skip navigation
Reservation Road

Reservation Road(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Reservation Road A tale of anger, revenge, and... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Reservation Road A tale of anger, revenge, and... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Terry George Director
speccase

Cinematography

John Lindley Director Of Photography
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera
speccase
Pierson Silver Assistant Camera
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera
Alexis Van Kersen Li Assistant Camera
speccase
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera
Danny Sariano Assistant Camera
Craig Dibona Camera Operator
speccase
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator
speccase
Rico O. Alston Video Playback
Gilbert Velez Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Terry George Screenplay
John Schwartz Screenplay
John Schwartz Source Material
speccase
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Nick Wechsler Producer
A Kitman Ho Producer
A. Kitman Ho Producer
speccase
Gina Resnick Executive Producer
Dean Leavitt Executive Producer
Christian Zak Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Arturo S. Sosa Assistant Editor
Jennifer Lilly Assistant Editor
speccase
Jennifer Lame Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dave Hage Music
speccase
Cindy O'Connor Original Music
Budd Carr Music Supervisor
Nora Felder Music Supervisor
speccase
James Shearman Music Conductor
speccase
Country Gentlemen Song Performer
speccase
Big Jack Johnson Song Performer
The Oilers Song Performer
Elle Fanning Song Performer
speccase
David Tolegian Song Performer
Lacey Conner Song Performer
Split Habit Song Performer
speccase
Mike Lacey Song Performer
Papercranes Song Performer
John Orford Soloist
speccase
Andy Findon Soloist
Mark Isham Soloist
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
speccase
Charlotte Trinder Music Contractor
Lou Brown Music Producer
Constance E. Barrett Music Producer
speccase
Otis Conner Music Producer
Jay Ferguson Music Producer
Louis Y. Brown Music Producer
speccase
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Constance E. Barrett Music Arranger
Joseph Debeasi Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Glen Trotiner Assistant Director
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director
Christopher Deangelis Assistant Director
speccase
Brett Haley Assistant Director
Eric Henriquez Assistant Director
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kim Jennings Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Maureen O'Connor Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer
Bill Fletcher Visual Effects Producer
Brian Birkland Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lori Hicks Makeup Artist
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Catherine George Costume Designer
Rebecca Hofherr Costume Designer
Kate Quinlan Key Costumer
speccase
Erika Furey Wardrobe
Cameron Folan Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Michael Anzalone Wardrobe Supervisor
Katherine Karbowski Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Isabel Vasco Art Department
Robert Zorella Art Department Coordinator
Shelly Goldhar Graphic Artist
speccase
John Millard On-Set Dresser
Thomas Scruggs On-Set Dresser
Mario Herrera Scenic Artist
speccase
Flo Frintzilas Scenic Artist
Philip Kennedy Scenic Artist
Theresa Gonzalez Scenic Artist
speccase
Marc Waters Scenic Artist
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist
speccase
Elizabeth S Lieberman Scenic Artist
Susan Glod Scenic Artist
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator
speccase
Eric M Metzger Assistant Property Master
Deborah Greene Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ford Wheeler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Alper Sound Department
Jason Stasium Sound Department
Suzanne Goldish Sound Department
speccase
Paloma Mele Sound Editor
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor
Lawrence Herman Rerecording
speccase
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
speccase
George Lara Foley Mixer
speccase
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
Sondra James Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Jac Rubenstein Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Stunts

George Aquilar Stunt Coordinator
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Ernie Malik Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Random House Studio Production Company
Nick Wechsler Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Soundtrack Group Production Company
Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Trevanna Post, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Alfa Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paris Filmes Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
Hollywood Classic Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Best Film Theatrical Distributor
Tobis Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Chuck Maloney Cable Operator
speccase
Scanbox Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Chantier Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
RCV Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Focus Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SND-Groupe M6 Foreign Distribution Rights
Odeon S.A. Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Lev Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Italia Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Foreign Distribution Rights
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Holly Rymon Production Coordinator
Steve Gilbaud Production Accountant
Mara Alcaly Production Assistant
speccase
Jake Worden Production Assistant
Taylor Black Production Secretary
Alfredo Viteri Boom Operator
speccase
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Assistant Production Coordinator
Brent Poleski Dolly Grip
speccase
John Tanzer Gaffer
speccase
Sal Lanza Key Grip
speccase
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip
Macall Polay Photography
Craig Dibona Photography
speccase
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator
Andrew J Gilbert Craft Service
speccase
Andrew Crowley Craft Service
Eva Vedock Craft Service
William Sepulveda Craft Service
speccase
Gardner Gould Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

A. Kitman Ho Unit Director
Lori Johnson Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator
speccase
Aton Roberts Set Production Assistant
Monica Estrada Set Production Assistant
Sarah Manowitz Set Production Assistant
speccase
Erica Fishman Set Production Assistant
Zach Wolf Set Production Assistant
Ben Schaeffer Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey Rollins Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Derek Murphy Best Boy Electric
Mark Stetz Generator Operator
Robert McGavin Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor
Harrison Bohrman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Thomas J Whelan Location Manager
Ellen Athena Catsikeas Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Orit Greenberg Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Sarah Follett Location Assistant
Len Murach Location Assistant
Sean Mayo Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lorna Nowve Accountant
Ginny Reilly Accounting Assistant
Janette C. Cosby Accounting Assistant
speccase
Gil Hubbs Archival Footage
Matt Grimm Assistant
Anthony Langdon Assistant
speccase
Paul Sacco Consultant
D¿Anne Rygg Instructor
speccase
Kathleen Theisen Instructor
Robert Darwell Legal Services
speccase
Greg Slewett Legal Services
Connor Driscoll Office Production Assistant
James Crispino Office Production Assistant
speccase
David Gerson Studio Executive
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST