skip navigation
In the Valley of Elah

In the Valley of Elah(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

In the Valley of Elah On his first weekend back... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

In the Valley of Elah On his first weekend back... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Paul Haggis Director
speccase

Cinematography

Roger Deakins Director Of Photography
Josh Blakeslee Camera Assistant
speccase
Andy Harris Assistant Camera
Michael Endler Assistant Camera
Patrick Quinn Assistant Camera
speccase
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera
Liza Bambenek Assistant Camera
Chris Flurry Assistant Camera
speccase
Charles Papert Steadicam Operator
speccase
Paul Conti Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Haggis Screenplay
Mark Boal Story By
Paul Haggis Story By
speccase
Mark Boal Source Material
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Paul Haggis Producer
Larry Becsey Producer
speccase
Steve Samuels Producer
Emilio Diez Barroso Executive Producer
speccase
Erik Feig Executive Producer
Stanley J Wlodkowski Executive Producer
Bob Hayward Executive Producer
speccase
David Garrett Executive Producer
James A Holt Executive Producer
Andrew Matosich Executive Producer
speccase
Gregg Gettas Associate Producer
Dana Maksimovich Coproducer
Deborah Rennard Coproducer
speccase
Andi Isaacs Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jo Francis Editor
Marilyn Adams Assistant Editor
Shelby Siegel Assistant Editor
speccase
Robert Berman Assistant Editor
Steven Trapani Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Conrad Pope Original Music
speccase
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music
James Shearman Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Red Lane Song
speccase
Davey Brothers Song Performer
Tammy Wynette Song Performer
Wanda Jackson Song Performer
speccase
Justin Trevino Song Performer
Trio Les Reyes Song Performer
Stratjic Song Performer
speccase
Annie Lennox Song Performer
Wolf And Cub Song Performer
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
speccase
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
Nick Wollage Score Recording
speccase
Michael Mehesan Score Recording
Jennifer Nash Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Dan Perri Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Artist Robinson Assistant Director
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director
Jai James Assistant Director
speccase
Mouhssine El Badaoui Assistant Director
Hicham Elghorfi Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Greg Hooper Art Director
Menouer Samiri Art Director
Aziz Hamichi Art Director
speccase

Animation

Lee Nelson 3-D Artist
Jason Huang 3-D Artist
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Lisa Markou Visual Effects
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Christopher Stack Visual Effects Supervisor
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects Producer
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor
Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator
Andy Williams Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
D Compton Brodhead Special Effects Technician
Dan Holt Special Effects Technician
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Norman Baillie Special Effects Technician
Allstair Williams Special Effects Technician
Fortunato Frattasio Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tarra Day Makeup
speccase
Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Effects
speccase
Blair Leonard Makeup Artist
Eddie Vargas Prosthetic Makeup
Carlton Coleman Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Matthew Jorgensen Prosthetic Makeup
J. D. Bowers Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Joann Chaney Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lisa Jensen Costume Designer
Brandy Marrs Costumes
Ghaine Said Costumes
speccase
Daniela Moore Costume Supervisor
Gary Lane Costume Supervisor
speccase
Stephen Hymas Costumer
Maria Bentfield Key Costumer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tyler Standen Art Department
Kristen Kogler Art Department Coordinator
Steven Maes Graphic Designer
speccase
Rhonda Paynter On-Set Dresser
Craig P Bradley On-Set Dresser
James Duddy On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gary Eiler On-Set Dresser
Severino Gonzales On-Set Dresser
Mike J Hanrahan On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ester Kim On-Set Dresser
Ed Mcloughlin On-Set Dresser
Ian Scroggins On-Set Dresser
speccase
Sydney Lunn On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jorge Reyes Painter
Joseph Ruiz Painter
speccase
speccase
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist
John Deering Set Costumer
Bradford Booth Set Costumer
speccase
Linda Sutton Set Decorator
Jim Oberlander Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Laurence Bennett Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Cole Gittinger Sound Department
Branden Spencer Sound Editor
Scott Gershin Sound Design
speccase
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor
speccase
William Sarokin Sound Mixer
Chris Joyce Sound Mixer
Verna Mandel Sound Mixer
speccase
Unsun Song Sound Mixer
Robert Althoff Sound Mixer
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Michael Hertlein Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director
speccase
Randi Hiller Casting Director
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Marie Kohl Casting Associate
speccase
Taylor Jenkins Casting Assistant
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant
speccase
Kate Schroeder Casting Assistant
Geni Mcandrews Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bobby Burns Stunt Coordinator
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator
Keith Adams Stunt Performer
speccase
Matthew Lee Christmas Stunt Performer
Edward A. Duran Stunt Performer
Lakshman Garin Stunt Performer
speccase
Clifford Happy Stunt Performer
Gene Hartline Stunt Performer
Gina Jensen Stunt Performer
speccase
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Performer
Jimmy Ortega Stunt Performer
Ray Siegle Stunt Performer
speccase
Jose L Vasquez Stunt Performer
Thomas Walters Stunt Performer
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Performer
speccase
Gina Mari Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Louise A. Spencer Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
NALA Investments Production Company
Digiscope, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Dune Films Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Reder & Feig Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Benelux Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
Mikado Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prooptiki Romania Theatrical Distributor
Manana Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Les Films STville Theatrical Distributor
Paris Filmes Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Theatrical Distributor
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
Jaguar Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
John A Hamby Production Insurance
Lida Davidians Production Insurance
Warner Independent Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
DeAPlaneta Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Uk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mongkol Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alfa Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hoyts Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Movie-Eye Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
West Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Summit Entertainment, Llc Foreign Distribution Sales
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karim Abouobayd Line Producer
David Price Production Supervisor
Anne Johns Production Supervisor
speccase
Anne Johns Production Coordinator
Robert Corlew Production Coordinator
Jennifer Mancuso Production Coordinator
speccase
Naima Alaoui Production Coordinator
Laurie Hutzler Production Consultant
Patricia Foulkrod Production Consultant
speccase
M. Ross Michaels Production Accountant
Michael Dillon Production Assistant
Hafid Balafrej Production Manager
speccase
Jessi Smart Production Secretary
Nabila Smith Production Secretary
David Brownlow Boom Operator
speccase
Michael P Becker Boom Operator
Tony Bell Boom Operator
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jim Threadgill Best Boy Grip
Tony Sankey Best Boy Grip
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
speccase
Josh Foley Driver
speccase
Paul Walker Driver
Kenny Heath Driver
Laura James Driver
speccase
speccase
Jim Dobbs Driver
Ray Heiser Driver
speccase
Jerry King Driver
speccase
Randy Ortega Gang Boss
Robert Ortega Gang Boss
George A Kruft Gang Boss
speccase
Thomas J Barton Greensman
speccase
Mitch Lillian Key Grip
speccase
Robin Stone Key Grip
Lorey Sebastian Photography
Mohammed Kamal Photography
speccase
Lee Stepp Transportation Captain
Arthur B Crutcher Transportation Captain
Aziz Jalal Transportation Captain
speccase
Noureddine Belfadla Transportation Co-Captain
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator
Kyndall Holstead Coordinator
speccase
Andrew Blau Coordinator
Jenna Gingery Craft Service
Jeane Zekowski Craft Service
speccase
Krista Tutor Craft Service
Meryem Ait Hassoun Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Stanley J Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Christopher David Windisch Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Liv Selinger Dresser
speccase
Rowie Green Set Production Assistant
Johann Grimm Set Production Assistant
speccase
Keith A Jackson Set Production Assistant
Ryan Lacen Set Production Assistant
Leigh Maney Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mohamed Awhezane Set Production Assistant
Abdelhadi Kabous Set Production Assistant
Gora Mbaye Set Production Assistant
speccase
Reda Rastane Set Production Assistant
Keith Walters Property Master
John C Cameron Property Master
speccase
Said El Kounti Property Master
Wilhelm G Pfau Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
Dale Holmen Chief Lighting Technician
Theo Bott Lighting Technician
speccase
Jacob Cottrell Lighting Technician
Louis Nelson Lighting Technician
John Stearns Lighting Technician
speccase
Ramon Ortega (Ray) Best Boy Electric
Gary Nolan Best Boy Electric
George Greene Rigging Electrician
speccase
Nikki Leblanc Rigging Electrician
Jason Linebaugh Rigging Electrician
Steve B Jones Rigging Electrician
speccase
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip
Trevor Howe Rigging Grip
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jimi Johnson Video Assist/Playback
Lewis Liu Video Assist/Playback
Dylan Jones Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor
Linda Sundlin Post-Production Assistant
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
Michael Hatzer Colorist
Sam Tirado Colorist
speccase
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

S Todd Christensen Location Manager
Michael Dellheim Location Manager
Theiry Zemmour Location Manager
speccase
Khalid Boulasri Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Shani Orona Location Assistant
Erik Torrez Location Assistant
Marcus Montano Location Assistant
speccase
W Martin Lane Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Granville Greene Assistant Location Manager
Elabdi Abdelhadi Assistant Location Manager
Abdelrafik Najib Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Catherine Adrian Accountant
Laura Fearon Accountant
Med Diouri Accountant
speccase
Kerry Yancheski Accounting Assistant
Lucy Kim Robertson Accounting Assistant
Marissa M Gonzales Accounting Assistant
speccase
Tara Grey Accounting Assistant
Tom Minder Advisor
speccase
Gian Sardar Assistant
Arela Rivas Assistant
Janie S Guevara Assistant
speccase
Wesley Oliver Assistant
Ashlee Irish Assistant
Deborah Ortega Assistant
speccase
Gillian Bohrer Assistant
Asmeeta Narayan Assistant
Rick Palacio Assistant
speccase
Cindy O'Connor Assistant
Andrew Matosich Business Affairs
Karen Barna Business Affairs
speccase
Marisa Sommerville Business Affairs
Khalid Halet Cashier
Steve Watson Caterer
speccase
speccase
Diego Pages Caterer
speccase
Liza Richardson Consultant
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Dena Pawlowski Finance Manager
speccase
Joseph S Woolf Finance Manager
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services
Tara Senior Legal Services
speccase
Noor Ahmed Legal Services
Christine Bergren Legal Services
speccase
Aaron Schor Office Production Assistant
Veronica P Sanchez Office Production Assistant
Shelly Gillette Office Production Assistant
speccase
Reda Akaaboune Office Runner
Abdelilah Hamsaoui Office Runner
speccase
Carrie Fleming Product Placement
speccase
Deborah Ricketts Researcher
Tim Carlson Stand-In
Marina Shaw Stand-In
speccase
Lauren Craniotes Studio Executive
speccase
Bob Waitr Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Artist
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST