skip navigation
Besieged

Besieged(2005)

Also Known As: PyME - Sitiados | Sieged |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Besieged - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

On the one hand usury, on the other the workers, on the other the past and on the other the future. That's the way Pablo sees himself at the head of the company founded by his father, trying to deal with the conflicts besieging the people working for his SME in the Argentina of the 90s. In claustrop

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2005 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Hanway Films .....Distribution Sales
Duration(mins):  Country:  Argentina (AR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: