skip navigation
Alien Siege

Alien Siege(2005)

Also Known As: Alien Blood |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Alien Siege - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Humans rally together and form a resistance when an alien invasion threatens the population of Earth. An alien race which has long observed Earth from afar demands human compliance in sacrificing people for the commodity of human blood, as blood serves as an antidote to a virus wiping out its own p

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2005 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Ufo International Productions Llc .....Production Company, Syfy .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Syfy .....Network, Rlj Entertainment, Inc. .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: