skip navigation
1408

1408(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

1408 - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Benoet Delhomme Director Of Photography
Tim Wooster Director Of Photography
Jay Levy Camera Assistant
speccase
Lisa Guerriero Camera Assistant
Glenn D Kaplan Camera Assistant
Michael Cruickshank Camera Assistant
speccase
Marcos Lopez Camera Assistant
Doug Price Camera Assistant
Maryan Zurek Camera Assistant
speccase
Frank Rinato Camera Assistant
Scott Koenigsberg Camera Assistant
John R Mcaleer Camera Assistant
speccase
Angela Bellisio Camera Assistant
Douglas C Hart Camera Assistant
Denise Bailie Camera Assistant
speccase
Dermot Hickey Assistant Camera
Dean Thompson Assistant Camera
Harry Bowers Assistant Camera
speccase
Jason Coop Assistant Camera
Sean Connor Assistant Camera
Alice Hobden Assistant Camera
speccase
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator
Tim Wooster Camera Operator
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
speccase
Sonny Miller Camera Operator
Peter Reniers Camera Operator
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator
speccase
Gareth Coop Loader
speccase
Gerry Vasbenter Steadicam Operator
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
speccase
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator
Jean-Paul Nonnet Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Matthew Greenberg Screenplay
Scott Alexander Screenplay
Larry Karaszewski Screenplay
speccase
Stephen King Source Material
Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor
Caroline Bowker Script Supervisor
speccase
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jake Myers Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
speccase
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer
Jeremy Steckler Associate Producer
speccase
Kelly Dennis Associate Producer
Antonia Kalmacoff Associate Producer
Matthew Stein Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
Lulu Zezza Executive In Charge Of Production
Michael A. Jackman Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Andrew Kramer Executive In Charge
Sarah Sobel Executive In Charge
Katrina Wolfe Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Peter Boyle Editor
Stephen Boucher Assistant Editor
Alex Anstey Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Isobel Griffiths Original Music
Charlotte Trinder Original Music
Rolf Wilson Original Music
speccase
Jeff Atmajian Music Conductor
speccase
Bob Dylan Song Performer
The Band Song Performer
speccase
The Carpenters Song Performer
Rolf Wilson Soloist
speccase
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator
Rachel Levy Music Executive
Kirsty Whalley Music Arranger
speccase
Stephen Marshall Music Engineer
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor
Sophie Cornet Music Editor
speccase
Gerard Mccann Music Editor
Allan Jenkins Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director
speccase
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director
Jessica Hurles Assistant Director
Sarah Brand Assistant Director
speccase
Richard Oswald Assistant Director
John M Morse Assistant Director
Jane Chase Wells Assistant Director
speccase
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director
Daniel Barbosa Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Stuart Kearns Art Director
Mark Raggett Art Director
Rhian Nicholas Art Director
speccase
Julia Dehoff Art Director
Eric Sundahl Art Director
Tom Warren Art Director
speccase
Julia Dehoff Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Paige Chaytor Special Effects
Neil Mckelvey Special Effects
Chris Corbould Jr. Special Effects
speccase
Jaimie Corbould Special Effects
Stefan Drury Special Effects
Christian Jelen Visual Effects
speccase
Marco Fiorani-Parenzi Visual Effects
Tom Truscott Visual Effects
Rachel Wright Visual Effects
speccase
David Margolis Visual Effects
James Heath Visual Effects
Richard Fox Visual Effects
speccase
Mick Harper Visual Effects
Gareth Repton Visual Effects
Matt Tinsley Visual Effects
speccase
Metin Gungor Visual Effects
Richard Higham Visual Effects
Warren J Mills Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Ian Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Jason McCameron Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Steve Warner Special Effects Supervisor
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor
Uel Hormann Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Matt Hicks Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Leech Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Silver Visual Effects Producer
Sharon Lark Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Andrew Barker Visual Effects Producer
Robert A Willis Visual Effects Producer
Merrin Jenson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Producer
Jeremy O'Brien-Hall Visual Effects Producer
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer
Samantha Spacey Visual Effects Producer
speccase
William Blunden Visual Effects Editor
Stuart Nippard Visual Effects Editor
Roy Savoy Special Effects Assistant
speccase
David Kirshoff Special Effects Assistant
Paige Chaytor Special Effects Coordinator
Samantha Tracey Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician
Greg Morgan Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Dunsterville Special Effects Technician
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician
speccase
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician
Ty Senior Special Effects Technician
Roger Mann Special Effects Technician
speccase
Joe Halford Special Effects Technician
Simon Hewitt Special Effects Technician
Robert Jones Special Effects Technician
speccase
Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician
Ryan Conder Special Effects Technician
Andy Aitken Special Effects Technician
speccase
Hugh Miller Special Effects Technician
Adam Valdez Cg Supervisor
Richard Gomes Cg Supervisor
speccase
Liz Scully Cg Supervisor
Max Wood Cg Supervisor
Andy Middleton Cg Supervisor
speccase
Elaine Kieran Cg Supervisor
Jon Opgenhaffen Cg Supervisor
Mark Harrison Cg Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Chadwick Modelmaker
speccase
Jo Emberson Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Luisa Abel Makeup
speccase
Karl Derrick Makeup Effects
Deborah Hyde Makeup Effects
speccase
Allan Apone Makeup Artist
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup Artist
Catherine Heys Makeup Artist
speccase
Pippa Woods Makeup Artist
Shaune Harrison Makeup Artist
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist
speccase
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist
Denise Wynbrandt Hair Stylist
speccase
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Natalie Ward Costume Designer
Esme Young Costumes
speccase
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor
Nigel Boyd Costume Supervisor
Jill E Anderson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Laura Sewrey Costumer
Rachel J Leek Costumer
speccase
Natalie Arango Costumer
Amber S Jordyn Key Costumer
Mark Ferguson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jane Petrie Assistant Costume Designer
David Otzen Wardrobe Assistant
Tamsin Wright Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Barbara Brady Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kate Halsall Art Department
Anthony Szuch Art Department
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Laura Dishington Graphic Artist
Martin Rezard Illustrator
Eric J Luling On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tom Lavecchia On-Set Dresser
Paul Curren Painter
Sam Curren Painter
speccase
Adrian Start Painter
Glenn Start Painter
Robert Gee Painter
speccase
Rod Nunnally Painter
Chris Samp Painter
Alan Ashby Plasterer
speccase
Peter Black Plasterer
Joseph Garzero Scenic Artist
speccase
David Mahler Scenic Artist
John Coppinger Sculptor
Tara Sanovich Set Costumer
speccase
Vince Parada Set Costumer
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator
Marina Morris Set Decorator
speccase
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator
John Greaves Storyboard Artist
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Andrew James Laws Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Amber Howorth Sound Department
John S Coffey Sound Department
Larry Loewinger Sound Department
speccase
Nigel Mills Sound Designer
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Mayer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer
Scott Stolz Sound Mixer
David Parker Sound Mixer
speccase
Conor Mackey Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Cavagin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Irving Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Mccue Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Francis Lindsay Foley Artist
speccase
Ricky Butt Foley Artist
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
Alex Joseph Foley Editor
speccase
Richard Kondal Foley Editor
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer
Philip Alton Adr Editor
speccase
Mark Lafbery Adr Mixer
Louis Ellman Adr Voice Casting
Abigail Barbier Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Philip Alton Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting
Elaine Grainger Casting Director
Lucinda Syson Casting Director
speccase
Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant
Ali Merhi Extras Agent/Coordinator
Sylvia Fay Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Chris Carey Stunts
Rob Inch Stunts
speccase
speccase
Derek Lea Stunts
speccase
Cc Smiff Stunts
speccase
Bill Weston Stunts
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer
Rob Inch Stunt Performer
speccase
David Garrick Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Di Bonaventura Pictures Production Company
Casting Collective Production Company
Mad Dog Casting Production Company
speccase
Post Sums Production Company
Twickenham Film Studios Production Company
Dakota Music Services Production Company
speccase
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
The Moving Picture Company Production Company
Cis Vancouver Production Company
speccase
Lipsync Post Production Company
The Senate Visual Effects Production Company
Baseblack Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Media Safety Production Company
Act One Production Company
speccase
Woodhall Catering Production Company
Production Company
Framestore Cfc Production Company
speccase
Capital Fx Production Company
Simon Olswang Production Company
speccase
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Palace Pictures (Slovakia) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sena Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Budapest Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Deltamac Co Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
Best Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tfm Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mediapro Theatrical Distributor
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Theatrical Distributor
speccase
New World Films Theatrical Distributor
West Video Theatrical Distributor
Scanbox Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Palace Pictures (Czech Republic) Theatrical Distributor
Kino Swiat International Theatrical Distributor
Lotte Cinema Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Nonstop Entertainment (Nse) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dimension Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Benelux Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lucky Red Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Senator Film Verleih Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Movie-Eye Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Future Film Ltd (Finland) Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Midget Entertainment Foreign Distribution Rights
The Weinstein Company Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alan Billam Production
Clive Drinkall Production
Brian Boyne Production
speccase
Lars Burkhardt Production
Kris A Jeffrey Production
Mike Brady Production
speccase
Matt O'Connor Production
Alex Krimm Production
Una Hill Production Coordinator
speccase
Jean Nakahara Production Coordinator
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator
Jennifer Clark Production Accountant
speccase
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant
Gentle Vandeburgh Production Assistant
Kenneth August Production Assistant
speccase
Sara Webster Production Assistant
Harry Lapham Production Assistant
Jenn Bubka Production Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Riggs Production Assistant
Morgan Howard Production Assistant
Casey Madigan Production Assistant
speccase
Akeliah Schedrick Production Assistant
Jake Myers Production Manager
Colin Wood Boom Operator
speccase
Cecilia Lanzi Boom Operator
Jeff Erdmann Boom Operator
Chat Gunter Boom Operator
speccase
Sonny Burdis Best Boy
John Tower Best Boy
Toby Miller Best Boy
speccase
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Kurt Kessenich Best Boy Grip
Emma Mallett Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Gabriela Rios Assistant Production Coordinator
Julie Platner Assistant Production Coordinator
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
speccase
Tony Bendt Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
John Horan Driver
David Lloyd Driver
speccase
Joe Savino Driver
Mick Mehan Driver
speccase
Rick Ryan Driver
Rick Hill Driver
speccase
Brenda Ryan Driver
speccase
Jill Davis Driver
speccase
speccase
Kelly Yon Driver
David Smith Gaffer
speccase
Dave Maddux Gaffer
speccase
Malcolm Huse Key Grip
Robert J Babin Key Grip
speccase
Tom Dolan Key Rigging Grip
David Appleby Photography
Rockey Reed Transportation Captain
speccase
Tim Shannon Transportation Captain
Steve Humphrey Transportation Coordinator
Gerry Turner Transportation Manager
speccase
Chris Papajohn Coordinator
Jose Tejada Coordinator
Drew Marks Craft Service
speccase
Wilson Rivas Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Greaves Unit Director
Mark Grimwade Unit Manager
Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager
speccase
Gabriela Vasquez Unit Production Manager
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Colin H Fraser Construction Manager
Butch Montgomery Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Wayne Hammond Carpenter
Eddie Murphy Carpenter
speccase
Peter Groves Carpenter
Daniel Thompson Carpenter
Gary Burkhardt Carpenter
speccase
Brian Walsh Foreman
Cate Eckenrode Set Production Assistant
Jeremy Reisig Set Production Assistant
speccase
Seth Hansen Set Production Assistant
Louis A Lanni Set Production Assistant
Kate Pulley Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lily Garcia Set Production Assistant
Isaac Mejia Set Production Assistant
Stephen Clarke Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master
Todd Ellis Property Master
James Mazzola Property Master
speccase
Fabian Omar Cruz Props Assistant
Christine Giorando Props Assistant
Kate Venner Props Buyer
speccase
Sarah Forbes Props Buyer
Emma Godwin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lee Eldred Electrician
Steve Finberg Electrician
Billy Gamble Electrician
speccase
Guy Minoli Electrician
Andy Walton Electrician
Frank Field Electrician
speccase
Will Burns Electrician
Sean Mone Electrician
Brian Smith Electrician
speccase
John O'Donoghue Electrician
Frankie Shields Electrician
Michael J Berger Electrician
speccase
Craig Molesberry Electrician
Scott Graves Electrician
Charles Smock Electrician
speccase
Jerry Wilson Electrician
Jarek Gorczycki Electrician
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician
speccase
David Harrison Rigging Electrician
Paul Mitchell Rigging Electrician
Bill Bimpson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Edward Mcfadden Rigging Electrician
Mark Packman Rigging Electrician
Martin Bloye Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kevin Day Rigging Electrician
Andrew Curling Rigging Electrician
Paul Toomey Rigging Electrician
speccase
Daniel Bocking Rigging Electrician
Aaron Montgomery Rigging Electrician
Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Martin Ward Video Assist/Playback
Lizzie Kelly Video Assist/Playback
Chris Shadley (Fish) Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback
Andrew Zuch Video Assist/Playback
David R Zimmermann Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor
Cara Cheeseman Post-Production Coordinator
Maria Stroka Film Lab
speccase
Andy Burrows Film Lab
Joseph Hoare Film Lab
speccase
Aaron Lear Film Lab
speccase
Adam Hawkes Film Lab
Adam Glasman Colorist
speccase
Neil Culley Compositing Supervisor
Sheila Wickens Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
Linda Bowen Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Pat Karam Location Manager
Briana Burke-Ullman Location Manager
Audra Gorman Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Giles Edleston Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Mike Dickey Location Assistant
Daniel Barcelowsky Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michelle Pianca Assistant Location Manager
Martin Allen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Holly Bates Accountant
Frances Richardson Accounting Assistant
Rita Kozma Accounting Assistant
speccase
Martin Elfalan Accounting Assistant
Tenita Murray Accounting Assistant
speccase
Russell Ford Assistant
Izzy Hyams Assistant
Lexie Otto Assistant
speccase
Doug Dearth Assistant
Aurelie Levy Assistant
Tyrone Mccoy Assistant
speccase
Jill Meyers Business Affairs
Aine Mcateer Caterer
speccase
Robin Urdang Consultant
Linda Gregory Finance Manager
speccase
Bertie Spiegelberg Office Production Assistant
Ryan Johnson Office Production Assistant
speccase
Christian Boscherini Office Production Assistant
Danielle Bennett Office Runner
Sandrine Loisy Office Runner
speccase
Kate Bronte-Stewart Office Runner
Rachel Wilson Office Runner
David Hensher Office Runner
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
speccase
Ray Felipe Rights & Clearances
John Maloney Security
Ronnie Bird Security
speccase
Ray Cummins Security
Gordon Cave Software Engineer
Daniel Williams Software Engineer
speccase
Nigel Sinclair Software Engineer
David Lloyd Software Engineer
Alasdair Maccuish Software Engineer
speccase
James Clarke Software Engineer
Adam Englander Stand-In
Richard Saperstein Studio Executive
speccase
Andrew Dudman Recording
Richard Bain Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist
Mark Curtis Digital Effects Artist
Jeremy Hey Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist
Simon Hughes Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Danius Kvedaras Digital Effects Artist
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist
Tom Collier Digital Effects Artist
James Nicholl Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rick Hicks Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST