skip navigation
Inland Empire

Inland Empire(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Inland Empire - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

David Lynch Director
speccase

Cast

SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Odd Geir Saether Director Of Photography
Phil DeSanti Camera Assistant
David Lynch Camera Operator
speccase
Erik Crary Camera Operator
Odd Geir Saether Camera Operator
Ole Johan Roska Camera Operator
speccase
Jay Aaseng Camera Operator
Tom Richmond Camera Operator
Jeremy Alter Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Lynch Screenplay
speccase

Producer

David Lynch Producer
Mary Sweeney Producer
Merik Zydowicz Executive Producer
speccase
Marek Zebrowski Executive Producer
Sabrina S Sutherland Associate Producer
Erik Crary Associate Producer
speccase
Jay Aaseng Associate Producer
Jeremy Alter Coproducer
Laura Dern Coproducer
speccase
Kazimierz Suwala Coproducer
Janusz Hetman Coproducer
Michal Stopowski Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Lynch Editor
Bill Admans Editor
speccase
Noriko Miyakawa Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Eric Ladd Main Title Design
speccase

Art Director

Wojciech Wolniak Art Director
Christina Wilson Art Director
Kory Victor Assistant Art Director
speccase
Jon Reynolds Assistant Art Director
Anna Skarbek Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Gary D'Amico Special Effects
Ken Rudell Special Effects Technician
speccase

Make-Up

Duke Cullen Special Makeup Effects
Edward St. George Hairdresser
Marsha Lewis Hairdresser
speccase
Tomasz Sielecki Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Heidi Bivens Costume Designer
Karen Baird Costume Designer
Paulina Polom Costume Supervisor
speccase
Rita Rago Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dianne Chadwick Art Department
Sara Philpott Art Department
Bob Schaefer Painter
speccase
Melanie Rein Set Decorator
Swietlana Slawska Set Decorator
Gretchen Houk Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Sara Glaser Sound Department
Daniel Sikorski Sound Department
David Lynch Sound Designer
speccase
Ronald Eng Sound Supervisor
Dean Hurley Sound Supervisor
John Neff Sound Recordist
speccase
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor
Dean Hurley Sound Mixer
Dean Hurley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ronald Eng Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Lynch Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
speccase
David A. Cohen Adr/Dialogue Editor
Robert Troy Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Johanna Ray Casting
speccase

Stunts

Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Canal Plus Production Company
Production Company
Working Wildlife Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Wyman & Isaacs Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Spi International Theatrical Distributor
Arthaus (Norway) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prime Pr Inc. Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
A-Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Camera Film Theatrical Distributor
Independenta Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Uk Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
Kino Swiat International Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Cineart Theatrical Distributor
Vertigo Films (Spain) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Central Partnership Theatrical Distributor
Cinema Mondo Theatrical Distributor
Filmladen Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Budapest Film Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bim Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Triangelfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mars Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kadokawa Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
StudioCanal World Wide Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Canal Plus Financier
Financier
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Phil DeSanti Production
David J Kern Production
Josh Mann Production
speccase
Adam Zdunek Production
Pawel Zydowicz Production
speccase
Piotr Dzieciol Line Producer
Ewa Puszczynska Line Producer
Lukasz Dzieciol Line Producer
speccase
Lucja Kedzior Line Producer
Erik Crary Production Supervisor
Jay Aaseng Production Coordinator
speccase
Craig Glenn (Vegas) Production Assistant
Mark Sawyer Production Assistant
James Notari Production Assistant
speccase
Matt Hosseinzadeh Production Assistant
Mike Mitchell Production Assistant
Yolanta Tensor Production Assistant
speccase
John Evans Boom Operator
Damian Jankowski Boom Operator
speccase
Michael Roberts Photography
Deverill Weekes Photography
speccase
Michael Brodersen Project Manager
Eric Bassett Technical Advisor
Norman A Kellems Coordinator
speccase
Gilbert Loust Coordinator
Chad Dunn Animal Trainer
Chandra Cohn Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jay Aaseng Construction
Phil DeSanti Construction
David J Kern Construction
speccase
Riley Lynch Construction
Ole Johan Roska Construction
Emily Stofle Construction
speccase
Jeremy Alter Construction
John Evans Construction
Austin Lynch Construction
speccase
Josh Mann Construction
Jon Reynolds Construction
Kory Victor Construction
speccase
Christina Wilson Construction
Erik Crary Construction
Dean Hurley Construction
speccase
David Lynch Construction
Noriko Miyakawa Construction
Anna Skarbek Construction
speccase
Jonathan Wenstrup Construction
Alfredo Ponce Construction Coordinator
Grzegorz Gulazdowski Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Peter Deming Lighting
Eric Curtis Electrician
speccase
Paul Postal Electrician
Bradley Reed Electrician
Joshua Fritts Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Greg Spence Post-Production Supervisor
Noriko Miyakawa Post-Production Coordinator
George Koran Colorist
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jayme Lemons Assistant
Kris Kane Assistant
speccase
Marek Zebrowski Consultant
Pierre Edelman Consultant
speccase
Marina Girard Consultant
Marek Zebrowski Interpreter
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST