skip navigation
Colossal Youth

Colossal Youth(2007)

Also Known As: En avant, jeunesse | Jugend voran! | Juventude em Marcha | Youth on the March |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Colossal Youth Ventura, a Cape Verdean... MORE > $79.95 Regularly $79.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Colossal Youth Ventura, a Cape Verdean... MORE > $79.95
Regularly $79.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Ventura, a Cape Verdean laborer living in the outskirts of Lisbon, is suddenly abandoned by his wife Clotilde. Ventura feels lost between the dilapidated old quarter where he spent the last 34 years and his new lodgings in a recently-built low-cost housing complex. All the young poor souls he meets seem to become his own children.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2007 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Contracosta Producoes .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Rtp Radio E Televisao De Portugal .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Arte .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Tobis .....Production Company, Memento Films .....Distribution Sales, Arte .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Swift Productions .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Portugal (PT)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: