skip navigation
Sleepwalking

Sleepwalking(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sleepwalking Forced out of her home after her boyfriend is arrested,... MORE > $19.97 Regularly $19.97 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sleepwalking Forced out of her home after... MORE > $19.97
Regularly $19.97
buy now

Director

William Maher Director
speccase

Cinematography

Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director Of Photography
Mark Dobrescu Director Of Photography
speccase
Kirk Chiswell Camera Assistant
Juan Carlos Montalvo Camera Assistant
Nicole Wiwchar Camera Assistant
speccase
Donovan Fraser Camera Assistant
Cynthia Greer Camera Assistant
Paul Brebner Camera Assistant
speccase
Dan Morrison Camera Assistant
Mark Dobrescu Camera Operator
April Hall Loader
speccase
Layton Burton Steadicam Operator
Adrian Smith Camera Trainee
speccase
Jesse Stokes Camera Trainee
Mitchel Wiles Camera Trainee
Michael Pavlovsky Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Zac Stanford Screenplay
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor
Tiffany Palmer Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

A.J. Dix Producer
J.J. Harris Producer
speccase
Beth Kono Producer
speccase
Charlie Mason Executive Producer
Justin Moore-Lewy Executive Producer
Anthony Rhulen Executive Producer
speccase
Mike Stirling Executive Producer
Stephen Onda Coproducer
Brad Jensen Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
David Valleau Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stuart Levy Editor
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor
speccase
Larry Di Stefano Assistant Editor
Jonny Winograd Associate Editor
Christine Mcleod Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ben Zales Music
Kevin J Edelman Music Supervisor
speccase
Bob Mair Song
speccase
Jim Fox Song
speccase
Eugene Blacknell Song Performer
She Died Song Performer
speccase
Devin Powers Song Performer
Fine Frenzy Song Performer
Moot Davis Song Performer
speccase
Explosions In The Sky Song Performer
The James Gang Song Performer
Alan Haskel Music Coordinator
speccase
Samantha Barker Music Coordinator
Andy Gowan Music Coordinator
Max Blomgren Music Engineer
speccase
David Russell Music Engineer
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer
Michael Dittrick Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jim Brebner Assistant Director
James Bitonti Assistant Director
Michael Pohorly Assistant Director
speccase
Jacqui Swedberg Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Sara Mccudden Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ryan Kuba Visual Effects
John Fukushima Visual Effects
Austin Basil Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Chapman Visual Effects
Tanya Schuck Visual Effects
Noel Wright Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Yeoman Visual Effects
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Producer
James R Cowan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Catherine Mcquaid Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tracy George Makeup Artist
Jennifer Forberg Makeup Artist
Brentyn Krekoski Makeup Artist
speccase
Tamara Harrod Hair Stylist
Melanie Mackenzie Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Catherine Mccomb Costume Designer
Robert Fenwick Costume Supervisor
Brenda Shenher Costume Supervisor
speccase
Laura Kapp Costume Supervisor
Diane Will Costumer
speccase
Joanna Vollhoffer Assistant Costume Designer
Deanne Grass Wardrobe
speccase
Robin Merrifield Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Meghan Hickie Art Department
Brent Russell Art Department Coordinator
Magdalena Shenher Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Adrienne Conley Graphics Coordinator
Ira Aikman On-Set Dresser
Alison Grothe On-Set Dresser
speccase
Adrian Traquair On-Set Dresser
Mike Waddell-Gardiner On-Set Dresser
Nathan Marcyniuk On-Set Dresser
speccase
Matt Gehl On-Set Dresser
Troy Jessop Painter
Rob Oyka Painter
speccase
Colin Sands Painter
speccase
Morgan Hughes Scenic Artist
Johann Wessels Scenic Artist
Clinton T Biddle Scenic Artist
speccase
Sara Longfellow Set Decorator
Matt Gehl Set Decorator
Laura Wolfe Set Decorator
speccase
Audra Neil Set Decorator
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist
Dan Crozier Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Paki Smith Production Designer
Ross Dempster Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Emil Quan Sound Department
Dane Roy Sound Department
speccase
Bill Sheppard Supervising Sound Editor
Patrick Haskill Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Johnny Ludgate Sound Effects Editor
Chris Duesterdick Sound Mixer
Robert Hunter Sound Mixer
speccase
Peter Eliuk Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Hunter Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Diamond Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Dean Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Sheppard Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist
Gordon Sproule Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Brenda Mccormick Casting Director
Betia Hovedskov Extras Agent/Coordinator
David Geiss Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

David H Leader Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Filmengine Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Icon Productions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
De Lane Lea Production Company
Soundfirm Production Company
The Background Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Ps Production Services Ltd Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Linda Debuc Production Insurance
Relativity Media Distribution Group Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures International (Ppi) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures International (Ppi) Foreign Distribution Sales
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Holly Hipperson Baird Production Coordinator
Ariel Doss Production Coordinator
Ian Gardner Production Coordinator
speccase
Nigel Crook Production Accountant
Travis Barzan Production Assistant
Jonah Plosker Production Assistant
speccase
Tim Bender Production Assistant
Matheson Kincaid Production Assistant
Matthew Regamey Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Schepers Production Assistant
Dan A Gorzalczynski Production Assistant
Allison Leforte Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Muir Production Assistant
Ryan Schmidt Production Assistant
Stephen Onda Production Manager
speccase
Rory O'Neill Boom Operator
Danny Duperreault Boom Operator
Leon Wiegers Boom Operator
speccase
Leo Fafard Best Boy
Scott Schroeder Best Boy Grip
Gord Hearn Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ian Gardner Assistant Production Coordinator
Matt Greenhough Dolly Grip
Daryl Hartwell Dolly Grip
speccase
Gary Gables Driver
speccase
Ryan Smiley Driver
speccase
Arnold Deis Driver
speccase
speccase
Troy Kinvig Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Tymura Driver
Jim Wilson Driver
speccase
speccase
Will Parrott Key Grip
Rob Parrell Key Grip
Kerry Hayes Photography
speccase
Chris Hachkewich Transportation
Rylan Faul Transportation
Sylvain Buteau Transportation Captain
speccase
Gary Rimmer Transportation Captain
Gary Rimmer Transportation Co-Captain
Sheila Richards Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Donahue Coordinator
James Schlosser Coordinator
speccase
Stacy Caldwell Craft Service
Tara Morrison Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jim Brebner Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Callum Crowley Construction
Danny Scavuzzo Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mark Whitbread Carpenter
Joel Bancescue Carpenter
speccase
David Schultz Carpenter
Mike Moskowy Carpenter
Dan Ealey Carpenter
speccase
Neil Glasser Carpenter
Norm Daschle Property Master
speccase
Nevin Swain Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Scott Tremblay Best Boy Electric
Brock Stevens Best Boy Electric
Ryan Scott Generator Operator
speccase
Daniel Way Generator Operator
Scott Beresh Generator Operator
Kyle Mrazek Generator Operator
speccase
Ed Moyer Generator Operator
Rob Hillstead Generator Operator
Rob Rowan Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Phil Wright Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Scott Watson Post-Production Supervisor
Matt Venables Post-Production Coordinator
Eric Myles Film Lab
speccase
Chris Mayo Film Lab
Andy Pascoe Film Lab
Ken Mackenzie Film Lab
speccase
David A Armstrong Color Timer
Dave Armstrong Color Timer
Gary Shaw Colorist
speccase
Jay Harada Titles And Opticals
David Robinson Titles And Opticals
Karen Bergen Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Terry Mialkowsky Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Aikaterina Counios-Gane Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Dave Turcotte Assistant Location Manager
Kelly E Liberet Assistant Location Manager
Matheson Kincaid Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Vandana Jain Accountant
Paul Websdale Accountant
R C Baral Accountant
speccase
Alison Eng Accountant
Gail Tilson Accounting Assistant
Kari Fonkalsrud Accounting Assistant
speccase
Ashlee Irish Assistant
Gordon Whisky Assistant
speccase
Amber Ripley Assistant
Lisa Donahue Assistant
Julia Leiterman Business Affairs
speccase
Tyson Toebs Caterer
Brent Fraser Caterer
speccase
Kevin Kyle Caterer
Jeff Nelson Caterer
Tamara Wray Caterer
speccase
Matthew Kunau Consultant
Alison Cohen Legal Services
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services
speccase
Hamish Berry Legal Services
Patricia J F Warsaba Legal Services
speccase
Michael Orthner Office Production Assistant
speccase
Leroy Demorest Security
Jeremy Gourlay Security
speccase
Mark Hanes Security
Steven Hearn Security
Dallas Luther Security
speccase
speccase
Randy Ward Security
Dwayne Werth Security
speccase
Melany Burant Stand-In
Jason Bryant Stand-In
Wayne Slinn Stand-In
speccase
Janelle Beitel Stand-In
Jason Lodi Stand-In
speccase
Mike Selinger Stand-In
speccase
Tom Bews Wrangler
David H Leader Wrangler
speccase
Tim Edwards Wrangler
speccase
Jami Lovullo Various
Emil Quan Sound
Dane Roy Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST