skip navigation
Away From Her

Away From Her(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Away From Her Married for almost 50 years,... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Away From Her Married for almost 50 years,... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Sarah Polley Director
speccase

Cinematography

Luc Montpellier Director Of Photography
Rob Mountjoy Assistant Camera
Tara Dixit Assistant Camera
speccase
Sean Jensen Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sarah Polley Screenplay
Alice Munro Source Material
Donna Croce Script Supervisor
speccase
Wayne Pells Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Daniel Iron Producer
Jennifer Weiss Producer
Simone Urdl Producer
speccase
Atom Egoyan Executive Producer
Douglas Mankoff Executive Producer
Victoria Hirst Coproducer
speccase
Greg Dunfield Executive
Pierre Cadieux Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Chuck Kahn Assistant Editor
Joe Morrow Assistant Editor
speccase
Trevor Risbridger On-Line Editor
Rob Gyorgy On-Line Editor
David Mccallum Dialogue Editor
speccase
Sue Conley Dialogue Editor
Barry Gilmore Dialogue Editor
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jonathan Goldsmith Original Music
speccase
Neil Young Song Performer
speccase
The Strap-Ons Song Performer
Satellite Connecticut Song Performer
Matthew Brown Music Lyrics
speccase
Michael Banton-Jones Music Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Daniel J Murphy Assistant Director
Ben Marrello Assistant Director
Chris Trebilcock Assistant Director
speccase
Barbara Mccullam Assistant Director
Alan Mckenna Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Benno Tutter Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mike Ellis Visual Effects
Eric Myles Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Gagnon Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Kirk Middleton Special Effects Technician
Mark Ahee Special Effects Technician
Geoff Hill Special Effects Technician
speccase
Gorett Vala Special Effects Technician
Andy Pascoe Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist
Catherine Viot Makeup Artist
Rejean Goderre Hair Stylist
speccase
Zinka Shankland Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Debra Hanson Costume Designer
Crystal Olsen-Silden Assistant Costume Designer
Emily Mchugh Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Jozie Conte Wardrobe Assistant
Stacy Laliberte Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Matthew Fernandes Art Department
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter
Serge Tsukanov On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard Armstrong On-Set Dresser
Shawn Cantelon On-Set Dresser
Rojuano Espiritu On-Set Dresser
speccase
Aleksandar Vojvodic On-Set Dresser
Dave Fuller Painter
Mary Kirkland Set Decorator
speccase
Kent Mcintyre Set Decorator
Cindy Yetman Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kathleen Climie Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kathy Choi Sound Editor
Jane Tattersall Sound Designer
speccase
Bill Mcmillan Sound Recordist
Dave Rose Sound Effects Editor
Mandy Ley Sound Mixer
speccase
Lou Solakofski Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kirk Lynds Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Hammond Foley Artist
speccase
John Elliott Foley Artist
Erik Culp Foley Recordist
John Dykstra Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

John Buchan Casting
Jason Knight Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Marni Hogg Stunt Double
Ed Johnson Stunt Double
speccase

Publicity

Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
The Film Farm Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Performance Solutions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Absolutely Famished Catering Production Company
Catering By Davids Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Einhorn (Austria) Theatrical Distributor
Miracle (Denmark) Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Norway Theatrical Distributor
speccase
A-Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
La Fabrique De Films Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Majestic Filmverleih Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metrodome Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Filmhouse Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hanway Films World Wide Distribution Sales
Foreign Distribution Rights
Vertice Cine Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Video Distributor
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
Telefilm Canada Financier
speccase
Financier
speccase
Movie Central Financier
Financier
speccase
Hanway Films Financier
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lisa Perone Production Coordinator
Doug Gillespie Production Accountant
Jeff Arp Production Assistant
speccase
Heather Dahlstrom Production Assistant
Ted Miller Production Manager
Matthew Stark Boom Operator
speccase
Craig Steele Best Boy Grip
Julie Pereira Assistant Production Coordinator
Rahul Parekh Dolly Grip
speccase
Barry Moyer Driver
Martin Boon Driver
Helen Bone Driver
speccase
Paul Davies Driver
Artur Forst Driver
speccase
Paul Prucha Driver
Sean Bryan Driver
Alan Cairns Driver
speccase
John Carr Driver
Keith Gobey Driver
speccase
speccase
Bill Wilson Driver
Dave Mead Driver
Terry Kelly Gaffer
speccase
speccase
Darren Boyce Key Grip
speccase
Michael Gibson Photography
Sam Komaromi Projectionist
Dave Mclaren Transportation Captain
speccase
Jerry Skavinsky Transportation Coordinator
Doug Kilgore Coordinator
Ray Young Craft Service
speccase
James Burton Craft Service
Stine Petersen Craft Service
Ernest Ashford Apprentice
speccase
Andrew Finch Apprentice
Raymond Gourlay Apprentice
Jacque Larcenaire Apprentice
speccase
Michael Tuttie Apprentice
Hsing-Min Wen Apprentice
Richard Wilcox Apprentice
speccase
Symone Wen Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Jones Construction Manager
Robert Dyer Carpenter
speccase
Hans Engel Carpenter
Ryan Sammut Carpenter
speccase
Eric Summerley Carpenter
Rae Crombie Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jeremy Jemec Best Boy Electric
Frank Hardin Generator Operator
Murray Mainprize Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

Rachel Sutherland Post-Production Supervisor
Mark Olexiuk Dailies
Caldwell Jeffery Looping Coordinator
speccase
Mark Kueper Film Lab
Colin Davis Film Lab
speccase
Jeff Hannford Film Lab
Louis Casado Color Timer
Mike Dobroski Colorist
speccase
Mark Kueper Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jeff Nelson Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Glen Brooks Location Assistant
Gordon Brooks Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Randolph P Morgan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ed Goldin Accountant
Sonia Hosko Assistant
speccase
Eli Schwanz Assistant
Lindy Davies Consultant
speccase
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach
Brenda Blake Legal Counsel
Kelly Lee Medic
speccase
speccase
Ralph Bruzzese Security
Jerry Greben Stand-In
Rhonda Hall Stand-In
speccase
Derek Bonin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brian Reid Various
Brian White Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST