skip navigation
Prairie Home Companion, A

Prairie Home Companion, A(2006)

Contribute

FOR Prairie Home Companion, A (2006) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Prairie Home Companion, A After 32 years, Garrison... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Prairie Home Companion, A After 32 years, Garrison... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Robert Altman Director
speccase

Cinematography

Edward Lachman Director Of Photography
Tom Adair Camera
speccase
Rick Neff Camera
speccase
Cole Koehler Camera Assistant
Steve Speers Assistant Camera
speccase
Julie Donovan Assistant Camera
Randall Smith Assistant Camera
Michael Lindquist Assistant Camera
speccase
David Schnack Assistant Camera
Peter Biagi Camera Operator
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator
speccase
Ryan Sheridan Camera Utility
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Garrison Keillor Screenplay
Ken Lazebnik Story By
speccase
Garrison Keillor Source Material
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Altman Producer
David Levy Producer
Tony Judge Producer
speccase
Wren Arthur Producer
Fisher Stevens Executive Producer
speccase
John Penotti Executive Producer
George Sheanshang Esq. Executive Producer
Bill Pohlad Executive Producer
speccase
Lowell Dubrinsky Associate Producer
John Stout Co-Executive Producer
Patricia Payne Green Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Frederick W Green Co-Executive Producer
Gerard Cafesjian Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Vicki Cherkas Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jane Rizzo Assistant Editor
Matt Healey Giordano Assistant Editor
speccase
Zach Kirshner Editorial Assistant
Michael Tyner Editorial Assistant
Anthony Kounouklos On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Richard Dworsky Music Composer
Richard Dworsky Music Conductor
speccase
Pat Donohue Song Performer
Richard Dworsky Song Performer
Woody Harrelson Song Performer
speccase
John C. Reilly Song Performer
Meryl Streep Song Performer
Lily Tomlin Song Performer
speccase
Garrison Keillor Song Performer
Robin Williams Song Performer
speccase
Linda Williams Song Performer
Tim Russell Song Performer
L Q Jones Song Performer
speccase
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer
Jearlyn Steele Song Performer
Kevin Kline Song Performer
speccase
Peter Ostroushko Song Performer
Prudence Johnson Song Performer
Kathryn Slusher Music Coordinator
speccase
Garrison Keillor Music Lyrics
Robert Herrick Music Lyrics
Paul Gerike Music Publisher
speccase
Samuel Hudson Music Scoring Mixer
Martin Czembor Music Scoring Mixer
Richard Dworsky Music Arranger
speccase
Blind Willie Johnson Music Arranger
Thomas Scheuzger Score Recording
Annette Kudrak Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Vebe Borge Assistant Director
Dave Halls Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jeff Schoen Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steven Hintz Special Effects
Kevin G Miller Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist
Natalie A Hale Makeup Artist
speccase
Bridget M. Cook Hair Stylist
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Catherine Thomas Costume Designer
Hannah Myers Costumes
Jane Myers-Williams Costume Supervisor
speccase
Laura Downing Key Costumer
Mickey Carleton Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Powers Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Mary Hansmeyer Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

S Catrin Magnusson Art Department Coordinator
Kelly Rae Hemenway Graphic Designer
Theo Sena On-Set Dresser
speccase
Adam Chase Painter
Luther Hill Painter
Sarah Regan Painter
speccase
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist
Tora Peterson Set Decorator
speccase
Adam Van Wagner Art Assistant
Chris Thickins Art Assistant
Shannon Bart Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dina Goldman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Drew Kunin Sound Department
John Glaeser Sound Department
Scott Rivard Sound Department
speccase
Nick Huston Sound Department
Peter Schneider Sound Department
Dan Korintus Sound Editor
speccase
Mariusz Glabinski Sound Editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer Sound Editor
speccase
Eliza Paley Supervising Sound Editor
John Sims Sound Recordist
Michael De Mark Sound Effects
speccase
Michael Holmstrem Sound Engineer
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer
Jason Keillor Sound Engineer
speccase
Chris Benson Sound Mixer
Eric Mcallister Assistant Sound Editor
Rachel Chancey Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Barry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Martin Czembor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Laudermilch Sound Re-Recordist
speccase
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Don White Foley Mixer
speccase
Gina R. Alfano Adr Editor
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Debbie Delisi Extras Agent/Coordinator
Andrew Stewart Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Gloria Kim Extras Casting Assistant
Mary Moga Extras Casting Assistant
Amber Lee Olivier Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Jay Runquist Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Pop Wagner Stunts
speccase

Production Companies

Sandcastle 5 Productions Inc Production Company
Greenestreet Films Production Company
River Road Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Polyfilm Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Cinears Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Scanbox Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Magic Box Slovakia, S.R.O. Theatrical Distributor
Bioscop Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hoyts Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Cineart Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcoopi Zurich Ag Theatrical Distributor
Angel Films (Denmark) Theatrical Distributor
Edko Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Imagem Filmes Theatrical Distributor
Bac Films Distribution Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Laura Comerford Production Insurance
Medusa Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Picturehouse Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
The Works Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pangea Media Group Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jon Steinhorst Production
Allison Williams Production
Tiffany Hanssen Production
speccase
Erin Coscio Production
Jim Depaulis Production
speccase
Mary Reitz Production
Tim Williams Head Of Production
Christopher K. Grap Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael Balabuch Production Coordinator
Maeve Mannion Production Accountant
Marty Jurek Production Assistant
speccase
Andrea Mcavey Production Assistant
Kathy Roach Production Assistant
Thomas Campbell Production Manager
speccase
Michael Primmer Boom Operator
Peter Clemence Best Boy Grip
Erin M Acker Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
David S Pope Dolly Grip
Jeff Villars Dolly Grip
speccase
John Deblau Gaffer
Eddie Cohen Gaffer
speccase
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
Gary Surber Swing Gang
Michael Hallett Arnold Transportation Captain
speccase
Bobby Jo Cawley Transportation Coordinator
Poul Holm Craft Service
Ben Jacoby Craft Service
speccase
Tessa M Gauer Craft Service
Cerah Tymoshuk Craft Service
Kristin Hammargren Craft Service
speccase
Phil Vandervaart Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Julie Hartley Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Al Frechtman Carpenter
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant
Ethan Anderson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Schaeffer Set Production Assistant
Heather Garfinkle Set Production Assistant
Tim Nelson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Benjamin Barraud Property Master
Paul Berglund Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Wangen Lighting Technician
Dan Zimmermann Lighting Technician
Tom Franchett Best Boy Electric
speccase
Joe Slagerman Electrician
Christopher Deblau Electrician
Chris Malone Electrician
speccase
Wilson Webb Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

C J Gardella Post-Production Assistant
Dan Silverman Film Lab
James Ahern Color Correction
speccase
Don Ciana Color Timer
Christian Zak Colorist
speccase
Tim Stipan Colorist
John Finn Post-Production Accountant
Pete Hayes Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Nell Drake Accountant
Ami Francis Accountant
Ami Francis Accountant
speccase
Rachel V Richardson Accounting Assistant
David O'Neill Archival Footage
Molly Getty Assistant
speccase
Jolynn Martin Assistant
speccase
Brian Kornreich Business Affairs
Mary Lawless Business Affairs
Michael Reinarts Business Affairs
speccase
Joshua Dupre Caterer
speccase
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant
Neil Kimmelfield Consultant
John H Stout Legal Services
speccase
Steven E Helland Legal Services
Kristi J Marchessault Legal Services
Heather Holst Legal Services
speccase
May Chan Hanegan Legal Services
speccase
Debra Beck Manager
speccase
Matthew Carlson Office Production Assistant
Andrea Johnson Office Production Assistant
Kay Gornick Rights & Clearances
speccase
Anne Marie Murphy Rights & Clearances
Topper Anton Stand-In
speccase
Luke Mccarter Stand-In
Mary Olson Stand-In
Jill Sweiven Stand-In
speccase
Jake Yuzna Stand-In
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST