captain
Robert Dudley Transportation Co-Captain
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Mathew Provost Coordinator
Charles Scimone Craft Service
Marcio Alves Craft Service
speccase
Gleanna Doyle Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

James Skotchdopole Unit Production Manager
Julie Hartley Unit Production Manager
Daniel Hank Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steve Deboer Construction Coordinator
speccase
James Hurd Foreman
Scott Duskin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ali Walker Set Production Assistant
James Berkery Set Production Assistant
Kenneth Donaldson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Stuart Valberg Set Production Assistant
Kerry Carter Set Production Assistant
Ross Tatelman Set Production Assistant
speccase
Trevor Cohen Set Production Assistant
Sean Tufts Set Production Assistant
David Allen Property Master
speccase
Ryan Webb Props Assistant
Jennifer Engel Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jack English Chief Lighting Technician
Joshua Dreyfus Lighting Technician
Bobby Clark Lighting Technician
speccase
Geoff Dann Lighting Technician
Arnold F Brown Lighting Technician
Timothy J Dunbar Lighting Technician
speccase
Danny Hutchinson Best Boy Electric
Brian Pitts Best Boy Electric
John Desimone Best Boy Electric
speccase
Peter Boynton Generator Operator
Lon Caracappa Generator Operator
Brendan Keefe Generator Operator
speccase
Ed Marcotti Electrician
David A Hallas Rigging Electrician
speccase
Aaron Tyburski Rigging Electrician
Cynthia Fand Rigging Electrician
Robert Beinhocker Rigging Electrician
speccase
Michael Dynice Rigging Gaffer
Dru Dunnaway Rigging Grip
Chris Popoloski Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator
Benjamin Wiser Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Hatzer Colorist
Chris Jensen Colorist
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Tim Gorman Location Manager
Barbara Heller Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Steven Oare Location Scout
Matthew Peters Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Derek Cunningham Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jeff Dionne Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sean Murphy Accountant
Jim Gowdy Accounting Assistant
Caitlin Osgood Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lauren Coombs Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jared Marshall Assistant
Meredith Mohr Assistant
speccase
Wren Arthur Consultant
Bryan Arenas Consultant
speccase
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel
speccase
Laurie Gershon Product Placement
Rob Fasano Security
Jackie Lane Stand-In
speccase
Erin Shea Stand-In
Seba Johnson Stand-In
speccase
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist
Steve Caldwell Digital Effects Artist
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sarah Grieshammer Digital Effects Artist
RJ Harbour Digital Effects Artist
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Everly Lee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST