skip navigation
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!

Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!(2008)

Contribute

FOR Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who! (2008) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jimmy Hayward Director
Steve Martino Director
speccase

Cinematography

speccase

Writer

Cinco Paul Screenplay
Ken Daurio Screenplay
Theodor S. Geisel Source Material
speccase
Brett Hoffman Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Gordon Producer
Bruce Anderson Producer
Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer
speccase
Chris Wedge Executive Producer
Audrey Geisel Executive Producer
Brian A. Keane Executive
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kent Beyda Editor
speccase
Chris Campbell Assistant Editor
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor
Kathy Graves Assistant Editor
speccase
John W. Wheeler Assistant Editor
Chris Campbell Assistant Editor
Randy Trager Associate Editor
speccase
Chad Walker Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Harry Kim Music
speccase
Pete Anthony Original Music
John Ashton Thomas Original Music
speccase
Kevin Kliesch Original Music
David Metzger Original Music
Randy Kerber Original Music
speccase
Brad Dechter Original Music
Conrad Pope Original Music
Rick Giovanazzo Original Music
speccase
Jane Antonia Cornish Original Music
Andrew Kinney Original Music
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music
speccase
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Conductor
speccase
Thomas Feuer Song Performer
Muff/Rezz Song Performer
Gilberto Candido Song Performer
speccase
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Contractor
Germaine Franco Music Coordinator
speccase
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy Score Recording
Erik Swanson Score Recording
speccase
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Tom Carlson Music Editor
Dave Channing Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Thomas Cardone Art Director
speccase

Animation

Andrew Leung Animator
Aaron Ross Animator
speccase
Scott Carroll Animator
Rylan Davies Animator
speccase
Paul P. Downs Animator
Ryan Denniston Animator
Paul F Diaz Animator
speccase
Scott Farrell Animator
Jackie Fortin Animator
Moonsung Lee Animator
speccase
Lluis Llobera Animator
Robin Luera Animator
Chip Lotierzo Animator
speccase
Wesley Mandell Animator
Rich Mckain Animator
speccase
Pete Paquette Animator
David S Pent Animator
Antonin Plante Animator
speccase
Robyn Powell Animator
Gregory Rizzi Animator
Derek Rozmes Animator
speccase
Tom Saville Animator
David Sloss Animator
Zachary Torok Animator
speccase
Venece Lyman Animator
Max Perelman Animator
speccase
Aja Bogdanoff Animator
Dan Barker Animator
speccase
Andrew Coats Animator
Brendan Condit Animator
Bertrand Chung Animator
speccase
Casey Dame Animator
Pete Devlin Animator
speccase
Ian Etra Animator
Lance Fite Animator
speccase
Curran Giddens Animator
speccase
Adam Green Animator
Martin Jimenez Animator
speccase
Anthea Kerou Animator
Jeff Kim Animator
speccase
Aaron Koressel Animator
Eric Luhta Animator
speccase
Kyle Mohr Animator
Ken Music Animator
Jacob Patrick Animator
speccase
Jacob Palmer Animator
Amila Puhala Animator
speccase
Patrik Puhala Animator
Raymond Ross Animator
Shahbaaz Shah Animator
speccase
Miles Southan Animator
Jason Taylor Animator
Becki Tower Animator
speccase
Sean Palmer Animator
speccase
Albert Yu Animator
James Campbell Animator
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Animation Director
speccase
Scotty Sharp Animation Director
Joseph Yoo Animation Director
Jeff Brodsky Animation Director
speccase
Marco Burbano Animation Director
Brendan Condit Animation Director
Casey Dame Animation Director
speccase
Jason Davies Animation Director
Mark Edwards Animation Director
Ian Etra Animation Director
speccase
James Gu Animation Director
Todd Hill Animation Director
Benjamin Kilgore Animation Director
speccase
Yu Li Liao Animation Director
Aaron Walsman Animation Director
Gareth Porter Animation Director
speccase
Bryan Useo Animation Director
Inna Agujen Animation Director
Melanie Martini Animation Director
speccase
James Parente Animation Director
Jayme Wilkinson Animation Director
Michael Toriello Animation Director
speccase
Ian Butterfield Animation Director
Diana Diriwaechter Animation Director
Christopher Moore Animation Director
speccase
Baaron Schulte Animation Director
Daniel Ken Shimmyo Animation Director
Josh Smeltzer Animation Director
speccase
Keith Stichweh Animation Director
Radhika Thirunarayanan Animation Director
Nikki Tomaino Animation Director
speccase
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Animation Director
Heather Brown Animation Director
Raphael Matto Animation Director
speccase
Cosku Ozdemir Animation Director
Jamie Williams Animation Director
Mark Bajuk Animation Director
speccase
Sheldon Hm Chow Animation Director
David Barksdale Animation Director
Jon Campbell Animation Director
speccase
Brian P Dean Animation Director
Tamara Garabedian Animation Director
Monika Sawyer Animation Director
speccase
Aamir Tarin Animation Director
Victor Banks Animation Director
Jonathan Davis Animation Director
speccase
Nancy Dinh Animation Director
Christine Gatchalian Animation Director
Eric Grimenstein Animation Director
speccase
In Soo Lee Animation Director
John A Patterson Animation Director
Andrew Schneider Animation Director
speccase
Terry Ziegelman Animation Director
Rhett Collier Animation Director
Jamie Kirschenbaum Animation Director
speccase
Alen Lai Animation Director
Sean Palmer Animation Director
Jim Parente Animation Director
speccase
Elvira Pinkhas Animation Director
Matt Roach Animation Director
Lynn Bacino Animation Director
speccase
Dan Cayer Animation Director
Eldar Cholich Animation Director
Jacob Richards Animation Director
speccase
Aaron Ross Animation Director
Joan Cabot Animation Director
Rafael Castelblanco Animation Director
speccase
Sheng-Fang Chen Animation Director
Harold Fraga Animation Director
Youngwoong Jang Animation Director
speccase
Jina Kang Animation Director
Jay Jungmu You Animation Director
Arun Ram-Mohan Animation Director
speccase
Jon Schroth Animation Director
Dann Tarmy Animation Director
Ellen Trinh Animation Director
speccase
Sergei Volkov Animation Director
Matt Wilson Animation Director
Jodi Lyn Bade Animation Director
speccase
Jenifer Lee Gilchrist Animation Director
Nickie Huai Animation Director
Tony Jung Animation Director
speccase
Brett Mcconnell Animation Director
Brent Wong Animation Director
Erik Ortega Malvarez Animation Director
speccase
Michael Thurmeier Animation Supervisor
James Bresnahan Animation Supervisor
Galen T. Chu Animation Supervisor
speccase
Aaron J Hartline Animation Supervisor
Daniel Williams Character Animation
David Torres Character Animation
speccase
Galen T. Chu Character Animation
Juan Carlos Navarro Character Animation
Aaron J Hartline Character Animation
speccase
Hans Dastrup Character Animation
Mika Ripatti Character Animation
Jessica Sances Character Animation
speccase
Royce Wesley Character Animation
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Character Animation
Jeff Gabor Character Animation
speccase
Leif Jeffers Character Animation
David S Peng Character Animation
Mark C Harris Character Animation
speccase
Jerod Chirico Character Animation
Nick Bruno Character Animation
David Gallagher Character Animation
speccase
Stephen Unterfranz Character Designer
Sangjun Lee Character Designer
Jason Sadler Character Designer
speccase
Robert Mackenzie Character Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mark Adams Visual Effects
Daisuke 'Dice Tsutsumi Visual Effects
Ron Defelice Visual Effects
speccase
Hugo Ayala Visual Effects
Robert Mackenzie Visual Effects
David Barksdale Visual Effects
speccase
Peter Nguyen Visual Effects
Simon Brown Visual Effects
Jon Campbell Visual Effects
speccase
Vincent Di Nguyen Visual Effects
Dave Catrow Visual Effects
Gates Roberg-Clark Visual Effects
speccase
Prapanch Swamy Visual Effects
Shaun Tan Visual Effects
Jennifer Woodbury Downs Visual Effects
speccase
Thomas Leavitt Visual Effects
Gary Telfer Visual Effects
James Willingham Visual Effects
speccase
Jay Jungmu You Visual Effects
Richard Van Der Wende Visual Effects
Robert E Stanton Visual Effects
speccase
Greg Couch Visual Effects
Barry E Jackson Visual Effects
Visual Effects
speccase
Clayton Stillwell Visual Effects
Jon Townley Visual Effects
Salvatore Melluso Visual Effects
speccase
Cleveland Hibbert Visual Effects
Jane Chatot Visual Effects
Karyn Vb Monschein Visual Effects
speccase
Kevin Higuera Visual Effects
Irka B. Seng-Bloom Visual Effects
Isaac Holze Visual Effects
speccase
Tridip Ray Visual Effects
Antelmo Villareal Visual Effects
Denise Rottina Visual Effects
speccase
Robert Huth Visual Effects
Venece Lyman Visual Effects
Max Perelman Visual Effects
speccase
Gwynne Olson-Wheeler Visual Effects
Jason Davies Visual Effects
Nick Gibbons Visual Effects
speccase
Sean M Murphy Visual Effects
James Gettinger Visual Effects
Rosalinda Malibiran Visual Effects
speccase
Dan O'Brien Visual Effects
Jeeyun Sung Visual Effects
Haji Uesato Visual Effects
speccase
Heather Brown Visual Effects
Jay-Vincent Jones Visual Effects
speccase
Fred Weinberg Visual Effects
Rajiv Miller Visual Effects
Fred Weinberg Visual Effects
speccase
Eric Maurer Digital Effects Supervisor
Kirk Garfield Digital Effects Supervisor
Jane Chatot Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Mei Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Eringis Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Hill Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor
James Palumbo Visual Effects Editor
Rob Cavaleri Cg Supervisor
speccase
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker
Brien Hindman Modelmaker
speccase
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker
Juan Pablo Chen Modelmaker
Tony Jung Modelmaker
speccase
Sook Yeon Lee Modelmaker
Adam Mcmahon Modelmaker
speccase
Edward Robbins Modelmaker
Dave Strick Modelmaker
Sabina Suarez Modelmaker
speccase
Brent Wong Modelmaker
Motoko Wada Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gabriel Schlumberger Graphic Designer
Sean M Murphy Layout Artist
Robert Cardone Layout Artist
speccase
Arden Chan Layout Artist
Fred Weinberg Layout Artist
Jeff Beazley Layout Artist
speccase
David Figliola Layout Artist
Bill Hodman Layout Artist
Tom Humber Layout Artist
speccase
Ken Lee Layout Artist
Alex Li Layout Artist
Kevin Thomason Layout Artist
speccase
Jenifer Lee Gilchrist Layout Artist
Daniel Barlow Layout Artist
Aaron Dimunno Layout Artist
speccase
Kimberly Gilbert Layout Artist
Karyn Vb Monschein Layout Artist
Gary Telfer Layout Artist
speccase
Fred Weinberg Layout Artist
Ron Defelice Matte Painter
Robert Mackenzie Matte Painter
speccase
Peter Nguyen Matte Painter
Vincent Di Nguyen Matte Painter
Michael Defeo Sculptor
speccase
Vicky Saulls Sculptor
Alena Wooten Sculptor
Brien Hindman Sculptor
speccase
Joanne Lee Sculptor
Elliott Arkin Sculptor
Nash Dunnigan Set Designer
speccase
Michael Knapp Set Designer
Kyle Macnaughton Set Designer
Jake Parker Set Designer
speccase
Guillermo Real Set Designer
Lizette Vega Set Designer
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jeff Biancalana Storyboard Artist
Cal Brunker Storyboard Artist
Jony Chandra Storyboard Artist
speccase
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist
Eric Favela Storyboard Artist
William H Frake Storyboard Artist
speccase
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist
Tony Maki Storyboard Artist
Moroni Storyboard Artist
speccase
Chris Renaud Storyboard Artist
Rafael Zentil Storyboard Artist
Stephanie Arnett Storyboard Artist
speccase
Crystal Chesney-Thompson Storyboard Artist
Edmund Fong Storyboard Artist
Frank Marino Storyboard Artist
speccase
Rich Moore Storyboard Artist
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist
J G Quintel Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Jonathan Greber Sound Department
Christopher Barron Sound Department
John Countryman Sound Department
speccase
Eva Porter Sound Department
Mike Lane Sound Department
Gordon Ng Sound Department
speccase
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Dustin Cawood Sound Designer
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Coya Elliot Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Colette Dahanne Sound Effects Editor
Pete Horner Sound Effects Editor
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Jim Austin Sound Engineer
Doug Ford Sound Engineer
speccase
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary A. Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Ronald G Roumas Dubbing Mixer
Jurgen Scharpf Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Andrea Gard Foley Editor
Jeremy Paul Bowker Foley Editor
speccase
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Sean England Foley Mixer
Frank Clary Foley Recordist
speccase
Scott Wiser Foley Recordist
Steve Slanec Adr Editor
Brian Chumney Adr Editor
speccase
Jonathan Null Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Production Companies

Blue Sky Studios Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Varese Sarabande Production Company
Production Company
Empire Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Seven Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Russia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Özen Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcompagniet Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tatra Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Clmc Multimedia Sa Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Ozen Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tansal Arnas Production
Jessica Ferber Production
speccase
Lisa Durr Production
Amanda Jones Production
Kristin Labriola Production
speccase
Kane Lee Production
Jess Siegler Production
Chris Siemesko Production
speccase
Deborah R Scott Production
Andrea Cignarella Production
Evan Curtis Production
speccase
Greg Lewis Production
Justin Mandel Production
Colin Mixson Production
speccase
Dana Piazza Production
Joseph C Thomas Production
speccase
Kim Chase Production
Andres Lavin Production
speccase
Quitten Johnson Production
Linda Zazza Production
speccase
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor
Rachel Miller Production Coordinator
speccase
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Coordinator
Jinyi Baird Production Coordinator
Jennifer L Kagel Production Coordinator
speccase
Ed Corcoran Production Assistant
Chad Walker Production Assistant
Jacqueline Jones Production Assistant
speccase
Cindy Slattery Production Assistant
Miranda Jackson Production Assistant
Jacob Carlson Production Assistant
speccase
Daren Tillinger Production Assistant
Rachel Miller Production Assistant
Joselly A Torres Production Assistant
speccase
Lauren Montuori Production Assistant
Kevin Daly Production Assistant
Samantha Berg Production Manager
speccase
Chris Digiovanni Production Manager
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager
Chris Kuwata Project Manager
speccase
Angela Macias Project Manager
Brian Grimenstein Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom Steel Stage Manager
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Esneault Lighting Director
speccase

Post Production

Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor
Eileen Godoy Film Lab
Marc Lulkin Film Lab
speccase
Matt Hull Film Lab
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Megan Tomkins Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Marie Barnes Accountant
Daniela Polcari Accountant
speccase
Mona Falvey Assistant
Sharon Flynn Assistant
Kelly Martin Assistant
speccase
Theresa Brower Assistant
Dave Lamattina Assistant
speccase
Mike Reiss Consultant
Jon Vitti Consultant
Jason Wasserman Finance Manager
speccase
Adam Burr Researcher
Richard Hadsell Researcher
Michael K Reed Researcher
speccase
Trevor G Thomson Researcher
Hugo Ayala Researcher
Justin Bisceglio Researcher
speccase
Jitendra Borse Researcher
Heather Bradford Researcher
Jennifer Brola Researcher
speccase
Doug Letterman Researcher
Tim Speltz Software Engineer
speccase
Oliver Staeubli Software Engineer
Danielle Cambridge Software Engineer
Michael Kingsley Software Engineer
speccase
Maurice Van Swaaij Software Engineer
Joe Higham Software Engineer
Kevin Porterfield Software Engineer
speccase
Andrew Siegel Software Engineer
Joe Bonomo Software Engineer
Alex John Cuthbert Software Engineer
speccase
Tanika Grant Software Engineer
Jack Ham Software Engineer
George Jacobs Software Engineer
speccase
Mary Lynn Kirby Software Engineer
John A. Cohen Studio Executive
Dan Lerner Recording
speccase
Lisa Fragner Development Executive
Deanna Goetz Development Executive
John Siczewicz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Victor Banks Digital Effects Artist
Ari Rubenstein Digital Effects Artist
Marion Engelbach-Ennis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jud Estes Digital Effects Artist
Stewart Pomeroy Digital Effects Artist
Andrew Beddini Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mike Lane Sound
Gordon Ng Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST