skip navigation
Hills Have Eyes 2, The

Hills Have Eyes 2, The(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Martin Weisz Director
speccase

Cinematography

Sam Mccurdy Director Of Photography
Erik Wilson Director Of Photography
John Garwess Camera Assistant
speccase
Valerio Villalba Camera Assistant
Matthew Waving Camera Assistant
Andrei Cretan Camera Assistant
speccase
Hadj Mohamed Rifki Camera Assistant
Elliot Purvis Camera Assistant
Imad Rechiche Camera Assistant
speccase
Ionut Lupulescu Assistant Camera
Ross Clarkson Camera Operator
Anass Batma Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wes Craven Screenplay
Jonathan Craven Screenplay
Wes Craven Source Material
speccase
Alina Apostu Script Supervisor
Mirela Apostu Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Wes Craven Producer
Peter Locke Producer
speccase
Samy Layani Producer
Jonathan Debin Executive Producer
Tina Anderson Coproducer
speccase
Cody Zwieg Coproducer
Jonathan Craven Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kirk Morri Editor
Sue Blainey Editor
Marc Jakubowicz Assistant Editor
speccase
Jonathan Brayley Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Clever Trevor Morris Music Composer
speccase
Brad Haehnel Original Music
Dennis Sands Original Music
David Franco Music Supervisor
speccase
Celldweller Song Performer
Loudlion Song Performer
Steve Durkee Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Christopher Landry Assistant Director
Maria Nita Assistant Director
Ali Tahiri Assistant Director
speccase
Rachid Gaidi Assistant Director
Shamiel Soni Assistant Director
Miriam Matejovsky Assistant Director
speccase
Ovidiu Paunescu Assistant Director
Rick Murken Assistant Director
Rabii El Jawhari Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alistair Kay Art Director
Abdallah Baadil Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Chad Goei 3-D Animator
Matt Weng 3-D Animator
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist
speccase
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Beth Hathaway Special Effects
Kathy Sully Special Effects
Steve Katz Special Effects
speccase
Derek Krout Special Effects
Patricia Urias Special Effects
Brent Kyle Visual Effects
speccase
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects
Jason Troughton Special Effects Supervisor
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mike Deak Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Shea Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Laura Lefaivre Visual Effects Producer
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor
El Hassan Tib Special Effects Assistant
El Housseine Sarou Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Ahmed Jaafar Special Effects Assistant
Abderrazak Jouhari Special Effects Assistant
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician
speccase
Lucian Iordache Special Effects Technician
Glenn Marsh Special Effects Technician
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Chad Atkinson Mechanical Special Effects
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects
Harrison Alex Lorenzana Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Steve Hartman Modelmaker
Jamie Grove Modelmaker
Jason Pinsker Modelmaker
speccase
Dirk Rogers Modelmaker
Cari Finken Modelmaker
Tony Matijevich Modelmaker
speccase
Chris Prestia Modelmaker
Caleb Schneider Modelmaker
speccase
Barry Crane Models
Rob Freitas Models
speccase
Chris Cera Models
speccase
Jeff Deist Models
Joe Giles Models
speccase
A.J. Venuto Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Howard Berger Makeup Effects
Jaremy Aiello Makeup Effects
Akihito Ikeda Makeup Effects
speccase
Andy Schoneberg Makeup Effects
Alex Diaz Makeup Effects
John Wheaton Makeup Effects
speccase
Veronica Torres Makeup Effects
Alex Diaz Makeup Effects
Greg Nicotero Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Aaron Sims Special Makeup Effects
Tami Lane Makeup Artist
Mark Killingsworth Makeup Artist
speccase
Clare Mulroy Makeup Artist
Ben Rittenhouse Makeup Artist
Charlie Hounslow Makeup Artist
speccase
Abounouom Mariam Lee Makeup Artist
Tanya Lodge Makeup Designer
speccase
Jennifer Harty Hair Stylist
Amina Halhoulii Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Janie Bryant Costume Designer
speccase
Latifa Joumane Costumes
Mohamed Abana Costumes
Ana-Maria Cucu Costume Supervisor
speccase
Carmen Ilie Costume Supervisor
Nezha Dakil Costumer
speccase
Rachid Zine Costumer
Laarbi Laadimi Costumer
speccase
Allison Leach Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Patrick Janicke Concept Artist
speccase
Harold Burst Plasterer
Rod Vass Sculptor
speccase
Martin Dawes Sculptor
Marcus Murray Sculptor
Dafydd Bevan Sculptor
speccase
John Mann Sculptor
Jeremy Parr Sculptor
speccase
Hiatt Evans Sculptor
Luca Tranchino Set Decorator
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Keith Wilson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jamal Quandil Sound Department
Stuart Provine Sound Designer
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor
Shawn London Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Lee Sound Mixer
Kieron Teather Sound Mixer
Jason Gaya Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jonathan Wales Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jerry Gilbert Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Hinkley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Andrew Morgado Foley Mixer
Sarah Payan Adr Editor
speccase
Jeremy Balko Adr Mixer
Val Kuklowsky Adr Supervisor
Paul Carden Adr Supervisor
speccase
Todd Neisen Adr/Dialogue Editor
Andrew G Patterson Adr/Dialogue Editor
Byron Wilson Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mark Bennett Casting Director
Charley Medigovich Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator
Florian Robin Stunt Coordinator
Jason Oettle Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Daniel Maddalena Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Midnight Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Sonic Magic Production Company
speccase
Remote Control Productions Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Rez Illusion Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Midnight Transfer Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Take 2 Film Production Company
Production Company
New Act Travel Production Company
speccase
Production Company
British Airways Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Sena Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Russia Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Özen Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Ozen Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Damian Anderson Production Coordinator
Steve Taylor Production Accountant
Alex Matcham Production Accountant
speccase
Ibtissam Semmar Production Accountant
Ridouane Inzig Production Assistant
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Production Assistant
speccase
Tracie Snyder Production Assistant
Driss Kharbibi Production Assistant
Jamal Lahouissi Production Assistant
speccase
Redouane Fihi Production Assistant
Soela Melaranci Production Assistant
Julia Simon Production Assistant
speccase
Abdelaziz Attouijar Production Assistant
Rachid Douha Production Assistant
Mohammed Nmila Production Assistant
speccase
Yassin Fihi Production Assistant
Fettah Lahouissi Production Manager
Latifa Chouih Production Secretary
speccase
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator
Ben Greaves Boom Operator
Usha Chaman Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mehdi El Atlassi Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Eric Lee Photography
speccase
Aviva Sharon Transportation
Bouhalba Mustapha Transportation Captain
Najma El Mahjoub Transportation Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Alwyn Hight Kushner Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tony Hoskins Construction
Michael Law Construction
Leigh Thurbon Construction
speccase
Hassan Ourti Construction
speccase
Ahmed Azig Carpenter
Michael Fowlie Property Master
speccase
Lahcen Elyazidi Props Assistant
Lahcen Yahya Mrabit Props Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Ragagli Props Buyer
Judy Ragagli-Wong Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andrew Taylor Chief Lighting Technician
Driss Marzak Chief Lighting Technician
Robert Milton Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Patrick Bramucci Chief Lighting Technician
Mustapha Chahnaoui Chief Lighting Technician
Lyamani Bouhamdi Electrician
speccase
Marco De Philippis Electrician
Ahmed Satarad Electrician
Lahcen Harouane Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Ann Marie Crotty Video Assist/Playback
Abbes Ghazouni Video Assist/Playback
Trevor Speed Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor
Neil Sussman Post-Production Coordinator
Chris Mangano Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Gisela Evert Dailies
Steve Bowen Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Imad El Ghazi Location Manager
Said Dahdouh Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Mohammed Rachid Daoudi Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Wannapa Sinthunawa Accounting Assistant
Adnan Semmar Accounting Assistant
Tara Billik Assistant
speccase
Carly Feingold Assistant
Nanette Munro Assistant
speccase
Dave Holden Assistant
Jacob Shea Assistant
speccase
Yahia Qaci Cashier
speccase
Tom Hajdu Consultant
speccase
Randy Ball Office Runner
Jackie Kolompar Office Runner
speccase
Lindsay Vivian Office Runner
Lawrence Grey Studio Executive
Jeff Arkuss Studio Executive
speccase
Sookie Park Digital Effects Artist
August Coleman Digital Effects Artist
Isa Alsup Digital Effects Artist
speccase
January Nordman Digital Effects Artist
Christy Beckert Digital Effects Artist
Diana Hinek Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ragui Hanna Digital Effects Artist
Robyn Kralik Digital Effects Artist
Tony Noel Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Pablo Wang Digital Effects Artist
Linda Henry Digital Effects Artist
Randy Little Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brendan Harris Digital Effects Artist
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST