skip navigation
Forever Strong

Forever Strong(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Forever Strong - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ryan Little Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tc Christensen Director Of Photography
Jason Painter Assistant Camera
Joe Christensen (Zep) Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Price (Dobber) Assistant Camera
Dalan Granat Assistant Camera
Nathan D Lee Assistant Camera
speccase
Brian Wilcox Camera Operator
George Griner Camera Operator
Michael Black Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Pliler Screenplay
Kristin Ludwin Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ryan Little Producer
Adam Abel Producer
Brad Pelo Executive Producer
speccase
J Scott Smiley Production Executive
Kent Johnson Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Lyde Editor
Jordelle Forrester Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Randy Cox Music
J Bateman Music
Christian Davis Music Composer
speccase
Nicholas Greer Original Music
Nathan Hofheins Original Music
Kurt Bestor Original Music
speccase
Brian Jensen Original Music
Sean Fernald Music Supervisor
Kurt Bestor Music Conductor
speccase
Manbreak (Manbreak) Song Performer
speccase
Basko Song Performer
The Travezty Song Performer
Mugsy (Mugsy) Song Performer
speccase
Kaiwi Chung-Hoon Song Performer
Stereoliza Song Performer
Joshua Creek Song Performer
speccase
Clay Duncan Song Performer
Allday Song Performer
Sink To See Song Performer
speccase
Ted Hinckley Music Contractor
Jeff Biggers Music Scoring Mixer
Matt Ward Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Tony Mortimer Music Editor
Christian Davis Music Editor
Katie Greathouse Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Scott M Hurst Special Effects
Becky Roundy Special Effects
Stephen Blair Pincock Special Effects
speccase
Stephen Sobisky Visual Effects Supervisor
Alan D. Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Sarah Priestnall Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Waters Visual Effects Producer
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer
Jon Pehlke Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Burrows Visual Effects Editor
Ryan Roundy Special Effects Coordinator
Dennis Little Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Macy Mckenzie Makeup Artist
Tiffany Beckley Makeup Artist
speccase
Tiffany Dickens Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Anna K. Findlay Costume Designer
Kacie Seamons Costumer
speccase
Jenny Gelwix Wardrobe
Pauline Riley Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Penny Johnson Wardrobe Assistant
Kate Holland Wardrobe Assistant
Sonja Nelson Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Larry Arpin Graphic Artist
Anthony Straga On-Set Dresser
Heidi Hathaway Scenic Artist
speccase
D Andy Nelson Scenic Artist
Jennifer Mortensen Scenic Artist
Debbie Farrer Set Decorator
speccase
Kee Miller Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gary Sivertsen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Karl Rosengren Sound Editor
Ryan Purcell Sound Editor
Scott Sandstrom Sound Editor
speccase
Mike Mcdonough Supervising Sound Editor
Steven C Laneri Sound Mixer
Travis Allen Sound Mixer
speccase
Daren Smith Assistant Sound Editor
Dan Carlisle Recording Engineer
Daren Smith Recording Engineer
speccase
Mike Mcdonough Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Sandstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Purcell Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sharon Bialy Casting Director
Sherry Thomas Casting Director
Jennifer Buster Casting Director
speccase
Judith Sunga Casting Associate
Sheila Erickson Extras Agent/Coordinator
Michelle Acherman Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Sara Gelwix Extras Casting Assistant
Maki Doolittle Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Matt Griff Stunts
Frank Bare Stunts
speccase
speccase
Brad Jessey Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Bill Mcintosh Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Silver Screen Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Hollywood Intermediate Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Lightning Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jill Nunley Production Coordinator
Myron Bouwhuis Production Accountant
Mary Sivertsen Production Assistant
speccase
Alan Seawright Production Assistant
Chris Coppel Production Assistant
Michael Patterson Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Garrard Boom Operator
Joseph L Gerrard Boom Operator
Kevin M Kennedy Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jonathan Roatcap Assistant Production Coordinator
Richard Maxey Dolly Grip
Kenny Maw Driver
speccase
Bert Lund Driver
speccase
Ben Lund Driver
Chris Lund Driver
Jason Vest Driver
speccase
Ben Fox Driver
Stan Jensen Driver
speccase
speccase
Glade Quinn Key Grip
Stephen H Aldridge Photography
Bryan Stinson Swing Gang
speccase
Rob Mcdowell Swing Gang
Scottie Meek Swing Gang
Jonathan Mcdonald Swing Gang
speccase
Jonas Sappington Swing Gang
Gabriel Jessop Swing Gang
Jessica Lee Swing Gang
speccase
Aubrey Lee Swing Gang
Larry Gelwix Technical Advisor
Delynn Ray Maw Transportation Captain
speccase
Hafdis Blondal-Maw Transportation Coordinator
Jordelle Forester Coordinator
Don L Draper Craft Service
speccase
Perry L Coomans Craft Service
Paul-Ibarra-Block Craft Service
Tandra Coomans Craft Service
speccase
Malcolm Sonsire Craft Service
Parker Coomans Craft Service
Robert Squires Craft Service
speccase
Connie Squires Craft Service
Megan Kisner Craft Service
Colby Kisner Craft Service
speccase
Teina Vaught Craft Service
Jack Vaught Craft Service
Maximino Sanchez Craft Service
speccase
Stephen Gashler Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steven A Lee Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

W Wayne Walser Construction Coordinator
speccase
Beau Mackenzie Carpenter
Jason Walser Carpenter
speccase
Bruce Wing Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Al Stoddard Best Boy Electric
Allen Dial Electrician
Brett Shumway Electrician
speccase
Mike Law Electrician
Jerome Roi Maufas Electrician
speccase
Alex Boynton Electrician
Roger Stoddard Electrician
Brandon Ellsworth Electrician
speccase
Kent Findlay Electrician
Chris Kendrick Electrician
Jon Porter Electrician
speccase
Allen Dial Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Alan D. Williams Post-Production Supervisor
Arturo Lopez Film Lab
Chris Thomas Film Lab
speccase
James Ledesma Film Lab
Julius Friede Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Dennis Light Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Clayton Maw Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jennifer Gabbert Accounting Assistant
Melissa Brady Assistant
speccase
Bryan Pennington Consultant
speccase
Matthew Fladell Legal Counsel
speccase
Taylor Hardy Office Runner
speccase
Coleman Purser Security
speccase
Tyrone Davies Security
Joshua Ligairi Security
Ryan W Nunley Security
speccase
Kim Jorgensen Security
Mike Singles Security
Lisa Vickers Security
speccase
Dave Graubard Software Engineer
Moroni Navarro Stand-In
Darren Fromal Stand-In
speccase
David Chen Stand-In
Deidre Rigby Stand-In
Ashley Morgan Stand-In
speccase
Rick Spencer Trainer
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Digital Effects Artist
Tyler Emery Digital Effects Artist
Doug Stewart Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joe Biggins Various
speccase
Deidre Rigby Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST