skip navigation
Blades of Glory

Blades of Glory(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Blades of Glory Perhaps nowhere in sports is... MORE > $17.98 Regularly $17.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Blades of Glory Perhaps nowhere in sports is... MORE > $17.98
Regularly $17.98
buy now

Director

Josh Gordon Director
Will Speck Director
speccase

Cinematography

Stefan Czapsky Director Of Photography
Robert Mattigetz Director Of Photography
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera
speccase
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera
Louis Massouras Assistant Camera
speccase
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera
speccase
Michel Girard Assistant Camera
Jocelyn Simard Assistant Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
speccase
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
Eric Tramp Camera Operator
Francois Archambault Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Mattigetz Camera Operator
speccase
Eric Tramp Steadicam Operator
Todd Marks Video Playback
Jared Rosen Video Playback
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeff Cox Screenplay
Craig Cox Screenplay
John Altschuler Screenplay
speccase
Dave Krinsky Screenplay
Jeff Cox Story By
Craig Cox Story By
speccase
Busy Philipps Story By
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ben Stiller Producer
John L. Jacobs Producer
speccase
Marty Ewing Executive Producer
Patrick Esposito Associate Producer
Lara Breay Associate Producer
speccase
Peter Kohn Associate Producer
Colin O'Reilly Coproducer
David Michaels Segment Producer
speccase
Kyle Cooper Creative Executive
Leslee Feldman Executive
speccase
Jackie Lee Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Greg Hayden Editor
speccase
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor
Bob Berman Assistant Editor
Byron Wong Assistant Editor
speccase
Nathan Gunn Assistant Editor
Gabriel Diaz Assistant Editor
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor
speccase
Pascale Paroissien Assistant Editor
Dylan Carter On-Line Editor
Steven Trapani Apprentice Editor
speccase
Thomas John Cabela Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Pete Anthony Original Music
Bruce Babcock Original Music
speccase
Brad Dechter Original Music
Jon Kull Original Music
John Ashton Thomas Original Music
speccase
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Michael Nowak Music Conductor
speccase
T Ray Song
speccase
speccase
Andrea Bocelli Song Performer
speccase
Sarah Brightman Song Performer
Billy Squier Song Performer
Foreigner Song Performer
speccase
Randy Crenshaw Song Performer
Beverly Staunton Song Performer
Dena Diamond Song Performer
speccase
Circe Link Song Performer
T Ray Song Performer
speccase
Aerosmith Song Performer
Marvin Gaye Song Performer
Queen Song Performer
speccase
Bo Bice Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
speccase
Chris Fogel Music Scoring Mixer
Harry Bluestone Music Arranger
George Wilson Music Arranger
speccase
Chris Fogel Score Recording
Richard Grant Music Engineer
Gregory Jamrock Music Engineer
speccase
Bryan Carrigan Music Engineer
Thomas Drescher Music Editor
John Finklea Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Peter Kohn Assistant Director
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director
Timothy Price Assistant Director
speccase
Erik Ajduk Assistant Director
Dethan Mowat Assistant Director
Marielou Belisle-Pierre Assistant Director
speccase
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Sarah Kawahara Choreographer
Julie Brault Choreographer
Lisa Marie Allen Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Seth Reed Art Director
Jesse James Jones Art Director
Michele Laliberte Art Director
speccase
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director
Vincent Gingras-Uberali Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Mario Pochat Animator
Luis Aguilar Animator
Terry Kalinich Animator
speccase
Chris Derochie Animator
Agata Matuszak Animator
Brian Zheng Animator
speccase
Tony White Animation Director
Jose Burgos Animation Director
Robert Durnin Animation Director
speccase
Ben Steele Animation Director
Tammy Sutton 2-D Artist
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist
speccase
Phi Tran 3-D Artist
Suez Holland Rotoscope Animator
Raffe Arnott Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Juliana Wade Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Parul Agrawal Visual Effects
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects
Ronald Siy Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Wexler Visual Effects
Joseph Bell Visual Effects
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects
speccase
Joe Margetson Visual Effects
Brian Fisher Digital Effects
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dale Fay Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Moylan Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chris Holmes Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robin Hackl Visual Effects Supervisor
Petra Holtore-Stratton Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Starr Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Shauna Bryan Mcleod Visual Effects Producer
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Producer
Alan Chuck Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer
Michael D Gay Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Meghan L. Noble Visual Effects Editor
Shelley Maclean Visual Effects Editor
Tara Conley Effects Coordinator
speccase
Steve Won Effects Coordinator
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
James S Rollins Special Effects Foreman
Leo Solis Special Effects Technician
Dennis Yeager Special Effects Technician
speccase
Bret Barrett Special Effects Technician
Steven Davidson Special Effects Technician
Matt Disarro Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ken Van Order Special Effects Technician
Joe Branam Special Effects Technician
Dennis A Yeager Special Effects Technician
speccase
Roland Fullajtar Special Effects Technician
Scott Inoue Special Effects Technician
Jen Shepard Special Effects Technician
speccase
Kody Sabourin Cg Supervisor
Andrew Roberts Cg Supervisor
Mihaela Orzea Digital Artist
speccase
Trevor Wide Modelmaker
Michael Borgstrom Modelmaker
Scott Russell Modelmaker
speccase
Peter Fiala Modelmaker
Rod Bland Modelmaker
Louis Leung Modelmaker
speccase
Casey Rolseth Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Toni G Makeup
Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Artist
speccase
Sheree Morgan Makeup Artist
Lisa Layman Makeup Artist
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist
speccase
Denise Fischer Makeup Artist
Larysa Chernienko Makeup Artist
speccase
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist
speccase
Valerie Nelson Hair Stylist
Mary Jo Fortin Hair Stylist
Rejéan Forget Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Julie Weiss Costume Designer
Nancy Mcardle Costume Supervisor
Deborah Myles Davis Costume Supervisor
speccase
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Stéphane LaRoche Costume Supervisor
Dan Moore Costumer
speccase
Marylou Lim Costumer
Kacy Treadyway Costumer
speccase
Henri Aubortin Key Costumer
Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Victoria Wood Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John Lineweaver Art Department
Mick Cummings Art Department
Douglas Mckay Art Department
speccase
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
Vivianne Vallee Art Department Coordinator
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Artist
speccase
William Eliscu Graphic Designer
Heebok Lee Graphic Designer
Brad Mitchell Graphic Designer
speccase
Christopher Sanchez Graphic Designer
Don Ho Lee Graphic Designer
Brad Parker Illustrator
speccase
Mark Brooks On-Set Dresser
Kenneth Bryant On-Set Dresser
Bill Benavides On-Set Dresser
speccase
Michael Volker On-Set Dresser
Don Elliott On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jesse Valdez Painter
Vinnie Jay Painter
speccase
Kelly Gregson Set Costumer
Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer
David Page Set Costumer
speccase
Marianne O'Brien Set Costumer
Felicia Molinari Set Costumer
speccase
Tom Macdonald Set Costumer
Jay Cheng Set Costumer
Marcy Froehlich Set Costumer
speccase
Kiara Farberov Set Costumer
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator
speccase
Robert Johnson Set Designer
Jane Wuu Set Designer
speccase
Lynn Christopher Set Designer
Steve Christensen Set Designer
Tammy Lee Set Designer
speccase
Kristen Davis Set Designer
Guy Pigeon Set Designer
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
speccase
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist
Gloria Murphy Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Coffey Sound Department
Joey Bilger Sound Department
Mark Mangini Sound Design
speccase
Richard L Anderson Sound Editing
Michael Chock Sound Editing
Craig 'Pup' Heath Sound Recordist
speccase
Blake Cornett Sound Recordist
Rob Nokes Sound Effects
Kunal Rajan Sound Effects
speccase
Deven Green Sound Effects
Amir Ganaba Sound Effects
Mike Modro Sound Effects
speccase
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
David Macmillan Sound Mixer
speccase
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Lalley Rerecording
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Donald Flick Foley Editor
Elliot L. Koretz Foley Editor
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
speccase
Rodrigo Ortiz Adr Editor
speccase
Robert Ulrich Adr/Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn Adr/Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Thomas Jones Adr/Dialogue Editor
Hugh Waddell Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting
speccase
Randi Wells Casting
Julie Breton Casting
speccase
Kate Caldwell Casting Assistant
Jaqueline Palmquist Casting Assistant
Central Casting, Inc. Casting Agency
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kyoko Ina Stunts
speccase
speccase
Yuka Sato Stunts
speccase
Jamie Sale Stunts
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator
Chad Brennan Stunt Double
Ethan Burgess Stunt Double
speccase
Patrick Hancock Stunt Double
Tiffany Scott Stunt Double
Armen Saakian Stunt Double
speccase
Akop Manoukian Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Louise A. Spencer Unit Publicist
Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Red Hour Films Production Company
Mtv Films Production Company
Smart Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Hat Trick Catering Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Cis Vancouver Production Company
speccase
Soho Vfx Production Company
Digital Dimension Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Perpetual Motion Pictures Production Company
Ico Entertainment, Inc. Production Company
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Image Engine Design Production Company
Prologue Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
U.S. Computamatch, Inc. Production Company
3m Company Production Company
speccase
Camera House Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Kodak Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Metrodome Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lnk Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
Kevin Patterson Cable Operator
speccase
Peggy Names Cable Operator
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor
Jodi Ehrlich Production Supervisor
Marci Rosenberg Production Coordinator
speccase
Athena Kouverianos Production Coordinator
Melanie Lavoie Production Coordinator
Kathy Petty Production Accountant
speccase
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant
Cindi Martin (Cutter) Production Assistant
Michelle Schrauwers Production Assistant
speccase
Steven E Simon Production Assistant
Adam Miller Production Assistant
Bryan Murphy Production Assistant
speccase
Dillon Neaman Production Assistant
Kevin Roy Production Assistant
Beth J Linden Production Assistant
speccase
Morgan Ahlborn Production Assistant
Liam Harty Production Assistant
Laura Twors Production Assistant
speccase
Denise Anderson Poore Production Assistant
Daniel Marcus Production Assistant
Nicole Abranian Production Assistant
speccase
Frederik Joly Production Assistant
Julie Gratton Production Assistant
Sorge Pominvilla Production Assistant
speccase
Elise Nadeau Production Assistant
Jean-Francois Lalonde Production Assistant
Tracie Laymon Production Assistant
speccase
Lily Garcia Production Assistant
Sandrine Gros D'Aillon Production Manager
Kim Beauchemin Production Secretary
speccase
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Harrison Marsh (Duke) Boom Operator
David E Nico Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ryce Hetherington Assistant Production Coordinator
Gary A Williams Dolly Grip
Kenneth Davis Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Larry Fee Driver
Mark Jones Driver
speccase
Bud Lacy Driver
Larry Motes Driver
speccase
Rock Leroy Driver
speccase
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
Suzanne Hanover Photography
speccase
Jonathan Wenk Photography
Audrey A Conrad Transportation
Robert T Chesnut Transportation Captain
speccase
Tom Whelpley Transportation Captain
John Bobor Transportation Captain
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Ray Bulinski Craft Service
speccase
Andres Galleguillos Craft Service
Tory Littman Craft Service
Michel Martowski Craft Service
speccase
Isabelle Beaudry Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Doug Coleman Unit Director
Didier Communaux Unit Manager
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager
speccase
Irene Litinsky Unit Production Manager
Simon Paquin Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
speccase
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master
Terry Haskell Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Huston Beaumont Chief Lighting Technician
Stephen Thorp Chief Lighting Technician
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Sylvian Bergevin Chief Lighting Technician
Gene Hara Generator Operator
Antar Abderrahman Electrician
speccase
Juan Morse Electrician
Jesse Mather Electrician
speccase
John Dardis Electrician
Christian Chabot Electrician
Yves Lemieux Electrician
speccase
Alexandre Curzi Electrician
Alain Daniger Electrician
Bryan Booth Rigging Electrician
speccase
David A Parks Rigging Electrician
Branch Marie Brunson Rigging Electrician
Giles Fortier Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jacob Fortier Rigging Electrician
Charles Beetz Rigging Electrician
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Electrician
speccase
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip
Charles C Smith Rigging Grip
Alain Masse Rigging Grip
speccase
Bertrand Dupois Rigging Grip
Daniel Robidoux Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jeff Mee Post-Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Czyzewski Post-Production Assistant
R C Fill Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Diana Perry Film Lab
Marilyn Sommer Film Lab
Ian Turpen Film Lab
speccase
Mike Chiado Film Lab
Kris Lyman Film Lab
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sean Coleman Colorist
Jim Passon Colorist
speccase
John Campuzano Titles And Opticals
Mathew Krentz Compositing Supervisor
Eric Bruhwiler Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jay Traynor Location Manager
Adrian Knight Location Manager
Kim De Pietro Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager
Michael S Brewer Assistant Location Manager
Corine Trudel Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lora Umphress Accountant
Mike Annett Accountant
Nicole Gallardo Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kristy Gomez Accounting Assistant
Robin Nicole Williams Accounting Assistant
Michael Dennehy Accounting Assistant
speccase
Maggie Martin Accounting Assistant
Flora Fleftheriou Accounting Assistant
Rosana Bruni Accounting Assistant
speccase
Adam Bagger Assistant
Erica Palm Assistant
Liz Mahoney Assistant
speccase
Charlie Ward Assistant
Matt Eppedio Assistant
Zac Unterman Assistant
speccase
David Jacobson Assistant
Jessica Elbaum Assistant
Tova Dann Assistant
speccase
Lynn Sconyers Assistant
speccase
Aimee Carpenter Consultant
speccase
Maileen Williams Dga Trainee
speccase
Sean F Barth Product Placement
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement
Debbie Durkin Product Placement
speccase
Benton Roman Researcher
Zane Harker Software Engineer
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer
speccase
Paul Beckett Stand-In
Andrew Collins Stand-In
speccase
Jeremy Kramer Studio Executive
Adam Goodman Studio Executive
speccase
Will Johnson Digital Effects Artist
Bryan Davies Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alan Hernandez Digital Effects Artist
Jason Macza Digital Effects Artist
Martin Halle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Amy Lee Digital Effects Artist
Karl Sisson Digital Effects Artist
Jerry Tung Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mark Thielen Digital Effects Artist
Corey Bastiaans Digital Effects Artist
Christina Hsu Digital Effects Artist
speccase
James Thornton Digital Effects Artist
Tracey Baxter Digital Effects Artist
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Wade Ivy Digital Effects Artist
Matthew Lane Digital Effects Artist
Enrico Perei Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Daniel Rubin Digital Effects Artist
Riley Bernard Digital Effects Artist
Mike Diltz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist
Allan Lee Digital Effects Artist
Christine Petrov Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Shervin Shoghian Digital Effects Artist
James Cain Digital Effects Artist
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tom Mchattie Digital Effects Artist
Sandra Roach Digital Effects Artist
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Peter Hart Digital Effects Artist
Paul Weins Digital Effects Artist
Sam Nixon Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Drew Shields Digital Effects Artist
Dheer Chaudhary Digital Effects Artist
Anna Ivanova Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Hailey Moore Digital Effects Artist
Jorge Razon Digital Effects Artist
Nadav Ehrlich Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Derick Loo Digital Effects Artist
Tom Nagy Digital Effects Artist
Keith Sellers Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kenny Tam Digital Effects Artist
Bryan Howard Digital Effects Artist
Toshiko Miura Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Bryan Snmeall Digital Effects Artist
Ryan Smolarek Digital Effects Artist
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Martin Hilke Digital Effects Artist
Wing K Wok Digital Effects Artist
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist
Josh Mossotti Digital Effects Artist
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Harry Moreau Digital Effects Artist
Carol Ashley Digital Effects Artist
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Thomas Dadras Digital Effects Artist
Cristian A. Kong Digital Effects Artist
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alan De Castro Digital Effects Artist
Ryan Mintenko Digital Effects Artist
Peter D Hunt Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Richard Sur Digital Effects Artist
Hyemee Choi Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST