skip navigation
Comebacks, The

Comebacks, The(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Comebacks, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tom Brady Director
speccase

Cast

SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tony Richmond Director Of Photography
Bob M Scott Director Of Photography
Chris Cuevas Camera Assistant
speccase
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant
Will Dearborn Camera Assistant
speccase
Chad L Rivetti Camera Assistant
Tony Olivieri Camera Assistant
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant
speccase
Todd Avery Camera Assistant
John Young Camera Assistant
Milan Janicin Camera Assistant
speccase
Kevin Menteer Camera Assistant
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator
speccase
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator
Thom Owens Camera Operator
Dino Parks Camera Operator
speccase
Ryan Degrazzo Camera Utility
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ed Yeager Screenplay
Joey Gutierrez Screenplay
John Aboud Screenplay
speccase
Tom Brady Screenplay
Kevin Sabbe Screenplay
Michael Colton Story By
speccase
John Aboud Story By
speccase
Diane Durant Script Supervisor
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Peter Abrams Producer
Robert L. Levy Producer
Andrew Panay Producer
speccase
Adam F. Goldberg Executive Producer
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer
Kevin Sabbe Coproducer
speccase
Michael Schreiber Coproducer
Laura Greenlee Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michael Rostker Assistant Editor
speccase
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor
John Lee Assistant Editor
Mitchel Stanley Assistant Editor
speccase
Rod Dean Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Andrew Kinney Original Music
Christopher Lennertz Original Music
speccase
Dana Niu Original Music
Brandon Roberts Original Music
Chris Violette Music Supervisor
speccase
Buck Damon Music Supervisor
Christopher Lennertz Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Kwame B Holland Song Performer
speccase
Morningwood Song Performer
speccase
Whitesnake Song Performer
Young Love Song Performer
Phreak E.D. Song Performer
speccase
Journey Song Performer
P-Stone Song Performer
speccase
Gym Class Heroes Song Performer
Jet Song Performer
Ali Theodore Song Performer
speccase
Kasabian Song Performer
Gabriel Rene Song Performer
David Koechner Song Performer
speccase
Andy Paley Song Performer
White Beaver Song Performer
David Low Music Contractor
speccase
Phillip White Music Coordinator
Maria Tobak Music Arranger
Jeff Vaughn Score Recording
speccase
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Dan Diprima Music Editor
Matt Fausak Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Conte Matal Assistant Director
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director
Cynthia A Potthast Assistant Director
speccase
Leah King Assistant Director
John G. Scotti Assistant Director
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director
speccase
Jenny Nolan Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Tony Gonzalez Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Douglas Cumming Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mike Thompson Special Effects
Jason Dodd Special Effects
Gary Bierend Special Effects
speccase
Mike Degrazzio Digital Effects
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jennifer Vecchiarello Visual Effects Producer
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Russell Herpich Puppeteer
speccase
Aina O'Kane Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tarra Day Makeup
speccase
Christian Beckman Makeup Effects
Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist
speccase
Desne Holland Makeup Artist
Rob Hinderstein Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Patricia Budz Hair Stylist
Ketty Gonzalez Hair Stylist
Lori Sanders Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Salvador Perez Costume Designer
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor
Angela Parrish Costumer
speccase
Eddie Gomez Costumer
speccase
Kevin Ackerman Costumer
Roberta I Bile Costumer
Emily Wyss Costumer
speccase
Molly Grundman Assistant Costume Designer
Danielle Noe Wardrobe
Ozzy Alvarez Wardrobe
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Liza Cucco Art Department
Andrea Harrell Art Department
Alysia D Allen Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Johnny Youngblood On-Set Dresser
Jennifer Kelly On-Set Dresser
Tom Wilson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Nick Chavez On-Set Dresser
Noe Welch On-Set Dresser
Rodney Rosene On-Set Dresser
speccase
Donald S Foster On-Set Dresser
Marc Finer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kelly S Golden Sculptor
Artemio Carpio Set Costumer
speccase
Ruben D Calderon Set Costumer
Antonitta Barnes Set Costumer
David Koneff Set Decorator
speccase
R Wedgewood Set Designer
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master
speccase
Tommy Miller Assistant Property Master
Duff Miller Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Marc Fisichella Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael A Patillo Sound Department
John Morris Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist
speccase
David Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer
Richard Mercado Sound Mixer
speccase
Matt Cloud Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
speccase
Allen Hartz Adr Editor
Ronald Cox Adr Mixer
speccase
Michael Haight Adr/Dialogue Editor
R. J. Kizer Adr/Dialogue Editor
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Barbara Fiorentino Casting Director
Wendy Weidman Casting Director
Rebecca Mangieri Casting Director
speccase
Jessie Disla Casting Associate
Amber Horn Casting Associate
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Ryan Omega Extras Agent/Coordinator
Marc C. Geschwind Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Scottie Nic Stunts
Brad Perry Stunts
Russ Prine Stunts
speccase
Kevin Reid Stunts
MIke Snyder Stunts
speccase
Dirk Vahle Stunts
John Ashker Stunts
speccase
Billy Lucas Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jay Torrez Stunts
Tyler Vogt Stunts
Noah Ballou Stunts
speccase
Sean Graham Stunts
speccase
Doc Jacobs Stunts
Steve Kelso Stunts
Michael Li Stunts
speccase
Mike Mabry Stunts
Omar Nazel Stunts
speccase
Dana Reed Stunts
speccase
Steve Upton Stunts
speccase
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tapestry Films Production Company
Production Company
Handmade Digital, Inc Production Company
speccase
Chef Robert Catering Production Company
Loop De Loop Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Steve Julian Music Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Paskal Lighting Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Les Films Christal Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laura Greenlee Line Producer
Julie M Anderson Production Supervisor
Beth De Patie Production Supervisor
speccase
Nicole Graf Production Coordinator
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator
Bernadette Tanchauco Production Accountant
speccase
Damon Tinker Production Secretary
Brian Robinson Boom Operator
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
speccase
Key Kolb Best Boy Grip
Jack Korbel Best Boy Grip
Michael J. Fahey Best Boy Grip
speccase
Michael P Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
Douglas Wiltse Dolly Grip
speccase
Kenneth Davis Dolly Grip
Tim Pershing Dolly Grip
speccase
Matt Floyd Key Rigging Grip
Richard Cartwright Photography
Justin Raleigh Project Manager
speccase
Zoa Keith Transportation
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain
Jay E Vigil Transportation Captain
speccase
Derek Graf Coordinator
Nicole Graf Coordinator
Al Burton Coordinator
speccase
Phil Scalisi Craft Service
Desiree Mejia Craft Service
Brandon Little Craft Service
speccase
Luca Pomilla Craft Service
David Kasubowski Craft Service
Stacey Jelin Craft Service
speccase
Lorraine Putnam Animal Trainer
Mike Alexander Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Allan Graf Unit Director
Marty Eli Schwartz Unit Production Manager
John G. Scotti Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Melinda Frank Construction
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator
Tom Steel Stage Manager
speccase
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager
speccase
James Mize Foreman
speccase
Bryan Snodgrass Set Production Assistant
Manrico Erasmi Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Fuller (Bones) Set Production Assistant
Lily Garcia Set Production Assistant
Wendy Geary Set Production Assistant
speccase
Victoria Rickham Set Production Assistant
Brianne Hervey Set Production Assistant
Will Sandoval Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gene Lewis Set Production Assistant
Ron J Deguzman Set Production Assistant
Michael Blaze Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Moyer Chief Lighting Technician
Ken Ballantine Chief Lighting Technician
David Burnett Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Randy Lewis Chief Lighting Technician
Stuart Spohn Chief Lighting Technician
Mel Maxwell Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician
Stuart Spohn Lighting Technician
Stephen Galvin Lighting Technician
speccase
Chris Pavlu Lighting Technician
Larry Wallace Lighting Technician
Steven Lazarus Lighting Technician
speccase
Oscar Rodriguez Lighting Technician
Jeff Gatesman Lighting Technician
Rudy Munoz Lighting Technician
speccase
Ronald Kline Lighting Technician
Connie Babilonia Lighting Technician
Michael Ursetta Lighting Technician
speccase
Craig Campbell Lighting Technician
Billy Pavlu Lighting Technician
Dan Hawn Lighting Technician
speccase
Isaac Mckee Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

David Henri Video Assist/Playback
Robert Sterry Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator
Benjamin Philbrick Post-Production Assistant
speccase
John Gidcomb Looping Coordinator
Juan Pope Looping Coordinator
Richard Cansino Looping Coordinator
speccase
Andrea Piedimonte Looping Coordinator
Steve Alterman Looping Coordinator
Susan Leslie Looping Coordinator
speccase
Devika Parikh Looping Coordinator
Jason Grant Smith Looping Coordinator
Jean-Michel Richaud Looping Coordinator
speccase
Richard Mcgregor Looping Coordinator
David Millbern Looping Coordinator
David Lander Looping Coordinator
speccase
Maggie Baird Looping Coordinator
Hope Levy Looping Coordinator
Lisa Rosier Looping Coordinator
speccase
Don Fullilove Looping Coordinator
Rick Negron Looping Coordinator
Rick Johnson Looping Coordinator
speccase
Steve Kehela Looping Coordinator
Andy Kreiss Looping Coordinator
Chrystee Pharris Looping Coordinator
speccase
Abby Hencmann Looping Coordinator
Bob Campi Film Lab
Don L Davis Film Lab
speccase
Steve Sheridan Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Michael Hatzer Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ralph B Meyer Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

James Gierman Assistant Location Manager
Judy Heinzen Assistant Location Manager
Jeremy Meyer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

James N Swidarski Accountant
Michael Beatrice Accountant
Jenn Klatt Accounting Assistant
speccase
Tracy Browne Accounting Assistant
Jon Dorflinger Assistant
Ted Boehm Assistant
speccase
Ben Brenner Assistant
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Scott Purcell Consultant
Geno Hart Consultant
speccase
Chad Mazero Office Production Assistant
Jessica Linick Office Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Globerman Recording
Tim Lauber Recording
speccase
Lee Roderick Digital Effects Artist
Spencer Armajo Digital Effects Artist
Todd Groves Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gary M Davis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST