skip navigation
9

9(2009)

Also Known As: Nine |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

9 The time is the too-near future. Powered and enabled by the... MORE > $12.99 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

9 The time is the too-near... MORE > $12.99
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

The time is the too-near future. Powered and enabled by the invention known as the Great Machine, the world's machines have turned on mankind and sparked social unrest, decimating the human population before being largely shut down. But as our world fell to pieces, a mission began to salvage the leg

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2009 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Focus Features
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Oncore Productions .....Production Company, Skywalker Sound .....Production Company, Air Studios, London .....Production Company, Gemini Films International (Russia) .....Theatrical Distributor, Forum .....Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures International .....Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Theatrical Distributor, Cineart .....Theatrical Distributor, Sandrew Metronome Distribution Finland Oy .....Theatrical Distributor, Tiglon A.S. .....Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Theatrical Distributor, Sena .....Theatrical Distributor, Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. .....Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment One Uk .....Theatrical Distributor, Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) .....Theatrical Distributor, Videocine .....Theatrical Distributor, Panasia .....Theatrical Distributor, ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) .....Theatrical Distributor, Ster-Kinekor .....Theatrical Distributor, Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm .....Theatrical Distributor, Focus Features .....Studio, Focus Features .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Showtime (South Korea) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A-Film Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Distribution Company .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Snd (France) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Hollywood Classic Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Shaw Organization (Singapore) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Odeon S.A. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Playarte Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Madman Entertainment Pty., Ltd. .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Universal Studios Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: