skip navigation
Pink Panther 2, The

Pink Panther 2, The(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Pink Panther 2,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Harald Zwart Director
speccase

Cinematography

Denis Crossan Director Of Photography
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera
Dean M Simmon Assistant Camera
speccase
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera
Louis Smith Assistant Camera
Denis Garnier Assistant Camera
speccase
Maxime Cointe Assistant Camera
Faires K Anderson Camera Operator
Faires Anderson Sekiya Camera Operator
speccase
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator
Patrick De Ranter Camera Operator
speccase
Patrick De Ranter Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Neustadter Screenplay
Michael H Weber Screenplay
Steve Martin Screenplay
speccase
Maurice Richlin Source Material
speccase
Blake Edwards Source Material
Kelly A Cronin Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Simonds Producer
Shawn Levy Executive Producer
Ira Shuman Executive Producer
speccase
Terri Goddard Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Julia Wong Editor
Carmen Morrow Assistant Editor
Ron South Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Christophe Beck Original Music
Kevin Kliesch Original Music
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Henry Mancini Theme Music
speccase
Christiania Quartet Song Performer
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Casey Stone Music Scoring Mixer
Fernand Bos Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Dana Yee Titles
Karin Fong Main Title Design
Arisu Kashiwagi Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director
Louis J Guerra Assistant Director
Eric Yellin Assistant Director
speccase
Laurent Bregeat Assistant Director
Dimitri Veret Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rick Butler Art Director
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director
Jordan Jacobs Assistant Art Director
speccase
David Cosier Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Gary Tam Animator
Mark Thompson Animator
speccase
Gregg Vanzo Animation Supervisor
Crystal Chesney-Thompson Character Animation
Bryan Francis Character Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Dan Levitan Visual Effects
Stephane J C Paradis Visual Effects
Sarah Mihalec Visual Effects
speccase
Molly Pabian Visual Effects
Cara Mckenney Visual Effects Producer
Benoit 'Ben' Girard Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator
Judson Bell Special Effects Technician
Larry Bivins Special Effects Technician
speccase
Christian Garcia Cg Supervisor
Andrew Roberts Cg Supervisor
Kim Richardson Cgi Artist
speccase
Gael Jacques Cgi Artist
Phi Tran Cgi Artist
Brian Demetz Cgi Artist
speccase
Robert De La Cruz Cgi Artist
Tong Tran Cgi Artist
Nicolas Fortin Cgi Artist
speccase
Philippe Langlois Cgi Artist
David Espinoza Cgi Artist
Ahmed Hassan Cgi Artist
speccase
Martin Sabran Cgi Artist
Matt Lee Cgi Artist
Jonathan Germain Cgi Artist
speccase
Jocelyn Hudon Cgi Artist
Sebastien Proulx Cgi Artist
Rudy Cortes Cgi Artist
speccase
Jaehyun Yoo Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Valerie Tranier Makeup Artist
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist
speccase
Emma Rotondi Hair Stylist
Gerald Portenart Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor
Wayne Allen Costumer
speccase
Hillary Derby Costumer
Sandrine Douat Costumer
speccase
Don Vargas Costumer
Debbie Holbrook Key Costumer
speccase
Eric Perron Key Costumer
Wallace G Lane (Woody) Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Katrina Parsons Art Department Coordinator
Douglas Cluff Charge Scenic Painter
Adam Roffman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Philippe Margottin On-Set Dresser
John H Storey Plasterer
Carla Curry Set Decorator
speccase
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator
Heesoo Kim Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rusty Smith Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eric Thomas Sound Department
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
Eric Devulder Sound Mixer
speccase
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Susan Ham Assistant Sound Editor
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist
speccase
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
Andrea Horta Adr Supervisor
Georgia Simon Adr Voice Casting
Ulrika Akander Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ilene Starger Casting Director
Zoe Rotter Casting Associate
Valerie Lundquist Casting Assistant
speccase
Jacqueline Vicaire Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
John Dixon Stunts
speccase
Tim Gallin Stunts
Tom Harper Stunts
Luis Moco Stunts
speccase
Frank Moody Stunts
Jane Oshita Stunts
speccase
Dj Surgent Stunts
speccase
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Scott Levine Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Robert Simonds Company Production Company
Boston Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Imaginary Forces Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Digital Dimension Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Itafilm Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
B And H Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Audiovisual Enterprises (Greece) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alexandra Intertrust Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Annie Baudlet Production Supervisor
Shari Lafranchi Production Coordinator
Jill Rosenblatt Production Accountant
speccase
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant
Brian Dunn Production Assistant
Catherine Feeny Production Assistant
speccase
Brendan Harvey Production Assistant
Elizabeth Macswan Production Assistant
Michael Reilly Production Assistant
speccase
Jillian Roache Production Assistant
Samantha Shedlock Production Assistant
Chris Ryan Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Sullivan Production Assistant
Jane Finn-Foley Production Secretary
Lia Hunault Production Secretary
speccase
Blair Scheller Boom Operator
Seppe Van Groeningen Boom Operator
Patrick Pamart Best Boy Grip
speccase
Luke Poling Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip
Jeffrey L King Dolly Grip
speccase
Gerard Rival Key Grip
Daryl Richardson Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Peter Iovino Photography
William O'Brien Transportation Captain
Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Captain
speccase
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator
Don Abbatiello Coordinator
Jacques Grousset Craft Service
speccase
Jean-Louise Grousset Craft Service
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service
Bambi Brook Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager
Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator
Paul Peabody Foreman
speccase
Jennifer Gerbino Property Master
Oliver Crespin Property Master
Noah Dubreuil Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jean-Francois Drigeard Best Boy Electric
Frans Weterrings Best Boy Electric
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Joshua L T Pressey Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Sunday Tsai Post-Production Assistant
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Elizabeth Matthews Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Charles Harrington Location Manager
Olivier Servanin Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager
Benoit Guilbaud Assistant Location Manager
Christel Rasquin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ricky Cuevas Accounting Assistant
Nicole Miloux Accounting Assistant
speccase
Tiffany Shinn Assistant
Ozzie Scott Assistant
speccase
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
speccase
Zofia Moreno Dialect Coach
Sharad Parsana Software Engineer
Elizabeth Cantillon Studio Executive
speccase
Devon Franklin Studio Executive
Sebastien Gagne Digital Effects Artist
Wing Kwok Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Todd Carson Digital Effects Artist
Tatjana Bozinovski Digital Effects Artist
Landon Medeiros Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Éloi Brunelle Digital Effects Artist
Didier Bertrand Digital Effects Artist
Martin Ciastko Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Claire Mclachlan Digital Effects Artist
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist
Stephane Rioux Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist
David Rey Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist
Steve Caldwell Digital Effects Artist
George Gervan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist
Richard Gervan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST