skip navigation
Finishing the Game

Finishing the Game(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Finishing the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Justin Lin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tom Clancey Director Of Photography
Eric Leach Director Of Photography
Sergei Sorokin Assistant Camera
speccase
Sebastian Sokolowski Assistant Camera
Ken Kokka Assistant Camera
Dominik Mainl Assistant Camera
speccase
Drew Lauer Assistant Camera
Bj Mcdonnell Steadicam Operator
Anson Ho Video
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Justin Lin Screenplay
Josh Diamond Screenplay
speccase

Producer

Julie Asato Producer
Justin Lin Producer
speccase
Joan Huang Executive Producer
Jeff Gou Executive Producer
Tada Chae Associate Producer
speccase
Carl Choi Associate Producer
Anson Ho Associate Producer
Angela Sostre Associate Producer
speccase
Candi Guterres Coproducer
Evan J Leong Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Greg Louie Editor
speccase

Music

Brian Tyler Music Composer
Ernesto M Foronda Music Supervisor
speccase
Brian Tyler Song Performer
Far East Movement Song Performer
Greasy Potato Chip Song Performer
speccase
Brian Tyler Music Producer
Far East Movement Music Producer
Sheri S. Ozeki Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Sharon Dang Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Archie Hernandez Assistant Director
Angie Pop Assistant Director
Dennis Thomas Assistant Director
speccase
Jerome Villarin Assistant Director
Ryan Kim Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

speccase

Visual Effects

Go Aoyama Visual Effects
S Forest Swartout Visual Effects Producer
Sean Main Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Heidi Graham Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jamie Alban Makeup
speccase
Jaime Serene Kelly Makeup Artist
Akiko Matsumoto Hair Stylist
speccase
Yuko Yamauchi Hair Stylist
Keiko Wedding Hair Stylist
Natsumi Sawabe Hair Stylist
speccase
Yoko Nobushi Hair Stylist
Tsuyoshi Ogawa Hair Stylist
Makiko Morimoto Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Annie Yun Costume Designer
Eileen Suong Costumes
speccase
Kiersten Ronning Costume Supervisor
Rachele Cazares Costume Supervisor
Elsi Thompson Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

James Chu Graphic Artist
Brandon Flyte Graphic Artist
Sharon Dang Graphic Designer
speccase
Von Do Graphics Coordinator
Sharon Dang Graphics Coordinator
Austin Lovell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Patrick Cortez On-Set Dresser
Zach Shaw On-Set Dresser
Ben Minty On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lisa Coto On-Set Dresser
Matt Rosen On-Set Dresser
Chris Hanke On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ryan Lennon Set Costumer
Kurt Meisenbach Set Decorator
Aleksandra Landsberg Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Candi Guterres Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peter A Brown Supervising Sound Editor
George Pereyra Sound Effects Editor
Curtis Choy Sound Mixer
speccase
Joe Dzuban Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter A Brown Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Timothy Farrell Adr/Dialogue Editor
Matt Taylor Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Brad Gilmore Casting Director
Pam Lavallee Casting Assistant
speccase
Hanna Azboy Casting Assistant
Stephen P Greim Extras Agent/Coordinator
Michelle Mastrorio Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Evan Ball Extras Agent/Coordinator
John David Denison Extras Agent/Coordinator
Angela Boisvert Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
John Koyama Stunts
Aaron Toney Stunts
speccase
Mike Wilson Stunts
Don Tai Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Alex+S Gourmet Catering Production Company
speccase
Soundelux Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Now Clear This! Production Company
Serenity Theatrical Distributor
First Take (Ifc) Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ifc Films Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ryan Kim Production Assistant
Jamie Lai Production Assistant
speccase
Asal Hejazi Production Assistant
Christina Tuivaiti Production Assistant
Kris Cruz Production Assistant
speccase
Eugene Cheung Production Assistant
Drew Lauer Production Assistant
Lela Huff Production Assistant
speccase
Mahshid Rezapour Production Assistant
Heather Sangria Production Assistant
Eric Leong Best Boy Grip
speccase
Andrew Webb Driver
speccase
Mark Allan Miller Photography
David Huang Photography
Hosanna Wong Photography
speccase
Anant Jiemjitpolchai Transportation Captain
Evan J Leong Transportation Coordinator
Evan J Leong Coordinator
speccase
Shana Siobhan Mora Craft Service
Jerome Villarin Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Evan J Leong Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Barnacle Brothers Construction
Chris Barber Construction Coordinator
Paul Morgan Carpenter
speccase
Beau Heggen Carpenter
Isa Mitsuhara Carpenter
Greg Stevenson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Christie Phan Set Production Assistant
Eileen Rosete Set Production Assistant
Cory Chu Keenan Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kelley Sean Crawford Property Master
Lisa Coto Property Master
Lisa Coto Props Assistant
speccase
Donny Tran Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Nathan Antunez Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

Evan J Leong Post-Production Supervisor
Anson Ho Post-Production Assistant
Dennis Thomas Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Owen Holdren Film Lab
Caitlin Hunt Film Lab
speccase
Kathy Munro Colorist
Ken Locsmandi Colorist
Robert Gill Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Tada Chae Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Daniel Zhao Location Assistant
Jason Wu Location Assistant
Kelsey Bauman Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Masateru Chae Assistant Location Manager
Ray Lin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jimmy Tsai Accountant
Joe Aranda Caterer
Chris Nguyen Office Runner
speccase
Ryan Kim Office Runner
Charles Chu Office Runner
Chris Nguyen Researcher
speccase
Ryan Kim Researcher
Michelle Dunton Researcher
John Smart Rights & Clearances
speccase
Michael Pecchia Software Engineer
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist
Owen Holdren Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Yoshio Kohashi Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST