skip navigation
Black Hole, The

Black Hole, The(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Black Hole, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tibor Takacs Director
speccase

Cinematography

David Worth Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Dave Goodin Screenplay
Boaz Davidson Story By
speccase

Producer

Boaz Davidson Producer
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
speccase
Trevor Short Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer
speccase
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer
Gerd Koechlin Executive Producer
Manfred Heid Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ellen Fine Editor
Yon Van Kline Assistant Editor
Peter Gahan Assistant Editor
speccase
Bat-Sheva Guez Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Paul Laurens Assistant Director
Jim Mckinney Assistant Director
speccase

Animation

Dobri Georgiev 2-D Artist
Marin Petrov 3-D Animator
Georgi Dimitrov 3-D Animator
speccase
Emil Sergiev 3-D Animator
Rumen Kirov 3-D Animator
Peter Tomov 3-D Animator
speccase
Stanislav Stoynev 3-D Animator
Georgi Mitkov 3-D Animator
Georgi Slavov 3-D Animator
speccase
Krasimir Paskalev 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Peter Marinov Visual Effects
Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Danail Lazarov Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Laura Darner Costume Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Yuda Acco Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Xavier Sol Sound Editor
Peter Fox Sound Editor
Aran Tanchum Sound Editor
speccase
Vincent Khristov Sound Editor
Alonso Losa Sound Editor
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer
speccase
Dessie Markovsky Supervising Sound Editor
John S Boyd Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Victor Khristov Foley Artist
Loreta De La Cerna Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rosemary Welden Casting Director
Joni Tackette Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Tom Lowell Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Hali Simon Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Syfy Production Company
Nu Image/Millennium Films Production Company
speccase
Cummel'S Caf Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Worldwide Fx Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Broder Law Group Production Company
Multimediarisk.Com Production Company
The Travel Company Production Company
speccase
New Act Travel Production Company
Production Company
Syfy Network
speccase
Claude Forest Production Insurance
Domestic Video Distributor
Bank Leumi Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karri O'Reilly Line Producer
Lori Eakins Production Accountant
Aviva Sharon Transportation
speccase
Margarita Valkova Coordinator
Debra Kay Watkins Craft Service
Susan Gieseking Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Goodwill Unit Production Manager
speccase

Post Production

Candice Levy Post-Production
Sarah R Parker Post-Production Coordinator
Ivan Grozev Colorist
speccase
Milen Jeliazkov Compositing Supervisor
Nikolay Bonev Compositing Supervisor
Delyan Ketipov Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Momchil Kirov Compositing Supervisor
Ivailo Marinov Compositing Supervisor
Diana Moneva Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Velisalva Gospodinova Compositing Supervisor
Borislava Zahova Compositing Supervisor
Neli Chaneva Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Velislava Mihailova Compositing Supervisor
Plamen Kirilov Compositing Supervisor
Dobromir Hristov Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Javor Asenov Compositing Supervisor
Alexandar Valev Compositing Supervisor
Sunny Ellis Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Donald Bruce Accountant
Dr. Anne Hofmann Accountant
Roman Witt Accountant
speccase
Bradley Weiss Accountant
Travis Mitchell Accountant
Anja Lauble Assistant
speccase
Dr. Anne Hofmann Business Affairs
Jodie Kuhuski Finance Manager
Robert R Jesuele Legal Counsel
speccase
Nicoletta Tartarotti Legal Counsel
Stefan M Kobler Legal Counsel
Merav Broder Esq. Legal Counsel
speccase
Eric Green Legal Services
Rick Eyler Legal Services
speccase
Rory Stone Security
speccase
Lonnie Snyder Security
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST