skip navigation
Taking Chances

Taking Chances(2009)

Also Known As: Patriotville |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Taking Chances Chase Revere, the... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Taking Chances Chase Revere, the... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Chase Revere, the self-appointed protector of his small town's meager place in American history, discovers that an Indian casino is about to be built over the town's historic battlefield. He joins forces with the sexy, albeit dangerous, town siren, Lucy Shanks, to launch an all-out offensive against

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2009 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Entertainment Partners .....Production Company, Cinelease, Inc. .....Production Company, Hollywood Rentals Production Services .....Production Company, Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. .....Production Company, Joe Dunton & Company International, Inc. .....Production Company, Otto Nemenz International, Inc. .....Production Company, Fotokem Film & Video .....Production Company, Fujifilm .....Production Company, Lightning Entertainment .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: