skip navigation
Gracie

Gracie(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Gracie In 1978 South Orange New... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Gracie In 1978 South Orange New... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Chris Manley Director Of Photography
Aurelia Winborn Camera Assistant
Amy Silverman Camera Assistant
speccase
Edward Rodriguez Camera Assistant
Mary Latvis Camera Assistant
Jeff Muhlstock Camera Operator
speccase
Rachael Levine Camera Operator
Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator
speccase
Rico O. Alston Video Playback
Vincent Camuto Jr. Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Karen Janszen Screenplay
Andrew Shue Story By
speccase
Ken Himmelman Story By
Stephanie Marquardt Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Andrew Shue Producer
Elisabeth Shue Producer
speccase
Lemore Syvan Producer
Dustin Cohn Executive Producer
Tom Fox Executive Producer
speccase
Cindy Alston Executive Producer
Mead Welles Executive Producer
Jeff Arnold Executive Producer
speccase
John Shue Coproducer
Ken Himmelman Coproducer
Andrew Wiese Coproducer
speccase
Chris Frisina Coproducer
Ruben Garcia Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor
David S Clark Assistant Editor
speccase
David Bach Dialogue Editor
Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor
speccase
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Conrad Pope Original Music
speccase
Mark Isham Original Music
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music
Nan Schwartz Original Music
speccase
John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Mike Nowak Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Jack Lee Song
speccase
The James Gang Song Performer
Boston Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Doc Severinsen Song Performer
Tonight Show Orchestra Song Performer
speccase
Dweezil Zappa Song Performer
Nazareth Song Performer
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer
speccase
Kc & The Sunshine Band Song Performer
Karaoke All Stars Song Performer
Sweet Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Aretha Franklin Song Performer
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Kevin Houlihan Music Coordinator
Mark Isham Music Producer
speccase
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
Shawn Murphy Score Recording
Tyler Parkinson Score Recording
speccase
Jennifer Nash Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Mason Nicoll Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jude Gorjanc Assistant Director
Annie Tan Assistant Director
John Tyson Assistant Director
speccase
Thomas K Lee Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Dan Metcalfe Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Jennifer Dehghan Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Nathaniel Brotherhood Special Effects
Matthew W Johnson Visual Effects
David Donaldson Digital Effects
speccase
Betsy Solarzano Digital Effects
Dion Hatch Digital Effects
Laurel Lyn Schulman Digital Effects
speccase
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer
Joel Plotch Visual Effects Editor
J. C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Brian Abbott Makeup Artist
Amanda Ross Makeup Artist
Peggy Nicholson Hair Stylist
speccase
Robert Chiu Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Caitlin Ward Costume Designer
Amanda Sroka Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lenore Pemberton Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sandi Longhurst Art Department
Irmak Ucar Art Department Coordinator
Alan Lawson Charge Scenic Painter
speccase
Lyvan Munlyn Charge Scenic Painter
Renee Kildow Charge Scenic Painter
Shannon Finnerty On-Set Dresser
speccase
Vernon L Ross Set Costumer
Melanie J Baker Set Decorator
Joshua Visser Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dina Goldman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

George Grant Sound Department
Neil Danziger Sound Department
Johnna Chism Sound Editor
speccase
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Monette Becktold Foley Artist
Robert Friedman Foley Artist
Joel Dougherty Foley Editor
speccase
Derek Pippert Foley Editor
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
David Jobe Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Laura Rosenthal Casting Director
Rori Bergman Casting Assistant
speccase
Dave Waldron Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kelley Shaw Stunts
speccase
Ben Gabriel Stunts
Jared Burke Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator
Erica Stewart Stunt Double
Ian Pilarski Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Shannon Treusch Publicity
Janice Roland Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Reel Team Production Company
Production Company
Soundtrack Group Production Company
speccase
Grant Wilfley Casting Production Company
Falco Ink Production Company
speccase
Premier Caterers Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Lakeshore Entertainment Production Company
Post Logic Studios Production Company
Digiscope, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Majestic Light Production Company
speccase
That Cat! Production Company
Ibexco Production Company
Eastern Effects, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Axium International Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
Moviemax Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tva Films Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Mirovision Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Initial Entertainment Group Distribution Rights
Dr Reiff & Associates Production Insurance
Picturehouse Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Virtual Studios Foreign Distribution Rights
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Caroline Jaczko Line Producer
Sean Fogel Production Supervisor
Iliana Nikolic Head Of Production
speccase
Meghan Wicker Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Verghese Production Accountant
Lauren Elmer Production Secretary
speccase
Julie Stalker-Wilde Boom Operator
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy Grip
Rich Keeshan Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Robert Kummert Dolly Grip
speccase
Frank Metts Driver
speccase
Ernie Joehl Driver
John Rainey Driver
speccase
Ken Shibata Gaffer
speccase
Gary Martone Key Grip
K C Bailey Photography
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain
speccase
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain
Julio Torres Craft Service
Alberto Barrezueta Craft Service
speccase
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Abimael Jackson Unit Manager
Lemore Syvan Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Francis Panuccio Construction
Mark Klein Construction
Kevin Roach Construction
speccase
Jeff Taisey Construction
Richard S Kamin Construction
Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator
speccase
David Silber Carpenter
Aaron Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant
Nadia Tabbara Set Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Lang Set Production Assistant
Jose Pavon Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Nina Kuhn Best Boy Electric
Frank Stubblefield Generator Operator
Dan Beedy Electrician
speccase
Steve Calitri Electrician
Dan Kubicek Electrician
Matthew Mendelson Electrician
speccase
Colin Oberschmidt Electrician
Yoshihiro Sonoda Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor
Sai-Bing Ho Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Violante Dailies
Randy Anderson Color Timer
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter
speccase
Lou Levinson Colorist
Elizabeth Verghese Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ryan Smith Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Leroy Mccarthy Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Jon Sunderman Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Marisa Vrooman Assistant Location Manager
Nate Braeuer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Noreen Ward Accounting Assistant
Chanel Jackson Accounting Assistant
Ally Hawkins Assistant
speccase
Shira Rappaport Assistant
speccase
Cindy O'Connor Assistant
Kenneth Cue Caterer
Randall Balsmeyer Consultant
speccase
Andy Potvin Consultant
Sally Lee Instructor
Daniel Altieri Office Assistant
speccase
Boki Jovanovich Office Assistant
Boryan Jovanovich Office Assistant
speccase
Brenna Sanchez Researcher
Laurie Gershon Rights & Clearances
speccase
Grant Janssen Software Engineer
Christopher Stack Software Engineer
Lauren Echo Stand-In
speccase
Bill Coffin Digital Effects Artist
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Artist
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tom Stanton Digital Effects Artist
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist
Paul Rovira Various
speccase
Cliff Schorr Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST