skip navigation
Delta Farce

Delta Farce(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Delta Farce Down on his luck after losing... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Delta Farce Down on his luck after losing... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

C B Harding Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tom Priestley Director Of Photography
Monty Rowan Camera
speccase
Sherri Miranda Assistant Camera
speccase
David Morenz Assistant Camera
Mark D Boyle Assistant Camera
Nikhil Paniz Assistant Camera
speccase
Roxanne Stephens Assistant Camera
Kim Orton Assistant Camera
Greg Rhineer Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Rhineer Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bear Aderhold Screenplay
Tom Sullivan Screenplay
Robin Anderson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jp Williams Producer
Eric Tannenbaum Executive Producer
speccase
John J. Strauss Executive Producer
Emily Wolfe Executive Producer
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer
speccase
Jennifer Novak Associate Producer
Maggie Houlehan Associate Producer
Evan Edelist Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mark Conte Editor
Ada Shaw Assistant Editor
Doug Weiner Assistant Editor
speccase
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tim P. Song
speccase
Jerome Mccomb Song Performer
Bosshouse Song Performer
speccase
Jerry Reed Song Performer
Danny Trejo Song Performer
Lonely Boys Song Performer
speccase
Julio Cesar Sanchez Song Performer
Keith David Song Performer
speccase
Joseph Nunez Song Performer
Tom Trafalski Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Richard Graves Assistant Director
Eric Sherman Assistant Director
Chamonix Bosch Assistant Director
speccase
Leah King Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dins Danielsen Art Director
speccase

Animation

Scott Wheeler Animation Supervisor
speccase

Visual Effects

George M Zamora Special Effects
Peter Kuran Digital Effects
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Supervisor
Ralph Dickinson Visual Effects Producer
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Foreman
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects Technician
speccase
Robert Everett Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Vikki Griffin Makeup Artist
Lynn Barber Makeup Artist
speccase
Peter Serraino Makeup Artist
Jean Webber Hair Stylist
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist
speccase
Brandon Waggoner Hair Stylist
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Louise De Teliga Costume Designer
Kathleen Brodbeck Costume Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Cheree Miller Art Department Coordinator
Mark R Walbaum Art Department Coordinator
Adam Tankell Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Michael Manasewitsch On-Set Dresser
Willy Roberts On-Set Dresser
Samuel Berrini On-Set Dresser
speccase
Adam Braid On-Set Dresser
Gabriel Chrislock On-Set Dresser
Glenn Ryan On-Set Dresser
speccase
Duane Bunch Painter
Larry Linares Plasterer
speccase
Stephen Oh Set Costumer
Robert J Iannaccone Set Costumer
Kris Fuller Set Decorator
speccase
Paul Power Storyboard Artist
Josue Rodriguez Assistant Property Master
Peter Griffith Assistant Property Master
speccase
John Sparano Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Cabot Mcmullen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joe Michalski Sound Department
Brian Mckinney Sound Department
Gary Boatner Sound Department
speccase
Frederick Howard Supervising Sound Editor
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor
Dorian Cheah Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
David Hingorany Sound Engineer
speccase
Dennis Twitty Assistant Sound Editor
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Rodman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Thompson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist
Lucy Sustar Foley Recordist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lisa Soltau Casting
speccase
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Joe Ordaz Stunts
speccase
Cc Taylor Stunts
speccase
Norman Mora Stunts
Mark Munoz Stunts
speccase
speccase
David Rowden Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Smith & Webster-Davis Casting Production Company
Production Company
Io Film Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Wilshire Stages Production Company
Widget Post Production Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Entertainment Partners Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Dewitt Stern Production Insurance
speccase
Ken Hashberger Production Insurance
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Coraz=n Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Discovery Film Foreign Distribution Rights
Pyramid (Russia) Foreign Distribution Rights
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Christine Altomari Production Supervisor
Stacy Parker Production Coordinator
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant
speccase
Lillian Awa Production Assistant
Elizabeth Camp Production Assistant
Zach Hunt Production Assistant
speccase
Gavin Kleintop Production Assistant
Jason Kumalo Production Assistant
Adam Palya Production Assistant
speccase
Will Sandoval Production Assistant
Ryan M. Krayser Production Assistant
Donal Nelson Boom Operator
speccase
Adam Blantz Boom Operator
Joe Michalski Boom Operator
Brian Mckinney Boom Operator
speccase
Gary Boatner Boom Operator
Ellen Dunn Assistant Production Coordinator
Darrell B Sheldon Dolly Grip
speccase
Ric Griffith Dolly Grip
speccase
Onas Garcia Driver
speccase
James Petti Driver
speccase
Anton Sohn Driver
speccase
David Todd Driver
speccase
Nona Mason Driver
speccase
Shawn Weir Driver
speccase
Sam Urdank Photography
Doug Weaver Transportation Captain
speccase
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator
Jack Lilley Coordinator
Sherry Heller Craft Service
speccase
Dwayne Abernathy Craft Service
Martin Palma Craft Service
Nancy Collier Craft Service
speccase
Keith Mccaslin Animal Trainer
Dave Rodgers Animal Wrangler
Steve Hanna Animal Wrangler
speccase
Robert Bias Animal Wrangler
Zach Serhal Animal Wrangler
Timothy Cleary Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Alan C. Blomquist Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Eli Jimenez Construction
Scott Croft Construction
Jim Oliveri Construction Coordinator
speccase
Don Redoglia Foreman
speccase
Andrew M Siegel Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rick Thomas Chief Lighting Technician
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician
Joseph M Lyons Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Chris Ahern Electrician
Gabriel J Lewis Electrician
Joel Potter Electrician
speccase
Bill Self Electrician
Andrew Towne Electrician
Trish Herremans Electrician
speccase
Walton Rowell Electrician
Brian Minzlaff Electrician
Sean-Michael Smith Electrician
speccase
Michael Visencio Electrician
Barry Gross Rigging Electrician
Cortland Boyd Rigging Electrician
speccase
Shane Buttle Rigging Electrician
Anthony Jefferson Rigging Electrician
Rick Hopper Rigging Electrician
speccase
Keith A Talley Rigging Grip
Jason Kies Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

David Gene Gibbs Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Richard Jordan Post-Production Supervisor
Kevin Conte Post-Production Assistant
Hector Carrillo Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Lynne Redding Looping Coordinator
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator
Adrianna Savan Looping Coordinator
speccase
Michael Gomez Looping Coordinator
Jonathan Nichols Looping Coordinator
Al Rodrigo Looping Coordinator
speccase
Bert Rosario Looping Coordinator
Mato Color Timer
speccase
Michael Mintz Colorist
Adam S Hawkey Colorist
Billy Roskilly Colorist
speccase
Michael Koetter Titles And Opticals
Brian Beard Titles And Opticals
Brian Beard Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Michael Koetter Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Gerard Averill Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mario Gilbert Assistant Location Manager
Michael J Kelly Assistant Location Manager
Courtney Macnaught Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Shea Kammer Accounting Assistant
John Dalton Caterer
speccase
Greg Krueger Caterer
speccase
Andy Potvin Consultant
Thomas R Greenberg Legal Services
speccase
Pj Walsh Medic
speccase
Tara N Thomson Office Production Assistant
Mitchell Pickett Office Production Assistant
speccase
Deanne Bloch Rights & Clearances
Paul G Kubiak Stand-In
speccase
Joel Munoz Stand-In
Jackie Torres Stand-In
speccase
Timothy Colley Stand-In
speccase
Jack Tice Tutor
Michael F Hoover Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Don L Mccoy Digital Effects Artist
Howley Smoot Digital Effects Artist
Byron Vench Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ray Morfino Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST