skip navigation
In the Pit

In the Pit(2006)

Also Known As: En El Hoyo | Into the Pit |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

In the Pit According to Mexican legend,... MORE > $29.95 Regularly $29.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

In the Pit According to Mexican legend,... MORE > $29.95
Regularly $29.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

According to Mexican legend, whenever a bridge is built the devil asks for one soul, in exchange for keeping the bridge standing. This film chronicles the daily lives of the workers building a second deck to Mexico City's Periferico freeway--their hopes, dreams and struggle for survival.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2006 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Kino International
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Kino International .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Kino International .....Domestic Tv Distributor, Kino Video .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Mexico (MX)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: