skip navigation
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street(2007)

Contribute

FOR Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of... Benjamin Barker, a man... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of... Benjamin Barker, a man... MORE > $12.98
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Tim Burton Director
speccase

Cinematography

Dariusz Wolski Director Of Photography
John Conroy Director Of Photography
speccase
John Conroy Assistant Camera
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Dale Assistant Camera
Paul Wheeldon Assistant Camera
Des Whelan Camera Operator
speccase
Vincent Mcgahon Steadicam Operator
Sam Sale Video Playback
speccase
Sally Wright Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Logan Screenplay
Stephen Sondheim Source Material
Hugh Wheeler Source Material
speccase
Christopher Bond Source Material
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Logan Producer
speccase
Patrick Mccormick Executive Producer
Derek Frey Associate Producer
speccase
Brenda Berrisford Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Emma Gaffney Assistant Editor
Tom Kemplen Assistant Editor
speccase
Clare Collingridge Editorial Production Assistant
Lisa Thompson Avid Editor
Adam Gough Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Julian Kershaw Original Music
speccase
Rolf Wilson Original Music
Isobel Griffiths Original Music
Charlotte Matthews Original Music
speccase
Paul Gemignani Music Conductor
Johnny Depp Song Performer
speccase
Jamie Campbell Bower Song Performer
Helena Bonham Carter Song Performer
Jayne Wisener Song Performer
speccase
Laura Michelle Kelly Song Performer
Ed Sanders Song Performer
Sacha Baron Cohen Song Performer
speccase
Timothy Spall Song Performer
Alan Rickman Song Performer
Stephen Sondheim Music Lyrics
speccase
Mike Higham Music Arranger
Alex Heffes Music Arranger
Stephen Sondheim Score Recording
speccase
Chris Barrett Music Engineer
Mike Higham Music Editor
Sam Southwick Music Editor
speccase
John Warhurst Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Richard Morrison Main Title Design
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director
Emma Stokes Assistant Director
speccase
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director
Joe Barlow Assistant Director
Andrew Madden Assistant Director
speccase
Eileen Yip Assistant Director
Jeff Taylor Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Francesca Jaynes Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Gary Freeman Art Director
David Warren Art Director
Guy Bradley Art Director
speccase
Su Whitaker Art Director
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Chris Olsen Animator
Shay Hamias Animation Supervisor
Drago Avdalovic Character Animation
speccase
Simon Payne Character Animation
Andy Bull 3-D Artist
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Ryan Hutchings Rotoscope Animator
Graham Day Rotoscope Animator
Keith Jones Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Dan Barrow Visual Effects
Gemma Thompson Visual Effects
Martin Chamney Visual Effects
speccase
Michelle Blok Visual Effects
Faraz Hammed Visual Effects
Nicholas Hatch Visual Effects
speccase
Tony Abejuro Visual Effects
Dean Wares Visual Effects
Giles Harding Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Driver Visual Effects
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects
Lucinda Glenn Visual Effects
speccase
Samantha Steyns Visual Effects
David Sudd Visual Effects
Jon Capleton Visual Effects
speccase
Puja Parikh Visual Effects
Mark Jones Visual Effects
Nick Reed Visual Effects
speccase
Emily Greenwood Visual Effects
Rob Gordon Visual Effects
Scott Goulding Visual Effects
speccase
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Dawson Special Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
Oliver Money Visual Effects Producer
Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer
Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Andrew Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Simon Rose Special Effects Technician
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician
Ben Broadbridge Special Effects Technician
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Stuart Digby Special Effects Technician
Dirk Mauche Cg Supervisor
Andrew Mcdonald Cg Supervisor
speccase
Ashley Tilley Cg Supervisor
Lisa Gonzalez Cg Supervisor
Guillaume Julien Cg Supervisor
speccase
Alfonso Cottier Cg Supervisor
Adam Walker Cg Supervisor
speccase
Graham Christie Cgi Artist
Matt Redhead Cgi Artist
Vernon Victory Cgi Artist
speccase
Jamshed Soori Cgi Artist
Rafael Morant Cgi Artist
David Fish Cgi Artist
speccase
Alec Knox Cgi Artist
Luke Millar Cgi Artist
Nakia Mcglynn Cgi Artist
speccase
Daniel Smollan Cgi Artist
Daniel Canfora Cgi Artist
Christian Paradis Cgi Artist
speccase
Jamie Gigot Cgi Artist
Ben Falcone Cgi Artist
Damien Mace Cgi Artist
speccase
Simon Thomas Cgi Artist
Rob Andrews Cgi Artist
Alexis Wajsbrot Cgi Artist
speccase
Renaud Bergeron Cgi Artist
Timmy Hoffman Cgi Artist
Tom Phillips Cgi Artist
speccase
Terry Sibley Modelmaker
Douglas Allam Modelmaker
speccase
Jay Mallet Motion Control
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control
Danny Murphy Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Paul Gooch Makeup
Peter Owen Makeup
speccase
Ve Neill Makeup
speccase
Lisa Wood Makeup
speccase
Neal Scanlan Special Makeup Effects
Neal Scanlan Prosthetic Makeup
Katie Newitt Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Phill Woodfine Prosthetic Makeup
Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Makeup
Joshua Weston Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Ivan Manzella Prosthetic Makeup
Tristan Versluis Prosthetic Makeup
Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Colin Shulver Prosthetic Makeup
Terry Jones Prosthetic Makeup
Vanessa Bastyan Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Sam Nicholson Prosthetic Makeup
Maria Cork Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Peter Owen Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Colleen Atwood Costume Designer
Nancy Thompson Costumes
Cavita Luchman Costumes
speccase
Liberty Kelly Costumes
speccase
Linda Lashley Costumes
Marcia Smith Costumes
Sunny Rowley Costumes
speccase
Sophia Spink Costumes
Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor
Karen Naser Costume Supervisor
speccase
Ciara Mcardle Costumer
Adam Roach Costumer
speccase
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer
Steve Gell Wardrobe
speccase
Sarah Moore Wardrobe
Emma Brown Seamstress Supervisor
Natasha Bailey Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Anna Bregman Art Department
Christine Ivall Art Department
Alex Smith Art Department
speccase
Harriet Storey Art Department
Andy Palmer Art Department
William Coubrough Art Department
speccase
Sally Ross Art Department Coordinator
Dominic J Sikking Art Department Coordinator
Simon Mcguire Concept Artist
speccase
Imery Watson Concept Artist
Olivier Pron Concept Artist
Miraphora Caruso Graphics Coordinator
speccase
David Swift Matte Painter
Doug Winder Matte Painter
David Gibbons Matte Painter
speccase
Alix Harwood Painter
Adrian Start Painter
speccase
Glenn Start Painter
Bob Harper Painter
speccase
Ken Barley Plasterer
speccase
Chris Greenwood Plasterer
Garry Spraggon Plasterer
Peter Wright Scenic Artist
speccase
Andy Wright Scenic Artist
Richard Cheal Sculptor
speccase
Alix Harwood Sculptor
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator
John Wells Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dante Ferretti Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Keenan Wyatt Sound Department
Denise Yarde Sound Department
Steven Browell Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Burgess Foley Artist
speccase
Andrea King Foley Artist
Harry Barnes Foley Editor
Stefan Henrix Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Susie Figgis Casting
speccase
Amelia Hashemi Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Eunice Huthart Stunt Coordinator
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer
speccase
Rick English Stunt Performer
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer
speccase
Diz Sharpe Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Sarah Clark Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Neal Street Productions Production Company
The Zanuck Company Production Company
Parkes/Macdonald Productions Production Company
speccase
Air Studios, London Production Company
Mad Dog Casting Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Blue Pumpkin Production Company
Thing Production Company
The Moving Picture Company Production Company
speccase
One Post Production Company
3m Company Production Company
Lipsync Post Production Company
speccase
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Nonesuch Records Production Company
Media Safety Production Company
speccase
Lee Lighting Production Company
Light By Numbers Production Company
Film Fabric Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Dreamworks Studios Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz Film & Video Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kinomania Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tuck Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (Gpi) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steve Malin Production
Terry Newvell Production
Ricky Dunning Production
speccase
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
Jo Harrop Production Coordinator
Kathy Ewings Production Accountant
speccase
Andrew Scott Production Assistant
Darren O'Connell Production Assistant
Rachel Lilley Production Assistant
speccase
Gary Keller Production Assistant
Claire Green Production Assistant
Alex Simmons Production Assistant
speccase
Fionn Groeger Production Assistant
Lucy Ardizzone Production Assistant
Daisy Nisbet Production Assistant
speccase
Bridget Murton Production Assistant
Jack Flemming Production Assistant
Zac Meeking Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Baulcomb Production Assistant
Rebecca Elson Production Assistant
Eva Kuntz Production Assistant
speccase
Andy Seston Production Assistant
Nigel Morris Production Assistant
Tristan Versluis Boom Operator
speccase
Ian Townsend Crane Grip
Philip Murphy Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Peter Mountain Photography
speccase
Leah Gallo Photography
James D Kelly Photography
Simon Jones Transportation Captain
speccase
Gilly Raddings Animal Services
Emma Hepple Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Samuel Sharpe Unit Manager
Patrick Mccormick Unit Production Manager
Nikki Penny Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Garry Hayes Construction
Brian Neighbour Construction Manager
Dave Pearce Construction Manager
speccase
Paul Sacks Stage Manager
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Charlie Gaynor Carpenter
speccase
Les Hall Carpenter
Dave Perschky Carpenter
Stephen Weston Carpenter
speccase
Joe Cassar Carpenter
David Balfour Property Master
Marlon Cole Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Higgins Chief Lighting Technician
Kevin Edland Chief Lighting Technician
Chris Gilbertson Generator Operator
speccase
Stephen Mathie Generator Operator
Adam Lee Electrician
John Turner Electrician
speccase
Ronnie Shane Electrician
George Bird Electrician
Liam Mcgill Electrician
speccase
Keith Carey Rigging Electrician
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician
Andrew Watson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician
Ian Rolfe Rigging Electrician
Clint Edwards Rigging Electrician
speccase
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Mike Saxon Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Saxton Post-Production Supervisor
Verity Wislocki Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Patrick Malone Film Lab
Nick Monton Film Lab
speccase
Mike Chiado Film Lab
speccase
James Clarke Film Lab
Rob Pizzey Colorist
speccase
Stuart Fyvie Colorist
Peque Varela Compositing Supervisor
Peter Gardiner Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Marian Mavrovic Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Sarah Hunt Accountant
Karen Birtchnell Accounting Assistant
James Broom Accounting Assistant
speccase
Fiona Mclaren Accounting Assistant
Ciaran Moran Accounting Assistant
speccase
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant
Alex Fong Assistant
speccase
Stephen Deuters Assistant
Buck Holland Assistant
Ian Adam Coach
speccase
Eric Vierhaus Consultant
Neil Swain Dialect Coach
Donald H Walker Finance Manager
speccase
Phil Mcauliffe Software Engineer
Babek Khataee Software Engineer
speccase
Tom Cowland Software Engineer
Elaine Kieran Software Engineer
Andrew Bunday Software Engineer
speccase
Chris Armsden Software Engineer
Jason Horwood Stand-In
speccase
Norman Rees Stand-In
Stacey Snider Studio Executive
Adam Goodman Studio Executive
speccase
Mark Sourian Studio Executive
Jake Jackson Recording
speccase
Geoff Foster Recording
Myriam Catrin Digital Effects Artist
Alban Orlhiac Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Martin Newcombe Digital Effects Artist
James Furlong Digital Effects Artist
Trevor Wide Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Adam Redford Digital Effects Artist
Laszlo Molnar Digital Effects Artist
Federico Rivia Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen Digital Effects Artist
Ilyas Kaduji Digital Effects Artist
Ben Goodson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Paul Mcwilliams Digital Effects Artist
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alessandro Cioffi Digital Effects Artist
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist
Jennifer Herbert Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Qian Han Digital Effects Artist
Hayley Collins Digital Effects Artist
Christian Wieser Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Artist
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alex Lemke Digital Effects Artist
Rupert Davies Digital Effects Artist
Martin Simcock Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST