skip navigation
Priest

Priest(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Priest A post-apocalyptic sci-fi... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Priest A post-apocalyptic sci-fi... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Don Burgess Director Of Photography
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant
Mark Gilmer Camera Assistant
speccase
Steven Cueva Camera Assistant
Michael Burgess Camera Assistant
Kim Guthrie Camera Assistant
speccase
Mathew Kennedy Camera Assistant
Jeff Pelton Camera Assistant
Sal Alvarez Camera Assistant
speccase
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Operator
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator
speccase
Matthew Moriarty Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Cory Goodman Screenplay
Min-Woo Hyung Source Material
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
speccase
Kathy Mchugh Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Josh Donen Producer
Mitchell Peck Producer
speccase
Josh Bratman Executive Producer
Steve Galloway Executive Producer
Stuart J. Levy Executive Producer
speccase
Glenn Gainor Executive Producer
Ben Cook Production Executive
Ryan M. Carroll Production Executive
speccase
Nicolas Stern Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bob Murawski Editing
Don Broida Assistant Editor
speccase
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Allan Wilson Music Conductor
speccase
Paul Talkington Music Contractor
Brandon Verrett Music Coordinator
speccase
Joohyun Park Music Coordinator
Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
Peter Fuchs Score Recording
speccase
Thomas Milano Music Editor
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor
Steven Saltzman Music Editor
speccase
Jaclyn Newman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Steve Danton Assistant Director
Janell Sammelman Assistant Director
Aaron Critchlow Assistant Director
speccase
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director
Amaranda Soria Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Christa Munro Art Director
Andrew Max Cahn Art Director
Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director
speccase
A Todd Holland Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Cathy Jones Animator
Carol Prince Animator
Jong-Ju Lee Animator
speccase
Mark Schreiber Animator
Clement Yip Animator
Andrew Grant Animator
speccase
Simon Ross Animator
James W Brown Animation Supervisor
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor
speccase
Mark Dubeau Character Animation
Robert Alves Character Animation
Louis Jones Character Animation
speccase
Brian Mendenhall Character Animation
Christopher Mullins Character Animation
Andrew Ogawa Character Animation
speccase
Nathan Ross Character Animation
Danny Southard Character Animation
Glen R Chang Character Animation
speccase
Nathan Millsap 3-D Artist
Tharyn Valavanis 3-D Artist
Carlos Fueyo 3-D Artist
speccase
Erik Henry 3-D Artist
Chang-Hyun Park 3-D Artist
Hyo Jin Lee 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Alex Henning Visual Effects
Nathan Reidt Visual Effects
Dav Rauch Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Grawert Visual Effects
Diana Velasquez Visual Effects
Eric Torres Visual Effects
speccase
James Ledwell Visual Effects
Bethany Young Visual Effects
Bruce Jones Visual Effects
speccase
Rob Engle Visual Effects
Darren Lurie Visual Effects
Amy Thurlow Visual Effects
speccase
Rick Baer Visual Effects
Ilene Kim Visual Effects
Ben Breckenridge Visual Effects
speccase
Warren Lysechko Visual Effects
Melissa Best Visual Effects
Stuart Becker Visual Effects
speccase
Pablo Puentes Visual Effects
Barry Sandrew Visual Effects
Jill Hunt Visual Effects
speccase
Geoff Goodman Visual Effects
Simone Kraus Visual Effects
Daisuke Nagae Visual Effects
speccase
Tadayuki Hosokai Visual Effects
Tadahiko Takahashi Visual Effects
Nariaki Miyata Visual Effects
speccase
Yuko Nagata Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Kyle Robinson Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tim Sibley Digital Effects Supervisor
Tyruben Ellingson Visual Effects Designer
Wayne Barlowe Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Chet Zar Visual Effects Designer
Genndy Tartakovsky Visual Effects Designer
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Liedtka Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Nederhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Janov Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
Glen Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Hillin Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ju Hyae Kim Visual Effects Supervisor
Dong Jin Kim Visual Effects Supervisor
Ju Kuk Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Craig Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Sandrew Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tony Baldridge Visual Effects Supervisor
Dietrich Hasse Visual Effects Supervisor
Shareena Carlson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
Michael May Visual Effects Producer
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer
Jamison Huber Visual Effects Producer
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Amy Wixson Visual Effects Producer
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer
Todd Cogan Visual Effects Producer
Michele Dani Linse Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Paul Becker Visual Effects Producer
Sabrina Arnold Visual Effects Producer
Georg Wieland Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Eva Kunze Visual Effects Producer
Paul M Wagner Visual Effects Editor
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Dawn Marquette Visual Effects Editor
Mike Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor
Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Toni Pace Carstensen Visual Effects Editor
Alberto Della Regina Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey Albert Wischnack Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Tom Frazier Special Effects Foreman
James D. Schwalm Special Effects Foreman
Larry Weiss Cg Supervisor
speccase
Marc Estrada Cg Supervisor
Joseph Hamdorf Cg Supervisor
Mike Oakley Cg Supervisor
speccase
Michael Lester Cg Supervisor
Blair Tennessy Cg Supervisor
David Gutman Cgi Artist
speccase
Cory Redmond Cgi Artist
Raymond Ribaric Cgi Artist
Shuichi Suzuki Cgi Artist
speccase
Philip Borg Cgi Artist
Chris Barischoff Cgi Artist
Kevin Struckman Cgi Artist
speccase
Renee Binkowski Digital Artist
Ben Vonzastrow Digital Artist
Jan Cilliers Digital Artist
speccase
Joe Censoplano Digital Artist
Vanessa Cheung Digital Artist
Timothy Michael Cairns Digital Artist
speccase
Tyler Ham Digital Artist
Gary Laurie Digital Artist
Deb Santosa Digital Artist
speccase
Evan Ryan Digital Artist
Jason Funk Digital Artist
Todd Gill Digital Artist
speccase
Allan Mckay Digital Artist
Luba Drozd Digital Artist
Anselm Von Seherr Digital Artist
speccase
Paul George Digital Artist
Irit Hod Digital Artist
Josh Simmonds Digital Artist
speccase
Jay C Miller Digital Artist
Byung Won Jeong Digital Artist
Jae Seok Yoon Digital Artist
speccase
Clint Thorne Modelmaker
Erin Nicholson Modelmaker
speccase
A J Venuto Models
Jeff Deist Models
speccase
Joe Giles Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ve Neill Makeup
Greg Nicotero Special Makeup Effects
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Jake Garber Special Makeup Effects
Mike Mccarty Special Makeup Effects
Veronica Torres Special Makeup Effects
speccase
James Mackinnon Makeup Artist
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist
Corina Woodcock Makeup Artist
speccase
Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist
Robin Luce Makeup Artist
speccase
Grady Holder Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Gary Perticone Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ha Nguyen Costume Designer
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
speccase
Garet Reilly Costumer
Cacey Riggan Costumer
speccase
William Edwards Key Costumer
Robert M Moore Key Costumer
Clare Mulroy Wardrobe
speccase
Terri Fluker Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
David Bleich Background Painter
speccase
Ji-Hoon Ahn Background Painter
Mark Larkin Graphic Designer
Beatriz Kerti Graphic Designer
speccase
Patrick Faulwetter Illustrator
Dominic Lavery Illustrator
Emmanuel Shiu Illustrator
speccase
Howard Swindell Illustrator
Brian Tolle Layout Artist
Bob Scifo Matte Painter
speccase
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
Alex Nice Matte Painter
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter
speccase
Marc-Andre Samson Matte Painter
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Sean Murphy Matte Painter
speccase
Juan Jesus Garcia Matte Painter
Doug Winder Matte Painter
Max Dennison Matte Painter
speccase
Fumi Mashimo Matte Painter
Jack Blanchard On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ron Savini Plasterer
Jay Dupuy Plasterer
speccase
Garrett Immel Sculptor
Casey Love Sculptor
speccase
Mark Maitre Sculptor
Alex Diaz Sculptor
speccase
Alex Diaz Sculptor
Laura Little Set Costumer
Jimmy Jay Set Costumer
speccase
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator
Easton Smith Set Designer
Eric Sundahl Set Designer
speccase
Patrick L Sullivan Set Designer
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist
speccase
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist
Christopher A Schultz Assistant Property Master
speccase
Scott Leslie Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Richard Bridgland Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Martin Lopez Sound Designer
Jussi Tegelman Sound Designer
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven Ticknor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Amy Kane Foley Artist
speccase
Anita Cannella Foley Artist
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
David H Price Foley Editor
speccase
Jeff Gross Foley Mixer
Brian Smith Adr Mixer
speccase
Andrea Horta Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rick Montgomery Casting Director
Jason James Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Jing Li Stunts
speccase
Mark Scizak Stunts
speccase
Ray Siegle Stunts
speccase
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Alex L Worman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Michael De Luca Productions Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Picture Mill Production Company
Sony Colorworks Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Colorworks Production Company
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Screen Gems Studio
speccase
Screen Gems Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Blair Production Supervisor
Billy Bonifield Production Supervisor
Jamie Pastor Production Supervisor
speccase
Sue Smith Production Coordinator
Chris Romberg Production Accountant
Jackie Cook Production Assistant
speccase
Sam Cieply Production Assistant
Alexis Jacobson Production Assistant
Kelsey Fowler Production Assistant
speccase
Shane Sankey Production Assistant
Jenny Caceres Production Assistant
Walker Marsh Production Assistant
speccase
Isaac Kellman-Carlen Production Assistant
Milena Milicevic Production Assistant
Nicholas White Production Assistant
speccase
Douglas Melville Production Manager
Frank Benton Production Manager
Jordan Gilbert Production Secretary
speccase
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Charles Hart Best Boy Grip
speccase
William Hobson Best Boy Grip
Lauren Kurfirst Assistant Production Coordinator
John Steckert Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
William Daimant Dolly Grip
speccase
Hans Soto Greensman
Michael Coo Key Grip
Loren Corl Key Grip
speccase
Mitchell K Hiniker Key Rigging Grip
Yeong Joo Shin Project Manager
Scott Garfield Still Photographer
speccase
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain
Charlie E Scott Jr. Craft Service
speccase
Charlie Scott Craft Service
Tony Atherton Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Christopher Woods Unit Director
Glenn Gainor Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Karen D Higgins Construction Coordinator
Brian Tipton Foreman
speccase
Max Brehme Property Master
speccase
Michael Blaze Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
John Sandau Chief Lighting Technician
James F Cornick Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician
Dave Thielhart Chief Lighting Technician
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Trent Johnson Colorist
Aaron Rhodes Colorist
Aaron Rhodes Colorist
speccase
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor
Stephen Deluca Compositing Supervisor
Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Alan Fairlie Compositing Supervisor
Shane Cook Compositing Supervisor
Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Douglas Dresser Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kyle "Snappy" Oliver Assistant Location Manager
S Dylan Kirkland Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mike Maccuish Accounting Assistant
Nicholas Brown Accounting Assistant
Sari Stewart Assistant
speccase
Lydia Trickey Assistant
Mayumi Takahash Assistant
speccase
Jamie Lieberman Assistant
Sandy Yep Assistant
Matthew Cuny Assistant
speccase
Kelsey Smith Assistant
Jesse Grillo Assistant
Bea S Rembeczky Assistant
speccase
Cecilia Mak Dga Trainee
Bernarno Rodriguez Software Engineer
Jason Brown Software Engineer
speccase
Jesse Capper Software Engineer
Chris Dwyer Software Engineer
Craig Allison Software Engineer
speccase
Jong Ryul Kim Software Engineer
Eric Paquette Studio Executive
Clint Culpepper Studio Executive
speccase
Glenn Gainor Studio Executive
Wendy Hoffmann Voice Casting
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting
speccase
Joshua King Welder
Lori K Ikeda Payroll Accountant
Alec Hart Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Thomas Costolito Visual Effects Coordinator
Whitney Richman Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Paizis Matchmove Artist
speccase
David Sullivan Rotoscope Artist
Sabina Fredenburg Digital Effects Artist
Nathan Abbot Compositor
speccase
Shelley Campbell Compositor
Colin Epstein Compositor
Chris Halstead Compositor
speccase
Adam Hazard Compositor
David Link Compositor
Ross Nakamura Compositor
speccase
Satish Ratakonda Compositor
Craig Rowe Compositor
David Schnee Compositor
speccase
Kyle Ware Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthony Kramer Compositor
speccase
Clancy Silver Compositor
Jessica Laszlo Compositor
Gresham Lochner Compositor
speccase
Brendan Smith Compositor
Brady Doyle Compositor
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Mimi Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Samantha Liss Visual Effects Coordinator
Charles Schwartz Matchmove Artist
speccase
Michelle Kater Rotoscope Artist
Colin Price Rotoscope Artist
Jessica Alcorn Compositor
speccase
Bee Jin Tan Compositor
Kristin Bradfield Compositor
Rich Grande Compositor
speccase
Can Chang Compositor
Loren Robinson Compositor
Amy Daye Compositor
speccase
Seth Martiniuk Compositor
Kenneth Nielsen Compositor
Ashish Dewan Compositor
speccase
Kirk Brillon Compositor
Geoff Wigmore Compositor
speccase
Georgia Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Wild Digital Effects Artist
Evann Tjokrosetio Matchmove Artist
speccase
Jason Gilholme Matchmove Artist
Tom Keneally Matchmove Artist
Dominic Hellier Compositor
speccase
Laura Dubsky Compositor
Matthew Pascuzzi Compositor
Genevieve Camilleri Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Morgan Jones Rotoscope Artist
Alan Lam Rotoscope Artist
Tom Truscott Compositor
speccase
Rachel Wright Compositor
Francesco Cosatti Compositor
Adrian Nurse Compositor
speccase
Joey Harris Matchmove Artist
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator
Arthur Argote Compositor
speccase
Philip Broste Compositor
Ristra Fajarwaty Compositor
Wade Ivy Compositor
speccase
Cameron Thomas Compositor
Travis Baumann Compositor
Chase Bickel Compositor
speccase
Mary Loibl Visual Effects Coordinator
Jin Sub Choi Rotoscope Artist
Sung Moon Lee Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Hyungkee Lee Visual Effects Coordinator
Chai Hyun Lee Rotoscope Artist
Chul Soon Lee Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Soon Cheol Jeong Rotoscope Artist
Seokmo Jeong Rotoscope Artist
Jung Won Park Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Hyun Dong Jung Rotoscope Artist
Vikas Rajput Matchmove Artist
Mark Wolsey Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Rick Poley Visual Effects Coordinator
Benjamin Scabell Compositor
Niel Schorfield Compositor
speccase
Gregor Hoss Compositor
Christoph Metzger Compositor
Mathis Lex Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST