skip navigation
Zodiac

Zodiac(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Zodiac - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

David Fincher Director
speccase

Cinematography

Harris Savides Director Of Photography
Derek Schweickart Camera Assistant
Christopher Blauvelt Assistant Camera
speccase
Jason Mccormick Assistant Camera
Kim Marks Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Vanderbilt Screenplay
Robert Graysmith Source Material
Kristy Kelly Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mike Medavoy Producer
speccase
Arnold Messer Producer
Ceßn Chaffin Producer
Louis Phillips Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Angus Wall Editor
Kirk Baxter Editor
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor
speccase
Peter Warren Assistant Editor
Wyatt Jones Assistant Editor
Malcolm Fife Dialogue Editor
speccase
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Stuart Mccowan Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Shire Original Music
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ed Gray Song
speccase
speccase
Three Dog Night Song Performer
speccase
Oliver Song Performer
Jose Feliciano Song Performer
speccase
Lynn Anderson Song Performer
Mario Lanza Song Performer
Isaac Hayes Song Performer
speccase
Anne Murray Song Performer
Marvin Gaye Song Performer
Stories (Stories) Song Performer
speccase
John Coltrane Song Performer
Steely Dan Song Performer
Boz Scaggs Song Performer
speccase
Gerry Rafferty Song Performer
David Shire Soloist
Martin Erskine Music Producer
speccase
Leslie Ann Jones Music Engineer
Bryan Lawson Music Editor
Martin Erskine Music Editor
speccase
Jonathon Stevens Music Editor
Marie Ebbing Music Editor
Sam Zeines Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director
Sally Sue Beisel Assistant Director
Bob Wagner Assistant Director
speccase
John G. Scotti Assistant Director
Amy Wilkins Assistant Director
Alison Troy Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Keith P. Cunningham Art Director
Nanci Noblett Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ed Ulbrich Visual Effects
Juan S Gomez Visual Effects
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Norpchen Visual Effects
Marco Maldonado Visual Effects
Karl Denham Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Thron Visual Effects
Wei Zheng Visual Effects
Greg Szafranski Visual Effects
speccase
Matthew Adams Visual Effects
Lisa Tomei Visual Effects
Janelle Croshaw Visual Effects
speccase
Rachel Keyte Visual Effects
Marc Perrera Visual Effects
Chris House Visual Effects
speccase
Mike Brazelton Visual Effects
Greg Teegarden Visual Effects
Alicia Bissinger Visual Effects
speccase
Craig Barron Visual Effects
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects
Stephen Messing Visual Effects
speccase
Christopher Evans Visual Effects
Jonathan Green Visual Effects
Chris Anderson Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Rivera Visual Effects
Glenn Cotter Visual Effects
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects
speccase
Luis Hernandez Visual Effects
Mike Root Visual Effects
Clayton Douglas Visual Effects
speccase
Todd R Smith Visual Effects
Morgan Trotter Visual Effects
Can Chang Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Kennen Visual Effects
Tim Mueller Visual Effects
Douglas Macmillan Visual Effects
speccase
Jaymie Lam Visual Effects
Michael Breymann Visual Effects
Daphne Apellanes Visual Effects
speccase
Simon Walton Visual Effects
Johanna D'Amato Visual Effects
Dan Borstein Visual Effects
speccase
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist
speccase
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Casey Storm Costume Designer
Stacy M. Horn Costume Supervisor
Molly Grundman Costumer
speccase
Carol Quiroz Costumer
Jee Ok Costumer
speccase
Christie Wittenborn Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Lisa D. DiSanto Art Department Coordinator
Karen Teneyck Graphics Coordinator
Scott Lukowski Illustrator
speccase
François Audovy Illustrator
Dennis Winters On-Set Dresser
Raymond Waff On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christopher T Elledge On-Set Dresser
Rick Staves On-Set Dresser
Christopher Hayes On-Set Dresser
speccase
Bart Hubenthal On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Dugan Plasterer
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator
Kevin Cross Set Designer
speccase
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer
Dawn Brown Manser Set Designer
Jane Wuu Set Designer
speccase
Richard L Bennett Storyboard Artist
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Donald Graham Burt Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Raymond Sound Department
Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Molod Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
Coya Elliot Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ren Klyce Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
speccase
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Laray Mayfield Casting Director
Megan Lewis Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Digital Domain Production Company
speccase
Matte World Digital Production Company
Mar Vista Ventures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
For Stars Catering Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Camera House Production Company
Lowry Digital Production Company
speccase
Ignite Creative Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Thomas Dale & Associates Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Caroprokat Theatrical Distributor
Warner Sogefilms Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
Kinomania Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (Gpi) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marc A Hammer Production Coordinator
Kevin Landry Production Accountant
Daniel M Stillman Production Manager
speccase
Kyle Mcgatlin Production Secretary
Teri Lang Production Secretary
Michael Primmer Boom Operator
speccase
Edward J Cox Best Boy Grip
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Jack Korbel Best Boy Grip
speccase
Scott Cler Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip
Lee Runnels Greensman
speccase
Mark Coo Grip
speccase
Michael Coo Key Grip
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip
Merrick Morton Photography
speccase
Robert Graysmith Technical Advisor
Inspector David Toschi Technical Advisor
Captain Ken Narlow Technical Advisor
speccase
Sergeant George Bawart Technical Advisor
Bryan C Hartnell Technical Advisor
Armond Pelissetti Technical Advisor
speccase
John Pratt Transportation Captain
Tom Driskill Transportation Captain
Gary Preece Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Meti Kusari Craft Service
Lorraine Putnam Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert Laux Construction
James E Day Construction
C Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
speccase
Marcel Worch Foreman
Hope M. Parrish Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chris Strong Chief Lighting Technician
Brian Fosnaugh Best Boy Electric
Loren J Johnson Electrician
speccase
Tony Varuola Electrician
Tony Sweeney Electrician
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Wayne Tidwell High Definition Systems Engineer
speccase

Post Production

Andreas Wacker Post-Production
Joseph Wolcotts Post-Production
Peter Mavromates Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
James Pastorius Titles And Opticals
Jeff Olm Titles And Opticals
speccase
Wyatt Jones Titles And Opticals
Joseph M Chiechi Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Stephen Mapel Location Manager
Rick Schuler Location Manager
John Cefalu Location Manager
speccase
Jonathan Shedd Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager
Nancy K. Wong Assistant Location Manager
Saisie M Jang Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Matthew Riutta Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Cindy Nevins Accountant
Holly Kang Assistant
Tim Marion Assistant
speccase
Ron Puckett Assistant
Candice Taylor Assistant
speccase
Valarie Payne Assistant
Lennie Bleecher Assistant
Andrea Mckee Assistant
speccase
Neal Prosansky Assistant
Jadi McCurdy Assistant
speccase
Todd Stolarski Assistant
speccase
Jeremiah Pitman Assistant
Shepard Hall Assistant
Daniel Pine Assistant
speccase
Derrick Landry Assistant Production Accountant
Richard Hoffman Consultant
speccase
Ed Rust Consultant
Nancy Slover Consultant
speccase
Pam Huckaby Consultant
speccase
Leo Suennen Consultant
Michael Mageau Consultant
Monica Hartnell Consultant
speccase
Benjamin Hartnell Consultant
Jonathan Hartnell Consultant
Gerald Mcmenamin Consultant
speccase
Terrence Pascoe Consultant
David D Collins Consultant
Hal Snook Consultant
speccase
John Robertson Consultant
Richard Lonergan Consultant
David Slaight Consultant
speccase
Pierre Bidou Consultant
Joseph Bates Consultant
speccase
Donald Fouke Consultant
Sandy Panzarella Consultant
speccase
Melanie Graysmith Consultant
Margot Graysmith Consultant
Aaron Graysmith Consultant
speccase
Jim Dunbar Consultant
David Smith Consultant
speccase
Mike Rodelli Consultant
The Allen Family Consultant
Gretchen Belli Consultant
speccase
William Armstrong Consultant
Donald Cheney Consultant
Michael Kelleher Consultant
speccase
Max Daly Researcher
speccase
Susan Nickerson Researcher
Arnold Peterson Software Engineer
Lynn Harris Studio Executive
speccase
Greg Silverman Studio Executive
Marc A. Evans Studio Executive
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive
speccase
Mark Arneson Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST