skip navigation
Shine a Light

Shine a Light(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shine a Light In autumn 2006 the Rolling... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shine a Light In autumn 2006 the Rolling... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Robert Richardson Cinematographer
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator
speccase
Stuart Dryburgh Camera Operator
Robert Elswit Camera Operator
Ellen Kuras Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Lesnie Camera Operator
Emmanuel Lubezki Camera Operator
Anastas Michos Camera Operator
speccase
Declan Quinn Camera Operator
John Toll Camera Operator
Patrick Capone Camera Operator
speccase
David Dunlap Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Leacock Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Gerard Sava Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chiemi Karasawa Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steve Bing Producer
Michael Cohl Producer
Zane Weiner Producer
speccase
Mick Jagger Executive Producer
Keith Richard Executive Producer
speccase
Charlie Watts Executive Producer
Ron Wood Executive Producer
Jane Rose Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Joseph Reidy Coproducer
Emma Tillinger Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Assistant Direction

Joseph Reidy Assistant Director
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Star Theodos Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ben Grossmann Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenny Solomon Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer
speccase

Make-Up

Caroline Clements Makeup Artist
Patricia Regan Makeup Artist
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Stylist
speccase

Art Department

Mark Fisher Set Designer
speccase

Sound

Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Fred Rosenberg Supervising Sound Editor
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
speccase
Gautam Choudhury Sound Mixer
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cafefx Production Company
Bioscop Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Imagem Filmes Theatrical Distributor
Magic Box Czech Republic Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Tv Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Magic Box Slovakia, S.R.O. Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmladen Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Bim Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Vantage Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcoopi Zurich Ag Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vertigo Films (Spain) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Benelux Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nashe Kino Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Intertrust Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Wild Bunch Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fortissimo Films Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Tohokushinsha Film Corporation Foreign Distribution Rights
United King Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Tuck Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Best Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Paramount Pictures Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Patty Willett Production Coordinator
Deb Dyer Production Accountant
Victoria Carter Production Secretary
speccase
Ken Fundus Key Grip
Kim Weiler Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician
Jim Richards Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Mimi Turner Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

speccase