skip navigation
Promotion, The

Promotion, The(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Promotion, The Two mid-level Chicago... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Promotion, The Two mid-level Chicago... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.95
buy now

Director

Steve Conrad Director
speccase

Cinematography

Lawrence Sher Director Of Photography
Alan Caudillo Director Of Photography
Peter Kuttner Camera Assistant
speccase
Joe Carpita Camera Assistant
Rick Sobin Camera Assistant
Elizabeth Miller Camera Assistant
speccase
Brendan Walsh Camera Assistant
Julie Donovan Camera Assistant
Ulli Lamster Camera Assistant
speccase
Bryan Haigh Camera Assistant
Dan Ming Camera Assistant
Nathan Crum Camera Assistant
speccase
Robyn Noble Camera Assistant
Faires Anderson Sekiya Camera Operator
Jody Williams Camera Operator
speccase
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator
Michael Frediani Camera Operator
speccase
Faires Anderson Sekiya Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Conrad Screenplay
Amy Holliday Script Supervisor
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor
speccase
Arthur Dix Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Steven A Jones Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
speccase
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Richard Saperstein Executive In Charge Of Production
Matthew Stein Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
Tracy Mcgrath Executive In Charge Of Production
Michael A. Jackman Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Jeff Maynard Executive In Charge Of Production
Andrew Kramer Executive In Charge
Sarah Sobel Executive In Charge
speccase
Katrina Wolfe Executive In Charge
Rachel Levy Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tim Streeto Editor
speccase
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor
Hannah David Assistant Editor
speccase
Perri Frank Assistant Editor
Jill Piwowar Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bronwen Jones Original Music
Northwest Sinfonia Original Music
speccase
Alex Wurman Original Score
Tracy Mcknight Music Supervisor
David Sabee Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Shout Out Louds Song Performer
speccase
Steve Miller Band Song Performer
Reo Speedwagon Song Performer
Kevin Cronin Song Performer
speccase
The Flaming Lips Song Performer
Kingsbury Manx Song Performer
speccase
P Live Song Performer
John Fogerty Soloist
Simon James Music Contractor
speccase
David Sabee Music Contractor
Colby Trane Music Coordinator
Samuel Lehmer Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Tom Brissette Music Scoring Mixer
Reed Ruddy Score Recording
Ellen Segal Music Editor
speccase
Ernie Mannix Music Editor
Steve Slanec Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bruce Terris Assistant Director
Ben Brammeier Assistant Director
Michelle Gonsiorek Assistant Director
speccase
Katey Wheelhouse Assistant Director
Arthur Williams Assistant Director
Bill Greenfield Assistant Director
speccase
Alisa Fredericks Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Doug Meerdink Art Director
Benjamin J Nowicki Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John Campuzano Visual Effects
Peter Luong Visual Effects
Gil Alvarado Visual Effects
speccase
Alan Decastro Visual Effects
Cristian A. Kong Visual Effects
Miles Lauridsen Visual Effects
speccase
Jenna Mateo Visual Effects
Abe Saleh Visual Effects
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer
Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator
Ken Tarallo Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Suzi Ostos Makeup
Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup Artist
speccase
Annette Lorant Makeup Artist
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
Voni Hinkle Hair Stylist
speccase
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Stylist
Sharon Perry Hair Stylist
Tony Mirante Hair Stylist
speccase
Cheryl Pickenpack Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Kaufmann Costume Designer
Julia Bartholomew Costume Designer
Gina Panno Costume Supervisor
speccase
Janet Ingram Costumer
speccase
Gretchen Gain Assistant Costume Designer
Jane Blank Tailor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Genelle Ciccarelli Art Department
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
Kristin Hanson Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Amber Haley On-Set Dresser
Bruce Bellamy On-Set Dresser
Justin Miller On-Set Dresser
speccase
Derek Scouler On-Set Dresser
Brad Soper On-Set Dresser
Aaron C Holden On-Set Dresser
speccase
Juan M Vela On-Set Dresser
Mike Rust Painter
Joe Wickner Painter
speccase
Al Broadbent Painter
Ronald Coy Painter
speccase
speccase
David Schulz Painter
Rachel Ohman Set Costumer
Jeannie Vanko Set Costumer
speccase
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator
Julie Smith Set Decorator
Frank Coronado Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Martin Whist Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gordon Ng Sound Department
Mike Lang Sound Department
Eva Porter Sound Department
speccase
Christopher Barron Sound Department
John Countryman Sound Department
Jonathan Greber Sound Department
speccase
Zach Martin Sound Department
Ronald G Roumas Sound Department
Clinton Smith Sound Department
speccase
Jim Gaudio Sound Department
Lawrence Fried Sound Department
Chuck Homyak Sound Department
speccase
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor
Zach Martin Sound Recordist
Ken Hale Sound Recordist
speccase
Ronald Ivan Staley Sound Recordist
Doug Ford Sound Engineer
Alan Mays Sound Engineer
speccase
Steve Morris Sound Engineer
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer
Nathan Nance Sound Mixer
speccase
Gary Day Sound Mixer
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor
speccase
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Sean England Foley Recordist
speccase
Marshall Winn Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Wendy O'Brien Casting Director
speccase
Matthew Miller Casting Associate
Jessica Remis Casting Associate
Vanessa Portillo Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Annette D¿Ariano Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Rick Lefevour Stunt Coordinator
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator
Almas Meirmanov Stunt Double
speccase
Cole Mckay Stunt Double
Justin Sundquist Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Tracy Ury Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Skywalker Sound Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Ann & Mario Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Leonetti Company Production Company
speccase
Creative Extras Casting Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Clearance Domain, Llc Production Company
American Roadshow Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Nt Video Production Company
speccase
Orbit Digital Production Company
Post Logic Studios Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Essanay Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
NT Audio Production Company
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
Senator Film Verleih Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dimension Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
The Weinstein Company Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Christina Varotsis Line Producer
Benjamin Ormand Line Producer
Matthew Leonetti Jr Production Supervisor
speccase
Margaret A Thomas Production Coordinator
James Thomas Production Accountant
Deborah Bacquel Production Accountant
speccase
Adam Boor Production Assistant
Chad Bryant Production Assistant
Nick Carranza Production Assistant
speccase
Haley Kidney Production Assistant
Alex Lee Production Assistant
Jenne Lee Production Assistant
speccase
Philip Lubs Production Assistant
Scott Markus Production Assistant
Natasha Parker Production Assistant
speccase
Stefan Rand Production Assistant
Dixie Reed Production Assistant
Rich Wolgemuth Production Assistant
speccase
Marquee Reno Production Assistant
Kho Wong Production Assistant
Gillian Hinton Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Muller Production Assistant
Giovanni Cotto Ortiz Production Assistant
Ian J Putnam Production Assistant
speccase
Jess Royall Production Assistant
Korey Budd Production Assistant
Ricardo Condia Production Assistant
speccase
Jamie Rush Production Assistant
Ronald Vecchiarelli Production Manager
Moheen Ramsey Production Secretary
speccase
Jason S Johnston Boom Operator
Chris Hixon Boom Operator
Robert Krzeminski Best Boy Grip
speccase
John R Koth Best Boy Grip
Jeremy Beiermann Assistant Production Coordinator
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
speccase
Ethan Brannon Dolly Grip
Robert Foster Dolly Grip
speccase
Tommy Neal Driver
speccase
Neal Blase Driver
speccase
Rick Ryan Driver
Adam Segen Driver
speccase
Rick Thomas Gaffer
speccase
Jim Meyer Gang Boss
speccase
Tim Ryan Grip
speccase
Mike Lewis Key Grip
Sean Crowell Key Grip
speccase
Chuck Hodes Photography
Sam Emerson Photography
Charles Del Greco Swing Gang
speccase
Jeff Dieter Swing Gang
Tom Gagnon Swing Gang
Kyle Holden Swing Gang
speccase
Walter Piers Swing Gang
John Rigden Swing Gang
Thomas J Rigden Swing Gang
speccase
Daryl Ziemke Swing Gang
Rick Ryan Transportation Captain
Michael P Deal Transportation Captain
speccase
Darnell Jones Transportation Co-Captain
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jonathan Kinnas Coordinator
Steven Zukowski Craft Service
Beverly Burton Craft Service
speccase
Drew Marks Craft Service
Brian Rapey Craft Service
Frank Taylor Craft Service
speccase
Paul Ryan Craft Service
Ahnna Lee Apprentice
Kumiko Yuki Apprentice
speccase
Bart Baker Apprentice
Kelsey Karp Apprentice
John Mason Apprentice
speccase
Nick Jamison Apprentice
Callie Hersheway Apprentice
Jamie Morrison Apprentice
speccase
Caity Birmingham Apprentice
Tuyet Mach Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

John J Slove Construction Coordinator
speccase
John Bullard Foreman
speccase
Andy Spellman Set Production Assistant
Drew Yeager Set Production Assistant
Scott Bauer Property Master
speccase
Timothy W. Tiedje Property Master
Rob Yale Props Assistant
Kimberly M Clancy Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joseph Guerino Best Boy Electric
Steve Charnow Best Boy Electric
Joseph M Lyons Electrician
speccase
Joe Sikora Electrician
Karina Teismann Electrician
Kevin Wisor Electrician
speccase
Abby Antweil Electrician
Chris Kiso Electrician
John Linares Electrician
speccase
Joe Romeo Electrician
Brian Scotti Electrician
Chuck Smith Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Frank Yario Video Assist/Playback
Jeff Snyder Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Miles Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor
Robert Bella Post-Production Supervisor
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Kimberly K. Ferraro Post-Production Coordinator
Kate Hickey Post-Production Assistant
Mike Mertens Color Timer
speccase
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant
Diana Ascher Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Patrick Muldoon Location Manager
Jeremy Alter Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Liz Goldsmith Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Chris-Teena Constas Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Nick Rafferty Assistant Location Manager
Jonathan Jansen Assistant Location Manager
Kyle "Snappy" Oliver Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Anton Pardoe Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Ericka Shane Accountant
Jackie Saygan Accounting Assistant
Kenn Kaye Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mike Beatrice Accounting Assistant
Julianne Freund Assistant
Thomas J Glynn Assistant
speccase
Alice Walrafen Assistant
Amy Rising Assistant
speccase
Ann Zoric Caterer
Mario Zoric Caterer
speccase
P.J. Haines Caterer
Sean Lynn Caterer
Ryan Mccabe Caterer
speccase
Daniel Sperry Consultant
speccase
Jim Jaffee Product Placement
speccase
Nicole Willared Product Placement
Kat White Rights & Clearances
Joe Lazicki Stand-In
speccase
Tim Martin Stand-In
Jim Kozyra Stand-In
Mike Kuster Stand-In
speccase
Allison Henry Stand-In
Alison Logan Stand-In
Marc Paloma Stand-In
speccase
Gordon Ng Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST