skip navigation
Love + Hate

Love + Hate(2005)

Also Known As: Love Plus Hate | Love and Hate |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A drama set in an industrial city in northern England where tensions have come to crisis point between the local population and immigrants who have come here to find work. Influenced by his bigoted mother and his narrow-minded sister, Adam belongs to those whose ethnic prejudices and social situat

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2005 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Ruby Films .....Production Company, The Works .....Production Company, Monumental Pictures .....Production Company, .....Theatrical Distributor, Golem Distribution .....Theatrical Distributor, Vertigo Films (Uk) .....Theatrical Distributor, Istituto Luce-Cinecitta .....Theatrical Distributor, Italian International Film Srl Production .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United Kingdom (GB)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: