skip navigation
Lions for Lambs

Lions for Lambs(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Lions for Lambs Two determined students at a West Coast University, Arian... MORE > $15.99 Regularly $24.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Lions for Lambs Two determined students at a... MORE > $15.99
Regularly $24.99
buy now

Director

Robert Redford Director
speccase

Cinematography

Philippe Rousselot Director Of Photography
Philip Meheux Director Of Photography
Dan Mindel Director Of Photography
speccase
Pamela Rittelmeyer Camera Assistant
Sean O'Shea Camera Assistant
Xiomara Comrie Camera Assistant
speccase
April Kelley Camera Assistant
Mark Labonge Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Labonge Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tracy Falco Producer
speccase
Robert Redford Producer
Daniel Lupi Executive Producer
Gretchen Libby Executive Producer
speccase
Bill Holderman Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Hirsch Editing
Jon Schwartz Assistant Editor
speccase
Mike Jackson Assistant Editor
David Bilow Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mark Isham Music Composer
speccase
Conrad Pope Original Music
Nan Schwartz Original Music
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Original Music
Peter Rotter Original Music
Mike Nowak Music Conductor
speccase
Herman Beeftink Song Performer
speccase
Tim Morrison Soloist
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Shawn Murphy Score Recording
Bill Abbott Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Adam Somner Assistant Director
Ian Stone Assistant Director
Jenny Nolan Assistant Director
speccase
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

François Audovy Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Bob Wiatr 2-D Animator
speccase
Michael Bogen 2-D Artist
Patrick Keenan 2-D Artist
Maureen Healy 2-D Artist
speccase
Jim O'Hagan 2-D Artist
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist
speccase
Andrea Caretta 3-D Artist
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator
Nicole Samarron Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Amanda Instone Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Daniel Cavey Visual Effects
Kevin Arthur Visual Effects
Dylan Coates Visual Effects
speccase
Jill Daly Visual Effects
Jim Milton Visual Effects
Kelly Mulherron Visual Effects
speccase
Janis Robertson Visual Effects
Morris May Visual Effects
Andrew Gardner Visual Effects
speccase
Dan Bornstein Visual Effects
Evrim Akyilmaz Visual Effects
Erik Behar Visual Effects
speccase
John Campuzano Visual Effects
Eric Withee Visual Effects
Kevin Sprout Digital Effects
speccase
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Liedtka Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jon Stern Visual Effects Producer
David Hunter Visual Effects Editor
Leff Lefferts Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Anthony Pitone Visual Effects Editor
Jerome Bakum Visual Effects Editor
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
David Blitstein Special Effects Foreman
Lee Alan Mcconnell Special Effects Foreman
Bill Lee Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Mark T. Noel Special Effects Foreman
Roland Hathaway Special Effects Foreman
Christian F Eubank Special Effects Technician
speccase
R J Hohman Special Effects Technician
Nick Karas Special Effects Technician
Brandon K Mclaughlin Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Sterner Special Effects Technician
Daniel Yeager Special Effects Technician
Dennis Yeager Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jeff Frost Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Artist
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist
speccase
Corey Hill Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Zophres Costume Designer
Lori De Lapp Costume Supervisor
Eden Clark-Coblenz Costume Supervisor
speccase
Delia Hauser Costumer
Diana Edgmon Costumer
David Page Key Costumer
speccase
Jenny Eagan Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Brad Curry Art Department
Svetlana Tesnes Art Department
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Amanda Instone Background Painter
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
Rick Whitfield Graphics
speccase
David Washburn Layout Artist
Chris Stoski Matte Painter
Phillip Thoman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Josh Elliott On-Set Dresser
Rick Glenn On-Set Dresser
Jason Hadley On-Set Dresser
speccase
David J Mitchell On-Set Dresser
Erik Polczwartek On-Set Dresser
Nick Rymond On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jesse Valdez Painter
Charles Kern Painter
speccase
David Tye Sculptor
David Rushing Sculptor
Leslie Pope Set Decorator
speccase
Mark Robert Taylor Set Decorator
John Chichester Set Designer
P K Maccarthy Storyboard Artist
speccase
Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master
Jeremy Thompson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jan Roelfs Production Designer
Steve Hardie Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peggy Names Sound Department
Eva Porter Sound Department
Mike Lane Sound Department
speccase
Gordon Ng Sound Department
Frank Eulner Sound Designer
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
speccase
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jonathan Greber Audio Mixer
Christopher Barron Audio Mixer
John Countryman Audio Mixer
speccase
Ronald G Roumas Dubbing Mixer
Nathan Nance Dubbing Mixer
Jana Vance Foley Artist
speccase
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
speccase
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Sean England Foley Recordist
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
speccase
Michael Gerbes Adr Mixer
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
Ann Hadsell Adr Mixer
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Adr Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Ewa Sztompke Adr/Dialogue Editor
Marilyn Mccoppen Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting
Tracy Dixon Casting
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
speccase
David Kramer Casting Associate
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Myke Schwartz Stunt Coordinator
Brian Edward Avery Stunt Performer
speccase
Roel Failma Stunt Performer
Clay Fontenot Stunt Performer
Sean Graham Stunt Performer
speccase
Toby Holguin Stunt Performer
William Morts Stunt Performer
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Andell Entertainment Production Company
Wildwood Enterprises Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Lucasfilm, Ltd. Production Company
Marin County Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
20th Century Fox Distribution Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
speccase
New Deal Studios Inc Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Global Entertainment Partners Production Company
speccase
Now Clear This! Production Company
Reel Security Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Pic Production Company
Pic Agency Production Company
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Equinoxe Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Clmc Multimedia Sa Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Russia Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
+zen Film Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ozen Film Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcompagniet Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John Blausey Production
Jill Brooks Production
Chantell Brown Production
speccase
Charmaine Chan Production
Hui Ling Chang Production
Dennis Cooper Production
speccase
Shirley Hsiao Production
Lorraine Leber Production
Alex Tang Production
speccase
Nancy Swenton Production Supervisor
Georgina Marquis Production Coordinator
Anna Fields Production Coordinator
speccase
Ginny Galloway Production Coordinator
Ryan Lennon Production Assistant
Reggie Dominguez Production Assistant
speccase
Gavin J. Behrman Production Auditor
Keri Moorhouse Production Secretary
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
speccase
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Demelza Cronin Assistant Production Coordinator
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
speccase
Marco Lupi Driver
speccase
speccase
Doug Weaver Driver
Raymond Gibbs Gang Boss
speccase
speccase
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip
Tom Gibson Key Grip
Rick Rader Key Grip
speccase
David James Photography
Corey Sklov Project Manager
John A. Brubaker Transportation
speccase
Aaron Mckissick Transportation Captain
A J Mink Jr. Transportation Captain
David Wang Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Anthony Tellenbach Coordinator
Cary Sato Lee Craft Service
Edgar Garcia Craft Service
speccase
Frank Woodward Craft Service
Marco Garcia Craft Service
Andre Hernandez Craft Service
speccase
Jamie Kemp Craft Service
Charlie Portillo Craft Service
Charlie Scott Craft Service
speccase
Charlie Scott Jr. Craft Service
Steven Scott Craft Service
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler
speccase
Rafael Lopez Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dan Bradley Unit Director
Will Weiske Unit Production Manager
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Scott E. Handt Construction
Jaime Naranjo Construction
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
speccase
Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Brett Robinson Set Production Assistant
Justin Ritson Set Production Assistant
Ryan B Young Set Production Assistant
speccase
Rachel Mcintyre Set Production Assistant
Steven B. Melton Property Master
Liz Chiz Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jack English Chief Lighting Technician
Robert Bruce Mccleery Chief Lighting Technician
Jimmy Ellis Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Bryan Booth Generator Operator
James Babineaux Electrician
Stephen Thorp Electrician
speccase
Simone Perusse Electrician
Juan Morse Electrician
Gene Hara Electrician
speccase
Joshua Stern Electrician
Mark Rappaport Electrician
Greg Cantrell Rigging Electrician
speccase
Steve Martinez Rigging Electrician
Robert Dean Dowling Rigging Electrician
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Felix A. Rivera Rigging Gaffer
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip
Charles C Smith Rigging Grip
speccase
Thomas R Lee Rigging Grip
Mark Stockwell Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor
Caleb Lebrun Post-Production Assistant
Rachel Galbraith Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Kate Ridgway Post-Production Assistant
Eileen Godoy Film Lab
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab
speccase
Chris Jensen Film Lab
Yvan Lucas Color Timer
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Michael Conte Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Mike Root Compositing Supervisor
Todd R Smith Compositing Supervisor
Alex Gitler Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Jesse Russell Compositing Supervisor
Nicole Samarron Compositing Supervisor
Jennifer Luther Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jonathan Hook Location Manager
Will Jorgenson Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Dorion Thomas Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kimberly Aguirre Accountant
Jennifer Luther Accounting Assistant
speccase
William J. Oaks Accounting Assistant
Greg Metcalf Accounting Assistant
speccase
Donna Kail Assistant
Jennifer Gerber Assistant
speccase
Kori E Wilson Assistant
Jeremy Molod Assistant
speccase
Cindy O'Connor Assistant
Danny Bramson Consultant
speccase
Daniel Sperry Consultant
Lila Yacoub Consultant
speccase
Sam Purkin Consultant
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
speccase
Randall Maxwell Office Production Assistant
speccase
Doug Ford Other
speccase
Alan Mays Other
Jodi Tripi Researcher
speccase
Michelle Dunton Researcher
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances
Jim Hourihan Software Engineer
speccase
Jerry Adams Stand-In
Julie Janney Stand-In
speccase
Diogo Picchi Stand-In
Bryant Powell Stand-In
Chris Rockwell Stand-In
speccase
Martin Trees Stand-In
Paula Wagner Studio Executive
Tom Cruise Studio Executive
speccase
Erik Swanson Recording
Adam Michalak Recording
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jon Alexander Digital Effects Artist
Okan Ataman Digital Effects Artist
Lance Baetkey Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Balog Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Bell Digital Effects Artist
Jason Billington Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Duncan Blackman Digital Effects Artist
Patrick Brennan Digital Effects Artist
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist
David Fogler Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rene Garcia Digital Effects Artist
Angela Giannoni Digital Effects Artist
Zain Homer Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Honrada Digital Effects Artist
Ryan Jones Digital Effects Artist
Noll Linsangan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jennifer Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist
Tia Marshall Digital Effects Artist
Will McCoy Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jack Mongovan Digital Effects Artist
Tim Mueller Digital Effects Artist
Maggie Oh Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jason Porter Digital Effects Artist
Ed Quintero Digital Effects Artist
Steve Rawlins Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Spencer Reynolds Digital Effects Artist
Barry Safley Digital Effects Artist
Michael Sanders Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Paul Sharpe Digital Effects Artist
Kirk Shimano Digital Effects Artist
Daniel Slavin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist
Todd Vaziri Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Talmadge Watson Digital Effects Artist
Keiji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Artist
David Yee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mark Youngren Digital Effects Artist
Dean Yürke Digital Effects Artist
Steve Morris Various
speccase
Doug Ford Various
Alan Mays Various
speccase
Gordon Ng Sound
speccase
Mike Lane Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST